Bus Times

56 - Bosham - Chichester - Arundel Park (Circular)

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Bosham - Chichester - Arundel Park (Circular)

Bosham, in Car Park 07:55 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:20 16:45 18:10
Bosham, opp Sunny Way 07:56 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:21 16:46 18:10
Bosham, adj The Berkeley Arms 07:57 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:22 16:47 18:11
Bosham, opp Green Lane 07:57 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:02 15:22 16:47 18:12
Bosham, adj Southfield House 07:58 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:23 16:48 18:12
Bosham, adj Co-op 07:59 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:24 16:49 18:13
Broadbridge, adj The White Swan 08:00 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:05 15:25 16:50 18:14
Broadbridge, opp Walton Lane 08:00 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:05 15:25 16:50 18:14
Bosham, opp Chequer Lane 08:01 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:06 15:26 16:51 18:14
Fishbourne, opp Garden Centre 08:02 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:07 15:27 16:52 18:15
Fishbourne, adj Blackboy Lane 08:04 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:08 15:28 16:53 18:16
Fishbourne, adj Salthill Road 08:04 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:08 15:28 16:53 18:16
Fishbourne, opp Roman Way 08:05 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:09 15:29 16:54 18:16
Fishbourne, opp Deeside Avenue 08:06 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:10 15:30 16:55 18:17
Fishbourne, before Clay Lane 08:06 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:10 15:30 16:55 18:17
Fishbourne, opp Frederick Road 08:09 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:12 15:32 16:57 18:19
Fishbourne, opp Appledram Lane North 08:10 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:13 15:33 16:58 18:20
Fishbourne, opp Tesco Footpath 08:11 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:14 15:34 16:59 18:21
Chichester, adj Sherborne Road 08:14 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:16 15:36 17:01 18:22
Chichester, adj Parklands Road 08:15 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:17 15:37 17:02 18:23
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 08:19 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:20 15:40 17:05 18:25
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 08:20 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:21 15:41 17:06 18:26
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:10 08:24 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:24 15:44 17:09 18:28
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop I) 07:11 08:28 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:29 15:49 17:14 18:31
Chichester Market (Stop L) 07:11 08:28 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:31 15:51 17:16 18:31
Chichester St Pancras (NE-bound) 07:13 08:30 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:33 15:53 17:18 18:33

Arundel Park (Circular) - Chichester - Bosham

Chichester St Pancras (NE-bound) 07:13 08:30 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:33 15:53 17:18 18:33
Chichester, adj Farndell Close 07:15 08:33 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:36 15:56 17:21 18:35
Chichester, adj Victoria Road 07:16 08:34 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:37 15:57 17:22 18:35
Chichester Oving Road (o/s 90) 07:16 08:35 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:37 15:57 17:22 18:36
Chichester Charles Avenue North (SW-bound) 07:17 08:36 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:38 15:58 17:23 18:36
Chichester Charles Avenue (o/s 157) 07:17 08:36 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:38 15:58 17:23 18:36
Chichester Osborne Crescent (o/s 64) 07:19 08:37 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:40 16:00 17:25 18:37
Chichester Windsor Road (o/s 30) 07:20 08:39 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:41 16:01 17:26 18:38
Chichester, opp Gilmore Road 07:21 08:40 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:43 16:03 17:28 18:39
Chichester Florence Road (just after) 07:21 08:41 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:43 16:03 17:28 18:39
Chichester Pound Farm Road (W-bound) 07:23 08:42 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:44 16:04 17:29 18:40
Chichester The Hornet (W-bound) 07:23 08:43 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:45 16:05 17:30 18:41
Chichester Market (Stop M) 07:25 08:44 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:47 16:07 17:32 18:42
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop G) 07:26 08:46 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:49 16:09 17:34 18:43
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:28 08:48 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:51 16:11 17:36 18:45
Chichester South Street (Stop D) 07:32 08:52 10:32 12:02 13:32 14:57 16:17 17:42
Chichester Cathedral (Stop C1) 07:34 08:54 10:34 12:04 13:34 14:59 16:19 17:44
Chichester, opp Parklands Road 07:35 08:56 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:01 16:21 17:46
Chichester, opp Sherborne Road 07:36 08:57 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:02 16:22 17:47
Fishbourne, adj Tesco Footpath 07:39 09:01 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:05 16:25 17:50
Fishbourne, adj Appledram Lane North 07:39 09:01 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:05 16:25 17:50
Fishbourne, adj Frederick Road 07:40 09:02 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:06 16:26 17:51
Fishbourne, after Clay Lane 07:42 09:04 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:08 16:28 17:53
Fishbourne, adj Deeside Avenue 07:43 09:05 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:09 16:29 17:54
Fishbourne, adj Roman Way 07:43 09:05 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:09 16:29 17:54
Fishbourne, opp Salthill Road 07:44 09:06 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:10 16:30 17:55
Fishbourne, opp Blackboy Lane 07:44 09:06 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:11 16:31 17:56
Fishbourne, adj Garden Centre 07:45 09:07 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:11 16:31 17:56
Bosham, adj Chequer Lane 07:46 09:08 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:13 16:33 17:58
Broadbridge, adj Walton Lane 07:47 09:09 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:14 16:34 17:59
Broadbridge, opp The White Swan 07:48 09:10 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:15 16:35 18:00
Bosham, opp Co-op 07:48 09:10 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:15 16:35 18:00
Bosham, adj Green Lane 07:50 09:12 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:17 16:37 18:02
Bosham, opp The Berkeley Arms 07:50 09:12 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:17 16:37 18:02
Bosham, adj Sunny Way 07:51 09:13 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:18 16:38 18:03
Bosham, in Car Park 07:53 09:15 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:20 16:40 18:05

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information