🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

56 - Old Bosham - Chichester

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Map

Old Bosham - Chichester

Bosham, in Car Park 07:55 09:30 11:00 12:25 13:50 15:20 16:45 18:10
Bosham, opp Sunny Way 07:56 09:31 11:01 12:26 13:51 15:21 16:46 18:10
Bosham, adj The Berkeley Arms 07:57 09:32 11:02 12:27 13:52 15:22 16:47 18:11
Bosham, opp Green Lane 07:57 09:33 11:02 12:27 13:52 15:22 16:47 18:12
Bosham, adj Southfield House 07:58 09:33 11:03 12:28 13:53 15:23 16:48 18:12
Bosham, adj Co-op 07:58 09:34 11:03 12:28 13:53 15:23 16:48 18:13
Broadbridge, adj The White Swan 08:00 09:36 11:05 12:30 13:55 15:25 16:50 18:14
Broadbridge, opp Walton Lane 08:00 09:36 11:05 12:30 13:55 15:25 16:50 18:14
Bosham, opp Chequer Lane 08:01 09:38 11:06 12:31 13:56 15:26 16:51 18:14
Fishbourne, opp Garden Centre 08:02 09:39 11:07 12:32 13:57 15:27 16:52 18:15
Fishbourne, adj Blackboy Lane 08:04 09:40 11:08 12:33 13:58 15:28 16:53 18:16
Fishbourne, adj Salthill Road 08:04 09:41 11:08 12:33 13:58 15:28 16:53 18:16
Fishbourne, opp Roman Way 08:05 09:41 11:09 12:34 13:59 15:29 16:54 18:16
Fishbourne, opp Deeside Avenue 08:06 09:43 11:10 12:35 14:00 15:30 16:55 18:17
Fishbourne, before Clay Lane 08:06 09:43 11:10 12:35 14:00 15:30 16:55 18:17
Fishbourne, opp Frederick Road 08:09 09:46 11:12 12:37 14:02 15:32 16:57 18:19
Fishbourne, opp Appledram Lane North 08:10 09:47 11:13 12:38 14:03 15:33 16:58 18:20
Fishbourne, opp Tesco Footpath 08:11 09:48 11:14 12:39 14:04 15:34 16:59 18:21
Chichester, adj Sherborne Road 08:14 09:50 11:16 12:41 14:06 15:36 17:01 18:22
Chichester, adj Parklands Road 08:15 09:52 11:17 12:42 14:07 15:37 17:02 18:23
Chichester Cathedral (Stop P) 08:19 09:55 11:20 12:45 14:10 15:40 17:05 18:25
Chichester South Street (Stop E) 08:20 09:56 11:21 12:46 14:11 15:41 17:06 18:26
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 7) 08:24 09:59 11:24 12:49 14:14 15:44 17:09 18:28
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:05 08:27 10:02 11:27 12:52 14:17 15:47 17:12 18:31
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop I) 07:06 08:28 10:04 11:29 12:54 14:19 15:49 17:14 18:32
Chichester Market (Stop L) 07:06 08:29 10:05 11:30 12:55 14:20 15:50 17:15 18:33
Chichester St Pancras (NE-bound) 07:08 08:30 10:07 11:32 12:57 14:22 15:52 17:17 18:34

Chichester - Old Bosham

Chichester St Pancras (NE-bound) 07:08 08:30 10:08 11:33 12:58 14:23 15:53 17:18 18:33
Chichester, adj Farndell Close 07:10 08:33 10:11 11:36 13:01 14:26 15:56 17:21 18:33
Chichester, adj Victoria Road 07:11 08:34 10:12 11:37 13:02 14:27 15:57 17:22 18:33
Chichester Oving Road (o/s 90) 07:11 08:35 10:12 11:37 13:02 14:27 15:57 17:22 18:34
Chichester Charles Avenue North (SW-bound) 07:12 08:36 10:13 11:38 13:03 14:28 15:58 17:23 18:34
Chichester Charles Avenue (o/s 157) 07:12 08:36 10:13 11:38 13:03 14:28 15:58 17:23 18:34
Chichester Osborne Crescent (o/s 64) 07:14 08:37 10:15 11:40 13:05 14:30 16:00 17:25 18:35
Chichester Windsor Road (o/s 30) 07:15 08:39 10:16 11:41 13:06 14:31 16:01 17:26 18:36
Chichester, opp Gilmore Road 07:16 08:40 10:18 11:43 13:08 14:33 16:03 17:28 18:37
Chichester Florence Road (just after) 07:16 08:41 10:18 11:43 13:08 14:33 16:03 17:28 18:37
Chichester Pound Farm Road (W-bound) 07:18 08:42 10:19 11:44 13:09 14:34 16:04 17:29 18:38
Chichester The Hornet (W-bound) 07:18 08:43 10:20 11:45 13:10 14:35 16:05 17:30 18:39
Chichester Market (Stop M) 07:20 08:44 10:22 11:47 13:12 14:37 16:07 17:32 18:40
Chichester Market Avenue (Stop G) 07:21 08:46 10:24 11:49 13:14 14:39 16:09 17:34 18:41
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:23 08:48 10:26 11:51 13:16 14:41 16:11 17:36 18:43
Chichester Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:25 08:50 10:28 11:53 13:18 14:43 16:13 17:38
Chichester South Street (Stop D) 07:28 08:53 10:31 11:56 13:21 14:46 16:16 17:41
Chichester Cathedral (Stop C1) 07:29 08:54 10:32 11:57 13:22 14:47 16:17 17:42
Chichester, opp Parklands Road 07:31 08:57 10:34 11:59 13:24 14:49 16:19 17:44
Chichester, opp Sherborne Road 07:32 08:58 10:35 12:00 13:25 14:50 16:20 17:45
Fishbourne, adj Tesco Footpath 07:34 09:01 10:38 12:03 13:28 14:53 16:23 17:48
Fishbourne, adj Frederick Road 07:35 09:02 10:39 12:04 13:29 14:54 16:24 17:49
Fishbourne, after Clay Lane 07:38 09:05 10:42 12:07 13:32 14:57 16:27 17:52
Fishbourne, adj Deeside Avenue 07:38 09:05 10:42 12:07 13:32 14:57 16:27 17:52
Fishbourne, adj Roman Way 07:39 09:06 10:43 12:08 13:33 14:58 16:28 17:53
Fishbourne, opp Salthill Road 07:39 09:06 10:44 12:09 13:34 14:59 16:29 17:54
Fishbourne, opp Blackboy Lane 07:40 09:07 10:44 12:09 13:34 14:59 16:29 17:54
Fishbourne, adj Garden Centre 07:40 09:07 10:45 12:10 13:35 15:00 16:30 17:55
Bosham, adj Chequer Lane 07:42 09:09 10:46 12:11 13:36 15:01 16:31 17:56
Broadbridge, adj Walton Lane 07:42 09:09 10:47 12:12 13:37 15:02 16:32 17:57
Broadbridge, opp The White Swan 07:43 09:10 10:48 12:13 13:38 15:03 16:33 17:58
Bosham, opp Co-op 07:44 09:11 10:49 12:14 13:39 15:04 16:34 17:59
Bosham, adj Green Lane 07:45 09:12 10:50 12:15 13:40 15:05 16:35 18:00
Bosham, opp The Berkeley Arms 07:46 09:13 10:51 12:16 13:41 15:06 16:36 18:01
Bosham, adj Sunny Way 07:47 09:14 10:52 12:17 13:42 15:07 16:37 18:02
Bosham, in Car Park 07:48 09:15 10:53 12:18 13:43 15:08 16:38 18:03

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 1 June 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey