🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

56 - Chesterfield - Alfreton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Map

Chesterfield - Alfreton

Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay C) 06:32 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:20
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 06:32 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 17:21
Chesterfield, opp Clayton Street 06:33 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:23
Spital, adj Stanley Street 06:34 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:24
Spital, adj Valley Crescent 06:35 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:25
Hasland, opp St Leonards Drive Bridge 06:35 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:26
Hasland, adj Penmore Lane 06:36 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:28
Hasland, adj Grove Street 06:36 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:29
Hasland, opp Toll Bar 06:38 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:31
Hasland, opp Hillcrest Road 06:38 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:31
Winsick, adj New Inn 06:39 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:33
Winsick, adj Mile Hill 06:39 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:33
Temple Normanton, opp Corbriggs Railway Cottages 06:40 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:34
Temple Normanton, opp Business Park 06:41 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:35
Temple Normanton, opp Church Lane 06:42 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:37
Temple Normanton, opp Birkin Lane 06:42 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:38
Temple Normanton, opp Hill Top Farm 06:43 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:39
Holmewood, adj Park Road 06:44 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:40
Holmewood, adj Masefield Avenue 06:45 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:41
Holmewood, opp Williamthorpe Roundabout 06:46 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:42
N Wingfield, opp 279 Williamthorpe Road 06:46 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:42
N Wingfield, adj Williamthorpe Road 184 06:47 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:43
N Wingfield, adj Ayncourt Road 06:48 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:44
N Wingfield, adj Williamthorpe Close 06:48 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:44
N Wingfield, opp Miners Welfare 06:49 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:45
N Wingfield, adj Gate Inn 06:49 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:45
N Wingfield, adj Fairfield Drive 06:50 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:46
N Wingfield, opp Chatsworth Drive 06:50 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:46
N Wingfield, adj Little Morton 06:50 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:46
Lower Pilsley, opp Church Lane 06:51 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:47
Lower Pilsley, adj Seanor Lane 06:52 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:48
Lower Pilsley, opp Park House Primary School 06:52 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:48
Lower Pilsley, opp Star Inn 06:54 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:49
Lower Pilsley, opp Miners Welfare 06:55 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:50
Pilsley, opp Hallgate Lane 06:55 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:50
Pilsley Bridge Street (S-bound) 06:56 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:51
Pilsley Church Street (SE-bound) 06:57 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:52
Pilsley, opp Rouse Street 06:57 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:52
Pilsley, opp Five Pits Trail 06:58 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:53
Pilsley Hardstoft Road (NE-bound) 06:58 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:53
Pilsley, opp Grenfield 06:58 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:53
Hardstoft Lane (opp) 06:59 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:54
Hardstoft, adj Shoulder Of Mutton 06:59 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:54
Tibshelf Road (S-bound) 07:01 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:56
Tibshelf, adj Hawthorne Avenue 07:02 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:57
Tibshelf, opp White Hart Inn 07:03 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:58
Tibshelf, opp Waverley Street 07:03 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:58
Tibshelf, adj Brooke Street 07:03 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:58
Tibshelf, opp Church Lane 07:04 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:59
Tibshelf, adj Wheatsheaf 07:05 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:00
Tibshelf, opp Crown Hotel 07:06 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:01
Tibshelf Alfreton Road (SW-bound) 07:06 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:01
Tibshelf Newton Road (SE-bound) 07:07 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:02
Newton, opp New Street 07:09 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 18:04
Newton, opp Meadow Grove 07:10 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:05
Newton George And Dragon (W-bound) 07:10 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:05
Newton, adj Thurcaton Way 07:11 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:06
Newton, opp South Street 07:12 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 18:07
Blackwell, opp 180 Alfreton Road 07:13 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 18:08
Blackwell, opp Gloves Lane 07:14 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:09
Blackwell, adj Wilson Avenue 07:14 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:09
Westhouses, adj Station Hotel 07:16 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:11
Westhouses Alfreton Road (SW-bound) 07:17 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:12
Westhouses, adj Park Mill Drive 07:17 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:12
Shirland, adj Chesterfield Road 07:20 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:41 18:15
Alfreton King Street (S-bound) 07:22 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:43 18:17
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:24 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:45 18:19

Alfreton - Chesterfield

Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:31 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:00 18:23
Alfreton King Street (N-bound) 07:31 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:00 18:23
Shirland, opp Chesterfield Road 07:33 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:03 18:25
Westhouses, opp Park Mill Drive 07:36 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:06 18:28
Westhouses Alfreton Road (NE-bound) 07:36 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:06 18:28
Westhouses, opp Station Hotel 07:37 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:07 18:29
Blackwell, opp Wilson Avenue 07:39 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:09 18:31
Blackwell, adj Gloves Lane 07:40 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:10 18:32
Blackwell, adj 180 Alfreton Road 07:40 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:10 18:32
Newton, adj South Street 07:41 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:11 18:33
Newton, opp Thurcaton Way 07:42 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:12 18:33
Newton George And Dragon (E-bound) 07:42 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:12 18:34
Newton, adj Meadow Grove 07:44 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:14 18:35
Newton, adj New Street 07:44 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:14 18:35
Tibshelf Newton Road (NW-bound) 07:47 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:16 18:37
Tibshelf Alfreton Road (NE-bound) 07:47 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:17 18:37
Tibshelf, adj Methodist Church 07:48 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:18 18:38
Tibshelf, opp Wheatsheaf 07:49 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:19 18:39
Tibshelf, opp Brooke Street 07:51 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:20 18:40
Tibshelf, adj Waverley Street 07:52 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:21 18:41
Tibshelf White Hart Inn (N-bound) 07:52 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:21 18:41
Tibshelf, opp Hawthorne Avenue 07:53 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:22 18:42
Tibshelf Road (N-bound) 07:53 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:22 18:42
Hardstoft, opp Shoulder Of Mutton 07:55 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:24 18:44
Hardstoft Lane (adj) 07:55 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:24 18:44
Pilsley Hardstoft Road (SW-bound) 07:57 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:26 18:46
Pilsley, adj Five Pits Trail 07:57 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:26 18:46
Pilsley, adj Rouse Street 07:58 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:27 18:47
Pilsley Church Street (NW-bound) 07:59 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:28 18:48
Pilsley Bridge Street (N-bound) 07:59 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:28 18:48
Pilsley, adj Hallgate Lane 08:00 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:29 18:49
Lower Pilsley, adj Miners Welfare 08:01 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:29 18:49
Lower Pilsley, adj Star Inn 08:01 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:30 18:50
Lower Pilsley, adj Park House Primary School 08:03 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:31 18:51
Lower Pilsley, opp Seanor Lane 08:04 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:31 18:51
Lower Pilsley, adj Church Lane 08:04 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:32 18:52
N Wingfield, adj Chatsworth Drive 08:06 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:33 18:53
N Wingfield, opp Fairfield Drive 08:07 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:34 18:54
N Wingfield, opp Gate Inn 08:07 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:34 18:54
N Wingfield, adj Miners Welfare 08:08 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:34 18:54
N Wingfield, opp Williamthorpe Close 08:08 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:35 18:55
N Wingfield, opp Ayncourt Road 08:09 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:35 18:55
N Wingfield, opp Williamthorpe Road 184 08:10 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:36 18:56
N Wingfield, o/s 279 Williamthorpe Road 08:11 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:37 18:56
Holmewood, adj Williamthorpe Roundabout 08:12 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:38 18:57
Holmewood, adj Ralley Close 08:13 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:39 18:58
Holmewood, opp Masefield Avenue 08:13 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:39 18:58
Holmewood, opp Park Road 08:14 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:39 18:58
Temple Normanton, adj Hill Top Farm 08:15 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:40 18:59
Temple Normanton, adj Birkin Lane 08:17 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:41 19:00
Temple Normanton, adj Church Lane 08:19 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:43 19:01
Temple Normanton, adj Business Park 08:20 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:44 19:02
Temple Normanton, adj Corbriggs Railway Cottages 08:20 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:44 19:02
Winsick, opp Mile Hill 08:21 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:45 19:03
Winsick, opp New Inn 08:22 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:46 19:04
Hasland, adj Hillcrest Road 08:23 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:47 19:05
Hasland, adj Toll Bar 08:25 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:49 19:06
Hasland, opp Grove Street 08:26 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:50 19:07
Hasland, opp Penmore Lane 08:28 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:52 19:08
Hasland, adj Whitebank Close 08:29 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:53 19:09
Hasland, opp Warner Street 08:29 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:53 19:09
Chesterfield Ibis Hotel (N-bound) 08:32 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:56 19:11
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay C) 08:35 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:59 19:14

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 6 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach in Chesterfield