Bus Times

56 - Chesterfield - Tibshelf - Alfreton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Chesterfield

Alfreton - Tibshelf - Chesterfield

Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:18 08:25 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:50
Alfreton King Street (N-bound) 07:18 08:25 09:25 10:30 11:30 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:45 17:45 18:50
Shirland, opp Chesterfield Road 07:20 08:27 09:27 10:32 11:32 12:37 13:37 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:52
Westhouses, opp Park Mill Drive 07:23 08:30 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:40 13:40 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:55
Westhouses Alfreton Road (NE-bound) 07:23 08:30 09:30 10:35 11:35 12:40 13:40 14:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:55
Westhouses, opp Station Hotel 06:41 07:24 08:31 09:31 10:36 11:36 12:41 13:41 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:56
Blackwell, opp Wilson Avenue 06:43 07:26 08:33 09:33 10:38 11:38 12:43 13:43 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:58
Blackwell, adj Gloves Lane 06:44 07:27 08:34 09:34 10:39 11:39 12:44 13:44 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:59
Blackwell, adj 180 Alfreton Road 06:44 07:27 08:34 09:34 10:39 11:39 12:44 13:44 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:59
Newton, adj South Street 06:45 07:28 08:35 09:35 10:40 11:40 12:45 13:45 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 19:00
Newton, opp Thurcaton Way 06:46 07:29 08:36 09:36 10:41 11:41 12:46 13:46 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 19:01
Newton George And Dragon (E-bound) 06:47 07:30 08:37 09:37 10:42 11:42 12:47 13:47 14:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 19:02
Newton, adj Meadow Grove 06:48 07:31 08:38 09:38 10:43 11:43 12:48 13:48 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 19:03
Newton, adj New Street 06:48 07:31 08:38 09:38 10:43 11:43 12:48 13:48 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 19:03
Tibshelf Newton Road (NW-bound) 06:50 07:34 08:40 09:40 10:45 11:45 12:50 13:50 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:05
Tibshelf Alfreton Road (NE-bound) 06:51 07:34 08:41 09:41 10:46 11:46 12:51 13:51 14:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:06
Tibshelf, adj Methodist Church 06:52 07:35 08:42 09:42 10:47 11:47 12:52 13:52 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:07
Tibshelf, opp Wheatsheaf 06:53 07:36 08:43 09:43 10:48 11:48 12:53 13:53 14:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:08
Tibshelf, opp Brooke Street 06:54 07:38 08:44 09:44 10:49 11:49 12:54 13:54 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:09
Tibshelf, adj Waverley Street 06:55 07:39 08:45 09:45 10:50 11:50 12:55 13:55 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:10
Tibshelf White Hart Inn (N-bound) 06:55 07:39 08:45 09:45 10:50 11:50 12:55 13:55 15:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:10
Tibshelf, opp Hawthorne Avenue 06:56 07:40 08:46 09:46 10:51 11:51 12:56 13:56 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:11
Tibshelf Road (N-bound) 06:56 07:40 08:46 09:46 10:51 11:51 12:56 13:56 15:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:11
Hardstoft, opp Shoulder Of Mutton 06:58 07:42 08:48 09:48 10:53 11:53 12:58 13:58 15:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:13
Hardstoft Lane (adj) 06:59 07:43 08:49 09:49 10:54 11:54 12:59 13:59 15:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:14
Pilsley Hardstoft Road (SW-bound) 07:00 07:44 08:50 09:50 10:55 11:55 13:00 14:00 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:15
Pilsley, adj Five Pits Trail 07:00 07:44 08:50 09:50 10:55 11:55 13:00 14:00 15:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:15
Pilsley, adj Rouse Street 07:01 07:45 08:51 09:51 10:56 11:56 13:01 14:01 15:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:16
Pilsley Church Street (NW-bound) 07:02 07:46 08:52 09:52 10:57 11:57 13:02 14:02 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:17
Pilsley Bridge Street (N-bound) 07:02 07:46 08:52 09:52 10:57 11:57 13:02 14:02 15:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:17
Pilsley, adj Hallgate Lane 07:03 07:47 08:53 09:53 10:58 11:58 13:03 14:03 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:18
Lower Pilsley, adj Miners Welfare 07:03 07:47 08:53 09:53 10:58 11:58 13:03 14:03 15:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:18
Lower Pilsley, adj Star Inn 07:04 07:48 08:54 09:54 10:59 11:59 13:04 14:04 15:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:19
Lower Pilsley, adj Park House Primary School 07:05 07:49 08:55 09:55 11:00 12:00 13:05 14:05 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:20
Lower Pilsley, opp Seanor Lane 07:05 07:50 08:55 09:55 11:00 12:00 13:05 14:05 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:20
Lower Pilsley, adj Church Lane 07:06 07:51 08:56 09:56 11:01 12:01 13:06 14:06 15:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:21
N Wingfield, adj Chatsworth Drive 07:07 07:52 08:57 09:57 11:02 12:02 13:07 14:07 15:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:22
N Wingfield, opp Fairfield Drive 07:08 07:53 08:58 09:58 11:03 12:03 13:08 14:08 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:23
N Wingfield, opp Gate Inn 07:08 07:53 08:58 09:58 11:03 12:03 13:08 14:08 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:23
N Wingfield, adj Miners Welfare 07:09 07:54 08:59 09:59 11:04 12:04 13:09 14:09 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:24
N Wingfield, opp Williamthorpe Close 07:09 07:54 08:59 09:59 11:04 12:04 13:09 14:09 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:24
N Wingfield, opp Ayncourt Road 07:09 07:54 08:59 09:59 11:04 12:04 13:09 14:09 15:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:24
N Wingfield, opp Williamthorpe Road 184 07:11 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:06 12:06 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:26
N Wingfield, o/s 279 Williamthorpe Road 07:11 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:06 12:06 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:26
Holmewood, adj Williamthorpe Roundabout 07:12 07:57 09:02 10:02 11:07 12:07 13:12 14:12 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:27
Holmewood, adj Ralley Close 07:13 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:08 12:08 13:13 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:28
Holmewood, opp Masefield Avenue 07:13 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:08 12:08 13:13 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:28
Holmewood, opp Park Road 07:13 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:08 12:08 13:13 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:28
Temple Normanton, adj Hill Top Farm 07:14 07:59 09:04 10:04 11:09 12:09 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:24 19:29
Temple Normanton, adj Birkin Lane 07:15 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:10 12:10 13:15 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:30
Temple Normanton, adj Church Lane 07:17 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:12 12:12 13:17 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:32
Temple Normanton, adj Business Park 07:18 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:13 12:13 13:18 14:18 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:33
Temple Normanton, adj Corbriggs Railway Cottages 07:18 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:13 12:13 13:18 14:18 15:23 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:33
Winsick, opp Mile Hill 07:19 08:04 09:09 10:09 11:14 12:14 13:19 14:19 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:29 19:34
Winsick, opp New Inn 07:20 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:15 12:15 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:35
Hasland, adj Hillcrest Road 07:21 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:16 12:16 13:21 14:21 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:31 19:36
Hasland, adj Toll Bar 07:22 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:17 12:17 13:22 14:22 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:32 19:37
Hasland, opp Grove Street 07:23 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:18 12:18 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:33 19:38
Hasland, opp Penmore Lane 07:24 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:19 12:19 13:24 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:34 18:34 19:39
Hasland, adj Whitebank Close 07:25 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:20 12:20 13:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:35 19:40
Hasland, opp Warner Street 07:26 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:21 12:21 13:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:36 19:41
Chesterfield Ibis Hotel (N-bound) 07:28 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:23 12:23 13:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:38 19:43
Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay C) 07:30 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:25 12:25 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:40 19:45

Chesterfield - Tibshelf - Alfreton

Chesterfield Coach Station (Bay C) 07:20 08:20 09:25 10:25 11:30 12:30 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:45
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 07:20 08:20 09:25 10:25 11:30 12:30 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:45
Chesterfield, opp Clayton Street 07:21 08:21 09:26 10:26 11:31 12:31 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:46
Spital, adj Stanley Street 07:22 08:22 09:27 10:27 11:32 12:32 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:47
Spital, adj Valley Crescent 07:23 08:23 09:28 10:28 11:33 12:33 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:48
Hasland, opp St Leonards Drive Bridge 07:24 08:24 09:29 10:29 11:34 12:34 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:49
Hasland, adj Penmore Lane 07:24 08:24 09:29 10:29 11:34 12:34 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:49
Hasland, adj Grove Street 07:25 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:35 12:35 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:50
Hasland, opp Toll Bar 07:27 08:27 09:32 10:32 11:37 12:37 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:52
Hasland, opp Hillcrest Road 07:27 08:27 09:32 10:32 11:37 12:37 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:52
Winsick, adj New Inn 07:28 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:38 12:38 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:53
Winsick, adj Mile Hill 07:29 08:29 09:34 10:34 11:39 12:39 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:54
Temple Normanton, opp Corbriggs Railway Cottages 07:30 08:30 09:35 10:35 11:40 12:40 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:55
Temple Normanton, opp Business Park 07:30 08:30 09:35 10:35 11:40 12:40 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:55
Temple Normanton, opp Church Lane 07:32 08:32 09:37 10:37 11:42 12:42 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:57
Temple Normanton, opp Birkin Lane 07:33 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:43 12:43 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:58
Temple Normanton, opp Hill Top Farm 07:33 08:33 09:38 10:38 11:43 12:43 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:58
Holmewood, adj Park Road 07:34 08:34 09:39 10:39 11:44 12:44 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:59
Holmewood, adj Masefield Avenue 07:35 08:35 09:40 10:40 11:45 12:45 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 18:00
Holmewood, opp Williamthorpe Roundabout 07:36 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:46 12:46 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:01
N Wingfield, opp 279 Williamthorpe Road 07:36 08:36 09:41 10:41 11:46 12:46 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 18:01
N Wingfield, adj Williamthorpe Road 184 07:37 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:47 12:47 13:52 14:52 15:57 16:57 18:02
N Wingfield, adj Ayncourt Road 07:38 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:48 12:48 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:03
N Wingfield, adj Williamthorpe Close 07:38 08:38 09:43 10:43 11:48 12:48 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 18:03
N Wingfield, opp Miners Welfare 07:39 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:49 12:49 13:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 18:04
N Wingfield, adj Gate Inn 07:39 08:39 09:44 10:44 11:49 12:49 13:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 18:04
N Wingfield, adj Fairfield Drive 07:40 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:50 12:50 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:05
N Wingfield, opp Chatsworth Drive 07:40 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:50 12:50 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:00 18:05
N Wingfield, adj Little Morton 07:41 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:51 12:51 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:06
Lower Pilsley, opp Church Lane 07:41 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:51 12:51 13:56 14:56 16:01 17:01 18:06
Lower Pilsley, adj Seanor Lane 07:42 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:52 12:52 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:07
Lower Pilsley, opp Park House Primary School 07:42 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:52 12:52 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:07
Lower Pilsley, opp Star Inn 07:44 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:54 12:54 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:09
Lower Pilsley, opp Miners Welfare 07:45 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:55 12:55 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:10
Pilsley, opp Hallgate Lane 07:45 08:45 09:50 10:50 11:55 12:55 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:10
Pilsley Bridge Street (S-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:51 10:51 11:56 12:56 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:11
Pilsley Church Street (SE-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:57 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:12
Pilsley, opp Rouse Street 07:47 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:57 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:12
Pilsley, opp Five Pits Trail 07:47 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:57 12:57 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:12
Pilsley Hardstoft Road (NE-bound) 07:48 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:58 12:58 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:13
Pilsley, opp Grenfield 07:48 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:58 12:58 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:13
Hardstoft Lane (opp) 07:49 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:59 12:59 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:14
Hardstoft, adj Shoulder Of Mutton 07:49 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:59 12:59 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:14
Tibshelf Road (S-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:56 10:56 12:01 13:01 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:16
Tibshelf, adj Hawthorne Avenue 07:52 08:52 09:57 10:57 12:02 13:02 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:17
Tibshelf, opp White Hart Inn 07:53 08:53 09:58 10:58 12:03 13:03 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:18
Tibshelf, opp Waverley Street 07:53 08:53 09:58 10:58 12:03 13:03 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:18
Tibshelf, adj Brooke Street 07:53 08:53 09:58 10:58 12:03 13:03 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:18
Tibshelf, opp Church Lane 07:54 08:54 09:59 10:59 12:04 13:04 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:19
Tibshelf, adj Wheatsheaf 07:55 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:05 13:05 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:20
Tibshelf, opp Crown Hotel 07:56 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:06 13:06 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:21
Tibshelf Alfreton Road (SW-bound) 07:56 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:06 13:06 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:21
Tibshelf Newton Road (SE-bound) 07:57 08:57 10:02 11:02 12:07 13:07 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:22
Newton, opp New Street 07:59 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:09 13:09 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:24
Newton, opp Meadow Grove 08:00 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:10 13:10 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:25
Newton George And Dragon (W-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:10 13:10 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:25
Newton, adj Thurcaton Way 08:01 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:26
Newton, opp South Street 08:02 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:12 13:12 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:27
Blackwell, opp 180 Alfreton Road 08:03 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:13 13:13 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:28
Blackwell Primrose Hill (SE-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:14 13:14 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:29
Blackwell The Cottage Inn (E-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:14 13:14 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:29
Hilcote Hall (opp) 08:05 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:15 13:15 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:30
Hilcote Arms (adj) 08:06 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:16 13:16 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:31
Hilcote, adj 16 New Lane 08:07 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:17 13:17 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:32
S Normanton, opp High View Road North End 08:07 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:17 13:17 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:32
S Normanton, opp High View Road South End 08:08 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:18 13:18 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:33
S Normanton, adj Carter Lane East 08:08 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:18 13:18 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:33
S Normanton, adj East Midlands Designer Outlet 08:09 09:09 10:14 11:14 12:19 13:19 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:34
Alfreton, opp Watchorn Church 08:19 09:19 10:24 11:24 12:29 13:29 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:44
Alfreton, opp Watchorn 08:20 09:20 10:25 11:25 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:45
Alfreton Bus Station (Bay 4) 08:21 09:21 10:26 11:26 12:31 13:31 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:46

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Chesterfield