Bus Times

56 - Leicester - Thurnby Turn - Thurnby - Scraptoft

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Leicester - Thurnby Turn - Thurnby - Scraptoft

Leicester Humberstone Gate (Stand DD) 07:31 08:41 then hourly until 15:41 16:44
Leicester, opp Ann Street 07:31 08:41 15:41 16:44
Leicester, adj Madras Road 07:32 08:42 15:42 16:46
Leicester Dysart Way (Stand 2) 07:33 08:43 15:43 16:47
Spinney Hills, adj Farringdon Street 07:35 08:45 15:45 16:49
Spinney Hills Spinney Hill Road (E-bound) 07:36 08:46 15:46 16:51
Humberstone, adj Overton Road 07:37 08:47 15:47 16:52
New Humberstone, o/s Sulgrave Road 07:38 08:48 15:48 16:53
New Humberstone, opp Kitchener Road 07:38 08:48 15:48 16:54
New Humberstone, opp Exton Road 07:39 08:49 15:49 16:55
New Humberstone, opp King Edward Road 07:40 08:50 15:50 16:56
New Humberstone, opp Turner Road 07:41 08:51 15:51 16:57
New Humberstone, opp Humberstone Park 07:42 08:52 15:52 16:58
Nether Hall, opp Barbara Avenue 07:43 08:53 15:53 16:59
New Humberstone, opp Colchester Road 07:43 08:53 15:53 16:59
Nether Hall, opp Thurncourt Road 07:44 08:54 15:54 17:00
Nether Hall, adj Hartfield Road 07:45 08:55 15:55 17:01
Nether Hall Parkstone Road (E-bound) 07:46 08:56 15:56 17:02
Nether Hall, o/s Nursery Road 07:46 08:56 15:56 17:02
Scraptoft Rise (adj) 07:48 08:58 15:58 17:04
Scraptoft, opp Southfield Close 07:49 08:59 15:59 17:05
Thurnby, opp School 07:53 09:03 16:03 17:09

Scraptoft - Thurnby - Thurnby Turn - Leicester

Thurnby, opp School 07:54 09:04 then hourly until 15:04 16:07 17:10
Thurnby, o/s Pulford Drive 07:54 09:04 15:04 16:07 17:10
Thurnby, opp Cranbrook Road 07:56 09:06 15:06 16:09 17:12
Thurnby, opp Somerby Road 07:56 09:06 15:06 16:09 17:12
Scraptoft, o/s Rose Acre Close 07:57 09:07 15:07 16:10 17:13
Scraptoft, adj Southfield Close 07:58 09:08 15:08 16:11 17:14
Scraptoft Rise (opp) 07:58 09:08 15:08 16:11 17:14
Nether Hall, o/s Bowhill Grove 08:00 09:10 15:10 16:13 17:16
Nether Hall, opp Nursery Road 08:01 09:11 15:11 16:14 17:17
Nether Hall Parkstone Road (W-bound) 08:01 09:11 15:11 16:14 17:17
Nether Hall, opp Hartfield Road 08:02 09:12 15:12 16:15 17:18
Nether Hall, adj Thurncourt Road 08:03 09:13 15:13 16:16 17:19
New Humberstone, adj Colchester Road 08:04 09:14 15:14 16:17 17:20
Nether Hall, adj Barbara Avenue 08:05 09:15 15:15 16:18 17:21
New Humberstone, o/s Humberstone Park 08:07 09:17 15:17 16:20 17:23
New Humberstone, adj King Edward Road 08:08 09:18 15:18 16:21 17:24
New Humberstone, adj Exton Road 08:08 09:18 15:18 16:21 17:24
New Humberstone, adj Kitchener Road 08:10 09:20 15:20 16:23 17:26
Spinney Hills, o/s St Barnabas Road 08:10 09:20 15:20 16:23 17:26
Humberstone, opp Overton Road 08:12 09:22 15:22 16:25 17:28
Humberstone, adj Percival Street 08:13 09:23 15:23 16:26 17:29
Spinney Hills Spinney Hill Road (W-bound) 08:13 09:23 15:23 16:26 17:29
Spinney Hills, opp Farringdon Street 08:14 09:24 15:24 16:27 17:30
Leicester, opp Dysart Way 08:16 09:26 15:26 16:29 17:32
Leicester, opp Brunswick Street 08:17 09:27 15:27 16:30 17:33
Leicester, adj Ann Street 08:18 09:28 15:28 16:31 17:34
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CM) 08:21 09:31 15:31 16:34 17:37

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information