bustimes.org

560 - Halifax - Commons

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Halifax - Commons

Halifax Bus Station (Stand C2) 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:15 12:20 13:20 14:30 15:25 16:35 17:50 18:55
Halifax George Street (stop 24) 06:11 07:11 08:12 09:22 10:21 11:17 12:22 13:21 14:32 15:27 16:37 17:52 18:57
Halifax King Cross Street Regent St 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:17 12:22 13:22 14:32 15:28 16:39 17:53 18:57
Halifax King Cross Street High St 06:12 07:12 08:13 09:23 10:22 11:18 12:23 13:22 14:33 15:28 16:39 17:54 18:58
Halifax King Cross St Burdock Way 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:23 10:23 11:18 12:23 13:23 14:33 15:29 16:40 17:54 18:58
Savile Park, adj King Cross St Arden Road 06:13 07:14 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:19 12:24 13:24 14:34 15:30 16:41 17:55 18:59
King Cross Street Hyde Park St 06:14 07:14 08:15 09:25 10:24 11:20 12:25 13:24 14:35 15:31 16:42 17:56 19:00
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road 06:15 07:15 08:16 09:26 10:25 11:21 12:26 13:25 14:36 15:32 16:44 17:58 19:01
King Cross 06:15 07:16 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:21 12:27 13:26 14:37 15:33 16:45 17:59 19:02
Pye Nest Rochdale Road 06:16 07:17 08:18 09:28 10:27 11:23 12:28 13:27 14:38 15:34 16:47 18:00 19:03
Pye Nest, opp Rochdale Rd Green Lane 06:17 07:18 08:18 09:28 10:28 11:23 12:29 13:28 14:39 15:35 16:48 18:01 19:04
Rochdale Rd Pye Nest Gardens (adj) 06:17 07:19 08:19 09:29 10:29 11:24 12:30 13:29 14:40 15:36 16:49 18:02 19:05
Pye Nest, adj Crow Wood Park 06:18 07:19 08:20 09:30 10:29 11:25 12:30 13:29 14:40 15:37 16:50 18:03 19:05
Willow Field, opp Rochdale Rd Willowfield Drive 06:18 07:20 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:25 12:31 13:30 14:41 15:37 16:51 18:04 19:06
Willow Field Rochdale Rd Willow Hall Lane 06:19 07:20 08:21 09:31 10:30 11:26 12:32 13:30 14:42 15:38 16:52 18:04 19:07
Pye Nest Upper Bolton Brow Park Road 06:19 07:21 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:26 12:32 13:31 14:42 15:39 16:53 18:05 19:07
Pye Nest, opp Bolton Brow East Parade 06:20 07:21 08:22 09:32 10:31 11:27 12:33 13:31 14:43 15:40 16:54 18:06 19:08
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey (W-bound) 06:21 07:22 08:23 09:33 10:32 11:28 12:34 13:32 14:44 15:41 16:56 18:08 19:09
Sowerby Bridge, opp Wharf St Tower Hill 06:21 07:23 08:24 09:34 10:33 11:29 12:35 13:33 14:45 15:42 16:57 18:09 19:10
Sowerby Bridge Station Road 06:22 07:24 08:25 09:35 10:34 11:30 12:36 13:34 14:46 15:43 16:58 18:10 19:11
Sowerby Bridge West Street Watson Mill La 06:22 07:24 08:25 09:35 10:34 11:30 12:36 13:34 14:46 15:43 16:58 18:10 19:11
Sowerby Bridge, adj West Street Watson Mill La 06:23 07:25 08:26 09:36 10:35 11:31 12:37 13:35 14:47 15:44 16:59 18:11 19:12
Sowerby Bridge Rochdale Road Old House Bridge 06:23 07:25 08:26 09:36 10:35 11:31 12:37 13:35 14:47 15:44 16:59 18:11 19:12
Triangle Rochdale Rd Lwr Brockwell Ln (W-bound) 06:24 07:26 08:27 09:37 10:36 11:32 12:38 13:36 14:48 15:45 17:00 18:12 19:13
Triangle Dodge Royd Wood (W-bound) 06:25 07:26 08:27 09:37 10:36 11:32 12:38 13:36 14:48 15:46 17:01 18:12 19:13
Triangle, opp Rochdale Rd East Street 06:25 07:27 08:28 09:38 10:37 11:33 12:39 13:37 14:49 15:46 17:01 18:13 19:14
Triangle, opp Rochdale Road School 06:26 07:27 08:28 09:38 10:37 11:33 12:39 13:37 14:49 15:47 17:02 18:13 19:14
Triangle, opp Rochdale Rd Oak Hill 06:26 07:28 08:29 09:38 10:37 11:33 12:40 13:38 14:50 15:47 17:02 18:13 19:14
Kebroyd Rochdale Rd Stubbing Lane 06:27 07:29 08:30 09:39 10:38 11:34 12:41 13:39 14:51 15:48 17:03 18:14 19:15
Halifax Rd Kebroyd Lane (opp) 06:28 07:29 08:30 09:40 10:39 11:35 12:41 13:39 14:51 15:49 17:04 18:15 19:16
Kebroyd Halifax Road Hillside (S-bound) 06:29 07:30 08:31 09:40 10:39 11:35 12:42 13:40 14:52 15:50 17:05 18:15 19:16
Kebroyd Halifax Rd Kenworthy Lane 06:29 07:31 08:32 09:41 10:40 11:36 12:43 13:41 14:53 15:50 17:05 18:16 19:17
Ripponden Halifax Rd Meadowcroft Lane 06:30 07:31 08:32 09:41 10:40 11:36 12:43 13:41 14:53 15:51 17:06 18:16 19:17
Ripponden, adj Halifax Road J & I School 06:31 07:32 08:33 09:42 10:41 11:37 12:44 13:42 14:54 15:52 17:07 18:17 19:18
Ripponden, opp Halifax Rd Royd Lane 06:31 07:32 08:33 09:42 10:41 11:37 12:44 13:42 14:54 15:52 17:07 18:17 19:18
Ripponden Oldham Rd Rochdale Road (SW-bound) 06:31 07:32 08:33 09:42 10:41 11:37 12:44 13:42 14:54 15:52 17:07 18:17 19:18
Ripponden, at Oldham Road Spinners Hollow 06:32 07:33 08:34 09:43 10:42 11:38 12:45 13:43 14:55 15:53 17:08 18:18 19:19
Ripponden Oldham Rd Small Lees Road 06:32 07:33 08:34 09:43 10:42 11:38 12:45 13:43 14:56 15:54 17:09 18:18 19:19
Ripponden Oldham Rd Holly Crescent 06:33 07:34 08:35 09:44 10:43 11:39 12:46 13:44 14:56 15:54 17:09 18:19 19:20
Oldham Road Rishworth School 06:33 07:34 08:35 09:44 10:43 11:39 12:46 13:44 14:57 15:55 17:10 18:19 19:20
Rishworth, opp Oldham Road The Malthouse 06:34 07:35 08:36 09:45 10:44 11:40 12:47 13:45 14:58 15:56 17:11 18:20 19:21
Oldham Rd Rishworth New Road (opp) 06:35 07:36 08:37 09:46 10:45 11:41 12:48 13:46 14:59 15:57 17:12 18:21 19:22
Oldham Rd Rishworth New Road 06:35 07:36 08:37 09:46 10:45 11:41 12:48 13:46 14:59 15:57 17:12 18:21 19:22
Rishworth St Johns Close 06:36 07:36 08:37 09:46 10:45 11:42 12:48 13:47 15:00 15:58 17:13 18:22 19:23
Rishworth New Rd Godly Lane (stop) 06:36 07:37 08:38 09:47 10:46 11:42 12:49 13:47 15:00 15:58 17:13 18:22 19:23
Rishworth Hall Close 06:36 07:37 08:38 09:47 10:46 11:42 12:49 13:47 15:00 15:59 17:13 18:22 19:23
Rishworth Commons 06:38 07:38 08:39 09:48 10:47 11:44 12:50 13:49 15:02 16:01 17:15 18:24 19:25

Commons - Halifax

Rishworth Commons 06:43 07:45 08:45 09:55 10:55 11:50 12:55 13:55 15:05 16:03 17:18 18:30 19:30
Rishworth Hall Close (stop) 06:45 07:47 08:47 09:57 10:56 11:51 12:56 13:56 15:06 16:04 17:19 18:31 19:31
Rishworth New Rd Godly Lane 06:45 07:47 08:47 09:57 10:57 11:52 12:57 13:57 15:07 16:05 17:20 18:32 19:32
Rishworth St Johns Close (stop) 06:46 07:48 08:48 09:58 10:57 11:52 12:57 13:57 15:07 16:05 17:20 18:32 19:32
Oldham Rd Rishworth New Road 06:47 07:49 08:49 09:59 10:58 11:53 12:58 13:58 15:08 16:06 17:21 18:33 19:33
Rishworth Oldham Road The Malthouse 06:48 07:50 08:50 10:00 10:59 11:54 12:59 13:59 15:09 16:07 17:22 18:34 19:34
Oldham Road Rishworth School 06:49 07:51 08:51 10:01 11:01 11:55 13:00 14:00 15:10 16:08 17:23 18:35 19:35
Ripponden, adj Oldham Rd Holly Crescent 06:50 07:52 08:52 10:02 11:02 11:56 13:01 14:01 15:11 16:09 17:24 18:36 19:35
Ripponden, adj Oldham Rd Small Lees Road 06:50 07:52 08:53 10:03 11:02 11:57 13:02 14:01 15:11 16:09 17:25 18:37 19:36
Ripponden Oldham Road Spinners Hollow 06:51 07:53 08:54 10:04 11:03 11:58 13:03 14:02 15:12 16:10 17:26 18:38 19:36
Ripponden Oldham Rd Rochdale Road 06:51 07:53 08:54 10:04 11:04 11:58 13:03 14:02 15:12 16:10 17:26 18:38 19:37
Ripponden, adj Halifax Rd Royd Lane 06:52 07:54 08:55 10:05 11:05 11:59 13:04 14:03 15:13 16:11 17:27 18:39 19:37
Ripponden Halifax Rd Meadowcroft Lane (N-bound) 06:53 07:55 08:56 10:06 11:06 12:00 13:05 14:04 15:14 16:12 17:28 18:40 19:38
Kebroyd, adj Halifax Rd Kenworthy Lane 06:53 07:56 08:57 10:06 11:06 12:00 13:05 14:04 15:14 16:12 17:29 18:40 19:38
Kebroyd Halifax Road Hillside 06:54 07:56 08:58 10:07 11:07 12:01 13:06 14:05 15:15 16:13 17:29 18:41 19:39
Halifax Rd Kebroyd Lane (after) 06:55 07:57 08:59 10:07 11:07 12:01 13:06 14:05 15:15 16:14 17:30 18:41 19:39
Kebroyd, adj Rochdale Rd Stubbing Lane 06:56 07:58 09:01 10:08 11:08 12:02 13:07 14:06 15:16 16:15 17:31 18:42 19:40
Triangle, adj Rochdale Rd Oak Hill 06:57 07:59 09:02 10:09 11:09 12:03 13:08 14:07 15:17 16:16 17:32 18:43 19:41
Triangle, after Rochdale Road School 06:57 08:00 09:03 10:09 11:09 12:03 13:08 14:07 15:17 16:16 17:33 18:43 19:41
Triangle, adj Rochdale Rd East Street 06:57 08:00 09:03 10:10 11:10 12:04 13:08 14:08 15:18 16:16 17:33 18:43 19:41
Triangle Dodge Royd Wood (E-bound) 06:58 08:01 09:05 10:11 11:11 12:05 13:09 14:09 15:19 16:17 17:34 18:44 19:42
Triangle Rochdale Rd Lwr Brockwell Ln (E-bound) 06:59 08:02 09:06 10:11 11:11 12:05 13:09 14:09 15:19 16:18 17:35 18:44 19:42
Sowerby Bridge Rochdale Road Old House Bridge (E-bound) 07:00 08:02 09:07 10:12 11:12 12:06 13:10 14:10 15:20 16:19 17:35 18:45 19:43
Sowerby Bridge, opp West Street Watson Mill La 07:00 08:03 09:08 10:12 11:12 12:06 13:10 14:10 15:20 16:19 17:36 18:45 19:43
Sowerby Bridge West Street Foundry St 07:01 08:04 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:07 13:11 14:11 15:21 16:20 17:37 18:46 19:44
Sowerby Bridge Station Road (NE-bound) 07:01 08:04 09:09 10:13 11:13 12:07 13:11 14:11 15:21 16:20 17:37 18:46 19:44
Sowerby Bridge, after Wharf St Tower Hill 07:02 08:05 09:10 10:14 11:14 12:08 13:12 14:12 15:22 16:21 17:38 18:47 19:45
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey 07:03 08:07 09:11 10:15 11:15 12:09 13:13 14:13 15:23 16:23 17:39 18:48 19:46
Pye Nest, adj Bolton Brow East Parade 07:04 08:08 09:13 10:16 11:16 12:10 13:14 14:14 15:24 16:24 17:40 18:49 19:47
Pye Nest, adj Upper Bolton Brow Park Road 07:04 08:09 09:13 10:16 11:17 12:10 13:15 14:14 15:24 16:25 17:40 18:49 19:47
Willow Field Rochdale Road Willow Houses 07:05 08:09 09:14 10:17 11:17 12:11 13:15 14:14 15:25 16:26 17:41 18:50 19:47
Willow Field Rochdale Rd Willowfield Drive 07:06 08:10 09:15 10:18 11:18 12:12 13:16 14:15 15:26 16:27 17:42 18:51 19:48
Pye Nest, opp Crow Wood Park 07:06 08:11 09:15 10:18 11:18 12:12 13:16 14:15 15:26 16:27 17:42 18:51 19:48
Rochdale Rd Pye Nest Gardens (opp) 07:06 08:11 09:16 10:18 11:19 12:12 13:17 14:16 15:26 16:28 17:42 18:51 19:49
Pye Nest, adj Rochdale Rd Green Lane 07:07 08:12 09:17 10:19 11:20 12:13 13:18 14:16 15:27 16:29 17:43 18:52 19:49
Pye Nest Rochdale Road (SE-bound) 07:08 08:13 09:17 10:20 11:20 12:14 13:18 14:17 15:28 16:30 17:44 18:53 19:50
King Cross (E-bound) 07:09 08:15 09:19 10:21 11:22 12:15 13:20 14:18 15:29 16:32 17:45 18:54 19:51
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road (E-bound) 07:09 08:15 09:20 10:22 11:23 12:16 13:21 14:19 15:30 16:33 17:45 18:54 19:51
King Cross Street Mayfield Ave 07:10 08:16 09:21 10:23 11:24 12:17 13:22 14:20 15:31 16:34 17:46 18:55 19:52
Halifax King Cross St Arden Road 07:11 08:17 09:22 10:24 11:25 12:19 13:23 14:21 15:33 16:35 17:47 18:56 19:53
Halifax King Cross Street Hanover St 07:12 08:18 09:23 10:25 11:27 12:21 13:24 14:22 15:35 16:36 17:48 18:57 19:54
Halifax Bull Green Cow Green 07:13 08:19 09:24 10:26 11:28 12:22 13:25 14:23 15:36 16:37 17:49 18:58 19:54
Halifax Bus Station (Stand C2) 07:15 08:21 09:27 10:29 11:31 12:25 13:28 14:26 15:40 16:39 17:51 19:00 19:56

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield