Bus Times

561 - Bolton - Withins circular

A bus service operated by Arriva North West

Bolton Interchange (Stand B) 20:23 then hourly until 23:23
Bolton, opp Wood Street 20:24 23:24
Bolton Market Hall (Stop HH) 20:24 23:24
Bolton, nr Bridge Street 20:25 23:25
Mill Hill, nr Bury Old Road 20:27 23:27
Mill Hill, opp Radcliffe Road 20:28 23:28
Tonge Fold, opp Cemetery Road 20:30 23:30
Tonge Fold, nr Ainsworth Court 20:30 23:30
Tonge Fold, opp Wisbeck Road 20:31 23:31
Tonge Moor, opp Archer Avenue 20:31 23:31
Tonge Moor, opp Alexander Road 20:32 23:32
Tonge Moor, nr Thicketford Road 20:32 23:32
Tonge Moor, opp Thicketford House 20:32 23:32
Tonge Moor, adj Crompton Way 20:32 23:32
Top O Th Brow, nr Thicketford Brow 20:35 23:35
Top O Th Brow, nr New Lane 20:36 23:36
Top O Th Brow, nr Grantchester Way 20:36 23:36
Withins, nr Reformed Church 20:38 23:38
Withins School (o/s) 20:38 23:38
Withins Shops (o/s) 20:38 23:38
Withins, adj Deepdale Road 20:40 23:40
Withins, opp Winster Drive 20:40 23:40
Withins, opp Winchester Way 20:41 23:41
Breightmet, nr Deepdale Road 20:41 23:41
Breightmet, nr Swinside Road 20:42 23:42
Breightmet, opp Lorton Grove 20:43 23:43
Breightmet, opp Health Centre 20:44 23:44
Breightmet, opp Crompton Ave 20:45 23:45
Roscow Fold, nr Oakenbottom Rd 20:46 23:46
Roscow Fold, o/s The Black Horse 20:47 23:47
Tonge Fold Post Office (o/s) 20:47 23:47
Tonge Fold, opp Ainsworth Lane 20:48 23:48
Tonge Fold, nr Cemetery Road 20:48 23:48
Mill Hill, nr Radcliffe Road 20:50 23:50
Mill Hill, nr Railway Bridge 20:51 23:51
Bolton, opp Bow Street 20:53 23:53
Bolton, nr Knowsley Street 20:53 23:53
Bolton, at Market Hall 20:54 23:54
Bolton, opp Post Office 20:54 23:54
Bolton, o/s Job Centre 20:55 23:55
Bolton Interchange (Stand A) 20:57 23:57

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva North West