563 - Belfast - Carrickfergus - Whitehead
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Belfast - Carrickfergus - Whitehead
Laganside Bus Std. (inward) | 10:50 | 13:10 | 15:25 | 15:55 | 18:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Laganside Bus Station (outward) | 10:51p | 13:11p | 15:26p | 15:56p | 18:01p |
North Street 2 | 10:53 | 13:13 | 15:28 | 15:58 | 18:03 |
Frederick Street (outward) | 10:56 | 13:16 | 15:31 | 16:01 | 18:06 |
Little George Street (outward) | 10:56 | 13:16 | 15:31 | 16:01 | 18:06 |
Yorkgate Station (outward) | 10:59 | 13:19 | 15:34 | 16:04 | 18:09 |
York Street (St Paul's) (outward) | 10:59 | 13:19 | 15:34 | 16:04 | 18:09 |
Mountcollyer (outward) | 11:00 | 13:20 | 15:35 | 16:05 | 18:10 |
Grove Baths (outward) | 11:01 | 13:21 | 15:36 | 16:06 | 18:11 |
Bute Street (outward) | 11:01 | 13:21 | 15:36 | 16:06 | 18:11 |
Skegoneill Ave (outward) | 11:02 | 13:22 | 15:37 | 16:07 | 18:12 |
Seaview (outward) | 11:03 | 13:23 | 15:38 | 16:08 | 18:13 |
York Park (outward) | 11:03 | 13:23 | 15:38 | 16:08 | 18:13 |
Shore Road (Safeway) (outward) | 11:04 | 13:24 | 15:39 | 16:09 | 18:14 |
Fortwilliam (outward) | 11:04 | 13:24 | 15:39 | 16:09 | 18:14 |
Mount Vernon (outward) | 11:05 | 13:25 | 15:40 | 16:10 | 18:15 |
Lowwood Park (outward) | 11:05 | 13:25 | 15:40 | 16:10 | 18:15 |
Loughside (outward) | 11:05 | 13:25 | 15:40 | 16:10 | 18:15 |
Donegall Park Avenue (outward) | 11:06 | 13:26 | 15:41 | 16:11 | 18:16 |
Shore Crescent (outward) | 11:07 | 13:27 | 15:42 | 16:12 | 18:17 |
Parkmount (outward) | 11:07 | 13:27 | 15:42 | 16:12 | 18:17 |
Shore Road (Grays Lane) (outward) | 11:08 | 13:28 | 15:43 | 16:13 | 18:18 |
Greencastle (outward) | 11:08 | 13:28 | 15:43 | 16:13 | 18:18 |
M2 Onslip (outward) | 11:09 | 13:29 | 15:44 | 16:14 | 18:19 |
Bawnmore (outward) | 11:09 | 13:29 | 15:44 | 16:14 | 18:19 |
Whitehouse (outward) | 11:10 | 13:30 | 15:45 | 16:15 | 18:20 |
Merville Garden Village (outward) | 11:12 | 13:32 | 15:47 | 16:17 | 18:22 |
Merville Mews (outward) | 11:12 | 13:32 | 15:47 | 16:17 | 18:22 |
Martin Park (outward) | 11:12 | 13:32 | 15:47 | 16:17 | 18:22 |
Shore Road (M5 Roundabout) (other direction) | 11:13 | 13:33 | 15:48 | 16:18 | 18:23 |
Northern Regional College (outward) | 11:14 | 13:34 | 15:49 | 16:19 | 18:24 |
Whiteabbey Station Road (outward) | 11:15 | 13:35 | 15:50 | 16:20 | 18:25 |
Dillions Avenue (outward) | 11:15 | 13:35 | 15:50 | 16:20 | 18:25 |
W/Abbey Presbyterian Church (outward) | 11:16 | 13:36 | 15:51 | 16:21 | 18:26 |
Circular Road Whiteabbey (outward) | 11:17 | 13:37 | 15:52 | 16:22 | 18:27 |
Jordanstown Station Road (outward) | 11:17 | 13:37 | 15:52 | 16:22 | 18:27 |
Jordanstown University (outward) | 11:18 | 13:38 | 15:53 | 16:23 | 18:28 |
Silverstream House (outward) | 11:19 | 13:39 | 15:54 | 16:24 | 18:29 |
Neills Lane (outward) | 11:19 | 13:39 | 15:54 | 16:24 | 18:29 |
Shorelands (outward) | 11:20 | 13:40 | 15:55 | 16:25 | 18:30 |
Lower Greenisland Station Road (inward) | 11:22 | 13:42 | 15:57 | 16:27 | 18:32 |
St Colemans Church (other direction) | 11:22 | 13:42 | 15:57 | 16:27 | 18:32 |
Knockleigh Drive (outward) | 11:22 | 13:42 | 15:57 | 16:27 | 18:32 |
Glassillan Court (outward) | 11:23 | 13:43 | 15:58 | 16:28 | 18:33 |
Glassillan Court Shops (outward) | 11:23 | 13:43 | 15:58 | 16:28 | 18:33 |
Rossmore Green (outward) | 11:24 | 13:44 | 15:59 | 16:29 | 18:34 |
Greenisland Terminus (terminal) | 11:25 | 13:45 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 18:35 |
Glassillan Grove Flats | 11:25 | 13:45 | 16:00 | 16:30 | 18:35 |
Abbeyfield Sheltered Dwelling (other direction) | 11:26 | 13:46 | 16:01 | 16:31 | 18:36 |
Glassillan Court (inward) | 11:26 | 13:46 | 16:01 | 16:31 | 18:36 |
Knockleigh Drive (inward) | 11:27 | 13:47 | 16:02 | 16:32 | 18:37 |
Longfield Gardens (other direction) | 11:27 | 13:47 | 16:02 | 16:32 | 18:37 |
Ravenhill Nursing Home (outward) | 11:29 | 13:49 | 16:04 | 16:34 | 18:39 |
Greenisland Post Office (outward) | 11:29 | 13:49 | 16:04 | 16:34 | 18:39 |
Island View (outward) | 11:30 | 13:50 | 16:05 | 16:35 | 18:40 |
Carreras (outward) | 11:31 | 13:51 | 16:06 | 16:36 | 18:41 |
Trooperslane (outward) | 11:32 | 13:52 | 16:07 | 16:37 | 18:42 |
Magowan Tyres (outward) | 11:33 | 13:53 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 18:43 |
Sloefield (outward) | 11:33 | 13:53 | 16:08 | 16:38 | 18:43 |
Quality Hotel (outward) | 11:34 | 13:54 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 18:44 |
Fortfields Fitness Centre (outward) | 11:34 | 13:54 | 16:09 | 16:39 | 18:44 |
Model Primary School (outward) | 11:35 | 13:55 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 18:45 |
Davy Street (outward) | 11:35 | 13:55 | 16:10 | 16:40 | 18:45 |
Carrick Castle (outward) | 11:36 | 13:56 | 16:11 | 16:41 | 18:46 |
Joymount (outward) | 11:37 | 13:57 | 16:12 | 16:42 | 18:47 |
Scotch Quarter (outward) | 11:38 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 18:48 | |
Royal Oak (outward) | 11:38 | 16:13 | 16:43 | 18:48 | |
Downshire Halt (outward) | 11:39 | 16:14 | 16:44 | 18:49 | |
Downshire Road (outward) | 11:40 | 16:15 | 16:45 | 18:50 | |
Saint Colmans Church (outward) | 11:41 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 18:51 | |
Pumping Station (outward) | 11:41 | 16:16 | 16:46 | 18:51 | |
Trailcock Road (outward) | 11:42 | 16:17 | 16:47 | 18:52 | |
Eden Village (outward) | 11:43 | 16:18 | 16:48 | 18:53 | |
Kilroot (outward) | 11:44 | 16:19 | 16:49 | 18:54 | |
Kilroot Larne Road (outward) | 11:44 | 16:19 | 16:49 | 18:54 | |
Salt Mines (outward) | 11:45 | 16:20 | 16:50 | 18:55 | |
Rawbrae Road (outward) | 11:47 | 16:22 | 16:52 | 18:57 | |
Mcevoys Shop (outward) | 11:48 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 18:58 | |
Quay Lane (outward) | 11:48 | 16:23 | 16:53 | 18:58 | |
Raphael Road (outward) | 11:50 | 16:25 | 16:55 | 19:00 | |
Cable Road (outward) | 11:51 | 16:26 | 16:56 | 19:01 | |
Brooklands Park (outward) | 11:51 | 16:26 | 16:56 | 19:01 | |
Old Forge (outward) | 11:52 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 19:02 | |
Connors Shop (outward) | 11:52 | 16:27 | 16:57 | 19:02 | |
Whitehead Terminus (terminal) | 11:54 | 16:29 | 16:59 | 19:04 | |
School Holidays |
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Whitehead - Carrickfergus - Belfast
Timetable data from Translink open data, 25 April 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI