568 - Belfast - Carrickfergus
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Belfast - Carrickfergus
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Carrickfergus - Belfast
Joymount (outward) | 14:32 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scotch Quarter (outward) | 14:33 | ||||||||||
Royal Oak (outward) | 14:33 | ||||||||||
Downshire Halt (outward) | 14:34 | ||||||||||
Downshire Road (outward) | 14:35 | ||||||||||
Saint Colmans Church (outward) | 14:36 | ||||||||||
Pumping Station (outward) | 14:36 | ||||||||||
Trailcock Road (outward) | 14:37 | ||||||||||
Eden Village (outward) | 14:38 | ||||||||||
Kilroot (outward) | 14:39 | ||||||||||
Beltoy Corner (inward) | 07:36 | 07:46 | 14:42 | ||||||||
Craiglands (inward) | 07:37 | 07:47 | 14:43 | ||||||||
Castlemeadows (inward) | 07:38 | 07:48 | 14:44 | ||||||||
Bradford Heights (inward) | 07:38 | 07:48 | 14:44 | ||||||||
Salatober Nursery (inward) | 07:39 | 07:49 | 14:45 | ||||||||
Salatober Road (inward) | 07:39 | 07:49 | 14:45 | ||||||||
Milebush Corner (outward) | 07:40 | 07:50 | 14:46 | ||||||||
Berkeley Road (outward) | 07:40 | 07:50 | 14:46 | ||||||||
Windslow Heights (outward) | 07:40 | 07:50 | 14:46 | ||||||||
Meadow Hill (inward) | 07:40 | 07:50 | 14:46 | ||||||||
Hillview Farm (inward) | 07:41 | 07:51 | 14:47 | ||||||||
Prospect Road (inward) | 07:41 | 07:51 | 14:47 | ||||||||
Woodburn Corner (inward) | 07:42 | 07:52 | 14:48 | ||||||||
Trooperslane (inward) | 07:44 | 07:54 | 14:50 | ||||||||
Downview Road (inward) | 07:46 | 07:56 | 14:52 | ||||||||
Patterson Hall (inward) | 07:46 | 07:56 | 14:52 | ||||||||
Upper Greenisland Station Road (inward) | 07:47 | 07:57 | 14:53 | ||||||||
Jet Service Station (inward) | 07:47 | 07:57 | 14:53 | ||||||||
Farm Lodge (inward) | 07:47 | 07:57 | 14:53 | ||||||||
Crows Farm (inward) | 07:48 | 07:58 | 14:54 | ||||||||
The Kennels (inward) | 07:48 | 07:58 | 14:54 | ||||||||
The Brambles (inward) | 07:49 | 07:59 | 14:55 | ||||||||
Oaklands (inward) | 07:49 | 07:59 | 14:55 | ||||||||
Monkstown Top Road (inward) | 07:50 | 08:00 | 14:56 | ||||||||
Lisbane Avenue (inward) | 07:51 | 08:00 | 14:56 | ||||||||
Jordanstown Road (inward) | 07:52 | 08:01 | 14:57 | 15:27 | |||||||
Doagh Road (Cherrylands) (other direction) | 07:55 | 08:03 | 14:59 | 15:29 | |||||||
Hillcrest Villas (other direction) | 07:56 | 08:03 | 14:59 | 15:29 | |||||||
King's Road (other direction) | 07:58 | 08:04 | 11:44 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 14:44 | 15:00 | 15:30 | 15:44 | 15:59 | |
Knockenagh Avenue (other direction) | 08:00 | 08:05 | 11:45 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 14:45 | 15:01 | 15:31 | 15:45 | 16:00 | |
Cloughfern (Whiteabbey Hospital) (other direction) | 08:02 | 08:06 | 11:46 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 14:46 | 15:02 | 15:32 | 15:46 | 16:01 | 16:14 |
Heather Park (other direction) | 08:02 | 08:06 | 11:46 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 14:46 | 15:02 | 15:32 | 15:46 | 16:01 | 16:14 |
Abbot's Cross (other direction) | 08:03 | 08:07 | 11:47 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 14:47 | 15:03 | 15:33 | 15:47 | 16:02 | 16:15 |
Doagh Road (Green End) (other direction) | 08:04 | 08:08 | 11:48 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 14:48 | 15:04 | 15:34 | 15:48 | 16:03 | 16:16 |
Rush Park (other direction) | 08:04 | 08:08 | 11:48 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 14:48 | 15:04 | 15:34 | 15:48 | 16:03 | 16:16 |
Abbey Park (other direction) | 08:05 | 08:09 | 11:49 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 14:49 | 15:05 | 15:35 | 15:49 | 16:04 | 16:17 |
Merville Mews (inward) | 08:07 | 08:10 | 11:50 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 14:50 | 15:06 | 15:36 | 15:50 | 16:05 | 16:18 |
Merville Garden Village (inward) | 08:08 | 08:11 | 11:51 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 14:51 | 15:07 | 15:37 | 15:51 | 16:06 | 16:19 |
Whitehouse (inward) | 08:08 | 08:11 | 11:51 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 14:51 | 15:07 | 15:37 | 15:51 | 16:06 | 16:19 |
Bawnmore (inward) | 08:09 | 08:12 | 11:52 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 14:52 | 15:08 | 15:38 | 15:52 | 16:07 | 16:20 |
Shore Road (Grays Lane) (inward) | 08:12 | 08:14 | 11:54 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 14:54 | 15:10 | 15:40 | 15:54 | 16:09 | 16:22 |
Parkmount (inward) | 08:12 | 08:14 | 11:54 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 14:54 | 15:10 | 15:40 | 15:54 | 16:09 | 16:22 |
Donegall Park Avenue (inward) | 08:13 | 08:15 | 11:55 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 14:55 | 15:11 | 15:41 | 15:55 | 16:10 | 16:23 |
Loughside (inward) | 08:14 | 08:15 | 11:55 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 14:55 | 15:11 | 15:41 | 15:55 | 16:10 | 16:23 |
Lowwood Park (inward) | 08:16 | 08:16 | 11:56 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 14:56 | 15:12 | 15:42 | 15:56 | 16:11 | 16:24 |
Mount Vernon (inward) | 08:16 | 08:17 | 11:57 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 14:57 | 15:13 | 15:43 | 15:57 | 16:12 | 16:25 |
Shore Road (Safeway) (inward) | 08:18 | 08:18 | 11:58 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 14:58 | 15:14 | 15:44 | 15:58 | 16:13 | 16:26 |
York Drive (inward) | 08:18 | 08:18 | 11:58 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 14:58 | 15:14 | 15:44 | 15:58 | 16:13 | 16:26 |
Seaview (inward) | 08:19 | 08:19 | 11:59 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 14:59 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 15:59 | 16:14 | 16:27 |
Skegoneill (inward) | 08:20 | 08:19 | 11:59 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 14:59 | 15:15 | 15:45 | 15:59 | 16:14 | 16:27 |
Fife Street (inward) | 08:20 | 08:20 | 12:00 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:00 | 15:16 | 15:46 | 16:00 | 16:15 | 16:28 |
Ivan Street (inward) | 08:21 | 08:21 | 12:01 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:01 | 15:17 | 15:47 | 16:01 | 16:16 | 16:29 |
Mountcollyer (inward) | 08:22 | 08:21 | 12:01 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:01 | 15:17 | 15:47 | 16:01 | 16:16 | 16:29 |
York Street (St Paul's) (inward) | 08:23 | 08:22 | 12:02 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:02 | 15:18 | 15:48 | 16:02 | 16:17 | 16:30 |
Yorkgate Station (inward) | 08:24 | 08:23 | 12:03 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:03 | 15:19 | 15:49 | 16:03 | 16:18 | 16:31 |
Nelson Street (Dock Street) (inward) | 08:25 | 08:24 | 12:04 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:04 | 15:20 | 15:50 | 16:04 | 16:19 | 16:32 |
Nelson Street (M3) (inward) | 08:26 | 08:25 | 12:05 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:05 | 15:21 | 15:51 | 16:05 | 16:20 | 16:33 |
Dunbar Link (inward) | 08:28 | 08:26 | 12:06 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:06 | 15:22 | 15:52 | 16:06 | 16:21 | 16:34 |
Ulster University (inward) | 08:29 | 08:27 | 12:07 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:07 | 15:23 | 15:53 | 16:07 | 16:22 | 16:35 |
Central Library (inward) | 08:29 | 08:27 | 12:07 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:07 | 15:23 | 15:53 | 16:07 | 16:22 | 16:35 |
Royal Avenue (inward) | 08:31 | 08:29 | 12:09 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:09 | 15:25 | 15:55 | 16:09 | 16:24 | 16:37 |
Donegall Place (other direction) | 08:34 | 08:31 | 12:11 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:11 | 15:27 | 15:57 | 16:11 | 16:26 | 16:39 |
Victoria Centre (outward) | 08:35 | 08:32 | 12:12 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:12 | 15:28 | 15:58 | 16:12 | 16:27 | 16:40 |
Laganside Bus Std. (inward) | 08:40 | 08:36 | 12:16 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:16 | 15:32 | 16:02 | 16:16 | 16:31 | 16:44 |
School terms only | School Holidays | School terms only | School Holidays | School terms only | School Holidays | School terms only |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 25 April 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI