Bus Times

56A - Sunderland (city centre) - Washington

A bus service operated by Go North East

Sunderland Interchange (N) 05:03
Sunderland Vine Place (28) 05:04
Sunderland Fawcett Street (19) 05:05
Sunderland Fawcett Street (16) 05:06
Monkwearmouth Wheatsheaf (N-bound) 05:09
Monkwearmouth Southwick Road-Howard Street (NW-bound) 05:09
Monkwearmouth Southwick Road-Stadium (NW-bound) 05:10
Monkwearmouth Southwick Road-Wallace Street (NW-bound) 05:11
Southwick Road-Carley Road (W-bound) 05:12
Southwick Road-Suddick Street (W-bound) 05:13
Southwick Sunderland Road - Stoney Lane (W-bound) 05:14
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Ashwood Avenue (W-bound) 05:15
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Hollywood Avenue (W-bound) 05:15
Hylton Red House North Hylton Rd-Industrial Est (W-bound) 05:16
Hylton Red House North Hylton Road-Castletown Way (W-bound) 05:16
Hylton Red House Washington Road-Wear View (W-bound) 05:17
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Clinic (W-bound) 05:18
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Hylton Lane (NW-bound) 05:18
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Canterbury Road (W-bound) 05:19
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Blackwood Road (W-bound) 05:19
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Ferryboat Lane (W-bound) 05:20
Washington Road-Nissan (S-bound) 05:22
Nissan Washington Road-Museum (S-bound) 05:23
Washington Road - Nissan Factory (SW-bound) 05:24
Nissan Washington Road-West Moor Farm (SW-bound) 05:24
Nissan Ikeda Hoover Factory (S-bound) 05:24
Nissan Cherry Blossom Way (SE-bound) 05:25
Nissan Cherry Blossom Way-Johnson Controls (SE-bound) 05:26
Barmston Nissan Way-Training Centre (S-bound) 05:26
Barmston Nissan Way-A1231 (SE-bound) 05:27
Barmston Washington District 15 Exit (W-bound) 05:27
Barmston Peel Retail Park (N-bound) 05:29
Sulgrave Spire Road-Glover Industrial Estate (N-bound) 05:30
Sulgrave Usworth Station Road (W-bound) 05:31
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (N-bound) 05:31
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (W-bound) 05:32
Sulgrave Silverstone Road (SE-bound) 05:33
Concord Vermont (W-bound) 05:34
Concord Bus Station (F) 05:36
Albany Blue House Lane-Weardale Avenue (W-bound) 05:38
Donwell Blue House Lane-Havannah Road (W-bound) 05:39
Donwell Parsons Road (S-bound) 05:40
Albany Parsons (S-bound) 05:41
Blackfell Thirlmoor (S-bound) 05:43
Blackfell Thirlmoor (S-bound) 05:45
Crowther Raby Road (SE-bound) 05:47
Oxclose Raby Road (E-bound) 05:48
Oxclose Castle Road (SE-bound) 05:48
Washington Galleries Bus Station (A) 05:51

More information