🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

57 - Lime Line - Nottingham - Sherwood - Plains Estate

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Plains Estate - Nottingham

Plains Estate, in Turning Circle 09:27 then every 30 minutes until 16:57 17:29 18:06
Plains Estate, opp Newcombe Drive 09:28 16:58 17:30 18:07
Plains Estate, adj Hunter Road 09:28 16:58 17:30 18:07
Plains Estate, opp Trueman Gardens 09:29 16:59 17:31 18:08
Plains Estate, adj Banks Close 09:29 16:59 17:31 18:08
Woodthorpe, opp Shops 09:30 17:00 17:32 18:09
Woodthorpe, adj Walsingham Road 09:31 17:01 17:33 18:10
Woodthorpe, opp Weaverthorpe Road 09:32 17:02 17:34 18:11
Woodthorpe, opp Nordean Road 09:33 17:03 17:35 18:12
Woodthorpe, adj Littlegreen Road 09:33 17:03 17:35 18:12
Arno Vale, adj Coningsby Road 09:34 17:04 17:36 18:13
Woodthorpe, adj Whernside Road 09:35 17:05 17:37 18:14
Woodthorpe, adj Calstock Road 09:36 17:06 17:37 18:14
Daybrook, adj Knighton Road 09:37 17:07 17:38 18:15
Daybrook, adj The Vale 09:40 17:10 17:40 18:17
Woodthorpe, opp Foster Drive 09:40 17:10 17:40 18:17
Woodthorpe Drive (adj) 09:41 17:11 17:41 18:18
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 09:42 17:12 17:42 18:19
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 09:44 17:14 17:44 18:21
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 09:44 17:14 17:44 18:21
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 09:45 17:15 17:45 18:22
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 09:46 17:16 17:46 18:23
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 09:46 17:16 17:46 18:23
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 09:47 17:17 17:47 18:24
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 09:48 17:18 17:48 18:25
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 09:49 17:19 17:49 18:26
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 09:50 17:20 17:50 18:27
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 09:51 17:21 17:51 18:28
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 09:52 17:22 17:52 18:29
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 09:54 17:24 17:54 18:30
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 09:56 17:26 17:56 18:31
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P3) 09:58 17:28 17:58 18:33

Nottingham - Plains Estate

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P3) 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T6) 09:32 17:32
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO01) 09:33 17:33
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO02) 09:34 17:34
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 09:35 17:35
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO04) 09:36 17:36
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 09:37 17:37
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 09:37 17:37
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 09:38 17:38
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 09:39 17:39
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 09:40 17:40
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 09:40 17:40
Sherwood Magnus Road (Stop SH07) 09:41 17:41
Sherwood Woodthorpe Drive (Stop SH08) 09:41 17:41
Sherwood Foster Drive (Stop SH09) 09:42 17:42
Sherwood Rushcliffe Rise (Stop SH10) 09:42 17:42
Daybrook, opp Knighton Road 09:44 17:44
Woodthorpe, opp Calstock Road 09:44 17:44
Woodthorpe, opp Whernside Road 09:45 17:45
Arno Vale, opp Coningsby Road 09:46 17:46
Arno Vale, opp Somersby Road 09:47 17:47
Woodthorpe, opp Littlegreen Road 09:48 17:48
Woodthorpe Nordean Road (NE-bound) 09:50 17:50
Woodthorpe, adj Weaverthorpe Road 09:50 17:50
Woodthorpe, opp Walsingham Road 09:51 17:51
Woodthorpe, adj Shops 09:51 17:51
Plains Estate, adj Flowers Close 09:52 17:52
Plains Estate, opp Banks Close 09:52 17:52
Plains Estate, adj Trueman Gardens 09:53 17:53
Plains Estate, opp Hunter Road 09:53 17:53
Plains Estate Newcombe Drive (NW-bound) 09:54 17:54
Plains Estate, adj Davidson Close 09:54 17:54
Plains Estate, in Turning Circle 09:56 17:56

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 6 July 2020

Similar services

Nottingham City Transport