🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

57 - Redditch - Woodrow - Matchborough - Redditch

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Redditch Bus Station (Stand K) 05:00 then every 20 minutes until 06:00 06:15 then every 10 minutes until 18:45 19:00 then every 20 minutes until 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:45 22:45
Redditch, adj Station Way Top 05:00 06:00 06:15 18:45 19:00 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:45 22:45
Smallwood, opp Trafford Park 05:01 06:01 06:16 18:46 19:01 20:01 20:31 21:01 21:46 22:46
Smallwood, adj Kings Arms 05:02 06:02 06:17 18:47 19:02 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:47 22:47
Lakeside, opp St. Bede's School 05:02 06:02 06:17 18:47 19:02 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:47 22:47
Lakeside, adj Arrowdale Road 05:03 06:03 06:18 18:48 19:03 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:48 22:48
Lodge Park, opp Barlich Way 05:04 06:04 06:19 18:49 19:04 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:49 22:49
Greenlands, adj Watery Lane 05:04 06:04 06:19 18:49 19:04 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:49 22:49
Greenlands Post Office (opp) 05:05 06:05 06:20 18:50 19:05 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:50 22:50
Greenlands, opp Auxerre Avenue 05:05 06:05 06:20 18:50 19:05 20:05 20:35 21:05 21:50 22:50
Woodrow, adj Howard Road 05:06 06:06 06:21 18:51 19:06 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:51 22:51
Woodrow Centre (opp) 05:07 06:07 06:22 18:52 19:07 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:52 22:52
Woodrow, opp Frederick Eary House 05:07 06:07 06:22 18:52 19:07 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:52 22:52
Woodrow North of Studley Road Island (SE-bound) 05:07 06:07 06:22 18:52 19:07 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:52 22:52
Washford, opp Pipers Road 05:09 06:09 06:24 18:54 19:09 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:54 22:54
Washford Mill (opp) 05:09 06:09 06:24 18:54 19:09 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:54 22:54
Washford, opp BKL Factory 05:10 06:10 06:25 18:55 19:10 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:55 22:55
Washford Business Park (N-bound) 05:11 06:11 06:26 18:56 19:11 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:56 22:56
Washford, opp Arrow Valley Social Club 05:11 06:11 06:26 18:56 19:11 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:56 22:56
Matchborough, opp Jackfield Close 05:12 06:12 06:27 18:57 19:12 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:57 22:57
Matchborough Centre (opp) 05:13 06:13 06:28 18:58 19:13 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:58 22:58
Matchborough, opp Warwick Highway 05:13 06:13 06:28 18:58 19:13 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:58 22:58
Winyates, opp St. Gregory's Church 05:14 06:14 06:29 18:59 19:14 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:59 22:59
Winyates Centre (opp) 05:14 06:14 06:29 18:59 19:14 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:59 22:59
Winyates, opp Ibstock House 05:15 06:15 06:30 19:00 19:15 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:00 23:00
Winyates South & East Moons Moat (N-bound) 05:15 06:15 06:30 19:00 19:15 20:15 20:45 21:15 22:00 23:00
North Moons Moat (opp) 05:16 06:16 06:31 19:01 19:16 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:01 23:01
Church Hill, opp Eagle Road 05:16 06:16 06:31 19:01 19:16 20:16 20:46 21:16 22:01 23:01
Church Hill, adj Loxley Close 05:17 06:17 06:32 19:02 19:17 20:17 20:47 21:17 22:02 23:02
Church Hill Pharmacy (opp) 05:18 06:18 06:33 19:03 19:18 20:18 20:48 21:18 22:03 23:03
Church Hill Way (SW-bound) 05:19 06:19 06:34 19:04 19:19 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:04 23:04
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (S-bound) 05:19 06:19 06:34 19:04 19:19 20:19 20:49 21:19 22:04 23:04
Abbeydale, adj Gibbs Road 05:23 06:23 06:38 19:08 19:23 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:08 23:08
Abbeydale, opp Meadowhill Road 05:23 06:23 06:38 19:08 19:23 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:08 23:08
St George’s, adj Lady Harriet's Lane 05:24 06:24 06:39 19:09 19:24 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:09 23:09
St George’s, adj Trinity College 05:24 06:24 06:39 19:09 19:24 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:09 23:09
St George’s, opp Baptist Church 05:25 06:25 06:40 19:10 19:25 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:10 23:10
Redditch Church Green West (S-bound) 05:25 06:25 06:40 19:10 19:25 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:10 23:10
Redditch Unicorn Hill (Stand L) 05:26 06:26 06:41 19:11 19:26 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:11 23:11
Redditch Bus Station (Stand K) 05:27 06:27 06:42 19:12 19:27 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:12 23:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Diamond Bus