Bus Times

57 - Saltdean - Rottingdean - Ovingdean - Marina - Brighton

A bus service operated by The Big Lemon

Brighton - Marina - Ovingdean - Rottingdean - Saltdean

Brighton Station (Stop D) 09:27 then hourly until 18:27
Brighton North Road (S-bound) 09:28 18:28
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop N) 09:30 18:30
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 09:32 18:32
Brighton St James's Street (Stop J) 09:33 18:33
Brighton Devonshire Place (E-bound) 09:34 18:34
Kemp Town Rock Gardens (E-bound) 09:35 18:35
Kemp Town, opp Bedford Street North 09:36 18:36
Kemp Town Shops (E-bound) 09:38 18:38
Kemp Town, adj County Hospital 09:39 18:39
Kemp Town, opp Chesham Street 09:39 18:39
Kemp Town, adj St Mary's Hall 09:40 18:40
Brighton, adj Lidl Superstore 09:41 18:41
Brighton Roedean Road (E-bound) 09:42 18:42
Brighton, opp Marina Cinema 09:46s 18:46s
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 09:47 18:47
Brighton, opp Fire Station 09:50 18:50
Brighton, adj Roedean Crescent 09:51 18:51
Brighton, opp Roedean Golf Course 09:52 18:52
Ovingdean, adj Greenways 09:04
Brighton, adj Roedean School 09:53 18:53
Rottingdean, adj The Windmill 09:05
Ovingdean, opp St Dunstan's 09:56 18:56
Rottingdean, opp White Horse 09:07
Ovingdean, opp Beacon Hill 09:56 18:56
Ovingdean Hall School (adj) 09:57 18:57
Ovingdean, adj Ainsworth Close 09:58 18:58
Ovingdean, adj Longhill Road 09:58 18:58
Ovingdean, opp Longhill Close 09:59 18:59
Ovingdean, opp Wanderdown Road South End 09:59 18:59
Ovingdean Stores (opp) 10:00 19:00
Ovingdean, opp Wanderdown Road North End 10:00 19:00
Ovingdean, opp The Vale 10:01 19:01
Ovingdean, opp Longhill School 10:01 19:01
Rottingdean Place (adj) 10:02 19:02
Rottingdean, opp Court Ord Road 10:03 19:03
Rottingdean, adj Cricket Ground 10:03 19:03
Rottingdean, adj Bazehill Road 10:04 19:04
Rottingdean, opp The Pond 10:04 19:04
Rottingdean High Street (S-bound) 10:05 19:05
Rottingdean, adj Newlands Road 09:07 10:05 19:05
Rottingdean, adj Chailey Avenue 09:07 10:06 19:06
Saltdean, before Lenham Road East 09:07 10:07 19:07
Saltdean, adj Grand Crescent 09:08 10:08 19:08
Saltdean Westmeston Avenue (N-bound) 09:08 10:08 19:08
Saltdean, opp Chorley Avenue 09:08 10:09 19:09
Saltdean Falmer Avenue North (E-bound) 09:09 10:10 19:10
Saltdean Tumulus Road Middle (NE-bound) 09:09 10:10 19:10
Saltdean, opp Winton Avenue 09:09 10:11 19:11
Saltdean Vale Shops (adj) 09:10 10:12 19:12
Saltdean, adj Arlington Gardens 09:10 10:12 19:12
Saltdean, adj Glynde Avenue 09:11 10:13 19:13
Saltdean, adj St Nicholas's Church 09:11 10:13 19:13
Saltdean, opp Lido 09:13 10:15 19:15
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue 09:13 10:15 19:15
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue Post Office 09:15 10:17 19:17
Saltdean Grand Ocean (NE-bound) 09:15 10:17 19:17
Saltdean, before Rodmell Avenue 09:16 10:18 19:18
E Saltdean, opp Hartfield Road 09:17 10:19 19:19
E Saltdean Rodmell Avenue Middle (NE-bound) 09:17 10:19 19:19
E Saltdean Rodmell Avenue East (E-bound) 09:18 10:20 19:20
E Saltdean Bannings Vale (S-bound) 09:19 10:21 19:21

Saltdean - Rottingdean - Ovingdean - Marina - Brighton

E Saltdean Bannings Vale (S-bound) 09:22 then hourly until 17:22 18:22 19:22
E Saltdean, after Bevendean Avenue 09:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
E Saltdean, opp Cissbury Crescent 18:23 19:23
E Saltdean Oaklands Avenue (just after) 09:23 17:23
E Saltdean Cissbury Crescent (S-bound) 09:24 17:24
E Saltdean, adj Martlet House 09:25 17:25 18:23 19:23
E Saltdean Crowborough Road (NW-bound) 09:25 17:25 18:24 19:24
Saltdean, opp Grand Ocean 09:26 17:26 18:24 19:24
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue Post Office 09:27 17:27 18:25 19:25
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue 09:27 17:27 18:25 19:25
Saltdean, adj Lido 09:28 17:28
Saltdean, opp Chichester Drive West 18:25 19:25
Saltdean, opp St Nicholas's Church 09:29 17:29
Saltdean, opp Glynde Avenue 09:30 17:30
Saltdean, opp Arlington Gardens 09:31 17:31
Saltdean Vale Shops (W-bound) 09:32 17:32
Saltdean, adj Winton Avenue 09:32 17:32
Saltdean Tumulus Road Middle (SW-bound) 09:33 17:33
Saltdean Falmer Avenue North (W-bound) 09:33 17:33
Saltdean, adj Chorley Avenue 09:34 17:34
Saltdean Founthill Road (just before) 09:35 17:35
Saltdean Lenham Road East (just after) 09:35 17:35
Saltdean, opp Cranleigh Avenue 09:36 17:36 18:26 19:26
Rottingdean, opp Chailey Avenue 09:36 17:36 18:27 19:27
Rottingdean, opp Newlands Road 09:37 17:37 18:27 19:27
Rottingdean High Street (N-bound) 09:38 17:38
Rottingdean, o/s White Horse 18:28 19:28
Rottingdean The Green (NW-bound) 09:38 17:38
Rottingdean, opp The Windmill 18:28 19:28
Rottingdean, opp Bazehill Road 09:39 17:39
Rottingdean, opp Cricket Ground 09:39 17:39
Rottingdean, adj Court Ord Road 09:40 17:40
Rottingdean Place (opp) 09:40 17:40
Ovingdean, adj Longhill School 09:41 17:41
Ovingdean, adj The Vale 09:42 17:42
Ovingdean, adj Wanderdown Road North End 09:43 17:43
Ovingdean Stores (adj) 09:44 17:44
Ovingdean, adj Wanderdown Road South End 09:44 17:44
Ovingdean, opp Longhill Road 09:45 17:45
Ovingdean, opp Ainsworth Close 09:45 17:45
Ovingdean Hall School (opp) 09:46 17:46
Ovingdean, adj Beacon Hill 09:47 17:47
Ovingdean, adj St Dunstan's 09:47 17:47
Ovingdean, opp Greenways 09:48 17:48 18:31 19:31
Brighton, opp Roedean School 09:51 17:51 18:32 19:32
Brighton, adj Roedean Golf Course 09:52 17:52 18:33 19:33
Brighton, opp Roedean Crescent 09:53 17:53 18:33 19:33
Brighton, adj Fire Station 09:54 17:54 18:34 19:34
Brighton, opp Marina Cinema 09:55s 17:55s 18:34s 19:34s
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 09:56 17:56 18:35 19:35
Brighton Arundel Road (S-bound) 09:09 10:01 18:01
Brighton, opp Lidl Superstore 09:09 10:01 18:01
Kemp Town, in Sussex Square 09:10 10:02 18:02
Kemp Town, opp St Mary's Hall 09:10 10:02 18:02
Kemp Town, adj Chesham Street 09:11 10:03 18:03
Kemp Town, opp County Hospital 09:12 10:04 18:04
Kemp Town, opp Abbey Road 09:12 10:04 18:04
Kemp Town Shops (W-bound) 09:13 10:05 18:05
Kemp Town, adj Bedford Street North 09:14 10:06 18:06
Kemp Town Rock Gardens (W-bound) 09:15 10:07 18:07
Kemp Town Lower Rock Gardens (S-bound) 09:15 10:07 18:07
Brighton, opp New Steine 09:16 10:08 18:08
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 09:17 10:09 18:09
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 09:19 10:11 18:11
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 09:21 10:12 18:12
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 09:23
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 10:15 18:15
Brighton, opp North Road 09:24
Brighton, adj Clifton Hill 10:17 18:17
Brighton, adj Homelees House 10:17 18:17
Brighton Seven Dials (E-bound) 10:19 18:19
Brighton, opp Compton Avenue 10:19 18:19
Brighton Station (Stop D) 09:25 10:21 18:21

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information