🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

57 - Saltdean - Rottingdean - Ovingdean - Marina - Brighton

A bus service operated by The Big Lemon

Map

🦠 Coronavirus/COVID-19: revised timetables from 1 April – see the Big Lemon website

Brighton - Marina - Ovingdean - Rottingdean - Saltdean

Brighton Station (Stop D) 10:27 12:27 15:27 17:27
Brighton North Road (S-bound) 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:28
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop N) 10:30 12:30 15:30 17:30
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 10:32 12:32 15:32 17:32
Brighton St James's Street (Stop J) 10:34 12:34 15:34 17:34
Brighton Devonshire Place (E-bound) 10:35 12:35 15:35 17:35
Kemp Town Rock Gardens (E-bound) 10:36 12:36 15:36 17:36
Kemp Town, opp Bedford Street North 10:37 12:37 15:37 17:37
Kemp Town Shops (E-bound) 10:38 12:38 15:38 17:38
Kemp Town, adj County Hospital 10:39 12:39 15:39 17:39
Kemp Town, opp Chesham Street 10:39 12:39 15:39 17:39
Kemp Town, adj St Mary's Hall 10:40 12:40 15:40 17:40
Brighton, adj Lidl Superstore 10:41 12:41 15:41 17:41
Brighton Roedean Road (E-bound) 10:42 12:42 15:42 17:42
Brighton, opp Marina Cinema 10:47 12:47 15:47 17:47
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 10:49 12:49 15:49 17:49
Brighton, opp Fire Station 10:50 12:50 15:50 17:50
Brighton, adj Roedean Crescent 10:51 12:51 15:51 17:51
Brighton, opp Roedean Golf Course 10:52 12:52 15:52 17:52
Ovingdean, adj Greenways 09:04
Brighton, adj Roedean School 10:53 12:53 15:53 17:53
Rottingdean, adj The Windmill 09:05
Ovingdean, opp St Dunstan's 10:56 12:56 15:56 17:56
Rottingdean, opp White Horse 09:07
Ovingdean, opp Beacon Hill 10:56 12:56 15:56 17:56
Ovingdean Hall School (adj) 10:57 12:57 15:57 17:57
Ovingdean, adj Ainsworth Close 10:58 12:58 15:58 17:58
Ovingdean, adj Longhill Road 10:58 12:58 15:58 17:58
Ovingdean, opp Longhill Close 10:59 12:59 15:59 17:59
Ovingdean, opp Wanderdown Road South End 10:59 12:59 15:59 17:59
Ovingdean Stores (opp) 11:00 13:00 16:00 18:00
Ovingdean, opp Wanderdown Road North End 11:00 13:00 16:00 18:00
Ovingdean, opp The Vale 11:01 13:01 16:01 18:01
Ovingdean, opp Longhill School 11:01 13:01 16:01 18:01
Rottingdean Place (adj) 11:02 13:02 16:02 18:02
Rottingdean, opp Court Ord Road 11:03 13:03 16:03 18:03
Rottingdean, adj Cricket Ground 11:03 13:03 16:03 18:03
Rottingdean, adj Bazehill Road 11:04 13:04 16:04 18:04
Rottingdean, opp The Pond 11:04 13:04 16:04 18:04
Rottingdean High Street (S-bound) 11:05 13:05 16:05 18:05
Rottingdean, adj Newlands Road 09:07 11:06 13:06 16:06 18:06
Rottingdean, adj Chailey Avenue 09:07 11:07 13:07 16:07 18:07
Saltdean, before Lenham Road East 09:08 11:07 13:07 16:07 18:07
Saltdean, adj Grand Crescent 09:08 11:08 13:08 16:08 18:08
Saltdean Westmeston Avenue (N-bound) 09:08 11:09 13:09 16:09 18:09
Saltdean, opp Chorley Avenue 09:09 11:10 13:10 16:10 18:10
Saltdean Falmer Avenue North (E-bound) 09:09 11:11 13:11 16:11 18:11
Saltdean Tumulus Road Middle (NE-bound) 09:10 11:12 13:12 16:12 18:12
Saltdean, opp Winton Avenue 09:10 11:12 13:12 16:12 18:12
Saltdean Vale Shops (adj) 09:10 11:12 13:12 16:12 18:12
Saltdean, adj Arlington Gardens 09:11 11:13 13:13 16:13 18:13
Saltdean, adj Glynde Avenue 09:11 11:13 13:13 16:13 18:13
Saltdean, adj St Nicholas's Church 09:12 11:14 13:14 16:14 18:14
Saltdean, opp Lido 09:13 11:15 13:15 16:15 18:15
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue 09:13 11:15 13:15 16:15 18:15
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue Post Office 09:14 11:16 13:16 16:16 18:16
Saltdean Grand Ocean (NE-bound) 09:14 11:16 13:16 16:16 18:16
Saltdean, before Rodmell Avenue 09:15 11:17 13:17 16:17 18:17
E Saltdean, opp Hartfield Road 09:16 11:18 13:18 16:18 18:18
E Saltdean Rodmell Avenue Middle (NE-bound) 09:17 11:19 13:19 16:19 18:19
E Saltdean Rodmell Avenue East (E-bound) 09:18 11:20 13:20 16:20 18:20
E Saltdean Bannings Vale (S-bound) 09:19 11:21 13:21 16:21 18:21

Saltdean - Rottingdean - Ovingdean - Marina - Brighton

E Saltdean Bannings Vale (S-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22 18:22
E Saltdean, after Bevendean Avenue 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:23 18:22
E Saltdean, opp Cissbury Crescent 18:23
E Saltdean Oaklands Avenue (just after) 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:24
E Saltdean Cissbury Crescent (S-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:24
E Saltdean, adj Martlet House 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:25 18:24
E Saltdean Crowborough Road (NW-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:25 18:24
Saltdean, opp Grand Ocean 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:26 18:25
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue Post Office 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:27 18:26
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:27 18:26
Saltdean, adj Lido 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:28
Saltdean, opp Chichester Drive West 18:26
Saltdean, opp St Nicholas's Church 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:29
Saltdean, opp Glynde Avenue 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:30
Saltdean, opp Arlington Gardens 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:30
Saltdean Vale Shops (W-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:31
Saltdean, adj Winton Avenue 09:31 11:31 13:31 16:32
Saltdean Tumulus Road Middle (SW-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:33
Saltdean Falmer Avenue North (W-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:33
Saltdean, adj Chorley Avenue 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:34
Saltdean Founthill Road (just before) 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:35
Saltdean Lenham Road East (just after) 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:35
Saltdean, opp Cranleigh Avenue 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:36 18:27
Rottingdean, opp Chailey Avenue 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:36 18:28
Rottingdean, opp Newlands Road 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:37 18:28
Rottingdean High Street (N-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:38
Rottingdean, o/s White Horse 18:29
Rottingdean The Green (NW-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:38
Rottingdean, opp The Windmill 18:29
Rottingdean, opp Bazehill Road 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:39
Rottingdean, opp Cricket Ground 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:39
Rottingdean, adj Court Ord Road 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
Rottingdean Place (opp) 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
Ovingdean, adj Longhill School 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:41
Ovingdean, adj The Vale 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:42
Ovingdean, adj Wanderdown Road North End 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43
Ovingdean Stores (adj) 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44
Ovingdean, adj Wanderdown Road South End 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44
Ovingdean, opp Longhill Road 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Ovingdean, opp Ainsworth Close 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Ovingdean Hall School (opp) 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46
Ovingdean, adj Beacon Hill 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:47
Ovingdean, adj St Dunstan's 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:47
Ovingdean, opp Greenways 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48 18:31
Brighton, opp Roedean School 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:51 18:32
Brighton, adj Roedean Golf Course 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:53 18:33
Brighton, opp Roedean Crescent 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:54 18:33
Brighton, adj Fire Station 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56 18:34
Brighton, opp Marina Cinema 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:57 18:34
Brighton Marina (N-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 16:58 18:35
Brighton Roedean Road (W-bound) 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:00
Brighton Arundel Road (S-bound) 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:01
Brighton, opp Lidl Superstore 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:01
Kemp Town, in Sussex Square 10:02 12:02 15:02 17:02
Kemp Town, opp St Mary's Hall 10:02 12:02 15:02 17:02
Kemp Town, adj Chesham Street 10:03 12:03 15:03 17:03
Kemp Town, opp County Hospital 10:04 12:04 15:04 17:04
Kemp Town, opp Abbey Road 10:04 12:04 15:04 17:04
Kemp Town Shops (W-bound) 10:05 12:05 15:05 17:05
Kemp Town, adj Bedford Street North 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:06
Kemp Town Rock Gardens (W-bound) 10:07 12:07 15:07 17:07
Kemp Town Lower Rock Gardens (S-bound) 10:07 12:07 15:07 17:07
Brighton, opp New Steine 10:08 12:08 15:08 17:08
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 10:09 12:09 15:09 17:09
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:11
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 10:12 12:12 15:12 17:12
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:15
Brighton, adj Clifton Hill 10:17 12:17 15:17 17:17
Brighton, adj Homelees House 10:17 12:17 15:17 17:17
Brighton Seven Dials (E-bound) 10:19 12:19 15:19 17:19
Brighton, opp Compton Avenue 10:19 12:19 15:19 17:19
Brighton Station (Stop D) 10:21 12:21 15:21 17:21

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Big Lemon