Bus Times

570 - Maidstone - Allington - Larkfield - West Malling - Offham - Wrotham

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Wrotham - Offham - West Malling - Larkfield - Allington - Maidstone

Wrotham, opp The Bull 07:07
Wrotham, adj School 07:09
Borough Green, adj The Avenue 07:10
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 07:11
Borough Green High Street (SW-bound) 07:11
Borough Green, opp Brockway 07:13
Platt Flour Mill (E-bound) 07:16
Platt Common (opp) 07:16
Wrotham Heath, adj Nepicar Farm 07:18
Wrotham Heath, adj Huntsman Lane 07:20
Wrotham Heath, opp Royal Oak 07:21
Wrotham Heath Seven Mile Lane (S-bound) 07:21
Offham, opp Comp Lane 07:26
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (NE-bound) 07:30
St Leonard’s Street, opp Manor Park Country Park 07:31
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 07:33
W Malling Town Hill (N-bound) 07:33
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just after) 07:35
Leybourne Turning West (E-bound) 07:36
Leybourne Turning East (E-bound) 07:37
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Lane Turning 07:39
Clare Park, adj Chapman Way 07:40
Clare Park, adj Temple Way 07:41
Clare Park, opp Edward Walk 07:42
E Malling, adj Larkspur Road 07:43
Larkfield, opp Wealden Hall 07:46
Ditton, adj Bell Lane 07:48
Ditton Corner (E-bound) 07:49
Ditton, opp TA Centre 07:51
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 07:53
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 07:56
Aylesford, o/s Preston Hall 07:56
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:58
Allington, opp Sir Thomas Wyatt 08:00
Allington Way (opp) 08:01
Allington, opp Conway Road 08:02
Allington, adj Grace Avenue 08:04
Allington, adj Buckland Lane 08:05
Allington, adj London Road Retail Park 08:06
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop A) 08:08
Maidstone, opp Bower Mount Road 08:10
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 08:14
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 08:17
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop J6) 08:21
Schooldays only

Maidstone - Allington - Larkfield - West Malling - Offham - Wrotham

Maidstone Boys' Grammar School (W-bound) 15:42
Maidstone, adj Waterloo Street 15:43
Maidstone, opp Crompton Gardens 15:45
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop H2) 15:48
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop E1) 15:50
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop B) 15:52
Maidstone West Railway Station (Stop A1) 15:54
Maidstone, adj Bedford Place 15:57
Maidstone, adj Bower Mount Road 15:59
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop B) 16:02
Allington, opp London Road Retail Park 16:02
Allington, opp Buckland Lane 16:03
Allington, opp Grace Avenue 16:05
Allington, adj Conway Road 16:06
Allington Way (adj) 16:07
Allington, adj Sir Thomas Wyatt 16:08
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (W-bound) 16:11
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 16:13
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 16:13
Aylesford, opp Teapot Lane 16:15
Ditton, adj TA Centre 16:17
Ditton Corner (W-bound) 16:18
Ditton, opp Bell Lane 16:19
Larkfield, adj Wealden Hall 16:21
E Malling, opp Larkspur Road 16:23
Clare Park, adj Edward Walk 16:25
Clare Park, opp Temple Way 16:25
Larkfield, opp Lunsford Lane Turning 16:26
Leybourne Turning West (W-bound) 16:28
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just before) 16:28
W Malling Town Hill (S-bound) 16:29
W Malling High Street (S-bound) 16:30
St Leonard’s Street, adj Manor Park Country Park 16:31
St Leonard's Street (SW-bound) 16:32
Offham, adj Tower Hill 16:36
Offham, opp The Kings Arms 16:36
Wrotham Heath, adj Seven Mile Lane 16:40
Wrotham Heath, adj Royal Oak 16:41
Wrotham Heath, opp Nepicar Farm 16:42
Platt Common (adj) 16:44
Platt Flour Mill (W-bound) 16:45
Borough Green, adj Brockway 16:46
Borough Green, o/s The Black Horse 16:46
Borough Green High Street (NE-bound) 16:47
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 16:48
Borough Green, opp The Avenue 16:48
Wrotham, opp School 16:50
Wrotham, adj The Bull 16:52
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent and Surrey