Bus Times

572 - Kings Hill - West Malling - Larkfield - Allington - Maidstone Boys Grammar

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Kings Hill, opp Asda 06:59
Kings Hill, adj Baxter Way 07:00
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue (SE-bound) 07:01
Kings Hill, opp Melrose Avenue 07:02
Kings Hill, opp Forest Way 07:05
Kings Hill Gibson Drive (NW-bound) 07:06
W Malling King Hill (NE-bound) 07:07
St Leonard’s Street Teston Road (NE-bound) 07:09
St Leonard’s Street, opp Manor Park Country Park 07:10
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 07:12
W Malling Town Hill (N-bound) 07:12
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just after) 07:13
Leybourne Turning West (E-bound) 07:15
Leybourne Turning East (E-bound) 07:15
Larkfield, adj Lunsford Lane Turning 07:17
Larkfield, opp Wealden Hall 07:20
Ditton, adj Bell Lane 07:22
Ditton Corner (E-bound) 07:23
Ditton, opp TA Centre 07:25
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 07:27
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 07:30
Aylesford, o/s Preston Hall 07:31
Aylesford Coldharbour Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:33
Allington, opp Sir Thomas Wyatt 07:36
Allington Way (opp) 07:37
Allington, opp Conway Road 07:38
Allington, adj Grace Avenue 07:40
Allington, adj Buckland Lane 07:41
Allington, adj London Road Retail Park 07:42
Maidstone Somerfield Hospital (Stop A) 07:44
Maidstone, opp Bower Mount Road 07:47
Maidstone Rocky Hill (Stop U) 07:52
Maidstone The Cannon (Stop T) 07:56
Maidstone Royal Star Arcade (Stop M2) 07:57
Maidstone King Street (Stop L1) 07:59
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop J1) 08:12
Maidstone, adj Crompton Gardens 08:15
Maidstone, opp Waterloo Street 08:17
Maidstone, adj Boys' Grammar School 08:20
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information