🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

573 - Belfast, Laganside Buscentre - Ballymena, Buscentre

A bus service operated by Ulsterbus

Map

Ballymena, Buscentre - Belfast, Laganside Buscentre

Ballymena Bus Station (inward) 09:00 11:00 16:45
George Street (outward) 09:00 11:00 16:45
Toome (other direction) 09:00 11:00 16:45
Lettercreeve (other direction) 09:00 11:00 16:45
Shanleeve (other direction) 09:00 11:00 16:45
Ross Park (inward) 09:00 11:00 16:45
Ballylesson Rd End (inward) 09:00 11:00 16:45
Toll Bar (inward) 09:00 11:00 16:45
Farmgate (inward) 09:00 11:00 16:45
Carsons Cross (inward) 09:00 11:00 16:45
Ross's Factory (inward) 09:13 11:13 16:58
Ross's Factofy (inward) 09:13 11:13 16:58
Brownlees House (inward) 09:13 11:13 16:58
Francheys Cross (inward) 09:13 11:13 16:58
Lisnevenagh Road (inward) 09:13 11:13 16:58
Tullnamullan Road (inward) 09:13 11:13 16:58
Pipe Road (inward) 09:13 11:13 16:58
Burns Bar (inward) 09:13 11:13 16:58
Tannaghmore (inward) 09:13 11:13 16:58
Wood Road (inward) 09:13 11:13 16:58
Ramble Inn (inward) 09:13 11:13 16:58
The Cottages (inward) 09:13 11:13 16:58
Lisnevenagh Road (inward) 09:13 11:13 16:58
Kilbegs Road (inward) 09:13 11:13 16:58
Niblock Road (inward) 09:13 11:13 16:58
Meadowlands (inward) 09:13 11:13 16:58
Old Springfarm Road (inward) 09:13 11:13 16:58
Chapel Corner (inward) 09:13 11:13 16:58
St Comgalls School (inward) 09:13 11:13 16:58
Oriel Road 09:13 11:13 16:58
Antrim Depot (terminal) 09:30 11:30 17:15
Subway Station Road (inward) 09:30 11:30 17:15
Council Offices (inward) 09:30 11:30 17:15
Footbridge Stiles Way (inward) 09:30 11:30 17:15
Birchill Road (inward) 09:30 11:30 17:15
KFC Fountain Hill (inward) 09:30 11:30 17:15
Rathglyn Fountain Hill (inward) 09:30 11:30 17:15
The Folly (inward) 09:30 11:30 17:15
Greystone Road (inward) 09:30 11:30 17:15
Bourlon Road (inward) 09:30 11:30 17:15
Novara Park (inward) 09:30 11:30 17:15
Belmont Heights (inward) 09:30 11:30 17:15
Garden Village (inward) 09:30 11:30 17:15
Ballycraigy (inward) 09:30 11:30 17:15
Muckamore Orange Hall (inward) 09:42 11:42 17:27
Islandbawn Stores (inward) 09:42 11:42 17:27
Westview (inward) 09:42 11:42 17:27
New Lodge Road (inward) 09:42 11:42 17:27
Fletchers Shop (inward) 09:42 11:42 17:27
Islandreagh Road (inward) 09:42 11:42 17:27
Sams Ceramics (inward) 09:42 11:42 17:27
Dunadry Bridge (inward) 09:42 11:42 17:27
Gilberts Lane (inward) 09:42 11:42 17:27
Beech Lane (inward) 09:42 11:42 17:27
Kilmakee (inward) 09:42 11:42 17:27
Agnews (inward) 09:42 11:42 17:27
Templeton Park (inward) 09:42 11:42 17:27
Broadacres (inward) 09:42 11:42 17:27
Castle Gates (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Templeton Hotel (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Kiln Park (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Bridge End Road (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
McKeowns Farm (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Carnanee Road (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Carlisle Road (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Pattersons Spade Mill (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Airport Inn (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Manse Road (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Westview (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Browns Road (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Ballycraigy A1 Services (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Roughfort Road (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Fruehauf (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Ballycraigy Road South (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Chimney Cnr Hotel (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Golf Course (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Rogan Manor (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Sentry Lane (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Sandyknowes (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Swanston Park (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Antrim Road (Burney's Lane) (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Rose Park (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Harmin Parade (inward) 09:50 11:50 17:35
Glengormley (Ulster Bank) (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Church Road (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Elmfield (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
O'Neill Road (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Antrim Road (Bellevue) (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Whitewell (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Floral Park (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Bellevue Park (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Hazelwood Park (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Tree Tops (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Thronemount (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Antrim Road (Serpentine Road) (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Downview Lodge (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Downview Avenue (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Donegall Park Avenue (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Belfast Castle (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
North Circular Road (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Chichester Avenue (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Firmount (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Glandore Avenue (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Hopefield Avenue (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Alexandra Park Avenue (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Waterworks (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Antrim Road (Eia Street) (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Cliftonville Road (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
New Lodge Road (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Dawson Street (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Carlisle Circus (Antrim Road) (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Carlisle Circus (Clifton Street) (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Clifton Street (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Donegall Street (inward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Lower Donegal Street (other direction) 10:00 12:00 17:45
High Street (outward) 10:00 12:00 17:45
Stand 13 (other direction) 10:25 12:25 18:10

Belfast, Laganside Buscentre - Ballymena, Buscentre

Laganside Bus Std. (inward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Bridge Street 2 (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Donegall Street (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Donegall Street (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Clifton Street (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Carlisle Circus (Clifton Street) (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Carlisle Circus (Antrim Road) (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Lincoln Avenue (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Kane Cottage (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
New Lodge Road (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Cliftonville Road (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Antrim Road (Eia Street) (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Waterworks (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Richmond Lane (inward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Willowbank Gardens (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Kansas Avenue (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Antrim Road (Salisbury Avenue) (inward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Antrim Road (Salisbury Avenue) (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Firmount (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Chichester Avenue (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
St. Patrick's School Stop 10:30 12:30 18:15
North Circular Road (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Strathmore Park (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Donegall Park Avenue (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Downview Avenue (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Downview Lodge (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Gray's Lane (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Antrim Road (Serpentine Road) (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Ben Madigan Park (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Kincraig Park (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Tree Tops (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Hazelwood Park (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Bellevue Park (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Antrim Road (Bellevue) (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Elmfield (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Church Road (outward) 10:30 12:30 18:15
Glengormley (Ulster Bank) (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Harmin Parade (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Rose Park (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Antrim Road (Burney's Lane) (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Swanston Road (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Sandyknowes (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Sandyknowles Roundabout (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Rogan Manor (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Golf Course Stop (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Chimney Cnr Hotel (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Mallusk Road (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Fruehauf (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Roughfort Road (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Ballycraigy A1 Services (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Browns Road (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Westview (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Manse Road (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Airport Inn (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Pattersons Spade Factory (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Carlisle Road (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Carnanee Road (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
McKeowns House (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Bridge End Road (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Kiln Park (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Templeton Hotel (outward) 10:55 12:55 18:35
Castle Gates (outward) 11:05 13:05 18:47
Broadacres (outward) 11:05 13:05 18:47
Templeton Park (outward) 11:05 13:05 18:47
Agnews House (outward) 11:05 13:05 18:47
Kilmakee Crossing (outward) 11:05 13:05 18:47
Gilberts Lane (outward) 11:05 13:05 18:47
Dunadry Road (outward) 11:05 13:05 18:47
Dunadry Crossing (outward) 11:05 13:05 18:47
Sams Ceramics (outward) 11:05 13:05 18:47
Islandreagh Road (outward) 11:05 13:05 18:47
Fletchers Shop (outward) 11:05 13:05 18:47
Islandreagh Crossing (outward) 11:05 13:05 18:47
New Lodge Road (outward) 11:05 13:05 18:47
Islandbawn Stores (outward) 11:05 13:05 18:47
Muckamore Orange Hall (outward) 11:13 13:13 18:55
Ballycraigy (outward) 11:13 13:13 18:55
Garden Village (outward) 11:13 13:13 18:55
The Warren (outward) 11:13 13:13 18:55
Ivanhoe (outward) 11:13 13:13 18:55
Bourlon Road (outward) 11:13 13:13 18:55
Parkhall (outward) 11:13 13:13 18:55
Kilgreel Road (outward) 11:13 13:13 18:55
Rathglyn (outward) 11:13 13:13 18:55
KFC (outward) 11:13 13:13 18:55
Birchill Road (outward) 11:13 13:13 18:55
Footbridge (outward) 11:13 13:13 18:55
Steeple Green (outward) 11:13 13:13 18:55
Steeple View (outward) 11:13 13:13 18:55
Subway Station Road (outward) 11:13 13:13 18:55
Antrim Depot (terminal) 11:25 13:25 19:05
Chapel Corner Ballymena Road (outward) 19:05
Massereene Gardens (outward) 19:05
Meadowlands (outward) 19:05
Niblock Road (outward) 19:05
Kilbegs Road (outward) 19:05
Dunsilly Arms (outward) 19:05
Lisnevenegh Road (outward) 19:05
Mcaleeses Farm (outward) 19:05
The Cottages (outward) 19:05
Ramble Inn (outward) 19:05
Creavery Orange Hall (outward) 19:05
Eslers House (outward) 19:05
Tannaghmore Cross (outward) 19:05
Burns Pub (outward) 19:05
Pipe Road (outward) 19:05
Tullnamullan Road (outward) 19:05
Lisnevenegh Road (outward) 19:05
Francheyscross (outward) 19:05
Brownlees House (outward) 19:05
Woodgreen (inward) 19:05
Woodgreen (outward) 19:20
Carsons Cross (inward) 19:20
Cromkill Hall (inward) 19:20
Toll Bar (inward) 19:20
Ballylesson Road (inward) 19:20
Ross Park (inward) 19:20
Ballee Park & Ride (inward) 19:20
Ballee (inward) 19:20
Lettercreeve (inward) 19:20
Toome Rd Junction (inward) 19:20
Flexibox/Queen St (other direction) 19:20
Fire Station (inward) 19:20
Ballymena Bus Station (inward) 19:30

Similar services

Ulsterbus