Bus Times

576 - Shrewsbury - Oswestry

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Oswestry - Shrewsbury

Morda, adj Marches School 15:35
Morda, adj Marches School 15:35
Oswestry, adj Park Gates 15:38
Oswestry, adj Post Office 15:39
Oswestry, adj The Castle PH 15:41
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:05 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:25 15:45 17:50
Oswestry, adj Sainsbury's Shelter 07:07 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:27 15:47 17:52
Oswestry, adj Arriva Garage 07:09 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:29 15:49 17:54
Oswestry, adj Highway Man PH 07:09 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:29 15:49 17:54
Morda, opp Industrial Estate 07:11 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:31 15:51 17:55
The Ball Inn (opp) 07:13 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:33 15:53 17:57
Newbridge, opp Primary School 07:14 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:34 15:54 17:59
Maesbury Marsh, opp Marshfields Jct 07:16 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:36 15:56 17:59
Maesbury Marsh, adj Navigation Inn 07:16 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:36 15:56 18:00
Woolston, opp Kettley Cottage 07:17 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:37 15:57 18:00
Woolston, adj Lower House Farm 07:17 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:37 15:57 18:01
Woolston, adj Depot 07:18 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:38 15:58 18:01
Osbaston, adj Mountain View 07:19 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:39 15:59 18:02
Knockin, opp Kinnerley Jct 07:21 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:41 16:01 18:04
Knockin, adj Church 07:22 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:42 16:02 18:05
Kinnerley, opp Cross Keys 07:26 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:46 16:06 18:09
Kinnerley, opp Mountside 07:26 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:46 16:06 18:09
Dovaston Jct (opp) 07:27 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:47 16:07 18:10
Dovaston, opp Crossroads 07:30 09:10 11:10 13:10 14:50 16:10 18:12
Wolfshead, adj Knockin Heath 07:31 09:11 11:11 13:11 14:51 16:11 18:13
Wolfshead, opp Caravan Park 07:32 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:52 16:12 18:14
Wolfshead, adj Dovaston Jct 07:33 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:53 16:13 18:14
Shotatton, adj Crossroads 06:36 07:35 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:55 16:15 18:16
Ruyton Xl Towns, adj The Cross 06:41 07:40 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:01 16:21 18:21
Ruyton Xl Towns, opp Top House PH 06:42 07:40 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:01 16:21 18:22
Ruyton Xl Towns, opp Little Ness Road Jct 06:42 07:40 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:01 16:21 18:22
Ruyton Xl Towns, adj Bridge Inn 06:43 07:41 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:03 16:23 18:23
Ruyton Xl Towns, opp Platt Bridge 06:43 07:42 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:03 16:23 18:23
Baschurch, opp Sandgate 06:47 07:45 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:07 16:27 18:27
Weston Lullingfields, adj Roselawn 07:50
Westoncommon, adj War Memorial 07:52
Baschurch, adj Admiral Duncan 06:48 07:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 15:08 16:28 17:21 18:28
Baschurch, adj The Wheatlands Jct 06:48 07:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 15:08 16:28 17:21 18:28
Prescott, adj Doctors Surgery 06:49 07:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 15:09 16:29 17:22 18:29
Yeaton Farm (adj) 13:33
Walford, opp Main Gate 06:51 08:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 15:11 16:31 17:24 18:31
Old Woods, opp Nursery 06:53 08:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 15:13 16:33 17:26 18:33
Old Woods, opp Romping Cat 06:54 08:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 15:14 16:34 17:27 18:34
Merrington, opp Crossroads 06:58 08:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 15:18 16:38 17:31 18:38
Bomere Heath, adj Brook Road Jct 07:01 08:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 15:21 16:41 17:34 18:41
Bomere Heath, opp Chapel 07:01 08:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:21 16:41 17:34 18:41
Bomere Heath, opp Red Lion PH 07:02 08:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:22 16:42 17:35 18:42
Bomere Heath, opp School 07:02 08:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:22 16:42 17:35 18:42
Leaton, adj Industrial Estate 07:03 08:14 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 15:23 16:44 17:36 18:43
Leaton, adj Church 07:05 08:17 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:25 16:46 17:38 18:45
Berwick, adj Crossgreen 07:09 08:23 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 15:29 16:51 17:42 18:49
Berwick, adj Rosehill War Memorial 07:10 08:25 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:30 16:52 17:43 18:50
Berwick Lodge (opp) 07:12 08:27 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:32 16:54 17:45 18:52
Coton Hill, opp Coton Manor Flats 07:15 08:31 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:35 16:57 17:48 18:55
Coton Hill, opp No. 11 07:15 08:32 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:35 16:58 17:48 18:55
Shrewsbury, adj Broome Place 07:16 08:33 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:36 16:59 17:49 18:56
Shrewsbury, adj Railway Station 07:16 08:34 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:36 16:59 17:49 18:56
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand R) 07:17 08:35 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:37 17:00 17:50 18:57
Subsidised by Shropshire Council
Schooldays Only

Shrewsbury - Oswestry

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand R) 07:20 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:25 17:02 17:55 19:25
Shrewsbury, adj The Gateway 07:20 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:25 17:02 17:55 19:25
Shrewsbury, adj The Pump House 07:20 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:25 17:02 17:55 19:25
Coton Hill, adj No. 11 07:21 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:26 17:03 17:56 19:26
Coton Hill, adj Coton Manor Flats 07:21 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 16:26 17:03 17:56 19:26
Berwick Lodge (adj) 07:23 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 16:28 17:05 17:58 19:28
Berwick, opp Rosehill War Memorial 07:25 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:30 17:07 18:00 19:30
Berwick, opp Crossgreen 07:25 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:31 17:08 18:01 19:31
Leaton, opp Church 07:29 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 16:34 17:12 18:04 19:34
Leaton, opp Industrial Estate 07:30 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:36 18:06 19:36
Bomere Heath, adj School 07:31 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:37 18:07 19:37
Bomere Heath, adj Red Lion PH 07:32 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:38 18:08 19:38
Bomere Heath, adj Chapel 07:32 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:38 18:08 19:38
Bomere Heath, opp Brook Road Jct 07:32 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 16:38 18:09 19:39
Merrington, adj Crossroads 07:34 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:40 18:10 19:40
Old Woods, adj Romping Cat 07:37 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:43 18:14 19:44
Yeaton Farm (opp) 16:47
Old Woods, adj Nursery 07:39 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 17:16 18:16 19:46
Walford, adj Main Gate 07:41 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 17:18 18:19 19:49
Prescott, opp Doctors Surgery 07:42 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:50 17:19 18:20 19:50
Baschurch, opp The Wheatlands Jct 07:43 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 16:51 17:20 18:21 19:51
Baschurch, opp Admiral Duncan 07:44 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:52 17:21 18:22 19:52
Weston Lullingfields, adj Roselawn 16:56 18:26
Westoncommon, adj War Memorial 16:58 18:28
Baschurch, adj Sandgate 07:44 09:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 17:04 18:34 19:52
Ruyton Xl Towns, adj Platt Bridge 07:47 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 17:07 18:37 19:55
Ruyton Xl Towns, opp Bridge Inn 07:48 09:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 17:07 18:37 19:55
Ruyton Xl Towns, adj Little Ness Road Jct 07:49 09:32 11:32 13:32 14:32 17:08 18:38 19:56
Ruyton Xl Towns, adj Top House PH 07:49 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 17:08 18:38 19:57
Ruyton Xl Towns, opp The Cross 07:49 09:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 17:09 18:39 19:57
Shotatton, opp Crossroads 07:55 09:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 17:14 18:44 20:02
Shotatton, opp Crossroads 20:02s
Long Oak, adj Sandford Jct 20:02s
Weirbrook, adj Sandford Jct 20:04s
Oswestry, opp Oak Drive Jct 20:12s
Oswestry, adj Highway Man PH 20:12s
Wolfshead, opp Dovaston Jct 07:56 09:40 11:41 13:40 14:40 17:15 18:45
Wolfshead, adj Caravan Park 07:57 09:41 11:42 13:41 14:41 17:16 18:46
Wolfshead Knock Heath 07:59 09:42 11:44 13:42 14:42 17:18 18:47
Dovaston, adj Crossroads 08:01 09:44 11:46 13:44 14:44 17:20 18:49
Dovaston Jct (adj) 08:03 09:46 13:46 14:46 17:22 18:51
Kinnerley, adj Mountainside 08:05 09:48 13:48 14:48 17:24 18:53
Kinnerley, adj Cross Keys 08:06 09:49 13:49 14:49 17:25 18:54
Knockin, opp Church 08:11 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 17:31 18:59
Knockin, adj Kinnerley Jct 08:11 09:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 17:31 18:59
Osbaston, opp Mountain View 08:14 09:56 11:56 13:56 14:56 17:33 19:01
Woolston, opp Depot 08:15 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 17:35 19:02
Woolston, opp Lower House Farm 08:16 09:57 11:57 13:57 14:57 17:35 19:02
Woolston, adj Kettley Cottage 08:16 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 17:36 19:03
Maesbury Marsh, opp Navigation Inn 08:17 09:58 11:58 13:58 14:58 17:37 19:03
Maesbury Marsh, adj Marshfields Jct 08:18 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 17:37 19:04
Newbridge, adj Primary School 08:19 09:59 11:59 13:59 14:59 17:38 19:05
The Ball Inn (adj) 08:21 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:01 17:40 19:06
Morda, adj Industrial Estate 08:23 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:03 17:42 19:08
Oswestry, opp Highway Man PH 08:25 10:04 12:04 14:04 15:04 17:44 19:09
Oswestry, opp Arriva Garage 10:05 12:05 14:05 15:05 17:45
Oswestry, adj Bear Hotel 10:06 12:06 14:06 15:06 17:46 20:13s
Oswestry, opp Highway Man PH 19:09
Oswestry, adj Oak Drive Jct 19:10
Oswestry, adj Hawthorne Grove Jct 19:10
Oswestry, opp College 19:10
Oswestry, adj College Road Northbound 19:11
Oswestry, opp Park Street Jct 08:26
Morda, opp Marches School 08:28
Morda, opp Marches School 08:28
Morda, adj Marches School 08:30
Morda, adj Marches School 08:30
Oswestry, adj Park Gates 08:33
Oswestry, adj Post Office 08:34
Oswestry, adj The Castle PH 08:35
Oswestry Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:39 10:10 12:10 14:10 15:10 17:50 19:14 20:15
Subsidised by Shropshire Council
Schooldays Only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands North