bustimes.org

579 - Halifax - Sowerby

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Outbound

Halifax Bus Station (Stand A5) 09:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:20
Halifax George Street (stop 24) 09:11 18:12 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:21
Halifax King Cross Street Regent St 09:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:22
Halifax King Cross Street High St 09:12 18:13 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:22
Halifax King Cross St Burdock Way 09:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:23
Savile Park, adj King Cross St Arden Road 09:13 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:23
King Cross Street Hyde Park St 09:14 18:15 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:24
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road 09:15 18:16 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:25
King Cross 09:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:26
Pye Nest Rochdale Road 09:17 18:18 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:27
Pye Nest, opp Rochdale Rd Green Lane 09:17 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:27
Pye Nest Road Hanover House (adj) 09:18 18:19 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:28
Pye Nest Rd Crestfield Drive 09:18 18:20 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:28
Pye Nest Road 09:19 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:29
Pye Nest Rd Arlington Crescent 09:19 18:21 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:29
Pye Nest, opp Bolton Brow East Parade 09:20 18:22 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:30
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey (W-bound) 09:21 18:23 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:31
Sowerby Bridge, opp Wharf St Tower Hill 09:22 18:24 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:32
Sowerby Bridge Sowerby Street 09:23 18:25 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:33
Sowerby Bridge, adj Sowerby Street Foundry St 09:23 18:25 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:33
Sowerby Bridge Fore Lane Springfield 09:25 18:27 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:34
Sowerby Bridge, at Fore Lane St Peters Ave 09:25 18:27 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:35
Sowerby Bridge St Peters Ave Fore Lane 09:25 18:28 19:27 20:27 21:26 22:26 23:35
Sowerby St Peters Avenue Tennyson Ave 09:26 18:29 19:28 20:28 21:27 22:27 23:36
Sowerby St Peters Avenue Flower Bank 09:27 18:29 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:36
Sowerby St Peters Ave Beechwood Crescent 09:27 18:29 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:36
Sowerby, adj Bates Avenue Whiteley Ave 09:28 18:30 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:37
Sowerby Pollit Ave Eastwood Avenue 09:28 18:31 19:30 20:30 21:29 22:29 23:38
Sowerby, opp Church Stile PH 09:29 18:32 19:31 20:31 21:30 22:30 23:38
Sowerby Town Gate King Street 09:30 18:33 19:32 20:32 21:31 22:31 23:39
Sowerby, at Broadway Wood Croft 09:30 18:33 19:32 20:32 21:31 22:31 23:39
Sowerby Rooley Heights 09:31 18:34 19:33 20:33 21:32 22:32 23:40

Inbound

Sowerby Rooley Heights 09:31 18:34 19:33 20:33 21:32 22:32
Sowerby Stocks Lane St Peters Ave 09:32 18:35 19:34 20:34 21:33 22:33
Sowerby, after Church Stile PH 09:32 18:35 19:34 20:34 21:33 22:33
Sowerby Pollit Ave Maude Crescent 09:33 18:36 19:35 20:35 21:34 22:34
Sowerby, opp Bates Avenue Whiteley Ave 09:34 18:37 19:35 20:36 21:34 22:34
Sowerby, adj St Peters Ave Beechwood Crescent 09:34 18:37 19:36 20:36 21:35 22:35
Sowerby, adj St Peters Avenue Tennyson Ave 09:35 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:36 22:36
Sowerby Bridge, adj St Peters Ave Fore Lane 09:36 18:39 19:37 20:38 21:36 22:36
Sowerby Bridge Fore Lane Springfield (stop) 09:36 18:39 19:38 20:38 21:37 22:37
Sowerby Bridge Sowerby Street Foundry St 09:37 18:40 19:38 20:39 21:37 22:37
Sowerby Bridge Station Road (NE-bound) 09:38 18:41 19:39 19:45 20:40 21:38 22:38
Sowerby Bridge, after Wharf St Tower Hill 09:39 18:42 19:40 19:46 20:41 21:39 22:39
Sowerby Bridge Tuel Lane Old Cawsey 09:40 18:43 19:41 19:47 20:42 21:40 22:39
Pye Nest, adj Bolton Brow East Parade 09:41 18:44 19:42 19:48 20:43 21:41 22:40
Pye Nest Rd Arlington Crescent (adj) 09:42 18:44 19:43 19:48 20:43 21:42 22:41
Pye Nest Rd Dorchester Drive 09:43 18:45 19:44 19:49 20:44 21:43 22:41
Pye Nest Rd Crestfield Drive (adj) 09:43 18:45 19:44 19:49 20:44 21:43 22:42
Pye Nest Road Hanover House 09:43 18:46 19:44 19:50 20:45 21:43 22:42
Pye Nest, adj Rochdale Rd Green Lane 09:44 18:46 19:45 19:50 20:45 21:44 22:42
Pye Nest Rochdale Road (SE-bound) 09:45 18:47 19:46 19:51 20:46 21:45 22:43
King Cross (E-bound) 09:46 18:48 19:47 19:52 20:47 21:46 22:44
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road (E-bound) 09:47 18:49 19:48 19:53 20:48 21:47 22:45
King Cross Street Mayfield Ave 09:48 18:50 19:49 19:54 20:49 21:48 22:46
Halifax King Cross St Arden Road 09:50 18:52 19:51 19:56 20:51 21:50 22:48
Halifax King Cross St Akeds Road 09:51 18:53 19:52 19:57 20:52 21:51 22:49
Halifax King Cross Street Hanover St 09:52 18:54 19:53 19:58 20:53 21:52 22:50
Halifax Bull Green Cow Green 09:53 18:55 19:54 19:59 20:54 21:53 22:51
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A5) 09:56 18:58 19:57 20:02 20:57 21:56 22:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Yorkshire Tiger