Bus Times

57A - Dundee - Perth via Blairgowrie

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Perth and Xplore Dundee

Dundee - Perth via Blairgowrie

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 6) 13:15 17:10 18:20 20:20
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 13:15 17:11 18:20 20:20
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 13:16 17:12 18:21 20:21
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 13:17 17:13 18:22 20:22
Dundee, opp Overgate 13:18 17:14 18:22 20:22
Dundee, opp Police Station 13:19 17:16 18:23 20:23
Law, nr Smellies Lane 13:20 17:17 18:24 20:24
Law, opp St Mary Street 13:21 17:18 18:25 20:25
Law, at Mitchell Street 13:21 17:19 18:25 20:25
Law, opp Rankine Street 13:22 17:20 18:26 20:26
Balgay, at Tullideph Road 13:23 17:21 18:26 20:26
Balgay, adj Cobden Street 13:23 17:22 18:27 20:27
Lochee, at Ancrum Road 13:24 17:23 18:27 20:27
Lochee, opp High Street 13:25 17:24 18:28 20:28
Lochee, at Adamsons Court 13:26 17:24 18:28 20:28
Lochee High Street (nr) 13:30 17:30 18:32 20:32
Lochee West, opp Landsdowne Place 13:32 17:32 18:34 20:34
Lochee West, at Park Hotel 13:33 17:33 18:35 20:35
Lochee East, opp Dunsinane Avenue 13:34 17:34 18:36 20:36
Camperdown, opp Faraday Street 13:35 17:35 18:37 20:37
Birkhill Inn (opp) 13:38 17:38 18:40 20:40
Birkhill, opp Post Box Road 13:38 17:38 18:40 20:40
Birkhill, opp Dronley Road 13:39 17:39 18:41 20:41
Birkhill, opp Sidlaw Gardens 13:39 17:39 18:41 20:41
Muirhead, at Post Office 13:40 17:40 18:42 20:42
Muirhead, opp Dronley Avenue 13:40 17:40 18:42 20:42
Hosiepark, at East Adamston Road End 13:41 17:41 18:43 20:43
Hosiepark Cottages (opp) 13:42 17:42 18:45 20:45
Auchterhouse, opp Road End 13:43 17:43 18:46 20:46
Auchterhouse, at Newton Farm Road End 13:45 17:45 18:47 20:47
Newtyle, opp Davidston Road End 13:46 17:46 18:49 20:49
Newtyle Church (at) 13:49 17:49 18:52 20:52
Newtyle, opp Belmont Arms 13:51 17:51 18:54 20:54
Meigle, at Belmont Castle 13:52 17:52 18:55 20:55
Meigle, opp Cottage Hospital 13:53 17:53 18:56 20:56
Meigle, opp Bowling Green 13:53 17:53 18:56 20:56
Meigle, opp Strathmore Place 13:53 17:53 18:56 20:56
Meigle, opp Church 13:54 17:54 18:57 20:57
Alyth, opp West Jordansone Farm 13:58 17:58 19:01 21:01
Alyth, opp Briarbank 14:01 18:01 19:04 21:04
Alyth, at War Memorial 14:01 18:01 19:04 21:04
Alyth, at Airlie Place 14:02 18:02 19:05 21:05
Alyth, at St Ninians Road 14:02 18:02 19:05 21:05
Alyth, at Market Square 06:33 14:03 18:03 19:06 21:06
Alyth, opp Airlie Place 06:33 14:04 18:04 19:06 21:06
New Alyth, opp Muirton Place 06:37 14:09 18:09 19:10 21:10
Alyth, opp Thorn road end 06:38 14:10 18:10 19:11 21:11
Alyth, opp Easter Rattray 06:40 14:14 18:14 19:13 21:13
Rattray, opp Dilkusha 06:41 14:16 18:16 19:14 21:14
Rattray, at Kirkton Road 06:42 14:17 18:17 19:15 21:15
Rattray, at Honeyberry Drive 06:42 14:17 18:17 19:15 21:15
Rattray, at Sidlaw Road 06:42 14:17 18:17 19:15 21:15
Rattray, opp Park 06:42 19:15 21:15
Rattray, at Glenshee Drive 06:43 10:41 12:41 19:16 21:16
Rattray, at Glenisla Court 06:43 10:41 12:41 19:16 21:16
Rattray, opp Glendevon Court 06:43 10:41 12:41 19:16 21:16
Rattray, at House No 159 06:44 10:42 12:42 19:17 21:17
Rattray, at Play Park 06:44 10:42 12:42 19:17 21:17
Rattray, at Ferguson Park Road 06:45 10:43 12:43 19:18 21:18
Rattray, at Park 06:45 10:43 12:43 19:18 21:18
Rattray, opp Balmoral Road 06:46 10:44 12:44 14:17 18:17 19:19 21:19
Rattray, at Boat Brae 06:46 10:44 12:44 14:18 18:18 19:19 21:19
Blairgowrie, at Tesco 06:47 10:45 12:45 14:18 18:18 19:20 21:20
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance C) 06:48 10:46 12:46 14:19 18:19 19:21 21:21
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance C) 06:52 09:19 10:49 12:49 14:22 18:24 19:25 21:25
Blairgowrie, at Tesco 06:52 09:19 10:49 12:49 14:22 18:24 19:25 21:25
Blairgowrie, opp Emma Street 06:52 09:19 10:49 12:49 14:22 18:24 19:25 21:25
Blairgowrie, at Manor Gardens 06:53 09:20 10:50 12:50 14:23 18:25 19:26 21:26
Blairgowrie, opp Douglas Road 06:53 09:20 10:50 12:50 14:23 18:25 19:26 21:26
Blairgowrie, at Moyness Park Drive 06:54 09:20 10:51 12:51 14:24 18:25 19:26 21:26
Blairgowrie, opp Woodlands Park 06:54 09:21 10:51 12:51 14:24 18:26 19:27 21:27
Rosemount, opp Littleblair Drive 06:55 09:21 10:52 12:52 14:25 18:26 19:27 21:27
Rosemount Gardens (opp) 06:55 09:21 10:52 12:52 14:25 18:26 19:27 21:27
Rosemount, opp Golf Course Road 06:55 09:22 10:52 12:52 14:25 18:26 19:27 21:27
Rosemount, at Myreriggs Road 06:58 09:24 10:55 12:55 14:28 18:28 19:29 21:29
Coupar Angus Bendochy Crossroads (S-bound) 07:00 09:26 10:57 12:57 14:30 18:30 19:31 21:31
Coupar Angus, opp Butterybank Road 07:02 09:27 10:59 12:59 14:32 18:32 19:33 21:33
Coupar Angus, opp Bogside Road 07:03 09:28 11:00 13:00 14:33 18:33 19:34 21:34
Coupar Angus, at Factory 09:30
Coupar Angus, at Bank Of Scotland 07:04 09:31 11:01 13:01 14:34 18:33 19:34 21:34
Coupar Angus, opp George Square 07:05 09:32 11:02 13:02 14:35 18:34 19:35 21:35
Coupar Angus, opp Factory 07:05 09:32 11:02 13:02 14:35 18:34 19:35 21:35
Burrelton, opp Mains of Keithick Farm 07:07 09:34 11:04 13:04 14:37 18:36 19:37 21:37
Woodside, opp Cherrybank 07:08 09:35 11:05 13:05 14:38 18:37 19:38 21:38
Woodside, opp Hawthorn Cottage 07:09 09:36 11:06 13:06 14:39 18:38 19:39 21:39
Woodside, at Hall Crescent 07:09 09:36 11:06 13:06 14:39 18:38 19:39 21:39
Burrelton, opp Post Office 07:10 09:37 11:07 13:07 14:40 18:39 19:40 21:40
Burrelton, at Gray Park 07:10 09:37 11:07 13:07 14:40 18:39 19:40 21:40
Burrelton, at Newmill Road End 07:11 09:38 11:08 13:08 14:41 18:40 19:41 21:41
Burrelton, at Springfield Road End 07:12 09:39 11:09 13:09 14:42 18:41 19:42 21:42
Saucher Redstone Crossroads (S-bound) 07:14 09:41 11:11 13:11 14:44 18:43 19:44 21:44
Saucher, at Bus Shelter 07:16 09:43 11:13 13:13 14:46 18:45 19:46 21:46
Saucher, opp Village 07:16 09:43 11:13 13:13 14:46 18:45 19:46 21:46
Kinrossie, at Flowerdale Road End 07:17 09:44 11:14 13:14 14:47 18:46 19:47 21:47
Kinrossie, at Village Hall 07:18 09:45 11:15 13:15 14:48 18:47 19:48 21:48
Kinrossie, opp Croftanrigh 07:18 09:45 11:15 13:15 14:48 18:47 19:48 21:48
Balbeggie, opp Dunsinnan Estate Road End 07:20 09:47 11:17 13:17 14:50 18:49 19:50 21:50
Balbeggie, at Rosefield 07:20 09:47 11:17 13:17 14:50 18:49 19:50 21:50
Balbeggie, at Rashiehall 07:21 09:48 11:18 13:18 14:51 18:50 19:51 21:51
Balbeggie, opp Burnside Road 07:23 09:50 11:20 13:20 14:53 18:52 19:53 21:53
Balbeggie, at Laurieston 07:23 09:50 11:20 13:20 14:53 18:52 19:53 21:53
Balbeggie, opp Church 07:23 09:50 11:20 13:20 14:53 18:52 19:53 21:53
Scone, opp Annatybank 07:25 09:52 11:22 13:22 14:55 18:54 19:55 21:55
Scone, opp Perth Airport 07:25 09:52 11:22 13:22 14:55 18:54 19:55 21:55
Scone, opp Highfield Road 07:27 09:54 11:24 13:24 14:57 18:56 19:57 21:57
Scone, opp Murray Road 07:27 09:54 11:24 13:24 14:57 18:56 19:57 21:57
Scone, opp Mansfield Road 07:28 09:55 11:25 13:25 14:58 18:57 19:58 21:58
Scone, at Bonhard Road 07:28 09:55 11:25 13:25 14:58 18:57 19:58 21:58
Scone, at Cemetery 07:29 09:56 11:26 13:26 14:59 18:58 19:59 21:59
Scone, at Murrayshall Road End 07:31 09:58 11:28 13:28 15:01 19:00 20:01 22:01
Gannochy, at Whinniemuir Cottages 07:32 09:59 11:29 13:29 15:02 19:01 20:02 22:02
Gannochy, at Fitzroy Terrace 07:33 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:03 19:02 20:03 22:03
Gannochy, opp Comleybank 07:33 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:03 19:02 20:03 22:03
Bridgend, opp Strathmore Street 07:34 10:01 11:31 13:31 15:04 19:03 20:04 22:04
Bridgend Court (opp) 07:35 10:02 11:32 13:32 15:05 19:04 20:05 22:05
Perth Charlotte Street (Stop ZQ) 07:37 10:04 11:34 13:34 15:07 19:06 20:07 22:07
Perth Kinnoull Street (Stop S) 07:38 10:05 11:35 13:35 15:08 19:07 20:08 22:08
Perth Scott Street (Stop V) 07:39 10:06 11:36 13:36 15:09 19:08 20:09 22:09
Perth Hospital Street (Stop ZG) 07:41 10:08 11:38 13:38 15:11 19:10 20:11 22:11
Perth Bus Station (Stances) 07:43 10:10 11:40 13:40 15:13 19:12 20:13 22:13

Perth - Dundee via Blairgowrie

Perth Bus Station (Stance 3) 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:15 17:15 18:20 19:20 21:05 22:40
Perth South Street (Stop L) 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:23 21:08 22:43
Bridgend, at Commercial Street 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:24 21:09 22:44
Bridgend Court (at) 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:25 21:10 22:45
Bridgend, at Strathmore Street 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:26 21:11 22:45
Gannochy, at Comleybank 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:27 21:12 22:46
Gannochy, opp Fitzroy Terrace 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:27 21:12 22:46
Gannochy, opp Whinniemuir Cottages 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:28 21:13 22:47
Scone, opp Murrayshall Road End 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:29 21:14 22:47
Scone, opp Cemetery 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:30 21:15 22:48
Scone, opp Bonhard Road 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:31 21:16 22:49
Scone, at Mansfield Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:32 21:17 22:50
Scone, at Murray Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:32 21:17 22:50
Scone, at Highfield Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:32 21:17 22:50
Scone, at Perth Airport 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:34 21:19 22:52
Scone, at Annatybank 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:34 21:19 22:52
Balbeggie, at Church 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:36 21:21 22:54
Balbeggie, opp Laurieston 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:36 21:21 22:54
Balbeggie, at Burnside Road 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:37 21:22 22:55
Balbeggie, opp Rashiehall 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:38 21:23 22:56
Balbeggie, opp Rosefield 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:39 21:24 22:57
Balbeggie, at Dunsinnan Estate Road End 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:39 21:24 22:57
Kinrossie, at Croftanrigh 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:41 21:26 22:59
Kinrossie, opp Village Hall 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:42 21:27 23:00
Kinrossie, opp Flowerdale Road End 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:42 21:27 23:00
Saucher, at Village 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:43 21:28 23:01
Saucher, opp Bus Shelter 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:43 21:28 23:01
Saucher Redstone Crossroads (N-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:45 21:30 23:02
Burrelton, opp Springfield Road End 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:47 21:32 23:04
Burrelton, opp Newmill Road End 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:47 21:32 23:04
Burrelton, opp Gray Park 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:48 21:33 23:05
Burrelton, at Post Office 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:49 21:34 23:06
Woodside, at Station Road 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:49 21:34 23:06
Woodside, at Inn 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:49 21:34 23:06
Woodside, at Cherrybank 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:50 21:35 23:07
Burrelton, at Mains of Keithick Farm 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:51 21:36 23:08
Coupar Angus, at Factory 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:53 21:38 23:09
Coupar Angus, at George Place 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:53 21:38 23:09
Coupar Angus, at George Square 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:54 21:39 23:10
Coupar Angus, at Library 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:54 21:39 23:10
Coupar Angus, at Bogside Road 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:54 21:39 23:10
Coupar Angus, at Butterybank Road 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:55 21:40 23:11
Coupar Angus Bendochy Crossroads (N-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:57 21:42 23:12
Rosemount, opp Myreriggs Road 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:58 21:43 23:14
Rosemount, at Golf Course Road 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:00 21:45 23:16
Rosemount Gardens (at) 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:01 21:46 23:16
Rosemount, at Littleblair Drive 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:01 21:46 23:16
Blairgowrie, at Woodlands Park 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:01 21:46 23:17
Blairgowrie, opp Moyness Park Drive 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:02 21:47 23:17
Blairgowrie, at Douglas Road 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:02 21:47 23:17
Blairgowrie, opp Manor Gardens 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:02 21:47 23:17
Blairgowrie, at Emma Street 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:03 21:48 23:18
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance B) 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:04 21:49 23:19
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance B) 10:38 12:38 17:10 18:10 20:05 21:50 23:20
Rattray, at Balmoral Road 10:39 12:39 17:10 18:10 20:06 21:51 23:21
Rattray, opp Sidlaw Road 10:39 12:39 17:10 18:10 20:06 21:51 23:21
Rattray, opp Park 10:40 12:40 20:07 21:52 23:22
Rattray, at Glenshee Drive 20:08 21:53 23:23
Rattray, at Glenisla Court 20:08 21:53 23:23
Rattray, opp Glendevon Court 20:08 21:53 23:23
Rattray, at House No 159 20:08 21:53 23:23
Rattray, at Play Park 20:08 21:53 23:24
Rattray, at Ferguson Park Road 20:09 21:54 23:24
Rattray, at Park 20:09 21:54 23:25
Rattray, opp Honeyberry Drive 17:11 18:11 20:09 21:54
Rattray, opp Kirkton Road 17:11 18:11 20:10 21:55
Rattray, at Dilkusha 17:11 18:11 20:10 21:55
Alyth, at Easter Rattray 17:13 18:13 20:12 21:57
Alyth, at Thorn 17:17 18:17 20:15 22:00
New Alyth, at Muirton Place 17:19 18:19 20:17 22:02
Rattray, at Glenshee Drive 10:41 12:41
Alyth, opp Meigle Road 17:21 18:21 20:19 22:04
Alyth, at Airlie Place 17:22 18:22 20:19 22:04
Alyth, at St Ninians Road 17:23 18:23 20:20 22:05
Alyth, at Market Square 17:24 18:24 20:21 22:06
Alyth, opp St Ninians Road 17:24 18:24 20:21 22:06
Alyth, opp Airlie Place 17:24 18:24 20:21 22:06
Alyth, opp War Memorial 17:25 18:25 20:22 22:07
Alyth, at Briarbank 17:25 18:25 20:22 22:07
Alyth, at West Jordansone Farm 17:28 18:28 20:25 22:10
Meigle, opp Post Office 17:33 18:33 20:30 22:15
Meigle, at Strathmore Place 17:33 18:33 20:30 22:15
Meigle, at Bowling Green 17:33 18:33 20:30 22:15
Meigle, at Cottage Hospital 17:33 18:33 20:30 22:15
Meigle, opp Belmont Castle 17:34 18:34 20:31 22:16
Newtyle, at Belmont Arms 17:35 18:35 20:32 22:17
Newtyle Church (opp) 17:38 18:38 20:35 22:20
Newtyle, at Davidston Road End 17:41 18:41 20:37 22:22
Auchterhouse, opp Newton Farm Road End 17:42 18:42 20:38 22:23
Auchterhouse, at Road End 17:44 18:44 20:40 22:25
Hosiepark Cottages (at) 17:45 18:45 20:41 22:26
Hosiepark, opp East Adamston Road End 17:47 18:47 20:43 22:28
Muirhead, nr Dronley Avenue 17:48 18:48 20:44 22:29
Muirhead, at Edward Place 17:49 18:49 20:45 22:30
Birkhill, at Sidlaw Gardens 17:49 18:49 20:45 22:30
Birkhill, at Dronley Road 17:49 18:49 20:45 22:30
Birkhill, at Post Box Road 17:50 18:50 20:46 22:31
Birkhill Inn (at) 17:50 18:50 20:46 22:31
Birkhill Cemetry (at) 17:50 18:50 20:46 22:31
Camperdown, at Faraday Street 17:54 18:54 20:50 22:35
Lochee East, at Dunsinane Avenue 17:54 18:54 20:50 22:35
Lochee West, at Landsdowne Gardens 17:55 18:55 20:51 22:36
Lochee West, at Landsdowne Place 17:55 18:55 20:51 22:36
Lochee West, at Lochee By-Pass 17:56 18:56 20:52 22:37
Lochee High Street (nr) 17:57 18:57 20:53 22:38
Lochee, at Grays Lane 17:58 18:58 20:53 22:38
Lochee, opp Ancrum Road 17:59 18:59 20:54 22:39
Balgay, at Cobden Street 18:00 19:00 20:55 22:40
Balgay, adj Tullideph Road 18:01 19:01 20:56 22:41
Law, at Rankine Street 18:02 19:02 20:56 22:41
Law, at St Mary Street 18:04 19:04 20:58 22:43
Law, opp Smellies Lane 18:05 19:05 20:58 22:43
Dundee, at Police Station 18:07 19:07 21:00 22:45
Dundee, at West Marketgait 18:09 19:09 21:02 22:47
Dundee Crichton Street (Stop 1) 18:10 19:10 21:02 22:47
Dundee, at Caird Hall 18:11 19:11 21:03 22:48
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 18:13 19:13 21:04 22:49
Dundee, at Bus Station 18:14 19:14 21:05 22:50

Related services

More information