🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

57A - Dundee - Perth

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Dundee - Perth

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 6) 06:30
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 06:31
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 06:32
Dundee Nethergate (Stop 2) 06:33
Dundee, opp Overgate 06:34
Dundee, opp Police Station 06:36
Law, nr Smellies Lane 06:37
Law, opp St Mary Street 06:38
Law, at Mitchell Street 06:38
Law, opp Rankine Street 06:39
Balgay, at Tullideph Road 06:40
Balgay, adj Cobden Street 06:41
Lochee, at Ancrum Road 06:42
Lochee, opp High Street 06:43
Lochee, at Adamsons Court 06:44
Lochee High Street (nr) 06:45
Lochee, at Sinclair Street 06:45
Lochee West, opp Landsdowne Place 06:47
Lochee West, at Park Hotel 06:47
Lochee East, opp Dunsinane Avenue 06:49
Camperdown, opp Faraday Street 06:50
Birkhill Inn (opp) 06:53
Birkhill, opp Post Box Road 06:53
Birkhill, opp Dronley Road 06:54
Birkhill, opp Sidlaw Gardens 06:54
Muirhead, at Post Office 06:55
Muirhead, opp Dronley Avenue 06:55
Hosiepark, at East Adamston Road End 06:56
Hosiepark Cottages (opp) 06:57
Auchterhouse, opp Road End 06:58
Auchterhouse, at Newton Farm Road End 07:00
Newtyle, opp Davidston Road End 07:01
Newtyle Church (at) 07:04
Newtyle, opp Belmont Arms 07:06
Meigle, at Belmont Castle 07:07
Meigle, opp Cottage Hospital 07:08
Meigle, opp Bowling Green 07:08
Meigle, opp Strathmore Place 07:08
Meigle, opp Church 07:09
Alyth, opp West Jordansone Farm 07:13
Alyth, opp Briarbank 07:16
Alyth, at War Memorial 07:16
Alyth, at Airlie Place 07:17
Alyth, at St Ninians Road 07:17
Alyth, at Market Square 06:19 07:18
Alyth, opp St Ninians Road 06:19 07:18
Alyth, opp Airlie Place 06:20 07:19
New Alyth, opp Muirton Place 06:25 07:24
Alyth, opp Thorn road end 06:26 07:25
Alyth, opp Easter Rattray 06:28 07:27
Rattray, opp Dilkusha 06:29 07:28
Rattray, at Kirkton Road 06:30 07:29
Rattray, at Honeyberry Drive 06:30 07:29
Rattray, at Sidlaw Road 06:30 07:29
Rattray, opp Park 06:30 07:29
Rattray, at Glenshee Drive 06:31 07:30 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Rattray, at Glenisla Court 06:31 07:30 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Rattray, opp Glendevon Court 06:31 07:30 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Rattray, at House No 159 06:32 07:31 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Rattray, at Play Park 06:32 07:31 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Rattray, at Ferguson Park Road 06:33 07:32 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Rattray, at Park 06:33 07:32 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Rattray, opp Balmoral Road 06:34 07:33 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Rattray, at Boat Brae 06:34 07:33 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Blairgowrie, at Tesco 06:35 07:34 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (All Stances) 06:36s 07:35s 08:36s 10:36s 12:36s 14:36s 16:36s
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance C) 06:36 07:35 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Blairgowrie, at Tesco 06:36 07:35 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Blairgowrie, opp Emma Street 06:36 07:35 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Blairgowrie, at Manor Gardens 06:37 07:36 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Blairgowrie, opp Douglas Road 06:37 07:36 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Blairgowrie, at Moyness Park Drive 06:38 07:37 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Blairgowrie, opp Woodlands Park 06:38 07:37 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Rosemount, opp Littleblair Drive 06:39 07:38 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Rosemount Gardens (opp) 06:39 07:38 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Rosemount, opp Golf Course Road 06:39 07:38 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Rosemount, at Myreriggs Road 06:42 07:41 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Coupar Angus Bendochy Crossroads (S-bound) 06:44 07:43 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Coupar Angus, opp Butterybank Road 06:46 07:45 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Coupar Angus, opp Bogside Road 06:47 07:46 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Coupar Angus, at George Place 06:48 07:47 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Coupar Angus, at Bank Of Scotland 06:48 07:47 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Coupar Angus, opp George Square 06:49 07:48 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Coupar Angus, opp Factory 06:49 07:48 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Burrelton, opp Mains of Keithick Farm 06:51 07:50 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Woodside, opp Cherrybank 06:52 07:51 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Woodside, opp Hawthorn Cottage 06:53 07:52 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Woodside, at Hall Crescent 06:53 07:52 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Burrelton, opp Post Office 06:54 07:53 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Burrelton, at Gray Park 06:54 07:53 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Burrelton, at Newmill Road End 06:55 07:54 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Burrelton, at Springfield Road End 06:56 07:55 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Saucher Redstone Crossroads (S-bound) 06:58 07:57 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Saucher, at Bus Shelter 07:00 07:59 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Saucher, opp Village 07:00 07:59 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Kinrossie, at Flowerdale Road End 07:01 08:00 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Kinrossie, at Village Hall 07:02 08:01 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Kinrossie, opp Croftanrigh 07:02 08:01 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Kinrossie road end (at) 07:02 08:01 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Balbeggie, opp Dunsinnan Estate Road End 07:04 08:03 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Balbeggie, at Rosefield 07:04 08:03 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Balbeggie, at Rashiehall 07:05 08:04 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Balbeggie, opp Burnside Road 07:07 08:06 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Balbeggie, at Laurieston 07:07 08:06 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Balbeggie, opp Church 07:07 08:06 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Scone, opp Annatybank 07:09 08:08 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Scone, opp Perth Airport 07:09 08:08 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Scone, opp Highfield Road 07:11 08:10 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Scone, opp Murray Road 07:12 08:11 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Scone, opp Mansfield Road 07:13 08:12 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Scone, at Bonhard Road 07:14 08:13 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Scone, at Cemetery 07:15 08:14 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Scone, at Murrayshall Road End 07:16 08:15 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Gannochy, at Whinniemuir Cottages 07:17 08:16 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Gannochy, at Fitzroy Terrace 07:18 08:17 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Gannochy, opp Comleybank 07:19 08:18 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Bridgend, opp Strathmore Street 07:20 08:19 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Bridgend Court (opp) 07:21 08:20 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Perth Charlotte Street (Stop ZQ) 07:23 08:22 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Perth Mill Street (Stop E) 07:25 08:24 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25

Perth - Dundee

Perth Mill Street (Stop E) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 20:35 22:35
Perth South Street (Stop L) 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 20:35 22:35
Bridgend, at Commercial Street 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 20:36 22:36
Bridgend Court (at) 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 20:37 22:37
Bridgend, at Strathmore Street 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 20:38 22:38
Gannochy, at Comleybank 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 20:38 22:38
Gannochy, opp Fitzroy Terrace 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 20:39 22:39
Gannochy, opp Whinniemuir Cottages 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 20:39 22:39
Scone, opp Murrayshall Road End 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 20:40 22:40
Scone, opp Cemetery 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 20:41 22:41
Scone, opp Bonhard Road 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 20:42 22:42
Scone, at Mansfield Road 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 20:42 22:42
Scone, opp Stormont Road Surgery 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 20:43 22:43
Scone, at Murray Road 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 20:44 22:44
Scone, at Highfield Road 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 20:44 22:44
Scone, at Perth Airport 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 20:46 22:46
Scone, at Annatybank 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 20:46 22:46
Balbeggie, at Church 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 20:48 22:48
Balbeggie, opp Laurieston 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 20:48 22:48
Balbeggie, at Burnside Road 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 20:49 22:49
Balbeggie, opp Rosefield 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 20:51 22:51
Balbeggie, at Dunsinnan Estate Road End 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 20:51 22:51
Kinrossie road end (opp) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 20:53 22:53
Kinrossie, at Croftanrigh 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 20:53 22:53
Kinrossie, opp Village Hall 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 20:54 22:54
Kinrossie, opp Flowerdale Road End 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 20:54 22:54
Saucher, at Village 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 20:55 22:55
Saucher, opp Bus Shelter 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 20:55 22:55
Saucher Redstone Crossroads (N-bound) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 20:57 22:57
Burrelton, opp Springfield Road End 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:59 22:59
Burrelton, opp Newmill Road End 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:59 22:59
Burrelton, opp Gray Park 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 21:00 23:00
Burrelton, at Post Office 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 21:01 23:01
Woodside, at Station Road 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 21:01 23:01
Woodside, at Inn 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 21:01 23:01
Woodside, at Cherrybank 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 21:02 23:02
Burrelton, at Mains of Keithick Farm 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 21:03 23:03
Coupar Angus, at Factory 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 21:05 23:05
Coupar Angus, at George Place 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 21:05 23:05
Coupar Angus, at George Square 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 21:06 23:06
Coupar Angus, at Library 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 21:06 23:06
Coupar Angus, at Bogside Road 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 21:06 23:06
Coupar Angus, at Butterybank Road 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 21:07 23:07
Coupar Angus Bendochy Crossroads (N-bound) 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 21:09 23:09
Rosemount, opp Myreriggs Road 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 21:10 23:10
Rosemount, at Golf Course Road 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 21:12 23:12
Rosemount Gardens (at) 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 21:13 23:13
Rosemount, at Littleblair Drive 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 21:13 23:13
Blairgowrie, at Woodlands Park 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 21:14 23:14
Blairgowrie, opp Moyness Park Drive 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 21:14 23:14
Blairgowrie, at Douglas Road 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 21:14 23:14
Blairgowrie, opp Manor Gardens 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 21:14 23:14
Blairgowrie, at Emma Street 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 21:15 23:15
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (All Stances) 08:16s 10:16s 12:16s 14:16s 16:16s 18:16s 21:16s 23:16s
Blairgowrie Wellmeadow (Stance B) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 21:16 23:17
Rattray, at Balmoral Road 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 21:17 23:18
Rattray, opp Sidlaw Road 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 21:17 23:18
Rattray, opp Park 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 21:18 23:19
Rattray, at Glenshee Drive 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 21:19 23:20
Rattray, at Glenisla Court 21:19
Rattray, opp Glendevon Court 21:19
Rattray, at House No 159 21:19
Rattray, at Play Park 21:19
Rattray, at Ferguson Park Road 21:20
Rattray, at Park 21:20
Rattray, opp Honeyberry Drive 21:20
Rattray, opp Kirkton Road 21:21
Rattray, at Dilkusha 21:21
Alyth, at Easter Rattray 21:23
Alyth, at Thorn 21:26
New Alyth, at Muirton Place 21:28
Alyth, opp Meigle Road 21:30
Alyth, at Airlie Place 21:30
Alyth, at St Ninians Road 21:31
Alyth, at Market Square 21:32
Alyth, opp St Ninians Road 21:32
Alyth, opp Airlie Place 21:32
Alyth, opp War Memorial 21:33
Alyth, at Briarbank 21:33
Alyth, at West Jordansone Farm 21:36
Meigle, opp Post Office 21:41
Meigle, at Strathmore Place 21:41
Meigle, at Bowling Green 21:41
Meigle, at Cottage Hospital 21:41
Meigle, opp Belmont Castle 21:42
Newtyle, at Belmont Arms 21:43
Newtyle Church (opp) 21:46
Newtyle, at Davidston Road End 21:48
Auchterhouse, opp Newton Farm Road End 21:49
Auchterhouse, at Road End 21:51
Hosiepark Cottages (at) 21:52
Hosiepark, opp East Adamston Road End 21:54
Muirhead, nr Dronley Avenue 21:55
Muirhead, at Edward Place 21:56
Birkhill, at Sidlaw Gardens 21:56
Birkhill, at Dronley Road 21:56
Birkhill, at Post Box Road 21:57
Birkhill Inn (at) 21:57
Birkhill Cemetry (at) 21:57
Camperdown, at Faraday Street 22:01
Lochee East, at Dunsinane Avenue 22:01
Lochee West, at Landsdowne Gardens 22:02
Lochee West, at Landsdowne Place 22:02
Lochee West, at Lochee By-Pass 22:03
Lochee High Street (nr) 22:04
Lochee, at Grays Lane 22:05
Lochee, opp Ancrum Road 22:05
Balgay, at Cobden Street 22:06
Balgay, adj Tullideph Road 22:07
Law, at Rankine Street 22:07
Law, at St Mary Street 22:09
Law, opp Smellies Lane 22:09
Dundee, at Police Station 22:11
Dundee, at West Marketgait 22:12
Dundee Crichton Street (Stop 1) 22:13
Dundee, at Caird Hall 22:14
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 22:15
Dundee, at Bus Station 22:16

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 27 May 2020

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland