🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

58 - Chatsworth House - Bakewell - Buxton - Macclesfield

A bus service operated by High Peak

Map

Chatsworth House - Bakewell - Buxton - Macclesfield

Buxton, adj Sylvan Park 07:32 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:05
Buxton, opp Railway Station 07:33 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:06
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 07:34 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:07
Buxton Market Place (Stop D) 07:35 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:08
Buxton, adj Five Ways Cafe 07:36 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:08
Buxton, opp Wye Head Close 07:38 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:11
Buxton, adj Cavendish Avenue 07:39 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:12
Burbage Way (adj) 07:40 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:12
Burbage, opp Macclesfield Old Road End 07:41 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:13
Burbage Anncroft Road (SW-bound) 07:41 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:14
Burbage Level Lane (N-bound) 07:43 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:15
Burbage, adj Macclesfield Old Road 07:43 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:15
Burbage, adj Macclesfield Old Road End 07:45 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:17
Burbage, adj Holmfield 07:46 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:18
Ladmanlow, opp Leek Road 07:46 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:18
Cat & Fiddle PH (opp) 07:52 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:24
Walker Barn, opp The Settler Dog 07:57 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:29
Macclesfield Monsall Close (cnr) 08:01 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:33
Macclesfield Mount Terrace (cnr) 08:03 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:35
Macclesfield, opp Bank Street 08:06 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:37
Macclesfield, opp Copper Street 08:07 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:38
Macclesfield, o/s St Peter's Institute 08:08 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:39
Macclesfield Railway Station (Stop B) 08:12 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:42
Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:13 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:43

Macclesfield - Buxton - Bakewell - Chatsworth House

Macclesfield Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:45
Macclesfield, nr Park Green 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:46
Macclesfield, o/s Pool Street Industrial Estate 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:47
Macclesfield, opp St Peter's Institute 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:48
Macclesfield, opp Cundiff Close 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 17:48
Macclesfield, opp Mount Terrace 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 17:51
Macclesfield, nr Forest Cottage 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:55
Walker Barn, nr The Settler Dog 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:58
Cat & Fiddle PH (o/s) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:06
Ladmanlow, adj Leek Road 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:11
Burbage, opp Holmfield 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:12
Burbage, opp Macclesfield Old Road End 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:12
Burbage Anncroft Road (SW-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:13
Burbage Level Lane (N-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:14
Burbage, adj Macclesfield Old Road 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:14
Burbage, adj Macclesfield Old Road End 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:15
Burbage Way (opp) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:16
Buxton, opp Cavendish Avenue 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:17
Buxton, adj Wye Head Close 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:18
Buxton, opp Belvedere Terrace 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:19
Buxton Market Place (Stop C) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:21
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 16:52 18:22
Buxton, adj Railway Station 16:53 18:23
Buxton, adj Sylvan Park 16:54 18:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

High Peak