Bus Times

58 - Durham - Hartlepool

A bus service operated by Scarlet Band

Durham - Hartlepool

Durham Bus Station (G) 08:05 then hourly until 18:05 19:05
Durham Millburngate Stand A (N-bound) 08:06 18:06 19:06
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand A (E-bound) 08:08 18:08 19:08
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns (S-bound) 19:11
Durham St Oswalds Church (SW-bound) 19:11
Durham New Inn - Church Street (SW-bound) 19:12
Durham Old Elvet - Shire Hall (SE-bound) 08:10 18:10
Durham University - Palatine Centre (E-bound) 19:13
Durham Magistrates Court (SE-bound) 08:11 18:11
Durham Whinney Hill (SW-bound) 08:12 18:12
Durham Whinney Hill - Pine Tree House (SW-bound) 08:12 18:12
Houghall College (SE-bound) 08:13 18:13 19:14
Shincliffe Bridge (SE-bound) 08:14 18:14 19:14
Shincliffe The Rosetree (SE-bound) 08:15 18:15 19:15
Shincliffe Seven Stars (SE-bound) 08:16 18:16 19:16
High Shincliffe Chapel Place (S-bound) 08:17 18:17 19:17
High Shincliffe The Avenue (SE-bound) 08:18 18:18 19:18
High Shincliffe Station (SE-bound) 08:18 18:18 19:18
Bowburn Tail-upon-End Lane - Marlene Avenue (NE-bound) 08:19 18:19 19:19
Bowburn Henry Avenue (SE-bound) 08:19 18:19
Bowburn Henry Avenue (SW-bound) 19:20
Bowburn Prince Charles Avenue (S-bound) 19:21
Bowburn Prince Charles Ave Oak tree (SE-bound) 19:21
Bowburn Tail upon End Lane (E-bound) 08:20 18:20
Bowburn Hall (SE-bound) 08:21 18:21
Bowburn Crow Trees Lane - Welfare Park (S-bound) 08:21 18:21
Bowburn Heugh Hall Road End (SW-bound) 08:22 18:22
Bowburn Oxford Terrace (W-bound) 08:22 18:22
Bowburn The Vicarage-Prince Charles Avenue (W-bound) 19:21
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace (S-bound) 19:22
Bowburn Co-op Store (SE-bound) 19:23
Coxhoe Park Hill Estate Park Avenue (SE-bound) 08:24 18:24 19:24
Coxhoe Park Avenue (SE-bound) 08:24 18:24 19:24
Coxhoe Bower Court (SE-bound) 08:25 18:25 19:25
Coxhoe opp Tarka Centre (SE-bound) 08:26 18:26 19:26
Coxhoe Church (SE-bound) 08:27 18:27 19:27
Coxhoe Avenue House (E-bound) 07:25 08:28 18:28 19:28
Coxhoe Hall (E-bound) 07:26 08:28 18:28 19:28
Kelloe Tate Avenue (NE-bound) 07:27 08:29 18:29 19:29
Kelloe Sharon Avenue (NE-bound) 07:28 08:29 18:29 19:29
Kelloe Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 07:31 08:31 18:31 19:31
Quarrington Hill Church Street (NW-bound) 07:35 08:35 18:35 19:35
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club (SW-bound) 07:36 08:36 18:36 19:36
Quarrington Hill Hawthorn Crescent (SW-bound) 07:38 08:38 18:38 19:38
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club (NE-bound) 07:39 08:39 18:39 19:39
Cassop Castle View Club (NE-bound) 07:41 08:41 18:41 19:41
Cassop Dene View (NE-bound) 07:41 08:41 18:41 19:41
Cassop Dene House Farm (N-bound) 07:42 08:42 18:42 19:42
Thornley Crossways Court (NE-bound) 07:42 08:42 18:42 19:42
Thornley Dunelm Road (E-bound) 07:43 08:43 18:43 19:43
Thornley RC Church (NE-bound) 07:43 08:43 18:43 19:43
Thornley Post Office (E-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:45 08:45 18:45 19:45
Thornley Colliery Inn (E-bound) 06:15 06:45 07:45 08:45 18:45 19:45
Thornley Working Mens Club (E-bound) 06:16 06:46 07:46 08:46 18:46 19:46
Wheatley Hill Major Garage - Schools (SE-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:47 08:47 18:47 19:47
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Cemetery Rd (SE-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:47 08:47 18:47 19:47
Wheatley Hill Cemetery Gates (SW-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:48 08:48 18:48 19:48
Wheatley Hill Police Houses (W-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:49 08:49 18:49 19:49
Wheatley Hill Stoker Crescent (N-bound) 06:19 06:49 07:49 08:49 18:49 19:49
Wheatley Hill Wheatley Terrace (NW-bound) 06:21 06:51 07:51 08:51 18:51 19:51
Wheatley Hill Quilstyle Road (NE-bound) 06:22 06:52 07:52 08:52 18:52 19:52
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Front St (NE-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:53 08:53 18:53 19:53
Wheatley Hill Front Street-Rock Farm Mews (NE-bound) 06:23 06:53 07:53 08:53 18:53 19:53
Wheatley Hill Patton Walk (SE-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:54 08:54 18:54 19:54
Wheatley Hill Office Street (E-bound) 06:24 06:54 07:54 08:54 18:54 19:54
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate (S-bound) 06:25 06:55 07:55 08:55 18:55 19:55
Wingate Fir Tree Inn (S-bound) 06:27 06:57 07:57 08:57 18:57 19:57
Wingate Cross Row (S-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:58 08:58 18:58 19:58
Wingate Moor Lane (S-bound) 06:28 06:58 07:58 08:58 18:58 19:58
Wingate Victoria Inn (SE-bound) 06:29 06:59 07:59 08:59 18:59 19:59
Wingate Front Street-Hadrian Court (SE-bound) 06:30 07:00 08:00 09:00 19:00 20:00
Station Town Station Lane (SE-bound) 06:31 07:01 08:01 09:01 19:01 20:01
Station Town Front Street The Ridges (SE-bound) 06:32 07:02 08:02 09:02 19:02 20:02
Station Town Newholme Estate (SE-bound) 06:33 07:03 08:03 09:03 19:03 20:03
S Wingate Hart Bushes Hall Farm (SE-bound) 06:34 07:04 08:04 09:04 19:04 20:04
S Wingate South Wingate House (SE-bound) 06:35 07:05 08:05 09:05 19:05 20:05
S Wingate Wood Close Farm (SE-bound) 06:36 07:06 08:06 09:06 19:06 20:06
Sheraton Rixown Kennels - Hinds Ho (SE-bound) 06:37 07:07 08:07 09:07 19:07 20:07
Sheraton Hart rd end west of flyover (E-bound) 06:38 07:08 08:08 09:08 19:08 20:08
Sheraton Hart rd end east of flyover (E-bound) 06:39 07:09 08:09 09:09 19:09 20:09
Hart Whellyhill Farm (A) 06:40 07:10 08:10 09:10 19:10 20:10
Hart Nine Acres (A) 06:41 07:11 08:11 09:11 19:11 20:11
Hart Village Hall (A) 06:43 07:13 08:13 09:13 19:13 20:13
Hart Raby Arms (A) 06:43 07:13 08:13 09:13 19:13 20:13
Hart The Fens (A) 06:44 07:14 08:14 09:14 19:14 20:14
W View Clavering Play Area (A) 06:45 07:15 08:15 09:15 19:15 20:15
W View John Howe Gardens (A) 06:46 07:16 08:16 09:16 19:16 20:16
W View Mayfield Park (A) 06:46 07:16 08:16 09:16 19:16 20:16
W View Lightfoot Crescent (A) 06:47 07:17 08:17 09:17 19:17 20:17
Dyke House University Hospital (A) 06:49 07:19 08:19 09:19 19:19 20:19
W View Holdforth Road East End (C) 06:49 07:19 08:19 09:19 19:19 20:19
W View Richardsons & Westgarth Social Club (B) 06:50 07:20 08:20 09:20 19:20 20:20
Dyke House Sports & Technology College (B) 06:50 07:20 08:20 09:20 19:20 20:20
Dyke House Wharton Terrace (A) 06:51 07:21 08:21 09:21 19:21 20:21
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre (C) 06:52 07:22 08:22 09:22 19:22 20:22
Hartlepool Carlton Bingo (A) 06:52 07:22 08:22 09:22 19:22 20:22
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road (Stand N) 06:54 07:24 08:24 09:24 19:24 20:24
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Grand Hotel (H) 06:55 07:25 08:25 09:25 19:25 20:25
Hartlepool Interchange (B) 06:57 07:27 08:27 09:27 19:27 20:27

Hartlepool - Durham

Hartlepool Interchange (B) 07:10 07:35 then hourly until 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Hartlepool Victoria Road - Avenue Road (M) 07:12 07:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Hartlepool Mill House Leisure Centre (D) 07:12 07:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37
Dyke House Grainger Street (A) 07:13 07:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38
Dyke House Phillips Road (A) 07:14 07:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39
Dyke House Wharton Terrace (B) 07:15 07:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
Dyke House Sports & Technology College (A) 07:15 07:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
W View Richardsons & Westgarth Social Club (A) 07:16 07:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41
W View Holdforth Road East End (A) 07:17 07:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42
Dyke House University Hospital (B) 07:18 07:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
W View Lightfoot Crescent (B) 07:18 07:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43
W View Mayfield Park (B) 07:19 07:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44
W View John Howe Gardens (B) 07:20 07:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45
W View Clavering Play Area (B) 07:21 07:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46
Hart The Fens (B) 07:21 07:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46
Hart Raby Arms (B) 07:22 07:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47
Hart Village Hall (B) 07:24 07:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49
Hart Nine Acres (B) 07:25 07:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50
Hart Whellyhill Farm (B) 07:26 07:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
Sheraton Hart rd end east of flyover (W-bound) 07:28 07:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Sheraton Village (N-bound) 07:29 07:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Hutton Henry RC Church (W-bound) 07:31 07:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Hutton Henry Plough Inn (W-bound) 07:34 07:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59
Hutton Henry Wesleyan Chapel (SW-bound) 07:34 07:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59
Station Town Rodridge (W-bound) 07:35 08:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Station Town Cemetery (W-bound) 07:36 08:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Station Town Heaton Terrace (W-bound) 07:36 08:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01
Station Town Newholme Estate (NW-bound) 06:52 07:37 08:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Station Town Front Street The Ridges (NW-bound) 06:53 07:38 08:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Wingate Front Street-Hadrian Court (NW-bound) 06:54 07:39 08:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Wingate Victoria Inn (NW-bound) 06:55 07:40 08:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Wingate North Road (NE-bound) 06:55 07:40 08:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Wingate Moor Lane (N-bound) 06:55 07:40 08:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Wingate Cross Row (NW-bound) 06:55 07:40 08:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Wingate Fir Tree Inn (N-bound) 06:56 07:41 08:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 06:59 08:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Wheatley Hill Office Street (W-bound) 06:59 08:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Wheatley Hill Patton Walk (NW-bound) 07:00 08:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Wheatley Hill Front Street-Rock Farm Mews (SW-bound) 07:01 08:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Front St (SW-bound) 07:02 08:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Wheatley Hill Quilstyle Road (SW-bound) 07:03 08:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Wheatley Hill Wheatley Terrace (SE-bound) 07:04 08:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Wheatley Hill Stoker Crescent (S-bound) 07:04 08:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Wheatley Hill Police Houses (NE-bound) 07:05 08:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Wheatley Hill Cemetery Gates (N-bound) 07:06 08:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Cemetery Rd (NW-bound) 07:06 08:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Wheatley Hill Major Garage - Schools (NW-bound) 07:07 08:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Thornley Working Mens Club (W-bound) 07:08 08:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Thornley Colliery Inn (W-bound) 07:08 08:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Thornley Post Office (W-bound) 07:10 08:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
Thornley RC Church (SW-bound) 07:10 08:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
Thornley Dunelm Road (SW-bound) 07:11 08:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
Thornley Crossways Court (SW-bound) 07:12 08:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
Cassop Dene House Farm (S-bound) 07:13 07:43 08:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23
Cassop Dene View (SW-bound) 07:13 07:45 08:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23
Cassop Castle View Club (SW-bound) 07:14 07:50 08:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24
Cassop School (SW-bound) 07:14 07:50 08:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24
Quarrington Hill Half Moon (SW-bound) 07:15 07:51 08:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club (SW-bound) 07:16 07:52 08:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26
Quarrington Hill Hawthorn Crescent (SW-bound) 07:17 07:53 08:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club (NE-bound) 07:18 08:28 18:28
Quarrington Hill Hawthorn Crescent (NE-bound) 07:20 08:30 18:30
Coxhoe Steetley Quarries (W-bound) 07:53
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club (NE-bound) 07:21 08:31 18:31
Kelloe Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 07:24 08:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Kelloe Sharon Avenue (SW-bound) 07:24 08:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Kelloe Tate Avenue (SW-bound) 07:24 08:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Coxhoe Hall (W-bound) 07:25 08:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Coxhoe Avenue Farm (W-bound) 07:25 08:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Coxhoe Avenue Farm (S-bound) 07:54
Coxhoe Avenue House (W-bound) 07:26 07:55 08:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Coxhoe Church (NW-bound) 07:28 07:57 08:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Coxhoe adj Tarka Centre (NW-bound) 07:28 07:57 08:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Coxhoe Bower Court (NW-bound) 07:28 07:57 08:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Coxhoe Park Avenue (NW-bound) 07:28 07:57 08:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Coxhoe Park Hill Estate Park Avenue (NW-bound) 07:29 07:58 08:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39
Bowburn Co-op Store (NW-bound) 19:41 20:41 21:41
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace (N-bound) 19:42 20:42 21:42
Bowburn The Vicarage-Prince Charles Avenue (E-bound) 19:43 20:43 21:43
Bowburn Oxford Terrace (E-bound) 07:30 07:59 08:40 18:40
Bowburn Prince Charles Avenue (NW-bound) 19:44 20:44 21:44
Bowburn Heugh Hall Road End (NE-bound) 07:31 08:00 08:41 18:41
Bowburn Crow Trees Lane - Welfare Park (N-bound) 07:32 08:01 08:42 18:42
Bowburn Hall (NW-bound) 07:34 08:03 08:44 18:44
Bowburn Tail upon End Lane (W-bound) 07:34 08:03 08:44 18:44
Bowburn Henry Avenue (NW-bound) 07:35 08:04 08:45 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:44
Bowburn Tail-upon-End Lane - Marlene Avenue (SW-bound) 07:35 08:04 08:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Bowburn High-Low Grange Farms (NW-bound) 07:36 08:05 08:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
High Shincliffe Station (NW-bound) 07:36 08:05 08:46 18:46 19:47 20:47 21:47
High Shincliffe The Avenue (N-bound) 07:38 08:07 08:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
High Shincliffe High Street (W-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Shincliffe Seven Stars (NW-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:50 18:50 19:49 20:49 21:49
Shincliffe The Rosetree (NW-bound) 07:41 08:11 08:51 18:51 19:50 20:50 21:50
Shincliffe Bridge (NW-bound) 07:41 08:12 08:51 18:51 19:50 20:50 21:50
Houghall College (NW-bound) 07:42 08:13 08:52 18:52 19:51 20:51 21:51
Durham Whinney Hill - Pine Tree House (N-bound) 07:43 08:14 08:53 18:53
Durham Whinney Hill (NE-bound) 07:44 08:15 08:54 18:54
Durham Magistrates Court (NW-bound) 07:45 08:16 08:55 18:55
Durham University - Palatine Centre (W-bound) 19:52 20:52 21:52
Durham Old Elvet - Shire Hall (NW-bound) 07:46 08:17 08:56 18:56
Durham New Inn - Church Street (NE-bound) 19:53 20:53 21:53
Durham St Oswalds Church (NE-bound) 19:54 20:54 21:54
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns (NW-bound) 19:55 20:55 21:55
Durham Leazes Road - Millburngate Br (W-bound) 07:49 08:20 08:59 18:59 19:58 20:58 21:58
Durham Bus Station (G) 07:51 08:23 09:01 19:01 20:00 21:00 22:00

Related services

More information