🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

58 - Lime Line - Nottingham - Arnold (Killisick) via Sherwood, Daybrook

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Arnold (Killisick) - Nottingham

Killisick, opp Gleneagles Drive 06:00 07:00 08:00 08:57 09:17 then every 20 minutes until 16:57 17:30 then every 30 minutes until 23:00
Killisick, adj Spinningdale 06:00 07:00 08:00 08:57 09:17 16:57 17:30 23:00
Killisick, opp Cedar Grove 06:00 07:00 08:00 08:57 09:18 16:58 17:30 23:00
Killisick, opp Oakdale Road 06:01 07:01 08:01 08:58 09:18 16:58 17:31 23:01
Killisick, opp Ashdale Road 06:01 07:01 08:01 08:58 09:19 16:59 17:31 23:01
Killisick, adj Walton Road 06:02 07:02 08:02 08:59 09:20 17:00 17:32 23:02
Killisick, adj Karen Rise 06:02 07:02 08:02 08:59 09:21 17:01 17:32 23:02
Killisick, adj Surgeys Lane 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:00 09:22 17:02 17:33 23:03
Killisick, adj Patricia Drive 06:03 07:03 08:03 09:00 09:22 17:02 17:33 23:03
Killisick, adj Albion Rise 06:04 07:04 08:04 09:01 09:23 17:03 17:34 23:04
Arnold, opp St Marys Close 06:05 07:05 08:05 09:02 09:24 17:04 17:35 23:05
Arnold, opp Mellors Road 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:03 09:25 17:05 17:36 23:06
Arnold, adj Brackendale Avenue 06:06 07:06 08:06 09:03 09:26 17:06 17:36 23:06
Arnold, adj Asda 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:04 09:27 17:07 17:37 23:07
Arnold High Street (S-bound) 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:04 09:28 17:08 17:37 23:07
Arnold, adj Charles Street 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:05 09:29 17:09 17:38 23:08
Arnold, opp Sainsburys 06:08 07:08 08:08 09:05 09:29 17:09 17:38 23:08
Arnold, opp Portland Street 06:09 07:09 08:09 09:06 09:30 17:10 17:39 23:09
Daybrook Square (opp) 06:10 07:10 08:10 09:07 09:31 17:11 17:40 23:10
Daybrook, adj The Vale 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:10 09:34 17:14 17:42 23:12
Woodthorpe, opp Foster Drive 06:11 07:11 08:11 09:10 09:34 17:14 17:42 23:12
Woodthorpe Drive (adj) 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:11 09:35 17:15 17:43 23:13
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH13) 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:12 09:36 17:16 17:44 23:14
Sherwood Winchester Street (Stop SH14) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:14 09:38 17:18 17:46 23:16
Mapperley Park Haydn Road (Stop SH15) 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:14 09:38 17:18 17:46 23:16
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH16) 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:15 09:39 17:19 17:47 23:17
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH17) 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 09:40 17:20 17:48 23:18
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH18) 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:16 09:40 17:20 17:48 23:18
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH19) 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 09:41 17:21 17:49 23:19
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO06) 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 09:42 17:22 17:50 23:20
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO07) 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 09:43 17:23 17:51 23:21
Arboretum Forest Road (Stop FO08) 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 09:44 17:24 17:52 23:22
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO09) 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 09:45 17:25 17:53 23:23
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO10) 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 09:46 17:26 17:54 23:24
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop J1) 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:24 09:48 17:28 17:55 23:25
Nottingham NTU City Campus (Stop G3) 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:26 09:50 17:30 17:56 23:26
Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P2) 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:28 09:52 17:32 17:58 23:28

Nottingham - Arnold (Killisick)

Nottingham Parliament Street (Stop P2) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:30 09:55 then every 20 minutes until 17:35 18:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:00
Nottingham Rose of England (Stop T6) 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:31 09:56 17:36 18:01 23:01
Nottingham Woodborough Road (Stop FO01) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:32 09:57 17:37 18:02 23:02
Nottingham Huntingdon Street (Stop FO02) 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:33 09:58 17:38 18:03 23:03
Forest Fields Forest Gates (Stop FO15) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:34 09:59 17:39 18:04 23:04
Sherwood Rise Clarendon College (Stop FO04) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:35 10:00 17:40 18:05 23:05
Carrington Hucknall Road (Stop SH01) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:36 10:01 17:41 18:05 23:05
Carrington Tavistock Drive (Stop SH02) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:36 10:01 17:41 18:06 23:06
Mapperley Park Church Drive (Stop SH03) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:37 10:02 17:42 18:06 23:06
Mapperley Park Bingham Road (Stop SH04) 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:38 10:03 17:43 18:07 23:07
Sherwood Haydn Road (Stop SH05) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:39 10:04 17:44 18:08 23:08
Sherwood Shops (Stop SH06) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:39 10:04 17:44 18:08 23:08
Sherwood Magnus Road (Stop SH07) 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:40 10:05 17:45 18:09 23:09
Sherwood Woodthorpe Drive (Stop SH08) 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:40 10:05 17:45 18:09 23:09
Sherwood Foster Drive (Stop SH09) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:41 10:06 17:46 18:10 23:10
Sherwood Rushcliffe Rise (Stop SH10) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:41 10:06 17:46 18:10 23:10
Daybrook, opp The Vale 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:08 17:48 18:12 23:12
Daybrook Square (adj) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:09 17:49 18:13 23:13
Arnold, adj Portland Street 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:45 10:10 17:50 18:13 23:13
Arnold, adj Sainsburys 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:47 10:12 17:52 18:14 23:14
Arnold High Street (N-bound) 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:48 10:13 17:53 18:15 23:15
Arnold Front Street (Stand 5) 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:52 10:17 17:57 18:18 23:18
Arnold, opp Brackendale Avenue 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:53 10:18 17:58 18:19 23:19
Arnold, adj Mellors Road 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:53 10:18 17:58 18:19 23:19
Arnold, adj St Marys Close 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:54 10:19 17:59 18:20 23:20
Killisick, opp Albion Rise 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:55 10:20 18:00 18:20 23:20
Killisick, opp Patricia Drive 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:56 10:21 18:01 18:21 23:21
Killisick Surgeys Lane (N-bound) 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:56 10:21 18:01 18:21 23:21
Killisick Homefield Avenue (o/s 39) 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:57 10:22 18:02 18:22 23:22
Killisick, opp Karen Rise 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:57 10:22 18:02 18:22 23:22
Killisick, opp Walton Road 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:58 10:23 18:03 18:23 23:23
Killisick, adj Ashdale Road 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:59 10:24 18:04 18:24 23:24
Killisick, adj Cedar Grove 06:55 07:55 08:55 10:00 10:25 18:05 18:25 23:25
Killisick, opp Spinningdale 06:56 07:56 08:56 10:01 10:26 18:06 18:26 23:26
Killisick, opp Gleneagles Drive 06:57 07:57 08:57 10:03 10:28 18:08 18:28 23:28

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 6 July 2020

Nottingham City Transport