🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

58 - Macclesfield - Buxton / Chatsworth House

A bus service operated by High Peak

Map

Buxton / Chatsworth House - Macclesfield

Chatsworth House (adj) 11:50 16:15
Edensor, adj Gates 11:52 16:17
Edensor, opp Cuttings 11:53 16:18
Pilsley, opp School 11:55 16:20
Bakewell, adj Birchills Lodge 11:58 16:25
Bakewell, adj Pineapple Farm 12:01 16:29
Bakewell Baslow Road (S-bound) 12:01 16:30
Bakewell, opp Higgenholes 12:02 16:30
Bakewell, adj Newholme Hospital 12:03 16:32
Bakewell, opp Square 12:05 16:35
Bakewell, opp All Saints Church 12:05 16:35
Bakewell Pickford Villas (W-bound) 12:06 16:36
Monyash Chapel Street (N-bound) 12:17 16:47
Sparklow Tagg Lane (W-bound) 12:18 16:48
Pomeroy, opp Bull in the Thorn 12:18 16:49
Pomeroy, opp Duke of York 12:22 16:52
Sterndale Moor Main Road (NW-bound) 12:25 16:55
Brierlow Bar Bookstore (NW-bound) 12:28 16:58
Buxton, opp Staden Lane 12:32 17:02
Buxton, opp Central Drive 12:32 17:02
Buxton, adj White Knowle Road 12:33 17:03
Buxton, opp Heath Grove 12:33 17:03
Buxton, adj Five Ways Junction 12:34 17:04
Buxton Market Place (Stop A) 12:35 17:05
Buxton Market Place (Stop A) 08:45 09:55 12:40 14:20 17:10
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 08:45 09:55 12:40 14:20 17:10
Buxton, adj Pavilion Gardens 08:46 09:56 12:41 14:21 17:11
Buxton, opp Park Road 08:47 09:57 12:42 14:22 17:12
Buxton, opp Bishops Lane 08:49 09:59 12:44 14:24 17:14
Burbage, opp Christ Church 08:49 09:59 12:44 14:24 17:14
Burbage, opp Macclesfield Old Road End 08:50 10:00 12:45 14:25 17:15
Burbage Anncroft Road (SW-bound) 08:51 10:01 12:46 14:26 17:16
Burbage Level Lane (N-bound) 08:52 10:02 12:47 14:27 17:17
Burbage, adj Macclesfield Old Road 08:52 10:02 12:47 14:27 17:17
Burbage, adj Macclesfield Old Road End 08:54 10:04 12:49 14:29 17:19
Burbage, adj Holmfield 08:55 10:05 12:50 14:30 17:20
Ladmanlow, opp Leek Road 08:55 10:05 12:50 14:30 17:20
Cat & Fiddle PH (opp) 09:01 10:11 12:56 14:36 17:26
Walker Barn, opp The Settler Dog 09:06 10:16 13:01 14:41 17:31
Macclesfield Monsall Close (cnr) 09:10 10:20 13:05 14:45 17:35
Macclesfield Black Road (cnr) 09:11 10:21 13:06 14:46 17:36
Macclesfield, opp Fence Avenue 09:13 10:23 13:08 14:48 17:38
Macclesfield Railway Station (Stop B) 09:16 10:26 13:11 14:51 17:41
Macclesfield Bus Station (Stand 9) 09:17 10:27 13:12 14:52 17:42
Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.

Macclesfield - Buxton / Chatsworth House

Macclesfield Bus Station (Stand 9) 09:20 10:30 13:15 14:55 17:45
Macclesfield Railway Station (Stop A) 09:20 10:30 13:15 14:55 17:45
Macclesfield Fence Avenue (cnr) 09:22 10:32 13:17 14:57 17:47
Macclesfield, opp Black Road 09:24 10:34 13:19 14:59 17:49
Macclesfield, nr Forest Cottage 09:27 10:37 13:22 15:02 17:52
Walker Barn, nr The Settler Dog 09:30 10:40 13:25 15:05 17:55
Cat & Fiddle PH (o/s) 09:38 10:48 13:33 15:13 18:03
Ladmanlow, adj Leek Road 09:43 10:53 13:38 15:18 18:08
Burbage, opp Holmfield 09:44 10:54 13:39 15:19 18:09
Burbage, opp Macclesfield Old Road End 09:44 10:54 13:39 15:19 18:09
Burbage Anncroft Road (SW-bound) 09:45 10:55 13:40 15:20 18:10
Burbage Level Lane (N-bound) 09:46 10:56 13:41 15:21 18:11
Burbage, adj Macclesfield Old Road 09:46 10:56 13:41 15:21 18:11
Burbage, adj Macclesfield Old Road End 09:47 10:57 13:42 15:22 18:12
Burbage, adj Christ Church 09:48 10:58 13:43 15:23 18:13
Buxton, adj Bishops Lane 09:48 10:58 13:43 15:23 18:13
Buxton, adj Park Road 09:50 11:00 13:45 15:25 18:15
Buxton, opp Pavilion Gardens 09:51 11:01 13:46 15:26 18:16
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 09:52 11:02 13:47 15:27 18:17
Buxton Market Place (Stop D) 09:53 11:03 13:48 15:28 18:18
Buxton, opp Five Ways Junction 11:03 15:28
Buxton, adj Heath Grove 11:04 15:29
Buxton, opp White Knowle Road 11:04 15:29
Buxton, adj Central Drive 11:05 15:30
Buxton, adj Staden Lane 11:05 15:30
Brierlow Bar Bookstore (SE-bound) 11:10 15:35
Sterndale Moor Main Road (SE-bound) 11:13 15:38
Pomeroy, adj Duke of York 11:16 15:41
Pomeroy, adj Bull in the Thorn 11:17 15:42
Sparklow Tagg Lane (E-bound) 11:18 15:43
Monyash, adj Bulls Head 11:21 15:46
Bakewell Pickford Villas (E-bound) 11:31 15:56
Bakewell Square (Stand B) 11:33 15:58
Bakewell, opp Newholme Hospital 11:34 15:59
Bakewell, adj Higgenholes 11:34 15:59
Bakewell Baslow Road (N-bound) 11:35 16:00
Bakewell, opp Pineapple Farm 11:35 16:00
Bakewell, opp Birchills Lodge 11:37 16:02
Pilsley, adj School 11:40 16:05
Edensor, adj Cuttings 11:41 16:06
Edensor, opp Gates 11:44 16:09
Chatsworth House (adj) 11:47 16:12
Journey provided on behalf of Cheshire East Council.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

High Peak