bustimes.org

58 - Connect - Maidstone Hospital - East Malling - West Malling - Ryarsh - Addington - Wrotham Heath

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Wrotham Heath - Addington - Ryarsh - West Malling - East Malling - Maidstone Hospital

Addington, opp The Green 08:34 10:24 12:24 15:24
Trottiscliffe, adj The George 08:38 10:28 12:28 15:28
Wrotham Heath, adj The Vineyard 08:43 10:33 12:33 15:33
Addington, opp Jungle Cafe 08:47 10:37 12:37 15:37
Ryarsh Turning (adj) 08:48 10:38 12:38 15:38
Ryarsh, opp The Street 08:50 10:40 12:40 15:40
Ryarsh, opp Duke of Wellington 08:52 10:42 12:42 15:42
Birling, opp Masters Lane 08:54 10:44 12:44 15:44
Birling, opp Nevill Bull 08:55 10:45 12:45 15:45
Birling Park (adj) 08:55 10:45 12:45 15:45
Leybourne, adj Spider's Hall 08:57 10:47 12:47 15:47
Leybourne Park Road (E-bound) 08:58 10:48 12:48 15:48
Leybourne, adj Castle Lake 08:58 10:48 12:48 15:48
Leybourne, opp School 08:59 10:49 12:49 15:49
Leybourne, adj Willowmead 08:59 10:49 12:49 15:49
Leybourne, adj Baywell 09:00 10:50 12:50 15:50
Leybourne, adj Barleycorn 09:01 10:51 12:51 15:51
Leybourne, adj Roundhay 09:02 10:52 12:52 15:52
Leybourne Turning West (W-bound) 09:03 10:53 12:53 15:53
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just before) 09:04 10:54 12:54 15:54
W Malling Town Hill (S-bound) 09:05 10:55 12:55 15:55
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 09:07 10:57 12:57 15:57
W Malling, opp Station Approach 09:08 10:58 12:58 15:58
E Malling, adj Winterfield Lane 09:11 11:01 13:01 16:01
E Malling, opp The Rising Sun 09:14 11:04 13:04 16:04
E Malling, adj King and Queen 09:15 11:05 13:05 16:05
E Malling, adj Beech Road 09:17 11:07 13:07 16:07
E Malling, adj Larkspur Road 09:18 11:08 13:08 16:08
Larkfield, opp Wealden Hall 09:20 11:10 13:10 16:10
Ditton, adj Bell Lane 09:21 11:11 13:11 16:11
Ditton Corner (E-bound) 09:21 11:11 13:11 16:11
Ditton, opp TA Centre 09:22 11:12 13:12 16:12
Aylesford, adj Teapot Lane 09:23 11:13 13:13 16:13
Aylesford, opp Retail Park 09:25 11:15 13:15 16:15
Aylesford Hermitage Lane (S-bound) 09:27 11:17 13:17 16:17
Barming, opp Whitepost Wood Lane 09:27 11:17 13:17 16:17
Barming, adj Railway Station 09:28 11:18 13:18 16:18
Barming, opp Hermitage Farm 09:29 11:19 13:19 16:19
Barming Heath Maidstone Hospital (arrivals) 09:31 11:21 13:21 16:21

Maidstone Hospital - East Malling - West Malling - Ryarsh - Addington - Wrotham Heath

Barming Heath, adj Maidstone Hospital 09:34 11:34 14:34 16:25
Barming, adj Hermitage Farm 09:34 11:34 14:34 16:25
Barming, opp Railway Station 09:36 11:36 14:36 16:27
Barming, adj Whitepost Wood Lane 09:37 11:37 14:37 16:27
Aylesford Hermitage Lane (N-bound) 09:39 11:39 14:39 16:29
Aylesford, opp Preston Hall 09:39 11:39 14:39 16:30
Aylesford, adj Retail Park 09:41 11:41 14:41 16:31
Aylesford, opp Teapot Lane 09:42 11:42 14:42 16:32
Ditton, adj TA Centre 09:43 11:43 14:43 16:33
Ditton Corner (W-bound) 09:44 11:44 14:44 16:34
Ditton, opp Bell Lane 09:44 11:44 14:44 16:34
Larkfield, adj Wealden Hall 09:46 11:46 14:46 16:36
E Malling, opp Larkspur Road 09:48 11:48 14:48 16:38
E Malling, opp Beech Road 09:50 11:50 14:50 16:40
E Malling, opp King and Queen 09:52 11:52 14:52 16:42
E Malling, adj Cottenham Close 09:52 11:52 14:52 16:42
E Malling, adj The Rising Sun 09:54 11:54 14:54 16:44
E Malling, opp Winterfield Lane 09:55 11:55 14:55 16:45
W Malling, opp More Park School 09:57 11:57 14:57 16:47
W Malling High Street (N-bound) 10:00 12:00 15:00 16:50s
W Malling Town Hill (N-bound) 10:00 12:00 15:00 16:50s
W Malling Town Hill Roundabout (just after) 10:01 12:01 15:01 16:51s
Leybourne Turning West (E-bound) 10:03 12:03 15:03 16:53s
Leybourne, opp Roundhay 10:03 12:03 15:03 16:53s
Leybourne, opp Barleycorn 10:04 12:04 15:04 16:54s
Leybourne, adj The Old Rectory 10:05 12:05 15:05 16:55s
Leybourne, opp Willowmead 10:05 12:05 15:05 16:55s
Leybourne, adj School 10:06 12:06 15:06 16:56s
Leybourne, opp Castle Lake 10:06 12:06 15:06 16:56s
Leybourne, opp Spider's Hall 10:08 12:08 15:08 16:58s
Birling Park (opp) 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:00s
Birling, adj Nevill Bull 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:01s
Birling, adj Masters Lane 10:11 12:11 15:11 17:01s
Ryarsh, adj Stables 10:12 12:12 15:12 17:02s
Ryarsh, adj Duke of Wellington 10:14 12:14 15:14 17:04s
Ryarsh, adj The Street 10:15 12:15 15:15 17:05s
Ryarsh Turning (opp) 10:17 12:17 15:17 17:07s
Addington, adj Jungle Cafe 10:19 12:19 15:19 17:09s
Addington, o/s Golf Club 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:10s
Addington, opp The Green 10:24 12:24 15:24 17:14s
Trottiscliffe, adj The George 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:18s
Wrotham Heath, adj The Vineyard 10:33 12:33 15:33 17:23

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Nu-Venture