Bus Times

58 - Kingshurst - Solihull via Olton

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Solihull - Kingshurst via Olton

Solihull Town Centre (Stop SD) 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 then every 30 minutes until 14:34 15:04 15:29 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:34
Solihull Hospital (Stop SH) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 14:35 15:05 15:30 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:35
Solihull, opp Keresley Close 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 14:36 15:06 15:31 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:36
Lode Heath, opp Grove Rd 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 14:36 15:06 15:31 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:36
Lode Heath, opp Hermitage Rd 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 14:37 15:07 15:32 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:37
Lode Heath School (adj) 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 14:38 15:08 15:33 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:38
Lode Heath, opp Rowood Drive 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 14:39 15:09 15:34 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:39
Lode Heath, adj Henley Crescent 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 14:40 15:10 15:35 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:40
Hobs Moat, after Dovehouse Lane 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 14:41 15:12 15:37 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:41
Hobs Moat, opp Old Lode Lane 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 14:42 15:13 15:38 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:42
Hobs Moat, before Highwood Ave 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 14:43 15:14 15:39 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:43
Ulverley Green, opp Dene Court Rd 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 14:45 15:16 15:41 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:45
Ulverley Green, opp Chelmscote Rd 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:16 14:46 15:17 15:42 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:46
Olton Station 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 14:48 15:19 15:44 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:11 18:48
Olton, opp Barrington Rd 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 14:48 15:20 15:45 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:42 18:11 18:48
Lyndon, adj Fernhill Rd 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 14:49 15:21 15:46 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:12 18:49
Lyndon, adj Pierce Avenue 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 14:50 15:21 15:46 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:50
Lyndon, opp Chapelfields Junior School 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 14:50 15:21 15:46 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:13 18:50
The Lyndon (adj) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 14:51 15:22 15:47 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:51
Lyndon, before Shalford Rd 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 14:51 15:23 15:48 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:45 18:14 18:51
Lyndon, opp Bosworth Rd 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 14:52 15:24 15:49 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:15 18:52
Stockfield, adj The Vineries 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 14:52 15:24 15:49 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:15 18:52
Stockfield, adj Cambridge Way 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 14:53 15:25 15:50 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:16 18:53
Stockfield, opp The Journeys End 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 14:54 15:26 15:51 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:17 18:54
Stockfield, adj Aldershaw Rd 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 14:55 15:27 15:52 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:18 18:55
Stockfield, opp Measham Grove 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:26 14:56 15:28 15:53 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:19 18:55
Lyndon End Gilbertstone Ave (NE-bound) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 14:56 15:29 15:54 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:19 18:56
Lyndon End, opp Wichnor Rd 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 14:57 15:29 15:54 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:20 18:57
Lyndon End, adj Gotham Rd 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:28 14:58 15:30 15:55 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:21 18:57
Yardley, nr Steyning Rd 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:29 14:59 15:31 15:56 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:22 18:58
S Yardley, adj Clay Lane 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:30 15:00 15:32 15:57 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:23 18:59
S Yardley Swan Island 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:30 15:00 15:33 15:58 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:23 18:59
S Yardley Swan Island 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:32 15:02 15:35 16:00 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:57 18:25 19:01

Kingshurst - Solihull via Olton

Fordbridge, opp Kingshurst Way then every 30 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
S Yardley Swan Island 06:35 07:05 07:35 14:35 15:05 15:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
S Yardley, opp Clay Lane 06:35 07:05 07:35 14:35 15:05 15:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Yardley, opp Steyning Rd 06:36 07:06 07:36 14:36 15:06 15:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38
Lyndon End, opp Gotham Rd 06:37 07:07 07:37 14:37 15:07 15:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Lyndon End, before Wichnor Rd 06:37 07:07 07:38 14:38 15:08 15:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:39
Lyndon End Gilbertstone Ave (SW-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:38 14:38 15:08 15:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40
Stockfield, adj Measham Grove 06:38 07:08 07:39 14:39 15:09 15:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:40
Stockfield, opp Aldershaw Rd 06:39 07:09 07:39 14:39 15:09 15:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41
Stockfield, opp The Journeys End 06:40 07:10 07:41 14:41 15:11 15:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 18:42
Stockfield, opp Cambridge Way 06:41 07:11 07:41 14:41 15:11 15:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43
Stockfield, opp The Vineries 06:42 07:12 07:43 14:43 15:13 15:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44
Lyndon, adj Bosworth Rd 06:42 07:12 07:43 14:43 15:13 15:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44
Lyndon, adj Shalford Rd 06:42 07:12 07:43 14:43 15:13 15:45 17:15 17:45 18:14 18:44
The Lyndon (opp) 06:43 07:13 07:44 14:44 15:14 15:46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:45
Lyndon, adj Chapelfields Junior School 06:44 07:14 07:45 14:45 15:15 15:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46
Lyndon, opp Pierce Avenue 06:44 07:14 07:45 14:45 15:15 15:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46
Lyndon, opp Fernhill Rd 06:44 07:14 07:45 14:45 15:15 15:47 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:46
Olton, adj Barrington Rd 06:46 07:16 07:47 14:47 15:17 15:49 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:48
Olton Station (o/s) 06:47 07:17 07:48 14:48 15:18 15:50 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:49
Ulverley Green, adj Chelmscote Rd 06:48 07:18 07:49 14:49 15:19 15:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:50
Ulverley Green, adj Dene Court Rd 06:49 07:19 07:50 14:50 15:20 15:52 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:51
Hobs Moat, after Highwood Ave 06:50 07:20 07:52 14:52 15:22 15:54 17:24 17:53 18:22 18:52
Hobs Moat, adj Old Lode Lane 06:52 07:22 07:53 14:53 15:23 15:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54
Hobs Moat Dovehouse Lane 06:53 07:23 07:55 14:55 15:25 15:57 17:27 17:56 18:25 18:55
Lode Heath, opp Henley Crescent 06:54 07:24 07:56 14:56 15:26 15:58 17:28 17:57 18:26 18:56
Lode Heath, adj Rowood Drive 06:55 07:25 07:57 14:57 15:28 16:00 17:30 17:58 18:27 18:57
Lode Heath School (opp) 06:56 07:26 07:58 14:58 15:28 16:00 17:30 17:59 18:28 18:58
Lode Heath, adj Grove Rd 06:57 07:27 07:59 14:59 15:30 16:02 17:32 18:00 18:29 18:59
Solihull Hospital (Stop SJ) 06:58 07:28 08:00 15:00 15:31 16:03 17:33 18:01 18:30 19:00
Solihull Station Rd (Stop SL) 07:00 07:30 08:02 15:02 15:33 16:05 17:35 18:03 18:32 19:02

More information