bustimes.org

58 - Yeovil - Sherborne - Wincanton

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Yeovil - Sherborne - Wincanton

Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 07:30 08:30 10:45 12:45 14:45 18:30
Yeovil Sherborne Road (E-bound) 07:33 08:33 10:48 12:48 14:48 18:33
Yeovil Pen Mill Station Approach (SE-bound) 07:35 08:35 10:50 12:50 14:50 18:35
Yeovil Bridge (SE-bound) 07:35 08:35 10:50 12:50 14:50 18:35
Nether Compton Forwards Garage (E-bound) 07:37 08:37 10:52 12:52 14:52 18:37
Stallen Nether Compton Turn (E-bound) 07:39 08:39 10:54 12:54 14:54 18:39
Sherborne Barton Gardens (E-bound) 07:43 08:43 10:58 12:58 14:58 18:43
Sherborne Greenhill (W-bound) 07:46 08:46 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:46
Sherborne Coldharbour (NE-bound) 07:46 08:46 11:01 13:01 15:01 18:46
Oborne Poyntington Turn (NE-bound) 07:50 08:50 11:05 13:05 15:05 18:50
Milborne Port Crackmore (NE-bound) 07:53 08:53 11:08 13:08 15:08 18:53
Milborne Port Queens Head (E-bound) 07:54 08:54 11:09 13:09 15:09 18:54
Purse Caundle Turn (E-bound) 07:57 08:57 11:12 13:12 15:12 18:57
Henstridge Ash Virginia Ash (E-bound) 08:02 09:02 11:17 13:17 15:17 19:02
Yenston, adj Chapel Lane 08:05 09:05 11:20 13:20 15:20 19:05
Templecombe Butchers Shop (N-bound) 08:09 09:09 11:24 13:24 15:24 19:09
Templecombe, nr Station Road 08:10 09:10 11:25 13:25 15:25 19:10
Horsington Mill Cottage (NW-bound) 08:13 09:13 11:28 13:28 15:28 19:13
S Cheriton, adj White Horse Inn 08:14 09:14 11:29 13:29 15:29 19:14
S Cheriton North Cheriton Cemetery (N-bound) 08:16 09:16 11:31 13:31 15:31 19:16
Wincanton Hawkers Bridge (NE-bound) 08:21 09:21 11:36 13:36 15:36 19:21
Wincanton Swc Depot (NE-bound) 08:22 09:22 11:37 13:37 15:37 19:22
Wincanton Station Road (N-bound) 08:22 09:22 11:37 13:37 15:37 19:22
Wincanton, nr Market Place 08:23 09:23 11:38 13:38 15:38 19:23
Wincanton High Street (E-bound) 08:23 09:23 11:38 13:38 15:38 19:23
Wincanton, o/s Memorial Hall 08:24 09:24 11:39 13:39 15:39 19:24

Wincanton - Sherborne - Yeovil

Wincanton, o/s Memorial Hall 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:01 19:31
Wincanton High Street (W-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:01 19:31
Wincanton Mount Carmel Primary School (S-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:01 19:31
Wincanton Swc Depot (SW-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:02 19:32
Wincanton, opp Carmel Villas 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:02 19:32
S Cheriton North Cheriton Cemetery (SE-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:09 19:39
S Cheriton, opp White Horse Inn 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:10 19:40
Horsington Mill Cottage (SE-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:12 19:42
Templecombe, opp Station Road 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:15 19:45
Templecombe Butchers Shop (S-bound) 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:16 19:46
Yenston, opp Chapel Lane 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:19 19:49
Henstridge Ash Virginia Ash (W-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:23 19:53
Purse Caundle Turn (W-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:28 19:58
Milborne Port Queens Head (W-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:31 20:01
Milborne Port Crackmore (W-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:31 20:01
Oborne, opp Poyntington Turn 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:35 20:05
Sherborne Greenhill (W-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:40 20:10
Sherborne Barton Gardens (W-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:41 20:11
Stallen Nether Compton (W-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:44 20:14
Over Compton Turn (W-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:45 20:15
Yeovil Bridge (NW-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:47 20:17
Yeovil Pen Mill Station Approach (NW-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:48 20:18
Yeovil Sherborne Road (W-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:49 20:19
Yeovil Lower Middle Street (SW-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:52 20:22
Yeovil Cineworld (SW-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:53 20:23
Yeovil Bus Station (E-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:55 20:25

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Buses of Somerset