Bus Times

585 - Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow

A bus service operated by Travel De Courcey

Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow

Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER1) 08:00 15:05 19:45
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR1) 08:02 15:07 19:47
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR3) 08:03 15:08 19:48
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 08:04 15:09 19:49
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 08:06 15:11 19:51
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand Q) 08:08 15:13 19:53
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 08:10 15:15 19:55
Coventry Gosford Street (Stop CU3) 08:11 15:16 19:56
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 08:11 15:16 19:56
Gosford Green, before Walsgrave Road 08:13 15:18 19:58
Gosford Green, adj Swan Lane 08:14 15:19 19:59
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 08:16 15:21 20:01
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 08:16 15:21 20:01
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 08:17 15:22 20:02
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 08:18 15:23 20:03
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 08:18 15:23 20:03
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 08:19 15:24 20:04
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 08:20s 15:25s 20:05s
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 08:21 15:26 20:06
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 08:21 15:26 20:06
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 08:22 15:27 20:07
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 08:23 15:28 20:08
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 08:24 15:29 20:09
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH9) 08:25 15:30 20:10
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 08:25 15:30 20:10
Wyken Green, before Dorchester Way 08:26 15:31 20:11
Wyken Green, after Tesco 08:28 15:33 20:13
Stoke, adj Gainford Rise 08:29 15:34 20:14
Stoke, opp Bridgeacre Gardens 08:30 15:35 20:15
Stoke, adj Coombe Park Rd 08:31 15:36 20:16
Stoke, adj Rannock Close 08:31 15:36 20:16
Binley, opp Porchester Close 08:32 15:37 20:17
Coombe Abbey, adj Gates 08:34 15:39 20:19
Brinklow, opp Great Balance 08:38 15:43 20:22
Brinklow, adj Dun Cow 08:39 15:44 20:23
Brinklow, adj Post Office 08:39 15:44 20:23
Brinklow, opp Cemetery 08:40 15:45 20:24
Stretton under Fosse, adj Farriers Court 08:43 15:48 20:27
Monks Kirby, adj Crossroads 08:44 15:49 20:28
Pailton, opp White Lion 08:47 15:52 20:30
Harborough Magna, adj Old Lion 08:51 15:56 20:33
Harborough Parva, opp Easenhall Road 08:51 15:56 20:33
Newbold on Avon, adj Crown 08:55 16:00 20:37
Newbold on Avon, adj Grange Road 08:56 16:01 20:38
Newbold on Avon, opp Avon Valley School 08:57 16:02 20:38
Rugby, opp Hunters Lane 08:59 16:04 20:40
Rugby, adj Lancaster Road 09:00 16:05 20:41
Rugby Church Street (Stand J) 09:02 16:07 20:43
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand M) 09:04 16:09 20:45
Rugby, adj Bus Shelter 09:10 16:15 20:50

Rugby - Coventry Station via Brinklow

Rugby, adj Bus Shelter 08:22 15:18 20:00
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand B) 08:28 15:25 20:06
Rugby North Street (Stand F) 08:30 15:27 20:08
Rugby, adj Essex Street 08:30 15:28 20:08
Rugby, adj Hunters Lane 08:31 15:29 20:09
Newbold on Avon, adj Yates Avenue 08:32 15:31 20:10
Newbold on Avon, adj Avon Valley School 08:33 15:31 20:11
Newbold on Avon, adj Parkfield Road 08:35 15:34 20:13
Harborough Parva, adj Easenhall Road 08:38 15:38 20:16
Harborough Magna, opp Old Lion 08:39 15:39 20:17
Pailton, adj White Lion 08:43 15:43 20:21
Monks Kirby, adj Crossroads 08:44 15:44 20:22
Stretton under Fosse, opp Farriers Court 08:47 15:47 20:25
Brinklow, adj Cemetery 08:49 15:49 20:26
Brinklow, adj White Lion 08:50 15:50 20:27
Brinklow, adj Bulls Head 08:51 15:51 20:28
Brinklow, adj Great Balance 08:51 15:51 20:28
Coombe Abbey, opp Gates 08:56 15:56 20:32
Binley, opp Coombe Court 08:57 15:57 20:33
Binley, adj Porchester Close 08:58 15:58 20:34
Stoke, opp Coombe Park Rd 08:58 15:58 20:34
Stoke, adj Bridgeacre Gardens 08:59 15:59 20:35
Stoke, opp Gainford Rise 09:00 16:00 20:36
Wyken Green, opp Tesco 09:01 16:01 20:36
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 09:03 16:03 20:39
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 09:04 16:04 20:39
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH8) 09:05 16:05 20:40
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 09:06 16:06 20:41
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 09:07 16:07 20:42
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 09:07 16:07 20:42
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 09:08 16:08 20:43
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 09:10 16:10 20:45
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 09:10 16:10 20:45
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 09:11 16:11 20:46
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 09:11 16:11 20:46
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 09:12 16:12 20:47
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 09:13 16:13 20:48
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 09:14 16:14 20:49
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 09:15 16:15 20:50
Gosford Green, after Walsgrave Road 09:16 16:16 20:51
Gosford Green, adj Walkway to Gosford St 09:18 16:18 20:53
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 09:19 16:19 20:54
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 09:20 16:20 20:55
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 09:21 16:21 20:56
Coventry Ironmonger Square (Stop TS5) 09:23 16:23 20:58
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS2) 09:24 16:24 20:59
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR2) 09:26 16:26 21:01
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR2) 09:27 16:27 21:02
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER4) 09:30 16:30 21:05

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Related services

More information