Bus Times

585A - Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow

A bus service operated by Travel De Courcey

Rugby - Coventry Station via Brinklow

Rugby, adj Bus Shelter 06:38 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:53 17:58 18:55
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand B) 06:45 09:20 11:20 13:20 17:00 18:05 19:01
Rugby North Street (Stand F) 06:47 09:22 11:22 13:22 17:02 18:07 19:03
Rugby, adj Essex Street 06:48 09:23 11:23 13:23 17:03 18:08 19:04
Rugby, adj Hunters Lane 06:49 09:24 11:24 13:24 17:04 18:09 19:05
Newbold on Avon, adj Yates Avenue 06:51 09:26 11:26 13:26 17:06 18:11 19:06
Newbold on Avon, adj Avon Valley School 06:51 09:26 11:26 13:26 17:06 18:11 19:07
Newbold on Avon, adj Grange Road 06:53 09:28 11:28 13:28 17:08 18:13 19:08
Newbold on Avon, adj Parkfield Road 06:54 09:29 11:29 13:29 17:09 18:14 19:09
Harborough Magna, opp Kerry Lea 06:59 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:14 18:18 19:13
Harborough Magna, opp Old Lion 07:00 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:15 18:19 19:14
Pailton, adj White Lion 07:04 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:19 18:23 19:18
Monks Kirby, adj Church 07:08 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:23 18:27 19:22
Monks Kirby, adj Crossroads 07:09 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:24 18:28 19:23
Stretton under Fosse, opp Farriers Court 07:12 09:47 11:47 13:47 17:27 18:30 19:25
Brinklow, adj Cemetery 07:14 09:49 11:49 13:49 17:28 18:31 19:29
Brinklow, adj White Lion 07:15 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:29 18:32 19:32
Brinklow, adj Bulls Head 07:16 09:51 11:51 13:51 17:31 18:33 19:35
Brinklow, adj Great Balance 07:16 09:51 11:51 13:51 17:31 18:33 19:35
Coombe Abbey, opp Gates 07:21 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:36 18:37 19:39
Binley, opp Coombe Court 07:22 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:37 18:38 19:40
Binley, adj Porchester Close 07:23 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:38 18:39 19:41
Stoke, opp Coombe Park Rd 07:23 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:38 18:39 19:41
Stoke, adj Bridgeacre Gardens 07:24 09:59 11:59 13:59 17:39 18:40 19:42
Stoke, opp Gainford Rise 07:25 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:40 18:41 19:43
Wyken Green, opp Tesco 07:26 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:41 18:41 19:43
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 07:28 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:43 18:44 19:46
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 07:29 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:44 18:44 19:46
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH8) 07:30 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:45 18:45 19:47
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 07:31 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:46 18:46 19:48
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 07:32 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:47 18:47 19:49
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 07:33 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:47 18:47 19:49
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 07:35 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:48 18:48 19:50
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 07:37 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:50 18:50 19:52
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 07:37 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:50 18:50 19:52
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 07:38 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:51 18:51 19:53
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 07:39 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:51 18:51 19:53
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 07:40 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:52 18:52 19:54
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 07:41 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:53 18:53 19:55
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 07:43 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:54 18:54 19:56
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 07:44 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:55 18:55 19:57
Gosford Green, after Walsgrave Road 07:45 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:56 18:56 19:58
Gosford Green, adj Walkway to Gosford St 07:47 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:58 18:58 20:00
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 07:48 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:59 18:59 20:01
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 07:49 10:20 12:20 14:20 18:00 19:00 20:02
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 07:50s 10:21s 12:21s 14:21s 18:01s 19:01s 20:03s
Coventry Ironmonger Square (Stop TS5) 07:52 10:23 12:23 14:23 18:03 19:03 20:05
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS2) 07:54 10:24 12:24 14:24 18:04 19:04 20:06
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR2) 07:55 10:26 12:26 14:26 18:06 19:06 20:08
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR2) 07:57 10:27 12:27 14:27 18:07 19:07 20:09
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER4) 08:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 18:10 19:10 20:12

Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow

Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER1) 09:05 11:05 13:05 16:35 17:35 18:45
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR1) 09:07 11:07 13:07 16:37 17:37 18:47
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR3) 09:09 11:09 13:09 16:39 17:39 18:49
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS4) 09:11 11:11 13:11 16:41 17:41 18:51
Coventry Well St (Stop BS3) 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:43 17:43 18:53
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand Q) 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:45 17:45 18:55
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:46 17:46 18:55
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 09:16 11:16 13:16 16:46 17:46 18:56
Gosford Green, before Walsgrave Road 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:49 17:49 18:58
Gosford Green, adj Swan Lane 09:19 11:19 13:19 16:50 17:50 18:59
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:52 17:52 19:01
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:53 17:53 19:01
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:54 17:54 19:02
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:55 17:55 19:03
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:56 17:56 19:03
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:57 17:57 19:04
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:58 17:58 19:05
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:59 17:59 19:06
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 09:26 11:26 13:26 17:00 18:00 19:06
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 09:27 11:27 13:27 17:01 18:01 19:07
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 09:28 11:28 13:28 17:03 18:03 19:08
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 09:29 11:29 13:29 17:04 18:04 19:09
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH9) 09:30 11:30 13:30 17:05 18:05 19:10
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 09:30 11:30 13:30 17:05 18:05 19:10
Wyken Green, before Dorchester Way 09:31 11:31 13:31 17:06 18:06 19:11
Wyken Green, after Tesco 09:33 11:33 13:33 17:08 18:08 19:13
Stoke, adj Gainford Rise 09:34 11:34 13:34 17:09 18:09 19:14
Stoke, opp Bridgeacre Gardens 09:35 11:35 13:35 17:10 18:10 19:15
Stoke, adj Coombe Park Rd 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:11 18:11 19:16
Stoke, adj Rannock Close 09:36 11:36 13:36 17:11 18:11 19:16
Binley, opp Porchester Close 09:37 11:37 13:37 17:12 18:12 19:17
Coombe Abbey, adj Gates 09:39 11:39 13:39 17:14 18:14 19:19
Brinklow, opp Great Balance 09:43 11:43 13:43 17:18 18:18 19:22
Brinklow, adj Dun Cow 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:19 18:19 19:23
Brinklow, adj Post Office 09:44 11:44 13:44 17:19 18:19 19:23
Brinklow, opp Cemetery 09:45 11:45 13:45 17:20 18:20 19:24
Stretton under Fosse, adj Farriers Court 09:48 11:48 13:48 17:23 18:23 19:27
Monks Kirby, adj Crossroads 09:50 11:50 13:50 17:25 18:25 19:29
Monks Kirby, adj Church 09:52 11:52 13:52 17:27 18:27 19:31
Pailton, opp White Lion 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:31 18:31 19:34
Harborough Magna, adj Old Lion 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:35 18:34 19:37
Harborough Magna, adj Kerry Lea 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:36 18:35 19:38
Newbold on Avon, adj Brownsover Road 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:41 18:39 19:42
Newbold on Avon, adj Grange Road 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:41 18:39 19:42
Newbold on Avon, opp Avon Valley School 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:42 18:40 19:43
Newbold on Avon, adj Yates Avenue 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:43 18:41 19:44
Rugby, opp Hunters Lane 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:45 18:42 19:45
Rugby, adj Lancaster Road 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:46 18:43 19:46
Rugby Church Street (Stand J) 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:48 18:45 19:48
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand M) 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:50 18:47 19:50
Rugby, adj Bus Shelter 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:56 18:52 19:55

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Similar services

More information

Travel De Courcey