Bus Times

585S - Coventry Station - Rugby via Brinklow

A bus service operated by Travel De Courcey

Outbound

Rugby - Coventry Station via Brinklow

Hillmorton, adj Ashlawn School 15:40
Rugby, adj High School for Girls 15:52
Rugby, adj Harris High School 15:55
Rugby, adj Bus Shelter 16:00
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand B) 16:05
Rugby North Street (Stand F) 16:07
Rugby, adj Essex Street 16:08
Rugby, adj Hunters Lane 16:09
Newbold on Avon, adj Yates Avenue 16:11
Newbold on Avon, adj Avon Valley School 16:11
Newbold on Avon, adj Grange Road 16:13
Newbold on Avon, adj Parkfield Road 16:14
Harborough Magna, opp Kerry Lea 16:19
Harborough Magna, opp Old Lion 16:20
Pailton, adj White Lion 16:24
Monks Kirby, adj Church 16:28
Monks Kirby, adj Crossroads 16:29
Stretton under Fosse, opp Farriers Court 16:32
Brinklow, adj Cemetery 16:33
Brinklow, adj White Lion 16:34
Brinklow, adj Bulls Head 16:36
Brinklow, adj Great Balance 16:36
Coombe Abbey, opp Gates 16:41
Binley, opp Coombe Court 16:42
Binley, adj Porchester Close 16:43
Stoke, opp Coombe Park Rd 16:44
Stoke, adj Bridgeacre Gardens 16:46
Stoke, opp Gainford Rise 16:47
Wyken Green, opp Tesco 16:48
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 16:53
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 16:54
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH8) 16:55
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 16:56
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 16:57
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 16:58
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 17:00
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 17:02
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 17:02
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 17:03
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 17:04
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 17:05
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 17:06
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 17:08
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 17:09
Gosford Green, after Walsgrave Road 17:10
Gosford Green, adj Walkway to Gosford St 17:12
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 17:13
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 17:14
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 17:15s
Coventry Ironmonger Square (Stop TS5) 17:17
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS2) 17:19
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR2) 17:20
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR2) 17:22
Coventry Rail Station (Stop ER4) 17:25

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Related services

More information