Bus Times

588 - Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron

A bus service operated by Mid Wales Travel

Lampeter - Aberystwyth via Tregaron

Lampeter, before Nat West Bank 09:10 15:05
Pont Silian (before) 09:14 15:07
Bettws Bledrws, opp St Bledrws' Church 09:18 15:10
Llangybi, after Post Office 09:21 15:15
Olmarch Cottage (adj) 09:25 15:17
Llanio-faw, opp Maes-y-Capel 09:30 15:21
Tregaron Talbot Hotel 15:29
Tregaron Talbot Hotel 09:40 15:40
Ty'n yr Eithin 09:44 15:42
Tyncelyn, before T'y-ncelyn Crossroads 09:48 15:44
Penuwch, nr Llidiart-maen-gwyn 09:55 15:48
Penuwch, before Glanwern Turn 09:57 15:49
Penuwch Inn (opp) 07:25 09:59 15:50
Bwlch-Llan Chapel (opp) 16:00
Bethania, before Crossroads 07:30 10:04 16:10
Trawsnant, nr Lluest-newydd 07:34 10:08 16:14
Trefenter, before Capel Moriah 07:36 10:10 16:16
Trefenter Turn (after) 10:14 16:21
Llangwyryfon, before Esgair Crossroads 07:40
Trefenter, nr Troed-y-foel 10:15 16:22
Llangwyryfon, at Blaennant Crossroads 07:41
Llangwyryfon, o/s Post Office 07:44 10:23 16:30
Llangwyryfon, before Ffynnonwen Turn 07:45 10:24 16:31
Llanddeiniol, after Cornal Ofan Turn 07:48 10:27 16:34
Llanddeiniol Turn (before) 07:49 10:28 16:35
Llanilar, nr Penrhiwfach 07:54 10:31 16:38
Chancery, nr Pont Glan-mad 07:55 10:33 16:40
Llanfarian, after Royal Oak 07:59 10:36 16:43
Llanfarian, before Bryn Eglur 07:59 10:36 16:43
Rhyd-y-felin, at Rhydyfelin 08:01 10:38 16:45
S Gate, before Neuadd Goffa 08:03 10:40 16:47
Penparcau, before Third Avenue 08:03
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 10:42 16:49
Penparcau, after Second Avenue 08:04
Aberystwyth Welsh Government Offices 10:43 16:51
Aberystwyth, o/s Park & Ride Stop 1 10:43 16:51
Trefechan, opp Holiday Village 08:05
Aberystwyth, before Police Station 10:43 16:51
Trefechan, before Fire Station 08:06
Aberystwyth Maesyrafon 10:43 16:52
Aberystwyth Mill Street (opp 38) 08:07
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (o/s M&S) 10:44 16:52
Aberystwyth, in Great Darkgate Street 08:09 10:44 16:53
Aberystwyth North Parade (o/s 50) 08:10 10:44 16:53
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 2 08:12 10:45 16:54
Aberystwyth, in Great Darkgate Street 08:12
Aberystwyth North Parade (o/s 50) 08:12
Aberystwyth Llanbadarn Road (opp Heddle) 08:13
Aberystwyth, before Plas Avenue 08:14
Aberystwyth Penweddig School 08:15
Aberystwyth Ambulance Station 08:16
Llanbadarn Fawr, before St Padarn's Church 08:16
Llanbadarn Fawr, opp War Memorial 08:17
Llanbadarn Fawr, opp Rural Studies Institute 08:19
Llanbadarn Fawr, after Llanbadarn Crossroads 08:21
Waun-fawr, nr Maesawelon 08:23
Waun-fawr, before Penglais Comprehensive 08:24
Waun-fawr Ysgol Penglais 08:25

Aberystwyth - Lampeter via Tregaron

Waun-fawr Ysgol Penglais 15:25
Waun-fawr, after Penglais Comprehensive 15:26
Waun-fawr, nr Beechfield 15:27
Llanbadarn Fawr, nr Lluest Lodge 15:30
Llanbadarn Fawr, o/s Rural Studies Institute 15:33
Llanbadarn Fawr, at Llanbadarn Square 15:36
Llanbadarn Fawr, o/s Glyn Padarn 15:37
Llanbadarn Fawr, o/s Ambulance Station 15:38
Aberystwyth Penweddig School 15:40
Aberystwyth, before Plas Avenue 15:41
Aberystwyth, o/s St Padarn's RC Primary School 15:42
Aberystwyth, before St David's Road 15:42
Aberystwyth, before Social Security 15:43
Aberystwyth, o/s Bus Station Stand 2 13:30 15:45 17:40
Aberystwyth Railway Station 13:30 15:45 17:40
Aberystwyth Park Avenue (opp M&S) 13:30 17:40
Aberystwyth, opp Arriva Depot 13:30 17:40
Bwlch-llan Post Office (nr Post Box) 08:00
Aberystwyth Mill Street (o/s Mind) 15:47
Aberystwyth, after Police Station 13:31 17:41
Trefechan, opp Fire Station 15:49
Bwlch-Llan Chapel (opp) 08:00
Aberystwyth Canolfan Rheidol 13:32 17:42
Aberystwyth, o/s Morrisons 1 13:33 17:43
Trefechan, after Holiday Village 15:49
S Gate, at Southgate Penparcau 13:35 17:45
Penparcau, after Plas Helyg 15:50
Penparcau First Avenue (o/s 14) 15:50
S Gate, before Neuadd Goffa 13:35 15:51 17:45
Rhyd-y-felin, at Rhydyfelin 13:37 15:53 17:47
Llanfarian, nr Marian House 13:39 15:54 17:49
Llanfarian, before Royal Oak 13:40 15:55 17:50
Llanfarian Rhydgwyn Lane 13:40 15:55 17:50
Llanddeiniol Turn (after) 13:48 16:04 17:58
Llanddeiniol, before Cornel Ofan Turn 13:49 16:05 17:59
Llangwyryfon, opp Ffynnonwen Turn 13:52 16:08 18:02
Llangwyryfon, opp Post Office 13:54 16:10 18:04
Trefenter, nr Troed-y-foel 14:02 18:12
Llangwyryfon, after Blaennant Crossroads 16:11
Trefenter Turn (opp) 14:02 18:12
Llangwyryfon, after Esgair Crossroads 16:12
Trefenter, after Capel Moriah 14:07 16:16 18:17
Trawsnant Lluest-newydd 14:08 16:17 18:18
Bethania, after Crossroads 08:10 14:12 16:22 18:23
Bethania, before Penuwch Primary School 08:13 14:15 16:25 18:26
Penuwch Inn (nr) 08:15 14:17 16:27 18:28
Penuwch, after Glanwern Turn 08:15 14:18 18:28
Penuwch, nr Llidiart-maen-gwyn 08:16 14:19 18:29
Tyncelyn, after Ty'n-celyn Crossroads 08:20 14:24 18:33
Ty'n yr Eithin 08:26 14:26 18:35
Tregaron Talbot Hotel 08:35 18:39
Tregaron Talbot Hotel 08:40 14:30
Llanio-faw, opp Maes-y-Capel 08:45 14:36
Olmarch Cottage (opp) 08:47 14:39
Llangybi Post Office (nr former) 08:50 14:43
Bettws Bledrws, after St Bledrws' Church 08:55 14:46
Pont Silian (after) 08:58 14:48
Lampeter, before Nat West Bank 09:05 14:53

More information

Mid Wales Travel