bustimes.org

588 - Leigh - Lowton, Scott Road

A bus service operated by Jim Stones Coaches

Leigh Bus Station (Stand E) 07:46 09:16 then hourly until 16:16
Leigh, o/s Aldi 07:47 09:17 16:17
Firs Lane, nr Leigh Miners Club 07:48 09:18 16:18
Firs Lane, o/s The Sportsman 07:49 09:19 16:19
Firs Lane, opp Spinners Arms 07:49 09:19 16:19
Firs Lane, opp Malham Cl 07:50 09:20 16:20
Plank Lane, opp Plank Ln Post Office 07:51 09:21 16:21
Plank Lane, nr Mitchell St 07:52 09:22 16:22
Plank Lane, nr Common Ln 07:52 09:22 16:22
Plank Lane, opp Hayes St 07:53 09:23 16:23
Plank Lane, nr Bickershaw Marina 07:54 09:24 16:24
Plank Lane, adj Canal Bridge 07:54 09:24 16:24
Plank Lane, nr Heybrook Farm 07:54 09:24 16:24
Garton Common, opp Byrom Lodge 07:55 09:25 16:25
Garton Common, opp Slag Ln Riding Stables 07:56 09:26 16:26
Garton Common, opp Canterbury Ave 07:56 09:26 16:26
Garton Common Scott Road (NW-bound) 07:57 09:27 16:27
Garton Common Carlton Road (S-bound) 07:58 09:28 16:28
Lowton Crow Wood Road (S-bound) 07:58 09:28 16:28
Lowton, opp The Grove 07:59 09:29 16:29
Garton Common, nr Garton Dr 07:59 09:29 16:29
Garton Common, nr Slag Ln Riding Stables 08:00 09:30 16:30
Garton Common, o/s Byrom Lodge 08:00 09:30 16:30
Plank Lane, adj Heybrook Farm 08:02 09:32 16:32
Plank Lane, at Canal Bridge 08:02 09:32 16:32
Plank Lane, opp Bickershaw Marina 08:03 09:33 16:33
Plank Lane, nr Horrocks St 08:03 09:33 16:33
Plank Lane, opp Common Ln 08:04 09:34 16:34
Plank Lane, opp Mitchell St 08:04 09:34 16:34
Plank Lane, nr Plank Ln PO 08:05 09:35 16:35
Firs Lane, nr Malham Cl 08:06 09:36 16:36
Firs Lane, nr Spinners Arms 08:07 09:37 16:37
Firs Lane, nr Kendal Gr 08:08 09:38 16:38
Firs Lane, nr Railway Rd 08:08 09:38 16:38
Leigh, nr Bengal St 08:10 09:40 16:40
Leigh Bus Station (Stand E) 08:11 09:41 16:41

Jim Stones Coaches