bustimes.org

588 - Rochdale - Littleborough Circular via Shore, Stansfield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Timetable changes from Sunday 23 February 2020

Rochdale Interchange (Stand B) 07:50 08:30 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 18:55
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 07:52 08:32 09:12 14:42 15:14 15:45 16:25 17:06 17:44 18:22 18:57
Town Head, nr Regent St 07:53 08:33 09:13 14:43 15:15 15:46 16:26 17:08 17:45 18:23 18:58
Town Head, nr Rugby Rd 07:53 08:33 09:13 14:43 15:16 15:47 16:27 17:09 17:46 18:23 18:58
Belfield, opp Entwisle Rd 07:54 08:34 09:14 14:44 15:17 15:49 16:29 17:11 17:47 18:24 18:59
Howarth Cross, opp Cook St 07:55 08:35 09:15 14:45 15:18 15:50 16:30 17:12 17:48 18:25 19:00
Howarth Cross, nr Red Ln 07:55 08:35 09:15 14:45 15:19 15:50 16:30 17:13 17:49 18:25 19:00
Howarth Cross, opp Albert Royds St 07:55 08:35 09:15 14:45 15:20 15:51 16:31 17:14 17:50 18:25 19:00
Smallbridge Library (o/s) 07:57 08:37 09:17 14:47 15:22 15:54 16:34 17:17 17:52 18:27 19:02
Smallbridge, nr Wardle Rd 07:57 08:37 09:17 14:47 15:22 15:54 16:34 17:18 17:52 18:27 19:02
Hurstead, nr Ashbrook Hey Ln 07:58 08:38 09:18 14:48 15:23 15:55 16:35 17:18 17:53 18:28 19:03
Hurstead, nr Oakcliffe Rd 07:58 08:38 09:18 14:48 15:23 15:56 16:36 17:19 17:53 18:28 19:03
Hurstead, nr Braddocks Cl 07:59 08:39 09:19 14:49 15:24 15:57 16:37 17:20 17:54 18:29 19:04
Wuerdle Mount Ave (Stop B) 08:00 08:40 09:20 14:50 15:25 15:58 16:38 17:21 17:55 18:30 19:05
Dearnley, nr Arm Rd 08:01 08:41 09:21 14:51 15:26 15:59 16:39 17:22 17:56 18:31 19:06
Dearnley P.O. (nr) 08:01 08:41 09:21 14:51 15:26 15:59 16:39 17:23 17:56 18:31 19:06
Dearnley, opp Stubley Hall 08:02 08:42 09:22 14:52 15:27 16:00 16:40 17:24 17:57 18:32 19:07
Littleborough, nr Whitelees Rd 08:03 08:43 09:23 14:53 15:28 16:02 16:42 17:26 17:58 18:33 19:08
Littleborough, o/s Police Stn 08:04 08:44 09:24 14:54 15:29 16:03 16:43 17:27 17:59 18:34 19:09
Littleborough Square (Stop A) 08:05 08:45 09:25 14:55 15:30 16:04 16:44 17:28 18:00 18:35 19:10
Littleborough, nr Greenwood St 06:54 07:27 08:06 08:46 09:26 14:56 15:31 16:05 16:45 17:29 18:01 18:36 19:11
Littleborough, nr Boundary St 06:55 07:27 08:07 08:47 09:27 14:57 15:32 16:06 16:46 17:30 18:02 18:37 19:12
Caldermoor, adj Calderbrook Road 06:56 07:27 08:08 08:48 09:28 14:58 15:33 16:07 16:47 17:31 18:03 18:38 19:13
Caldermoor, opp Furness Ave 06:58 07:27 08:09 08:49 09:29 14:59 15:34 16:08 16:48 17:33 18:04 18:39 19:14
Shore, opp Turf House Cl 06:59 07:27 08:09 08:49 09:29 14:59 15:34 16:09 16:49 17:34 18:04 18:39 19:14
Shore, nr Ribble Ave 07:00 07:27 08:11 08:51 09:31 15:01 15:36 16:10 16:50 17:35 18:06 18:41 19:16
Shore, nr Cote Ln 07:02 07:27 08:12 08:52 09:32 15:02 15:37 16:12 16:52 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:17
Shore, opp Ribble Ave 07:02 07:27 08:12 08:52 09:32 15:02 15:37 16:12 16:52 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:17
Shore, nr Aberley Fold 07:02 07:27 08:12 08:52 09:32 15:02 15:37 16:12 16:52 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:17
Shore, nr Kirkstall Ave 07:03 07:28 08:13 08:53 09:33 15:03 15:38 16:13 16:53 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:18
Caldermoor, nr Furness Ave 07:04 07:29 08:14 08:54 09:34 15:04 15:39 16:14 16:54 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:19
Caldermoor, nr Eric St 07:04 07:29 08:14 08:54 09:34 15:04 15:39 16:14 16:54 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:19
Caldermoor, nr Whalley Ave 07:05 07:30 08:15 08:55 09:35 15:05 15:40 16:15 16:55 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:20
Caldermoor, nr Clough Rd 07:06 07:31 08:16 08:56 09:36 15:06 15:41 16:16 16:56 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:21
Caldermoor, at Higher Newgate 07:07 07:32 08:17 08:57 09:37 15:07 15:42 16:17 16:57 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:22
Stansfield, nr Hey Head Ln 07:08 07:33 08:18 08:58 09:38 15:08 15:43 16:18 16:58 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:23
Stansfield, o/s St James Church 07:10 07:35 08:20 09:00 09:40 15:10 15:45 16:20 17:00 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:25
Stansfield, opp Drake Rd 07:11 07:36 08:21 09:01 09:41 15:11 15:46 16:21 17:01 17:46 18:16 18:51 19:26
Stansfield, opp Drake Rd 07:11 07:36 08:21 09:01 09:41 15:11 15:46 16:21 17:01 17:46 18:16 18:51 19:26
Stansfield, opp Calderbrook Terrace 07:12 07:37 08:22 09:02 09:42 15:12 15:47 16:22 17:02 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:27
Stansfield, nr Reddyshaw Brow 07:13 07:38 08:23 09:03 09:43 15:13 15:48 16:23 17:03 17:48 18:18 18:53 19:28
Gale Cl (opp) 07:14 07:40 08:25 09:05 09:44 15:14 15:49 16:24 17:04 17:49 18:19 18:54 19:29
Littleborough, opp Ferrand Lodge 07:14 07:41 08:26 09:06 09:44 15:14 15:49 16:24 17:04 17:49 18:19 18:54 19:29
Littleborough, opp Ferrand Rd 07:15 07:42 08:27 09:07 09:45 15:15 15:50 16:25 17:05 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:30
Littleborough, opp Vine Church 07:16 07:42 08:27 09:07 09:46 15:16 15:51 16:26 17:06 17:51 18:21 18:56 19:31
Littleborough Square (Stop B) 07:17 07:44 08:29 09:09 09:47 15:17 15:52 16:27 17:07 17:52 18:22
Littleborough, opp Stockton St 07:17 07:45 08:30 09:10 09:47 15:17 15:53 16:28 17:08 17:53 18:23
Littleborough, opp Police Stn 07:18 07:46 08:31 09:11 09:48 15:18 15:54 16:29 17:09 17:54 18:24
Littleborough, opp Whitelees Rd 07:19 07:47 08:32 09:12 09:49 15:19 15:54 16:29 17:09 17:54 18:24
Dearnley, nr Stubley Hall 07:20 07:48 08:33 09:13 09:50 15:20 15:56 16:31 17:11 17:56 18:26
Dearnley P.O. (opp) 07:20 07:49 08:34 09:14 09:50 15:20 15:57 16:32 17:12 17:57 18:27
Dearnley, opp Arm Rd 07:21 07:50 08:35 09:15 09:51 15:21 15:57 16:32 17:12 17:57 18:27
Wuerdle Mount Ave (Stop C) 07:21 07:51 08:36 09:16 09:51 15:21 15:58 16:33 17:13 17:58 18:28
Hurstead, opp Braddocks Cl 07:22 07:52 08:37 09:17 09:52 15:22 15:59 16:34 17:14 17:59 18:29
Hurstead, opp Oakcliffe Rd 07:23 07:53 08:38 09:18 09:53 15:23 16:00 16:35 17:15 18:00 18:30
Smallbridge, opp Ashbrook Hey Ln 07:23 07:54 08:39 09:19 09:53 15:23 16:01 16:36 17:16 18:01 18:31
Smallbridge Library (opp) 07:25 07:56 08:41 09:21 09:55 15:25 16:03 16:38 17:18 18:03 18:33
Howarth Cross, nr Millgate 07:25 07:57 08:42 09:22 09:55 15:25 16:03 16:38 17:18 18:03 18:33
Howarth Cross, nr Albert Royds St 07:26 07:58 08:43 09:23 09:56 15:26 16:05 16:40 17:20 18:05 18:35
Howarth Cross, opp Red Ln 07:27 07:59 08:44 09:24 09:57 15:27 16:05 16:40 17:20 18:05 18:35
Belfield, nr Entwisle Rd 07:27 08:00 08:45 09:25 09:57 15:27 16:06 16:41 17:21 18:06 18:36
Town Head, opp Rugby Rd 07:28 08:01 08:46 09:26 09:58 15:28 16:07 16:42 17:22 18:07 18:37
Town Head, opp Elliot St 07:29 08:02 08:47 09:27 09:59 15:29 16:08 16:43 17:23 18:08 18:38
Town Head, o/s Ukranian Church 07:30 08:03 08:48 09:28 10:00 15:30 16:09 16:44 17:24 18:09 18:39
Town Head, nr Robert St 07:30 08:04 08:49 09:29 10:00 15:30 16:09 16:44 17:24 18:09 18:39
Rochdale Interchange (Stand B) 07:35 08:10 08:55 09:35 10:05 15:35 16:15 16:50 17:30 18:15 18:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield