bustimes.org

589 - Burnley - Rochdale

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Burnley - Rochdale

Todmorden Bus Station (Stand D) 06:05 07:05 08:10 09:10 10:11 11:10 then hourly until 18:10
Todmorden Rochdale Road (stop H) 06:06 07:06 08:11 09:11 10:12 11:11 18:11
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Salford Way 06:07 07:07 08:12 09:12 10:13 11:12 18:12
Todmorden Rochdale Road Morrisons 06:07 07:07 08:12 09:12 10:13 11:12 18:12
Todmorden, opp Rochdale Rd Laneside Street 06:08 07:08 08:13 09:13 10:14 11:13 18:13
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Knowlwood Road 06:09 07:08 08:13 09:13 10:14 11:13 18:13
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Bacup Road 06:09 07:09 08:14 09:14 10:15 11:14 18:14
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Knowl Wood Bottom 06:10 07:10 08:15 09:15 10:16 11:15 18:15
Walsden, adj Rochdale Rd Hollins Road 06:10 07:10 08:15 09:15 10:16 11:15 18:15
Walsden, opp Rochdale Road Monas Ter 06:11 07:11 08:16 09:16 10:17 11:16 18:16
Walsden, at Rochdale Rd Granville Street 06:12 07:12 08:17 09:17 10:18 11:17 18:17
Rochdale Road Walsden Station (opp) 06:12 07:12 08:17 09:17 10:18 11:17 18:17
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Square Road 06:13 07:13 08:18 09:18 10:19 11:18 18:18
Walsden, opp Rochdale Road Scott St 06:14 07:14 08:19 09:19 10:20 11:19 18:19
Walsden Rochdale Rd Strines Street 06:14 07:14 08:19 09:19 10:20 11:19 18:19
Walsden, opp Wagon & Horses 06:15 07:15 08:20 09:20 10:21 11:20 18:20
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Allescholes Road 06:16 07:16 08:21 09:21 10:22 11:21 18:21
Walsden Rochdale Rd Dean Royd Road 06:16 07:16 08:21 09:21 10:22 11:21 18:21
Walsden, at Rochdale Rd Bottomley Road 06:17 07:17 08:22 09:22 10:23 11:22 18:22
Walsden Rochdale Rd Stone House Bridge 06:17 07:17 08:22 09:22 10:23 11:22 18:22
Walsden Rochdale Road Bird I'Th Hand PH 06:19 07:18 08:23 09:23 10:24 11:23 18:23
Walsden Rochdale Rd Calderbrook Road (stop) 06:19 07:19 08:24 09:24 10:25 11:24 18:24
Summit, in Dean Head 06:21 07:20 08:25 09:25 10:26 11:25 18:25
The Summit (o/s) 06:22 07:21 08:26 09:26 10:27 11:26 18:26
Summit, nr Holme House St 06:23 07:22 08:27 09:27 10:28 11:27 18:27
Summit, o/s Sladen Wood Mill 06:24 07:23 08:28 09:28 10:29 11:28 18:28
Stansfield Primary Sch (opp) 06:24 07:23 08:28 09:28 10:29 11:28 18:28
Stansfield, nr Calderbrook Terrace 06:25
Stansfield, opp Temple Ln 06:26
Stansfield, opp Shakespeare Cl 06:26
Stansfield, opp Drake Rd 06:26
Stansfield, opp Drake Rd 06:27
Stansfield, opp Calderbrook Terrace 06:28
Stansfield, nr Reddyshaw Brow 06:28 07:24 08:29 09:29 10:30 11:29 18:29
Gale Cl (opp) 06:29 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:31 11:30 18:30
Littleborough, opp Ferrand Lodge 06:30 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:31 11:30 18:30
Littleborough, opp Ferrand Rd 06:31 07:26 08:31 09:31 10:32 11:31 18:31
Littleborough, opp Vine Church 06:31 07:26 08:31 09:31 10:32 11:31 18:31
Littleborough Square (Stop B) 06:32 07:27 08:32 09:32 10:33 11:32 18:32
Littleborough, opp Stockton St 06:33 07:28 08:33 09:33 10:34 11:33 18:33
Littleborough, opp Police Stn 06:33 07:28 08:34 09:34 10:35 11:34 18:34
Littleborough, opp Whitelees Rd 06:34 07:29 08:34 09:34 10:35 11:34 18:34
Dearnley, nr Stubley Hall 06:35 07:30 08:35 09:35 10:36 11:35 18:35
Dearnley P.O. (opp) 06:35 07:30 08:36 09:36 10:37 11:36 18:36
Dearnley, opp Arm Rd 06:36 07:31 08:36 09:36 10:37 11:36 18:36
Wuerdle Mount Ave (Stop C) 06:36 07:31 08:37 09:37 10:38 11:37 18:37
Hurstead, opp Braddocks Cl 06:37 07:32 08:38 09:38 10:39 11:38 18:38
Hurstead, opp Oakcliffe Rd 06:38 07:33 08:38 09:38 10:39 11:38 18:38
Smallbridge, opp Ashbrook Hey Ln 06:38 07:33 08:39 09:39 10:40 11:39 18:39
Smallbridge Library (opp) 06:39 07:34 08:40 09:40 10:41 11:40 18:40
Howarth Cross, nr Millgate 06:40 07:35 08:41 09:41 10:42 11:41 18:41
Howarth Cross, nr Albert Royds St 06:41 07:36 08:42 09:42 10:43 11:42 18:42
Howarth Cross, opp Red Ln 06:42 07:37 08:43 09:43 10:44 11:43 18:43
Belfield, nr Entwisle Rd 06:43 07:38 08:44 09:44 10:45 11:44 18:44
Town Head, opp Rugby Rd 06:44 07:39 08:45 09:45 10:46 11:45 18:45
Town Head, opp Elliot St 06:45 07:40 08:46 09:46 10:47 11:46 18:46
Town Head, nr Robert St 06:47 07:42 08:47 09:47 10:48 11:47 18:47
Rochdale Interchange (Stand B) 06:50 07:45 08:50 09:50 10:51 11:50 18:50

Rochdale - Burnley

Rochdale Interchange (Stand B) 06:55 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:56 11:55 then hourly until 16:55 17:55
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 06:57 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:58 11:57 16:57 17:57
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 06:57 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:58 11:57 16:57 17:57
Town Head, nr Regent St 06:58 07:53 08:58 09:58 10:59 11:58 16:58 17:58
Town Head, nr Rugby Rd 06:58 07:53 08:58 09:58 10:59 11:58 16:58 17:58
Belfield, opp Entwisle Rd 06:59 07:54 08:59 09:59 11:00 11:59 16:59 17:59
Howarth Cross, opp Cook St 07:00 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:01 12:00 17:00 18:00
Howarth Cross, nr Red Ln 07:00 07:55 09:00 10:00 11:01 12:00 17:00 18:00
Howarth Cross, opp Albert Royds St 07:01 07:56 09:01 10:01 11:02 12:01 17:01 18:01
Smallbridge Library (o/s) 07:02 07:57 09:02 10:02 11:03 12:02 17:02 18:02
Smallbridge, nr Wardle Rd 07:03 07:58 09:03 10:03 11:04 12:03 17:03 18:03
Hurstead, nr Ashbrook Hey Ln 07:04 07:59 09:04 10:04 11:05 12:04 17:04 18:03
Hurstead, nr Oakcliffe Rd 07:04 07:59 09:04 10:04 11:05 12:04 17:04 18:04
Hurstead, nr Braddocks Cl 07:05 08:00 09:05 10:05 11:06 12:05 17:05 18:05
Wuerdle Mount Ave (Stop B) 07:06 08:01 09:06 10:06 11:07 12:06 17:06 18:05
Dearnley, nr Arm Rd 07:07 08:02 09:07 10:07 11:08 12:07 17:07 18:06
Dearnley P.O. (nr) 07:08 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:09 12:08 17:08 18:06
Dearnley, opp Stubley Hall 07:08 08:03 09:08 10:08 11:09 12:08 17:08 18:07
Littleborough, nr Whitelees Rd 07:10 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:11 12:10 17:10 18:08
Littleborough, o/s Police Stn 07:11 08:06 09:11 10:11 11:12 12:11 17:11 18:09
Littleborough Square (Stop A) 07:12 08:07 09:12 10:12 11:13 12:12 17:12 18:10
Littleborough, o/s Vine Church 07:13 08:08 09:13 10:13 11:14 12:13 17:13 18:11
Littleborough, nr Ferrand Rd 07:14 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:15 12:14 17:14 18:11
Littleborough, nr Ferrand Lodge 07:14 08:09 09:14 10:14 11:15 12:14 17:14 18:12
Gale, o/s Gorsey Bank 07:15 08:10 09:15 10:15 11:16 12:15 17:15 18:12
Stansfield, opp Reddyshaw Brow 07:16 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:17 12:16 17:16 18:13
Stansfield Primary Sch (o/s) 07:16 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:17 12:16 17:16 18:13
Summit, opp Sladen Wood Mill 07:17 08:12 09:17 10:17 11:18 12:17 17:17 18:14
Summit, opp Holt St 07:18 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:19 12:18 17:18 18:14
The Summit (opp) 07:18 08:13 09:18 10:18 11:19 12:18 17:18 18:15
Summit, at Dean Head 07:19 08:14 09:19 10:19 11:20 12:19 17:19 18:15
Walsden Rochdale Rd Calderbrook Road 07:20 08:15 09:20 10:20 11:21 12:20 17:20 18:16
Walsden, adj Rochdale Road Bird I'Th Hand PH 07:21 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:22 12:21 17:21 18:17
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Stone House Bridge 07:22 08:17 09:22 10:22 11:23 12:22 17:22 18:18
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Bottomley Road 07:23 08:18 09:23 10:23 11:24 12:23 17:23 18:18
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Dean Royd Road 07:23 08:18 09:23 10:23 11:24 12:23 17:23 18:19
Walsden Rochdale Rd Allescholes Road 07:24 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:25 12:24 17:24 18:19
Walsden, adj Wagon & Horses 07:24 08:19 09:24 10:24 11:25 12:24 17:24 18:20
Walsden Cricket Ground 07:25 08:20 09:25 10:25 11:26 12:25 17:25 18:20
Walsden, after Rochdale Road Scott St 07:25 08:20 09:25 10:25 11:26 12:25 17:25 18:20
Walsden Rochdale Rd Square Road 07:26 08:21 09:26 10:26 11:27 12:26 17:26 18:21
Walsden Rochdale Rd Winterbutlee Road 07:27 08:22 09:27 10:27 11:28 12:27 17:27 18:22
Rochdale Road Walsden Station 07:28 08:23 09:28 10:28 11:29 12:28 17:28 18:23
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Granville Street 07:28 08:23 09:28 10:28 11:29 12:28 17:28 18:23
Walsden, at Rochdale Road Monas Ter 07:29 08:24 09:29 10:29 11:30 12:29 17:29 18:24
Walsden Rochdale Rd Hollins Road 07:30 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:31 12:30 17:30 18:25
Todmorden, opp Rochdale Rd Knowl Wood Bottom 07:30 08:25 09:30 10:30 11:31 12:30 17:30 18:25
Todmorden, adj Rochdale Rd Bacup Road 07:31 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:32 12:31 17:31 18:26
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Little Holme Street 07:31 08:26 09:31 10:31 11:32 12:31 17:31 18:26
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Laneside Street 07:32 08:27 09:32 10:32 11:33 12:32 17:32 18:27
Todmorden Rochdale Road 07:33 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:34 12:33 17:33 18:28
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Foundry Street 07:33 08:28 09:33 10:33 11:34 12:33 17:33 18:28
Todmorden Rochdale Road (stop J) 07:34 08:29 09:34 10:34 11:35 12:34 17:34 18:29
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand E) 07:35 08:30 09:35 10:35 11:36 12:35 17:35 18:30

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield