bustimes.org

589 - Leigh - Leigh Circular

A bus service operated by Jim Stones Coaches

Leigh Bus Station (Stand E) 09:28 then hourly until 16:28 17:28
Leigh, o/s Aldi 09:29 16:29 17:29
Firs Lane, nr Leigh Miners Club 09:30 16:30 17:30
Firs Lane, o/s The Sportsman 09:32 16:32 17:32
Firs Lane, opp Spinners Arms 09:32 16:32 17:32
Firs Lane, opp Malham Cl 09:33 16:33 17:33
Plank Lane, opp Plank Ln Post Office 09:34 16:34 17:34
Plank Lane, nr Mitchell St 09:35 16:35 17:35
Plank Lane, nr Common Ln 09:36 16:36 17:36
Plank Lane, opp Hayes St 09:36 16:36 17:36
Plank Lane, nr Bickershaw Marina 09:36 16:36 17:36
Plank Lane, adj Canal Bridge 09:36 16:36 17:36
Plank Lane, nr Heybrook Farm 09:37 16:37 17:37
Garton Common, opp Byrom Lodge 09:38 16:38 17:38
Garton Common, opp Slag Ln Riding Stables 09:39 16:39 17:39
Garton Common Garton Drive (S-bound) 09:40 16:40 17:40
Lowton, opp The Grove 17:43
Lowton, nr Braithwaite Rd 09:43 16:43
Garton Common, nr Garton Dr 17:43
Lowton Church (o/s) 09:44 16:44
Lowton St Luke's (o/s) 09:45 16:45
Garton Common, nr Slag Ln Riding Stables 17:44
Lowton, nr Ashwood Ave 09:45 16:45
Garton Common, o/s Byrom Lodge 17:45
Plank Lane, adj Heybrook Farm 17:46
Plank Lane, at Canal Bridge 17:47
Plank Lane, opp Bickershaw Marina 17:48
Plank Lane, nr Horrocks St 17:48
Plank Lane, opp Common Ln 17:49
Plank Lane, opp Mitchell St 17:49
Plank Lane, nr Plank Ln PO 17:50
Firs Lane, nr Malham Cl 17:51
Firs Lane, nr Spinners Arms 17:52
Firs Lane, nr Kendal Gr 17:52
Firs Lane, nr Railway Rd 17:54
Leigh, nr Bengal St 17:55
Lowton, o/s St Luke's School 09:46 16:46
Lowton Bradwell Road (E-bound) 09:47 16:47
Lowton Craven Avenue (E-bound) 09:47 16:47
Lowton Norwood Ave (SE-bound) 09:48 16:48
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 09:49 16:49
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Ln 09:51 16:51
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Ln 09:52 16:52
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 09:53 16:53
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estate 09:54 16:54
Lowton Common Robin Hood 09:54 16:54
Pennington, opp Jean Ave 09:56 16:56
Pennington Pk (o/s) 09:56 16:56
Pennington Mill Bridge 09:57 16:57
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 09:57 16:57
Leigh Bus Station (at) 09:59 16:59 17:57
Low floor bus - access for pushchairs and wheelchairs

Jim Stones Coaches