Bus Times

58A - Durham - Station Town

A bus service operated by Scarlet Band

Durham - Station Town

Durham Bus Station (G) 20:05 21:05 22:05
Durham Millburngate Stand A (N-bound) 20:06 21:06 22:06
Durham Leazes Rd - Underpass Stand A (E-bound) 20:08 21:08 22:08
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns (S-bound) 20:11 21:11 22:11
Durham St Oswalds Church (SW-bound) 20:11 21:11 22:11
Durham New Inn - Church Street (SW-bound) 20:12 21:12 22:12
Durham University - Palatine Centre (E-bound) 20:13 21:13 22:13
Houghall College (SE-bound) 20:14 21:14 22:14
Shincliffe Bridge (SE-bound) 20:14 21:15 22:15
Shincliffe The Rosetree (SE-bound) 20:15 21:16 22:16
Shincliffe Seven Stars (SE-bound) 20:16 21:17 22:17
High Shincliffe Chapel Place (S-bound) 20:17 21:17 22:17
High Shincliffe The Avenue (SE-bound) 20:18 21:18 22:18
High Shincliffe Station (SE-bound) 20:18 21:18 22:18
Bowburn Tail-upon-End Lane - Marlene Avenue (NE-bound) 20:19 21:19 22:19
Bowburn Henry Avenue (SW-bound) 20:20 21:20 22:20
Bowburn Prince Charles Avenue (S-bound) 20:21 21:21 22:21
Bowburn Prince Charles Ave Oak tree (SE-bound) 20:21 21:21 22:21
Bowburn The Vicarage-Prince Charles Avenue (W-bound) 20:21 21:21 22:21
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace (S-bound) 20:22 21:22 22:22
Bowburn Co-op Store (SE-bound) 20:23 21:23 22:23
Coxhoe Park Hill Estate Park Avenue (SE-bound) 20:24 21:24 22:24
Coxhoe Park Avenue (SE-bound) 20:24 21:24 22:24
Coxhoe Bower Court (SE-bound) 20:25 21:25 22:25
Coxhoe opp Tarka Centre (SE-bound) 20:26 21:26 22:26
Coxhoe Church (SE-bound) 20:27 21:27 22:27
Coxhoe Avenue House (E-bound) 20:28 21:28 22:28
Coxhoe Hall (E-bound) 20:28 21:28 22:28
Kelloe Tate Avenue (NE-bound) 20:29 21:29 22:29
Kelloe Sharon Avenue (NE-bound) 20:29 21:29 22:29
Kelloe Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 20:31 21:31 22:31
Quarrington Hill Church Street (NW-bound) 20:35 21:35 22:35
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club (SW-bound) 20:36 21:36 22:36
Quarrington Hill Hawthorn Crescent (SW-bound) 20:38 21:38 22:38
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club (NE-bound) 20:39 21:39 22:39
Cassop Castle View Club (NE-bound) 20:41 21:41 22:41
Cassop Dene View (NE-bound) 20:41 21:41 22:41
Cassop Dene House Farm (N-bound) 20:42 21:42 22:42
Thornley Crossways Court (NE-bound) 20:42 21:42 22:42
Thornley Dunelm Road (E-bound) 20:43 21:43 22:43
Thornley RC Church (NE-bound) 20:43 21:43 22:43
Thornley Post Office (E-bound) 20:45 21:45 22:45
Thornley Colliery Inn (E-bound) 20:45 21:45 22:45
Thornley Working Mens Club (E-bound) 20:46 21:46 22:46
Wheatley Hill Major Garage - Schools (SE-bound) 20:47 21:47 22:47
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Cemetery Rd (SE-bound) 20:47 21:47 22:47
Wheatley Hill Cemetery Gates (SW-bound) 20:48 21:48 22:48
Wheatley Hill Police Houses (W-bound) 20:49 21:49 22:49
Wheatley Hill Stoker Crescent (N-bound) 20:49 21:49 22:49
Wheatley Hill Wheatley Terrace (NW-bound) 20:51 21:51 22:51
Wheatley Hill Quilstyle Road (NE-bound) 20:52 21:52 22:52
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Front St (NE-bound) 20:53 21:53 22:53
Wheatley Hill Front Street-Rock Farm Mews (NE-bound) 20:53 21:53 22:53
Wheatley Hill Patton Walk (SE-bound) 20:54 21:53 22:53
Wheatley Hill Office Street (E-bound) 20:54 21:54 22:54
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate (S-bound) 20:55
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate (N-bound) 21:55 22:55
Wingate Fir Tree Inn (S-bound) 20:57
Shotton Colliery Dixon Estate (N-bound) 21:56 22:56
Wingate Cross Row (S-bound) 20:58
Wingate Moor Lane (S-bound) 20:58
Wingate Victoria Inn (SE-bound) 20:59
Wingate Front Street-Hadrian Court (SE-bound) 21:00
Station Town Station Lane (SE-bound) 21:01
Station Town Front Street The Ridges (SE-bound) 21:02
Station Town Newholme Estate (SE-bound) 21:03
Shotton Colliery Bruce Glasier Terrace (NE-bound) 21:57 22:57
Shotton Colliery Carlyle Crescent (N-bound) 21:58 22:58
Shotton Colliery Post Office (NE-bound) 21:59 22:59
Shotton Colliery Front Street (E-bound) 22:00 23:00
Shotton Colliery Church Street (E-bound) 22:00 23:00
Shotton Colliery Whitehouse Crescent (E-bound) 22:00 23:00
Peterlee Shotton Road - A19 Flyover (E-bound) 22:01 23:01
Peterlee Moorcock (SE-bound) 22:02 23:02
Peterlee Pennine Dr - Cheviot Place (SW-bound) 22:03 23:03
Peterlee Pennine Drive - Schools (SW-bound) 22:04 23:04
Peterlee Pennine Drive - Polden Close (S-bound) 22:05 23:05
Peterlee Pennine Drive - Brecon Close (E-bound) 22:05 23:05
Peterlee Shotton Hall School (NE-bound) 22:06 23:06
Peterlee Passfield Way - Oakerside (NE-bound) 22:07 23:07
Peterlee Passfield Way - Southway (NE-bound) 22:08 23:08
Peterlee Bus Station (G) 22:09 23:09

Station Town - Durham

Peterlee Bus Station (C) 22:17 23:17
Peterlee Passfield Way - Southway (SW-bound) 22:18 23:18
Peterlee Passfield Way - Oakerside (SW-bound) 22:18 23:18
Peterlee Shotton Hall School (NW-bound) 22:19 23:19
Peterlee Pennine Drive - Brecon Close (W-bound) 22:20 23:20
Peterlee Pennine Drive - Polden Close (N-bound) 22:21 23:21
Peterlee Pennine Drive - Schools (NE-bound) 22:22 23:22
Peterlee Pennine Dr - Cheviot Place (NE-bound) 22:22 23:22
Peterlee Moorcock (W-bound) 22:23 23:23
Peterlee Shotton Road - A19 Flyover (W-bound) 22:24 23:24
Shotton Colliery Whitehouse Crescent (W-bound) 22:24 23:24
Shotton Colliery Church Street (W-bound) 22:25 23:25
Shotton Colliery Front Street (W-bound) 22:27 23:27
Shotton Colliery Post Office (SW-bound) 22:29 23:29
Shotton Colliery Carlyle Crescent (S-bound) 22:29 23:29
Shotton Colliery Bruce Glasier Terrace (SW-bound) 22:29 23:29
Shotton Colliery Dixon Estate (S-bound) 22:30 23:30
Shotton Colliery Station Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 22:30 23:30
Wheatley Hill Office Street (W-bound) 22:31 23:31
Wheatley Hill Patton Walk (NW-bound) 22:31 23:31
Wheatley Hill Front Street-Rock Farm Mews (SW-bound) 22:32 23:32
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Front St (SW-bound) 22:33 23:33
Wheatley Hill Quilstyle Road (SW-bound) 22:34 23:34
Wheatley Hill Wheatley Terrace (SE-bound) 22:35 23:35
Wheatley Hill Stoker Crescent (S-bound) 22:35 23:35
Wheatley Hill Police Houses (NE-bound) 22:36 23:36
Wheatley Hill Cemetery Gates (N-bound) 22:37 23:37
Wheatley Hill Vincents Corner - Cemetery Rd (NW-bound) 22:37 23:37
Wheatley Hill Major Garage - Schools (NW-bound) 22:38 23:38
Thornley Working Mens Club (W-bound) 22:39 23:39
Thornley Colliery Inn (W-bound) 22:39 23:39
Thornley Post Office (W-bound) 22:41 23:41
Thornley RC Church (SW-bound) 22:41 23:41
Thornley Dunelm Road (SW-bound) 22:42 23:42
Thornley Crossways Court (SW-bound) 22:43 23:43
Cassop Dene House Farm (S-bound) 22:44 23:44
Cassop Dene View (SW-bound) 22:44 23:44
Cassop Castle View Club (SW-bound) 22:45 23:45
Cassop School (SW-bound) 22:45 23:45
Quarrington Hill Half Moon (SW-bound) 22:46 23:46
Quarrington Hill Working Mens Club (SW-bound) 22:47 23:47
Quarrington Hill Hawthorn Crescent (SW-bound) 22:48 23:48
Kelloe Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 22:55
Coxhoe Steetley Quarries (W-bound) 23:48
Kelloe Sharon Avenue (SW-bound) 22:55
Kelloe Tate Avenue (SW-bound) 22:55
Coxhoe Hall (W-bound) 22:56
Coxhoe Avenue Farm (W-bound) 22:56
Coxhoe Avenue Farm (S-bound) 23:49
Coxhoe Avenue House (W-bound) 22:57 23:51
Coxhoe Church (NW-bound) 22:59
Coxhoe adj Tarka Centre (NW-bound) 22:59
Coxhoe Bower Court (NW-bound) 22:59
Coxhoe Park Avenue (NW-bound) 22:59
Coxhoe Park Hill Estate Park Avenue (NW-bound) 23:00
Bowburn Co-op Store (NW-bound) 23:02
Bowburn Tweddle Terrace (N-bound) 23:03
Bowburn The Vicarage-Prince Charles Avenue (E-bound) 23:04
Bowburn Prince Charles Avenue (NW-bound) 23:05
Bowburn Henry Avenue (NW-bound) 23:05
Bowburn Tail-upon-End Lane - Marlene Avenue (SW-bound) 23:06
Bowburn High-Low Grange Farms (NW-bound) 23:06
High Shincliffe Station (NW-bound) 23:07
High Shincliffe The Avenue (N-bound) 23:08
High Shincliffe High Street (W-bound) 23:08
Shincliffe Seven Stars (NW-bound) 23:09
Shincliffe The Rosetree (NW-bound) 23:10
Shincliffe Bridge (NW-bound) 23:11
Houghall College (NW-bound) 23:12
Durham University - Palatine Centre (W-bound) 23:13
Durham New Inn - Church Street (NE-bound) 23:14
Durham St Oswalds Church (NE-bound) 23:15
Durham New Elvet - Three Tuns (NW-bound) 23:16
Durham Leazes Road - Millburngate Br (W-bound) 23:19
Durham Bus Station (G) 23:21

More information