Bus Times

59 - Clavering - Newport - Saffron Walden - Ashdon - Haverhill

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Haverhill - Ashdon - Saffron Walden - Newport - Clavering

Haverhill, opp Sainsburys 11:50
Haverhill, opp Park Road 11:51
Haverhill, adj The Links 11:52
Haverhill, adj Howe Road 11:53
Haverhill, opp Air Cadets 11:53
Haverhill, opp Cemetery 11:54
Haverhill, adj Broad Street 11:55
Haverhill Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:05 11:58
Haverhill, opp Hamlet Road 08:06 11:59
Helions Bumpstead, opp Horseham Hall 08:10 12:03
Helions Bumpstead, adj Copy Farm 08:11 12:04
Helions Bumpstead, opp Wiggens Hall 08:13 12:06
Helions Bumpstead, opp Parsonage Farm 08:13 12:06
Helions Bumpstead, adj Pale Green 08:14 12:07
Helions Bumpstead, adj Steeple Bumpstead Road 08:15 12:08
Helions Bumpstead, o/s Recreation Ground 08:15 12:08
Helions Bumpstead, opp Church 08:15 12:08
Helions Bumpstead, adj Water Lane 08:15 12:08
Helions Bumpstead, opp Drapers Lane 08:18 12:11
Castle Camps, opp High Street 08:21 12:14
Shudy Camps, opp St Mary's Church 08:24 12:17
Shudy Camps, o/s Carter's Farm 08:26 12:19
Ashdon Whitensmere Farm (S-bound) 08:31 12:24
Ashdon, adj Over Hall Lane 08:32 12:25
Ashdon, opp Waltons Park 08:33 12:26
Ashdon, adj Mill Lane 08:33 12:26
Ashdon, opp Carters Croft 08:34 12:27
Ashdon, opp Rose & Crown 08:35 12:28
Ashdon Church Hill (S-bound) 08:35 12:28
Ashdon, opp Fallowden Lane 08:36 12:29
Ashdon, o/s Church Field 08:36 12:29
Ashdon Walden Road (W-bound) 08:36 12:29
Saffron Walden, opp Commercial Centre 08:42 12:35
Saffron Walden, opp Whiteshot Way 08:43 12:36
Saffron Walden, opp The Axe 08:44 12:37
Saffron Walden Chaters Hill (W-bound) 08:45 12:38
Saffron Walden Church Street (SW-bound) 08:46 12:39
Saffron Walden High Street (S-bound) 08:48 12:41
Saffron Walden, opp Council Offices 08:48 12:41
Saffron Walden, opp Adams Court 08:49 12:42
Wendens Ambo, opp Sparrowsend Hill 08:52 12:45
Audley End, o/s Railway Station 08:54 12:47

Clavering - Newport - Saffron Walden - Ashdon - Haverhill

Audley End, o/s Railway Station 10:50 15:20
Audley End, opp The Fighting Cocks 10:51 15:21
Saffron Walden Audley End Village (N-bound) 10:53 15:23
Saffron Walden, opp High School 10:55 15:25
Saffron Walden, opp Lower School Gate 10:55 15:25
Saffron Walden, o/s Council Offices 10:56 15:26
Saffron Walden High Street (N-bound) 10:58 15:28
Saffron Walden Common Hill (N-bound) 10:58 15:28
Saffron Walden, o/s The Axe 10:59 15:29
Saffron Walden, adj Whiteshot Way 11:00 15:30
Saffron Walden, o/s Commercial Centre 11:00 15:30
Ashdon Walden Road (E-bound) 11:08 15:38
Ashdon, opp Church Field 11:08 15:38
Ashdon, adj Fallowden Lane 11:09 15:39
Ashdon Church Hill (N-bound) 11:10 15:40
Ashdon, o/s Rose & Crown 11:11 15:41
Ashdon, adj Carters Croft 11:11 15:41
Ashdon, opp Mill Lane 11:12 15:42
Ashdon, adj Waltons Park 11:12 15:42
Ashdon, opp Over Hall Lane 11:13 15:43
Ashdon Whitensmere Farm (N-bound) 11:14 15:44
Shudy Camps, opp Carter's Farm 11:20 15:50
Shudy Camps, o/s St Mary's Church 11:21 15:51
Castle Camps, nr High Street 11:24 15:54
Helions Bumpstead, adj Drapers Lane 11:25 15:55
Helions Bumpstead, opp Water Lane 11:26 15:56
Helions Bumpstead, o/s Church 11:26 15:56
Helions Bumpstead, opp Recreation Ground 11:26 15:56
Helions Bumpstead, opp Steeple Bumpstead Road 11:27 15:57
Helions Bumpstead, opp Pale Green 11:27 15:57
Helions Bumpstead, o/s Parsonage Farm 11:27 15:57
Helions Bumpstead, o/s Wiggens Hall 11:28 15:58
Helions Bumpstead, opp Copy Farm 11:29 15:59
Helions Bumpstead, o/s Horseham Hall 11:29 15:59
Haverhill, adj Hamlet Road 11:32 16:02
Haverhill Bus Station (Stand 1) 11:33 16:03
Haverhill, opp Broad Street 11:35 16:05
Haverhill, adj Cemetery 11:35 16:05
Haverhill, adj Air Cadets 11:36 16:06
Haverhill, opp Howe Road 11:37 16:07
Haverhill, opp The Links 11:38 16:08
Haverhill, adj Sainsburys 11:41 16:11

Related services

More information