Bus Times

59 - George Park and Ride - Bickleigh - Sparkwell - Plympton - Plymouth City Centre

A bus service operated by Oakleys Coaches

George Park and Ride - Bickleigh - Sparkwell - Plympton - Plymouth City Centre

Southway The George P&R (Stop 1) 09:30 12:20 15:20
Widewell Woolwell Roundabout (N-bound) 09:32 12:22 15:22
Belliver Roborough Footbridge (NE-bound) 09:34 12:24 15:24
Roborough by Pass (N-bound) 09:35 12:25 15:25
Bickleigh House (E-bound) 09:37 12:27 15:27
Bickleigh Camp (E-bound) 06:58 09:40 12:30 15:30
Bickleigh, opp Officers Quarters 06:58 09:40 12:30 15:30
Shaugh Prior Shaugh Bridge (S-bound) 07:03 09:46 12:36 15:36
Shaugh Prior Pits Lane (E-bound) 07:04 09:47 12:37 15:37
Shaugh Prior, opp The Bungalows 07:04 09:47 12:37 15:37
Shaugh Prior, opp White Thorn Inn 07:05 09:48 12:38 15:38
Shaugh Prior, opp Primary School 07:05 09:48 12:38 15:38
Shaugh Prior Huxton Farm (S-bound) 07:06 09:49 12:39 15:39
Shaugh Prior Beatland Cross (SE-bound) 07:07 09:50 12:40 15:40
Wotter Collard Cross (SE-bound) 07:08 09:51 12:41 15:41
Wotter Play Park (E-bound) 07:10 09:53 12:43 15:43
Wotter Methodist Church (E-bound) 07:10 09:53 12:43 15:43
Wotter Trethewey Gardens (S-bound) 07:11 09:54 12:44 15:44
Lee Moor, opp Broadoak Cottages 07:13 09:56 12:46 15:46
Lee Moor Clearview (N-bound) 07:16 09:59 12:49 15:49
Lee Moor, opp Quarry 07:16 09:59 12:49 15:49
Lee Moor, opp Tinpark Riding Stables 07:19 10:02 12:52 15:52
Cornwood Piall Bridge (SE-bound) 07:21 10:04 12:54 15:54
Cornwood Inn (S-bound) 07:22 10:06 12:56 15:56
Cornwood Crossways (SW-bound) 07:23 10:07 12:57 15:57
Lutton Square (SW-bound) 07:26 10:10 13:00 16:00
Lutton Yonder Square (SW-bound) 07:26 10:10 13:00 16:00
Lutton Gorah Cottages (W-bound) 07:27 10:11 13:01 16:01
Lutton Houndall Cross (SW-bound) 07:28 10:12 13:02 16:02
Sparkwell, opp Dartmoor Wild Life Park 07:30 10:14 13:04 16:04
Sparkwell Birchland Road (SW-bound) 07:31 10:15 13:05 16:05
Sparkwell Cross (SW-bound) 07:31 10:15 13:05 16:05
Sparkwell Beechwood Cross (SW-bound) 07:32 10:16 13:06 16:06
Hemerdon Cross (W-bound) 07:36 10:20 13:10 16:10
Newnham Furzeacre Close (NW-bound) 07:40 10:24 13:14 16:14
Newnham Road (W-bound) 07:40 10:24 13:14 16:14
Newnham Kay Close (SW-bound) 07:41 10:25 13:15 16:15
Newnham Wallpark Close (SW-bound) 07:41 10:25 13:15 16:15
Newnham Huxley Close (S-bound) 07:42 10:26 13:16 16:16
Plympton Lord Louis (W-bound) 07:43 10:27 13:17 16:17
Plympton Moorland Avenue (S-bound) 07:44 10:28 13:18 16:18
Plympton Ridgeway School (S-bound) 07:44 10:28 13:18 16:18
Plympton Mudge Way (NW-bound) 07:46 10:30 13:20 16:20
Underwood Old Priory Junior School (NW-bound) 07:46 10:30 13:20 16:20
Plympton St Mary's Church (NW-bound) 07:47 10:31 13:21 16:21
Underwood Skewbridge (W-bound) 07:48 10:32 13:22 16:22
Woodford Cot Hill (NW-bound) 07:49 10:33 13:23 16:23
Marsh Mills East (W-bound) 07:51 10:35 13:25 16:25
Crabtree Plymouth Road Superstore (SW-bound) 07:53 10:37 13:27 16:27
Laira Flyover (SW-bound) 07:54 10:38 13:28 16:28
Laira Rowing Club (SW-bound) 07:55 10:39 13:29 16:29
Mount Gould Lanhydrock Road (SW-bound) 07:56 10:40 13:30 16:30
Prince Rock Hele's Terrace (S-bound) 07:57 10:41 13:31 16:31
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 07:58 10:42 13:32 16:32
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 07:59 10:43 13:33 16:33
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 08:00 10:44 13:34 16:34
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 08:02 10:46 13:36 16:36
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C3) 08:02 10:46 13:36 16:36
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 08:04 10:48 13:38 16:38
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 08:05 10:49 13:39 16:39
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 08:06 10:50 13:40 16:40
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A13) 08:08 10:52 13:42 16:42

Plymouth City Centre - Plympton - Sparkwell - Bickleigh - George Park and Ride

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A13) 08:11 11:05 14:05 17:35
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B3) 08:12 11:06 14:06 17:36
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 08:13 11:07 14:07 17:37
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 08:14 11:08 14:08 17:38
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 08:16 11:10 14:10 17:40
Cattedown Higher Stert Terrace (NE-bound) 08:17 11:11 14:11 17:41
Prince Rock Grenville Road (NE-bound) 08:17 11:11 14:11 17:41
Laira Arnolds Point (NE-bound) 08:19 11:13 14:13 17:43
Laira Flyover (NE-bound) 08:20 11:14 14:14 17:44
Crabtree Military Road (E-bound) 08:20 11:14 14:14 17:44
Crabtree Riversleigh (NE-bound) 08:21 11:15 14:15 17:45
Crabtree (N-bound) 08:22 11:16 14:16 17:46
Marsh Mills Plymouth Road (E-bound) 08:23 11:17 14:17 17:47
Woodford Avenue (SE-bound) 08:23 11:17 14:17 17:47
Great Woodford Drive (E-bound) 08:24 11:18 14:18 17:48
Woodford Larkham Lane (SE-bound) 08:24 11:18 14:18 17:48
Underwood Dingle Road (E-bound) 08:25 11:19 14:19 17:49
Plympton St Mary's Bridge (SE-bound) 08:26 11:20 14:20 17:50
Plympton Priory Junior School (SE-bound) 08:26 11:20 14:20 17:50
Plympton Dark Street Lane (SE-bound) 08:27 11:21 14:21 17:51
Plympton Ridgeway School (N-bound) 08:27 11:21 14:21 17:51
Plympton Ridge Park Road (N-bound) 08:27 11:21 14:21 17:51
Plympton Glenside Surgey (E-bound) 08:28 11:22 14:22 17:52
Newnham Strode Road (N-bound) 08:29 11:23 14:23 17:53
Newnham Wallpark Close (NE-bound) 08:29 11:23 14:23 17:53
Newnham Kay Close (NE-bound) 08:30 11:24 14:24 17:54
Newnham Birchwood Gardens (E-bound) 08:31 11:25 14:25 17:55
Newnham Compass Drive (NE-bound) 08:31 11:25 14:25 17:55
Hemerdon Cross (E-bound) 08:35 11:29 14:29 17:59
Sparkwell Beechwood Cross (NE-bound) 08:40 11:34 14:34 18:04
Sparkwell Cross (NE-bound) 08:41 11:35 14:35 18:05
Sparkwell Birchland Road (NE-bound) 08:43 11:37 14:37 18:07
Sparkwell Dartmoor Wild Life Park (NE-bound) 08:43 11:37 14:37 18:07
Lutton Houndall Cross (NE-bound) 08:45 11:39 14:39 18:09
Lutton Gorah Cottages (N-bound) 08:46 11:40 14:40 18:10
Lutton, opp Berry Farm 08:46 11:40 14:40 18:10
Lutton Yonder Square (NE-bound) 08:47 11:41 14:41 18:11
Lutton Old Oak Cross (NE-bound) 08:47 11:41 14:41 18:11
Lutton Square (NE-bound) 08:48 11:42 14:42 18:12
Cornwood Crossways (NE-bound) 08:51 11:45 14:45 18:15
Cornwood Inn (NW-bound) 08:51 11:45 14:45 18:15
Cornwood Piall Bridge (NW-bound) 08:53 11:47 14:47 18:17
Lee Moor Tinpark Riding Stables (NW-bound) 08:55 11:49 14:49 18:19
Lee Moor Quarry (W-bound) 08:58 11:52 14:52 18:22
Lee Moor Clearview (N-bound) 08:59 11:53 14:53 18:23
Lee Moor Broadoak Cottages (W-bound) 09:00 11:54 14:54 18:24
Wotter Trethewey Gardens (N-bound) 09:03 11:57 14:57 18:27
Wotter Methodist Church (W-bound) 09:04 11:58 14:58 18:28
Wotter Play Park (W-bound) 09:04 11:58 14:58 18:28
Wotter Collard Cross (NW-bound) 09:05 11:59 14:59 18:29
Shaugh Prior Beatland Cross (NW-bound) 09:06 12:00 15:00 18:30
Shaugh Prior, opp Huxton Farm 09:08 12:02 15:02 18:32
Shaugh Prior Primary School (W-bound) 09:08 12:02 15:02 18:32
Shaugh Prior White Thorn Inn (NW-bound) 09:09 12:03 15:03 18:33
Shaugh Prior The Bungalows (NW-bound) 09:09 12:03 15:03 18:33
Shaugh Prior Pits Lane (W-bound) 09:10 12:04 15:04 18:34
Shaugh Prior Shaugh Bridge (N-bound) 09:11 12:05 15:05 18:35
Bickleigh Officers Quarters (NW-bound) 09:16 12:10 15:10 18:40
Bickleigh Camp (W-bound) 09:17 12:11 15:11 18:41
Bickleigh House (opp) 09:19 12:13 15:13 18:43
Roborough Roundabout (S-bound) 09:20 12:14 15:14 18:44
Roborough by Pass (S-bound) 09:21 12:15 15:15 18:45
Belliver Roborough Footbridge (S-bound) 09:22 12:16 15:16 18:46
Widewell Woolwell Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:23 12:17 15:17 18:47
Southway The George P&R (Stop 1) 09:24 12:18 15:18 18:48

More information

Oakleys Coaches