Bus Times

59 - Grafty Green - Boughton Monchelsea - Maidstone

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Grafty Green - Boughton Monchelsea - Maidstone

Grafty Green, adj Kings Head 07:11 09:30 13:25
Broadstone, opp Who'd A Thought It 07:13 09:31 13:26
Ulcombe, adj School 07:19 09:37 13:32
Ulcombe, adj The Harrow 07:19 09:37 13:32
Ulcombe Hill (N-bound) 07:21 09:40 13:35
Kingswood, adj Village Hall 07:23 09:42 13:37
Kingswood, adj The Waldens 07:23 09:42 13:37
Kingswood Charlesford Avenue East (W-bound) 07:24 09:42 13:37
Kingswood Charlesford Avenue West (W-bound) 07:25 09:43 13:38
Kingswood, adj Chestnut Drive 07:26 09:44 13:39
Kingswood, before Gravelly Bottom Road 07:26 09:44 13:39
Chartway Street, adj Charlton Lane 07:27 09:45 13:40
Sutton Valence Chartway Street (W-bound) 07:29 09:47 13:42
Warmlake Corner Warmlake Crossroads (W-bound) 07:32 09:50 13:45
Chart Sutton, opp Chart Corner 07:35 09:53 13:48
Chart Sutton, opp Cobfield 07:35 09:53 13:48
Chart Sutton, adj Marlpit Farm 07:37 09:55 13:50
Boughton Monchelsea, opp The Cock Inn 07:39 09:56 13:51
Boughton Monchelsea, opp Old Tree Lane 07:39 09:56 13:51
Boughton Monchelsea, adj The Albion Inn 07:41 09:58 13:53
Boughton Monchelsea, opp Village Hall 07:41 09:58 13:53
Boughton Monchelsea, adj Loddington Lane 07:43 10:00 13:55
Linton Corner (N-bound) 07:46 10:03 13:58
Linton, opp Salt's Avenue 07:47 10:03 13:58
Loose, adj Rosemount Close 07:48 10:04 13:59
Old Loose Hill (adj) 07:50 10:06 14:01
Loose, opp The Walnut Tree 07:50 10:06 14:01
Loose, opp Norrington Road 07:51 10:07 14:02
Loose, adj Anglesey Avenue 07:52 10:08 14:03
Maidstone, opp The Swan 07:53 10:09 14:04
Maidstone, opp Fire Station 07:54 10:10 14:05
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (N-bound) 07:56 10:12 14:07
Maidstone, adj Armstrong Road 07:57 10:13 14:08
Maidstone, opp Heather Drive 07:57 10:13 14:08
Maidstone, adj Sheal's Crescent 07:58 10:14 14:09
Maidstone, adj Postley Road 07:59 10:15 14:10
Maidstone Hayle Road (N-bound) 08:00 10:16 14:11
Maidstone, adj College Avenue 08:01 10:17 14:12
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop C) 08:02 10:18 14:13
Maidstone King Street (Stop L2) 08:04 10:20 14:15
Operates during School Holidays

Maidstone - Boughton Monchelsea - Grafty Green

Maidstone King Street (Stop L2) 12:30 17:45
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop J3) 12:32 17:47
Maidstone Lower Stone Street (Stop F) 12:32 17:47
Maidstone Waterloo Street (just before) 12:34 17:49
Maidstone, opp Sheal's Crescent 12:35 17:50
Maidstone, opp Armstrong Road 12:36 17:51
Shepway, adj Plains Avenue 12:37 17:52
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (S-bound) 12:39 17:54
Maidstone, adj Fire Station 12:39 17:54
Maidstone, adj The Swan 12:40 17:55
Loose, opp Anglesey Avenue 12:41 17:56
Loose, adj Norrington Road 12:41 17:56
Loose, adj The Walnut Tree 12:42 17:57
Old Loose Hill (opp) 12:43 17:58
Loose, adj Nursing Home 12:43 17:58
Loose, opp Rosemount Close 12:44 17:59
Linton, adj Salt's Avenue 12:46 18:01
Linton Corner (E-bound) 12:47 18:02
Boughton Monchelsea, opp Loddington Lane 12:49 18:04
Boughton Monchelsea, adj Village Hall 12:50 18:05
Boughton Monchelsea, opp The Albion Inn 12:52 18:07
Boughton Monchelsea, adj Old Tree Lane 12:53 18:08
Boughton Monchelsea, adj The Cock Inn 12:55 18:10
Chart Sutton, opp Marlpit Farm 12:55 18:10
Chart Sutton, adj Cobfield 12:57 18:12
Chart Sutton, adj Chart Corner 12:58 18:13
Warmlake Corner Warmlake Crossroads (E-bound) 13:01 18:16
Sutton Valence Chartway Street (E-bound) 13:03 18:18
Chartway Street, opp Charlton Lane 13:06 18:21
Kingswood, after Gravelly Bottom Road 13:08 18:23
Kingswood, opp Chestnut Drive 13:09 18:24
Kingswood Charlesford Avenue West (E-bound) 13:09 18:24
Kingswood Charlesford Avenue East (E-bound) 13:10 18:25
Kingswood, opp The Waldens 13:10 18:25
Kingswood, opp Village Hall 13:11 18:26
Ulcombe Hill (S-bound) 13:12 18:27
Ulcombe, opp The Harrow 13:15 18:30
Ulcombe, opp School 13:16 18:31
Broadstone, adj Who'd A Thought It 13:21 18:36
Grafty Green, opp Kings Head 13:23 18:38

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information