Bus Times

59 - Neath - Pontrhydyfen

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Neath - Pontrhydyfen

Neath Bus Station (Stand 11) 07:30 07:30 08:30 08:30 09:30 09:30 10:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 13:30 13:30 14:30 14:30 15:30 15:30 16:30 16:30 17:30 17:30 18:40 18:30 20:50 20:30 21:40 21:30 22:40 22:30
Neath, opp Gnoll Primary School 07:31 07:31 08:31 08:31 09:31 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 16:31 16:31 17:31 17:31 18:41 18:31 20:51 20:31 21:41 21:31 22:41 22:31
Mount Pleasant, nr Cimla Court Hotel 07:33 07:33 08:32 08:32 09:32 09:32 10:32 10:32 11:32 11:32 12:32 12:32 13:32 13:32 14:32 14:32 15:32 15:32 16:32 16:32 17:32 17:32 18:43 18:33 20:53 20:33 21:43 21:33 22:43 22:32
Cimla Hotel (before Rugby) 07:34 07:34 08:33 08:33 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33 18:44 18:34 20:54 20:34 21:44 21:34 22:44 22:33
Cimla, after Fire Station 07:35 07:35 08:34 08:34 09:34 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 16:34 16:34 17:34 17:34 18:45 18:35 20:55 20:35 21:45 21:35 22:45 22:34
Cimla, before The Hollins 07:35 07:35 08:34 08:34 09:34 09:34 10:34 10:34 11:34 11:34 12:34 12:34 13:34 13:34 14:34 14:34 15:34 15:34 16:34 16:34 17:34 17:34 18:45 18:35 20:55 20:35 21:45 21:35 22:45 22:34
Cefn Crynallt Osprey Drive (opp junct) 07:37 07:37 08:35 08:35 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 15:35 16:35 16:35 17:35 17:35
Cimla, after Trevallen Avenue 18:45 18:36 20:55 20:36 21:45 21:36 22:45 22:35
Cimla, o/s Cefn Saeson School 07:38 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Cimla Castle Drive (nr 39) 18:46 18:37 20:56 20:37 21:46 21:37 22:46 22:36
Cimla Y Berllan (o/s 1) 18:46 18:37 20:56 20:37 21:46 21:37 22:46 22:36
Cimla, after Heol Celyn 18:47 18:38 20:57 20:38 21:47 21:38 22:47 22:36
Cimla Glannant Way (o/s 74) 18:47 18:39 20:57 20:39 21:47 21:39 22:47 22:37
Cimla, after Glannant Way 18:47 18:39 20:57 20:39 21:47 21:39 22:47 22:37
Cimla, nr Mackworth Drive 18:48 18:40 20:58 20:40 21:48 21:40 22:48 22:37
Cefn Crynallt, after Heol-y-Ffynon 18:48 18:40 20:58 20:40 21:48 21:40 22:48 22:38
Cefn Crynallt Greenwood Drive (o/s 30) 18:49 18:41 20:59 20:41 21:49 21:41 22:49 22:38
Cimla, o/s Cefn Saeson School 07:38 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:50 18:42 21:00 20:42 21:50 21:42 22:50 22:39
Efail-Fach, o/s Playing Fields 07:44 07:44 08:41 08:41 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 16:41 16:41 17:41 17:41 18:52 18:45 21:02 20:45 21:52 21:45 22:52 22:41
Efail-Fach, nr Tyn-y-Waun 07:44 07:44 08:41 08:41 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 16:41 16:41 17:41 17:41 18:52 18:45 21:02 20:45 21:52 21:45 22:52 22:41
Efail-Fach, nr The Farmers 07:44 07:44 08:41 08:41 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 16:41 16:41 17:41 17:41 18:52 18:45 21:02 20:45 21:52 21:45 22:52 22:41
Efail-Fach, nr Sardis Hill 07:45 07:45 08:42 08:42 09:42 09:42 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:42 16:42 17:42 17:42 18:53 18:46 21:03 20:46 21:52 21:46 22:53 22:42
Efail-Fach, nr Hunkin Depot 07:45 07:45 08:43 08:43 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 16:43 16:43 17:43 17:43 21:03 20:46 22:53 22:42
Efail-Fach Curwen Terrace (nr 8) 07:46 07:46 08:43 08:43 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 11:43 11:43 12:43 12:43 13:43 13:43 14:43 14:43 15:43 15:43 16:43 16:43 17:43 17:43 21:03 20:46 22:53 22:42
Tonmawr Road (shelter) 07:47 07:47 08:45 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:45 16:45 17:45 17:45 21:04 20:48 22:54 22:44
Tonmawr, o/s Post Office 07:48 07:48 08:45 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:45 16:45 17:45 17:45 21:04 20:48 22:54 22:44
Tonmawr, after Rugby Club 07:48 07:48 08:46 08:46 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 16:46 16:46 17:46 17:46 21:04 20:48 22:54 22:44
Tonmawr, after School 07:48 07:48 08:46 08:46 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 16:46 16:46 17:46 17:46 21:05 20:49 22:55 22:45
Tonmawr Johns Terrace (o/s 91) 07:49 07:49 08:47 08:47 09:47 09:47 10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 15:47 15:47 16:47 16:47 17:47 17:47 21:05 20:49 22:55 22:45
Tonmawr, at Terminus 07:50 07:50 08:48 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 16:48 16:48 17:48 17:48 21:06 20:50 22:56 22:46
Tonmawr Johns Terrace (o/s 8) 07:50 07:50 08:48 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 16:48 16:48 17:48 17:48 21:06 20:50 22:56 22:46
Tonmawr, nr Railway Terrace 07:50 07:50 08:48 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 16:48 16:48 17:48 17:48 21:06 20:50 22:56 22:46
Tonmawr, before School 07:50 07:50 08:48 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 15:48 15:48 16:48 16:48 17:48 17:48 21:06 20:50 22:56 22:46
Tonmawr, after Rugby Club 07:51 07:51 08:49 08:49 09:49 09:49 10:49 10:49 11:49 11:49 12:49 12:49 13:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:49 15:49 16:49 16:49 17:49 17:49 21:07 20:51 22:57 22:47
Tonmawr, after Post Office 07:51 07:51 08:49 08:49 09:49 09:49 10:49 10:49 11:49 11:49 12:49 12:49 13:49 13:49 14:49 14:49 15:49 15:49 16:49 16:49 17:49 17:49 21:07 20:51 22:57 22:47
Tonmawr Road (o/s 19) 07:52 07:52 08:50 08:50 09:50 09:50 10:50 10:50 11:50 11:50 12:50 12:50 13:50 13:50 14:50 14:50 15:50 15:50 16:50 16:50 17:50 17:50 21:07 20:51 22:57 22:47
Efail-Fach, nr Curwen Terrace 07:53 07:53 08:51 08:51 09:51 09:51 10:51 10:51 11:51 11:51 12:51 12:51 13:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 15:51 15:51 16:51 16:51 17:51 17:51 21:09 20:53 22:59 22:49
Efail-Fach, nr Hunkin Depot 07:53 07:53 08:51 08:51 09:51 09:51 10:51 10:51 11:51 11:51 12:51 12:51 13:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 15:51 15:51 16:51 16:51 17:51 17:51 21:09 20:53 22:59 22:49
Efail-Fach, after Colliers Arms 07:54 07:54 08:52 08:52 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 15:52 16:52 16:52 17:52 17:52 18:53 18:46 21:09 20:53 21:53 21:46 22:59 22:49
Efail-Fach, nr Oakridge 07:54 07:54 08:52 08:52 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 15:52 16:52 16:52 17:52 17:52 18:53 18:46 21:09 20:53 21:53 21:46 22:59 22:49
Cerig Llwydion Bevans Terrace (adj 1) 07:55 07:55 08:53 08:53 09:53 09:53 10:53 10:53 11:53 11:53 12:53 12:53 13:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 15:53 15:53 16:53 16:53 17:53 17:53 18:54 18:47 21:10 20:54 21:53 21:47 23:00 22:50
Pontrhydyfen, opp Community Centre 07:55 07:55 08:53 08:53 09:53 09:53 10:53 10:53 11:53 11:53 12:53 12:53 13:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 15:53 15:53 16:53 16:53 17:53 17:53 18:54 18:47 21:10 20:54 21:53 21:47 23:00 22:50
Pontrhydyfen The Miners (nr former) 07:55 07:55 08:53 08:53 09:53 09:53 10:53 10:53 11:53 11:53 12:53 12:53 13:53 13:53 14:53 14:53 15:53 15:53 16:53 16:53 17:53 17:53 18:54 18:47 21:11 20:55 21:54 21:47 23:01 22:51
Pontrhydyfen, before Aqueduct 07:56 07:56 08:54 08:54 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 11:54 11:54 12:54 12:54 13:54 13:54 14:54 14:54 15:54 15:54 16:54 16:54 17:54 17:54 18:54 18:47 21:11 20:55 21:54 21:47 23:01 22:51
Pontrhydyfen, after Oakwood 07:59 07:59 08:57 08:57 09:57 09:57 10:57 10:57 11:57 11:57 12:57 12:57 13:57 13:57 14:57 14:57 15:57 15:57 16:57 16:57 17:57 17:57 18:57 18:50 21:13 20:57 21:56 21:50 23:03 22:53

Pontrhydyfen - Neath

Pontrhydyfen, before Oakwood 08:05 08:05 09:05 09:05 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:05 16:05 17:05 17:05 18:05 18:05 19:00 18:56 21:13 21:03 22:00 21:56 23:03 22:57
Pontrhydyfen, after Aqueduct 08:05 08:05 09:05 09:05 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:05 16:05 17:05 17:05 18:05 18:05 19:00 18:56 21:13 21:03 22:00 21:56 23:03 22:57
Pontrhydyfen The Miners (nr former) 08:05 08:05 09:05 09:05 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:05 16:05 17:05 17:05 18:05 18:05 19:00 18:56 21:13 21:03 22:00 21:56 23:03 22:57
Cerig Llwydion, o/s Community Centre 08:05 08:05 09:05 09:05 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 16:05 16:05 17:05 17:05 18:05 18:05 19:00 18:56 21:13 21:03 22:00 21:56 23:03 22:57
Cerig Llwydion, nr Bevans Terrace 08:06 08:06 09:06 09:06 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 12:06 12:06 13:06 13:06 14:06 14:06 15:06 15:06 16:06 16:06 17:06 17:06 18:06 18:06 19:00 18:56 21:13 21:03 22:00 21:56 23:03 22:57
Efail-Fach, nr Oakridge 08:07 08:07 09:07 09:07 10:07 10:07 11:07 11:07 12:07 12:07 13:07 13:07 14:07 14:07 15:07 15:07 16:07 16:07 17:07 17:07 18:07 18:07 19:01 18:57 21:14 21:04 22:01 21:57 23:04 22:58
Efail-Fach, o/s The Colliers 08:11 08:11 09:11 09:11 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 16:11 17:11 17:11 18:11 18:11 19:03 19:00 21:17 21:07 22:03 22:00 23:06 23:01
Efail-Fach, nr Hunkin Depot 08:11 08:11 09:11 09:11 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 16:11 17:11 17:11 18:11 18:11 19:03 19:00 22:03 22:00
Efail-Fach Curwen Terrace (nr 8) 08:11 08:11 09:11 09:11 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 12:11 12:11 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 15:11 15:11 16:11 16:11 17:11 17:11 18:11 18:11 19:03 19:00 22:03 22:00
Tonmawr Road (shelter) 08:12 08:12 09:12 09:12 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:12 17:12 18:12 18:12 19:04 19:01 22:04 22:01
Tonmawr, o/s Post Office 08:12 08:12 09:12 09:12 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:12 17:12 18:12 18:12 19:04 19:01 22:04 22:01
Tonmawr, after Rugby Club 08:13 08:13 09:13 09:13 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 16:13 16:13 17:13 17:13 18:13 18:13 19:04 19:01 22:04 22:01
Tonmawr, after School 08:13 08:13 09:13 09:13 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 16:13 16:13 17:13 17:13 18:13 18:13 19:04 19:01 22:04 22:01
Tonmawr Johns Terrace (o/s 91) 08:13 08:13 09:13 09:13 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 16:13 16:13 17:13 17:13 18:13 18:13 19:04 19:01 22:04 22:01
Tonmawr, at Terminus 08:14 08:14 09:14 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:14 17:14 18:14 18:14 19:05 19:02 22:05 22:02
Tonmawr Johns Terrace (o/s 8) 08:14 08:14 09:14 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:14 17:14 18:14 18:14 19:05 19:02 22:05 22:02
Tonmawr, nr Railway Terrace 08:14 08:14 09:14 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:14 17:14 18:14 18:14 19:05 19:02 22:05 22:02
Tonmawr, before School 08:15 08:15 09:15 09:15 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 13:15 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:15 16:15 17:15 17:15 18:15 18:15 19:06 19:03 22:06 22:03
Tonmawr, after Rugby Club 08:15 08:15 09:15 09:15 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 13:15 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:15 16:15 17:15 17:15 18:15 18:15 19:06 19:03 22:06 22:03
Tonmawr, after Post Office 08:15 08:15 09:15 09:15 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 13:15 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 16:15 16:15 17:15 17:15 18:15 18:15 19:06 19:04 22:06 22:04
Tonmawr Road (o/s 19) 08:16 08:16 09:16 09:16 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 15:16 16:16 16:16 17:16 17:16 18:16 18:16 19:07 19:04 22:07 22:04
Efail-Fach, nr Curwen Terrace 08:17 08:17 09:17 09:17 10:17 10:17 11:17 11:17 12:17 12:17 13:17 13:17 14:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:17 16:17 17:17 17:17 18:17 18:17 19:08 19:06 22:08 22:06
Efail-Fach, nr Hunkin Depot 08:17 08:17 09:17 09:17 10:17 10:17 11:17 11:17 12:17 12:17 13:17 13:17 14:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:17 16:17 17:17 17:17 18:17 18:17 19:09 19:06 22:09 22:06
Efail-Fach, nr Sardis Hill 08:18 08:18 09:18 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:18 17:18 18:18 18:18 19:09 19:07 21:17 21:07 22:09 22:07 23:06 23:01
Efail-Fach The Farmers (nr former) 08:19 08:19 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:19 17:19 18:19 18:19 19:10 19:08 21:18 21:08 22:10 22:08 23:07 23:02
Efail-Fach, nr Tyn-y-Waun 08:20 08:20 09:20 09:20 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 15:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:20 17:20 18:20 18:20 19:10 19:08 21:18 21:08 22:10 22:08 23:07 23:02
Efail-Fach, opp Cefn Saeson Playing Fields 08:21 08:21 09:21 09:21 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 12:21 12:21 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 15:21 15:21 16:21 16:21 17:21 17:21 18:21 18:21 19:11 19:09 21:19 21:09 22:11 22:09 23:08 23:03
Cimla, after Cefn Saeson School 08:24 08:24 09:24 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:24 16:24 17:24 17:24 18:24 18:24 19:13 19:11 21:21 21:11 22:13 22:11 23:10 23:05
Cimla, before Cobham Drive 19:13 19:11 21:21 21:11 22:13 22:11
Cimla, before Heol-Y-Ffynon 19:14 19:12 21:22 21:12 22:14 22:12
Cimla, after Osprey Drive 08:24 08:24 09:24 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 15:24 15:24 16:24 16:24 17:24 17:24 18:24 18:24 23:10 23:05
Cefn Crynallt Mackworth Drive (o/s 55) 19:14 19:13 21:22 21:13 22:14 22:13
Cimla, before Glannant Way 19:15 19:14 21:23 21:14 22:15 22:14
Cimla, before Heol Celyn 19:16 19:15 21:24 21:15 22:16 22:15
Cimla Y Berllan (o/s 2) 19:17 19:16 21:25 21:16 22:17 22:16
Cimla Castle Drive (o/s shops) 19:18 19:17 21:26 21:17 22:18 22:17
Cimla, before Trevallen Avenue 19:18 19:18 21:26 21:18 22:18 22:18
Cimla, before The Hollins 08:25 08:25 09:25 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 15:25 15:25 16:25 16:25 17:25 17:25 18:25 18:25 19:19 19:19 21:27 21:19 22:19 22:19 23:10 23:06
Cimla, before Fire Station 08:26 08:26 09:26 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:26 16:26 17:26 17:26 18:26 18:26 19:20 19:20 21:28 21:20 22:20 22:20 23:11 23:07
Cimla Hotel (o/s Rugby Club) 08:26 08:26 09:26 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 16:26 16:26 17:26 17:26 18:26 18:26 19:20 19:20 21:28 21:20 22:20 22:20 23:11 23:07
Cimla Court Hotel (nr former) 08:27 08:27 09:27 09:27 10:27 10:27 11:27 11:27 12:27 12:27 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 15:27 15:27 16:27 16:27 17:27 17:27 18:27 18:27 19:21 19:21 21:29 21:21 22:21 22:21 23:12 23:08
Neath, before Cedar Road 08:29 08:29 09:29 09:29 10:29 10:29 11:29 11:29 12:29 12:29 13:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 16:29 16:29 17:29 17:29 18:29 18:29 19:23 19:23 21:31 21:23 22:23 22:23 23:13 23:10
Neath Bus Station (Stand 11) 08:31 08:31 09:31 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 15:31 15:31 16:31 16:31 17:31 17:31 18:31 18:31 19:25 19:25 21:33 21:25 22:25 22:25 23:15 23:12

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information