Bus Times

59 - Neath - Pontrhydyfen

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Timetable changes from Tuesday 24 December 2019

Neath - Pontrhydyfen

Neath Bus Station (Stand 11) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Neath, opp Gnoll Primary School 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:36 13:35 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:41 20:40 21:40 22:40
Mount Pleasant, nr Cimla Court Hotel 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:37 13:36 14:37 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:43 20:41 21:41 22:41
Cimla Hotel (before Rugby) 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:38 13:37 14:38 15:39 16:40 17:40 18:44 20:42 21:42 22:42
Cimla, after Fire Station 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:39 13:38 14:39 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:45 20:43 21:43 22:43
Cimla, before The Hollins 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:39 13:38 14:39 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:45 20:43 21:43 22:43
Cefn Crynallt Osprey Drive (opp junct) 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 16:42 17:42
Cimla, after Trevallen Avenue 18:45 20:43 21:43 22:43
Cimla Castle Drive (nr 39) 18:46 20:44 21:44 22:44
Cimla Y Berllan (o/s 1) 18:46 20:44 21:44 22:44
Cimla, after Heol Celyn 18:47 20:44 21:44 22:44
Cimla Glannant Way (o/s 74) 18:47 20:45 21:45 22:45
Cimla, after Glannant Way 18:47 20:45 21:45 22:45
Cimla, nr Mackworth Drive 18:48 20:45 21:45 22:45
Cefn Crynallt, after Heol-y-Ffynon 18:48 20:46 21:46 22:46
Cefn Crynallt Greenwood Drive (o/s 30) 18:49 20:46 21:46 22:46
Cimla, o/s Cefn Saeson School 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:50 20:47 21:47 22:47
Efail-Fach, o/s Playing Fields 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:43 13:43 14:44 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:52 20:50 21:50 22:50
Efail-Fach, nr Tyn-y-Waun 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:43 13:43 14:44 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:52 20:50 21:50 22:50
Efail-Fach, nr The Farmers 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:43 13:43 14:44 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:52 20:50 21:50 22:50
Efail-Fach, nr Sardis Hill 08:43 09:42 10:42 11:43 12:44 13:44 14:45 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:53 20:51 21:51 22:50
Efail-Fach, nr Hunkin Depot 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:44 13:44 14:45 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:51 22:51
Efail-Fach Curwen Terrace (nr 8) 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:45 13:44 14:45 15:47 16:47 17:47 20:51 22:51
Tonmawr Road (shelter) 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:46 13:45 14:46 15:48 16:48 17:48 20:52 22:52
Tonmawr, o/s Post Office 08:45 09:44 10:44 11:45 12:47 13:46 14:47 15:49 16:49 17:49 20:53 22:52
Tonmawr, after Rugby Club 08:45 09:44 10:44 11:45 12:47 13:46 14:47 15:49 16:49 17:49 20:53 22:52
Tonmawr, after School 08:46 09:45 10:45 11:46 12:47 13:47 14:48 15:50 16:50 17:50 20:54 22:53
Tonmawr Johns Terrace (o/s 91) 08:46 09:45 10:45 11:46 12:48 13:47 14:48 15:50 16:50 17:50 20:54 22:53
Tonmawr, at Terminus 08:47 09:46 10:46 11:47 12:49 13:48 14:49 15:51 16:51 17:51 20:55 22:54
Tonmawr Johns Terrace (o/s 8) 08:47 09:46 10:46 11:47 12:49 13:48 14:49 15:51 16:51 17:51 20:55 22:54
Tonmawr, nr Railway Terrace 08:47 09:46 10:46 11:47 12:49 13:48 14:49 15:51 16:51 17:51 20:55 22:54
Tonmawr, before School 08:48 09:47 10:47 11:48 12:50 13:49 14:50 15:52 16:52 17:52 20:56 22:54
Tonmawr, after Rugby Club 08:48 09:47 10:47 11:48 12:50 13:49 14:50 15:53 16:53 17:53 20:56 22:55
Tonmawr, after Post Office 08:49 09:48 10:48 11:49 12:51 13:50 14:51 15:53 16:53 17:53 20:57 22:55
Tonmawr Road (o/s 19) 08:49 09:48 10:48 11:49 12:51 13:50 14:51 15:54 16:54 17:54 20:57 22:56
Efail-Fach, nr Curwen Terrace 08:51 09:49 10:50 11:51 12:52 13:52 14:53 15:56 16:56 17:56 20:58 22:57
Efail-Fach, nr Hunkin Depot 08:51 09:50 10:50 11:51 12:53 13:52 14:53 15:56 16:56 17:56 20:59 22:57
Efail-Fach, after Colliers Arms 08:52 09:50 10:51 11:52 12:53 13:53 14:54 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:54 20:59 21:51 22:57
Efail-Fach, nr Oakridge 08:52 09:50 10:51 11:52 12:53 13:53 14:54 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:54 20:59 21:51 22:58
Cerig Llwydion Bevans Terrace (adj 1) 08:53 09:51 10:52 11:53 12:54 13:54 14:55 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:55 21:00 21:52 22:58
Pontrhydyfen, opp Community Centre 08:53 09:51 10:52 11:53 12:54 13:54 14:55 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:55 21:00 21:52 22:59
Pontrhydyfen The Miners (nr former) 08:54 09:52 10:53 11:54 12:55 13:55 14:56 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:56 21:01 21:52 22:59
Pontrhydyfen, before Aqueduct 08:54 09:52 10:53 11:54 12:55 13:55 14:56 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:56 21:01 21:52 22:59
Pontrhydyfen, after Oakwood 08:55 09:53 10:54 11:55 12:56 13:56 14:57 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:57 21:02 21:53 23:00

Pontrhydyfen - Neath

Pontrhydyfen, before Oakwood 09:05 then hourly until 18:05 19:00 21:13 22:00 23:03
Pontrhydyfen, after Aqueduct 09:05 18:05 19:00 21:13 22:00 23:03
Pontrhydyfen The Miners (nr former) 09:05 18:05 19:00 21:13 22:00 23:03
Cerig Llwydion, o/s Community Centre 09:06 18:06 19:01 21:13 22:01 23:03
Cerig Llwydion, nr Bevans Terrace 09:06 18:06 19:01 21:14 22:01 23:03
Efail-Fach, nr Oakridge 09:07 18:07 19:02 21:14 22:02 23:04
Efail-Fach, o/s The Colliers 09:08 18:08 19:02 21:15 22:02 23:04
Efail-Fach, nr Hunkin Depot 09:08 18:08 19:02 22:02
Efail-Fach Curwen Terrace (nr 8) 09:08 18:08 19:03 22:03
Tonmawr Road (shelter) 09:10 18:10 19:04 22:04
Tonmawr, o/s Post Office 09:11 18:11 19:05 22:05
Tonmawr, after Rugby Club 09:11 18:11 19:05 22:05
Tonmawr, after School 09:12 18:12 19:05 22:05
Tonmawr Johns Terrace (o/s 91) 09:13 18:13 19:06 22:06
Tonmawr, at Terminus 09:14 18:14 19:07 22:07
Tonmawr Johns Terrace (o/s 8) 09:14 18:14 19:07 22:07
Tonmawr, nr Railway Terrace 09:14 18:14 19:07 22:07
Tonmawr, before School 09:15 18:15 19:07 22:07
Tonmawr, after Rugby Club 09:15 18:15 19:08 22:08
Tonmawr, after Post Office 09:16 18:16 19:08 22:08
Tonmawr Road (o/s 19) 09:16 18:16 19:08 22:08
Efail-Fach, nr Curwen Terrace 09:17 18:17 19:10 22:10
Efail-Fach, nr Hunkin Depot 09:18 18:18 19:10 22:10
Efail-Fach, nr Sardis Hill 09:18 18:18 19:10 21:15 22:10 23:04
Efail-Fach The Farmers (nr former) 09:19 18:19 19:11 21:16 22:11 23:05
Efail-Fach, nr Tyn-y-Waun 09:20 18:20 19:11 21:16 22:11 23:05
Efail-Fach, opp Cefn Saeson Playing Fields 09:21 18:21 19:12 21:16 22:12 23:06
Cimla, after Cefn Saeson School 09:24 18:24 19:14 21:18 22:14 23:08
Cimla, before Cobham Drive 19:14 21:18 22:14
Cimla, after Osprey Drive 09:24 18:24 23:08
Cimla, before Heol-Y-Ffynon 19:14 21:18 22:14
Cefn Crynallt Mackworth Drive (o/s 55) 19:15 21:19 22:15
Cimla, before Glannant Way 19:15 21:19 22:15
Cimla, before Heol Celyn 19:16 21:20 22:16
Cimla Y Berllan (o/s 2) 19:16 21:20 22:16
Cimla Castle Drive (o/s shops) 19:17 21:21 22:17
Cimla, before Trevallen Avenue 19:17 21:21 22:17
Cimla, before The Hollins 09:25 18:25 19:18 21:22 22:18 23:09
Cimla, before Fire Station 09:26 18:26 19:19 21:23 22:19 23:10
Cimla Hotel (o/s Rugby Club) 09:26 18:26 19:19 21:23 22:19 23:10
Cimla Court Hotel (nr former) 09:27 18:27 19:20 21:23 22:20 23:10
Neath, before Cedar Road 09:29 18:29 19:21 21:24 22:21 23:11
Neath Bus Station (Stand 11) 09:31 18:31 19:23 21:26 22:23 23:13

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales