🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

59 - Northfield - Torry

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Map

Inbound

Torry, adj Finnan Brae 06:40 07:10 07:40 then every 20 minutes until 18:20 18:40 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 22:30 23:30
Torry, at St. Fittick's Road 06:40 07:10 07:40 18:20 18:40 19:00 22:30 23:30
Torry, at St Fittick's Road 06:40 07:10 07:40 18:20 18:40 19:00 22:30 23:30
Torry, at Baxter Street 06:41 07:11 07:41 18:21 18:41 19:01 22:31 23:31
Torry Abbey Place (adj 236) 06:47 07:17 07:47 18:27 18:47 19:07 22:37 23:37
Torry Mansefield Road (adj 210) 06:47 07:17 07:47 18:27 18:47 19:07 22:37 23:37
Torry, opp St Peter's Court 06:47 07:17 07:47 18:27 18:47 19:07 22:37 23:37
Torry, opp Crombie Road 06:48 07:18 07:48 18:28 18:48 19:08 22:38 23:38
Torry, adj South Esplanade West 06:48 07:18 07:48 18:28 18:48 19:08 22:38 23:38
Aberdeen, adj Poynernook Road 06:48 07:18 07:48 18:28 18:49 19:08 22:38 23:39
Aberdeen, adj Palmerston Road 06:49 07:19 07:49 18:29 18:49 19:09 22:39 23:39
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 9) 18:50 23:40
Aberdeen Guild Street (Stop M3) 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 18:30 19:10 22:40
Aberdeen Bridge Street (Stop E1) 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 18:31 19:11 22:41
Aberdeen Union Terrace Gardens (Stop D1) 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 18:32 19:11 22:41
Aberdeen Wallace Statue (Stop N3) 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 18:33 19:13 22:43
Aberdeen Blackfriars Street (Stop P2) 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 18:34 19:13 22:43
Aberdeen John Street (Stop S1) 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 18:35 19:14 22:44
Aberdeen, adj Woolmanhill Hospital 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 18:36 19:15 22:45
Rosemount Place (at) 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 18:37 19:15 22:45
Ashgrove, at Mount Street 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 18:38 19:16 22:46
Westburn, at Loanhead Terrace 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 18:39 19:17 22:47
Westburn, opp Mile End Avenue 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 18:41 19:19 22:49
Westburn, at Harcourt Road 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:03 18:43 19:20 22:50
Westburn, opp Foresterhill Health Centre 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 18:44 19:21 22:51
Westburn Aberdeen Royal Infirmary (E-bound) 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 18:45 19:22 22:52
Stockethill, opp Ashgrove Place 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 18:46 19:23 22:53
Stockethill, adj Oldcroft Terrace 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 18:47 19:23 22:53
Northfield, opp Beech Road 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:07 18:47 19:23 22:53
Northfield, opp Hawthorn Crescent 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 18:48 19:24 22:54
Northfield, at Long Walk Road 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:08 18:48 19:24 22:54
Northfield, opp Kettlehills Crescent 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 18:49 19:25 22:55
Northfield, opp Whin Park Road 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 18:50 19:25 22:55
Northfield, adj Upper Mastrick Way 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 18:50 19:25 22:55
Northfield, at Byron Terrace 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 18:51 19:26 22:56
Northfield Deansloch Terrace (N-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 18:51 19:26 22:56
Northfield, adj Hutton Place 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 18:52 19:27 22:57
Northfield Brebner Terrace (o/s 41) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 18:52 19:27 22:57
Northfield, at Davidson Drive 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 18:54 19:28 22:58
Northfield, at Howes Road 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 18:55 19:29 22:59

Outbound

Northfield, at Howes Road 06:50 07:20 08:00 then every 20 minutes until 18:20 18:40 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 22:00 22:30 23:00
Northfield, at Springhill Road 06:50 07:20 08:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 22:00 22:30 23:00
Northfield Brebner Terrace (o/s 40) 06:51 07:21 08:01 18:21 18:41 19:00 22:00 22:30 23:00
Northfield Hutton Place (E-bound) 06:51 07:21 08:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 22:01 22:31 23:01
Northfield Deansloch Terrace (S-bound) 06:52 07:22 08:02 18:22 18:42 19:01 22:01 22:31 23:01
Northfield, at Provost Fraser Drive 06:53 07:23 08:03 18:23 18:43 19:02 22:02 22:32 23:02
Northfield, opp Upper Mastrick Way 06:53 07:23 08:03 18:23 18:43 19:02 22:02 22:32 23:02
Northfield, at Whin Park Road 06:54 07:24 08:04 18:24 18:44 19:03 22:03 22:33 23:03
Northfield, adj Kettlehills Crescent 06:55 07:25 08:05 18:25 18:45 19:03 22:03 22:33 23:03
Northfield, opp Long Walk Road 06:56 07:26 08:06 18:26 18:46 19:04 22:04 22:34 23:04
Northfield, adj Hawthorn Crescent 06:56 07:26 08:06 18:26 18:46 19:04 22:04 22:34 23:04
Northfield, at Beech Road 06:56 07:26 08:06 18:26 18:46 19:04 22:04 22:34 23:04
Stockethill, opp Oldcroft Terrace 06:57 07:27 08:07 18:27 18:47 19:05 22:05 22:35 23:05
Stockethill, adj Ashgrove Place 06:58 07:28 08:08 18:28 18:48 19:05 22:05 22:35 23:05
Westburn Aberdeen Royal Infirmary (SW-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:10 18:30 18:50 19:07 22:07 22:37 23:07
Westburn, at Foresterhill Health Centre 07:00 07:30 08:10 18:30 18:50 19:07 22:07 22:37 23:07
Westburn, opp Raeden Avenue 07:01 07:31 08:11 18:31 18:51 19:08 22:08 22:38 23:08
Westburn, opp Roseberry Street 07:02 07:32 08:12 18:32 18:52 19:09 22:09 22:39 23:09
Westburn Drive (at) 07:04 07:34 08:14 18:34 18:54 19:10 22:10 22:40 23:10
Westburn, opp Loanhead Terrace 07:05 07:35 08:15 18:35 18:55 19:12 22:12 22:42 23:12
Ashgrove, opp Mount Street 07:06 07:36 08:16 18:36 18:56 19:12 22:12 22:42 23:12
Rosemount, at Maberly Street 07:08 07:38 08:18 18:38 18:58 19:14 22:14 22:44 23:14
Aberdeen John Street (Stop S2) 07:09 07:39 08:19 18:39 18:59 19:15 22:15 22:45 23:15
Aberdeen Blackfriars Street (Stop P1) 07:11 07:41 08:21 18:41 19:01 19:16 22:16 22:46 23:16
Aberdeen Wallace Statue (Stop N4) 07:12 07:42 08:22 18:42 19:02 19:17 22:17 22:47 23:17
Aberdeen Bridge Street (Stop E3) 07:13 07:43 08:23 18:43 19:03 19:18 22:18 22:48 23:18
Aberdeen Guild Street (Stop M1) 06:30 07:00 07:15 07:45 08:10 08:25 18:45 19:05 19:20 22:20 22:50 23:20
Aberdeen, opp Palmerston Road 06:31 07:01 07:16 07:46 08:11 08:26 18:46 19:21 22:21 23:21
Aberdeen, opp Poynernook Road 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:47 08:12 08:27 18:47 19:22 22:22 23:22
Torry, adj South Esplanade East 06:32 07:02 07:17 07:47 08:12 08:27 18:47 19:22 22:22 23:22
Torry, opp Grampian Road 06:33 07:03 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:28 18:48 19:23 22:23 23:23
Torry, at Glenbervie Road 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:29 18:49 19:24 22:24 23:24
Torry, opp Grampian Lane 06:34 07:04 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:29 18:49 19:24 22:24 23:24
Torry Grampian Road (at 89) 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:30 18:50 19:25 22:25 23:25
Torry, at Oscar Road 06:35 07:05 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:30 18:50 19:25 22:25 23:25
Torry, opp Battock Place 06:36 07:06 07:21 07:51 08:16 08:31 18:51 19:26 22:26 23:26
Torry, opp South Grampian Circle 06:37 07:07 07:22 07:52 08:17 08:32 18:52 19:27 22:27 23:27
Torry, at Tullos Crescent 06:37 07:07 07:22 07:52 08:17 08:32 18:52 19:27 22:27 23:27
Torry, opp Farquhar Avenue 06:38 07:08 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:33 18:53 19:28 22:28 23:28
Torry, adj Balnagask Place 06:39 07:09 07:24 07:54 08:19 08:34 18:54 19:29 22:29 23:29
Torry, adj Finnan Brae 06:40 07:10 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:35 18:55 19:30 22:30 23:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland