bustimes.org

59 - Poppleton Park & Ride - York City Centre Circular

A bus service operated by First York

Upper Poppleton Poppleton Bar Park & Ride 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50 then every 10 minutes until 15:00 15:10 then every 10 minutes until 16:50 17:00 then every 10 minutes until 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45
Nether Poppleton, opp Wheatlands 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:34 07:44 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:54 09:04 09:14 09:24 09:33 09:43 09:53 15:03 15:14 16:54 17:04 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:23 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:48
Holgate Park (o/s) 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:43 07:56 08:07 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:57 09:04 09:13 09:23 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:01 15:11 15:23 17:03 17:14 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:22 18:31 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:56
York Blossom Street (BB) 07:14 07:24 07:35 07:47 08:01 08:13 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:02 09:09 09:17 09:27 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:05 15:15 15:27 17:07 17:19 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:26 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:59
York Rail Station (RD) 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:49 08:03 08:15 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:04 09:11 09:19 09:29 09:38 09:47 09:57 10:06 15:16 15:29 17:09 17:20 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:28 18:36 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:01
York Rougier Street (Setting Down Only) 07:17 07:27 07:38 07:50 08:04 08:17 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:06 09:13 09:20 09:30 09:39 09:48 09:58 10:08 15:18 15:30 17:10 17:22 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:29 18:37 18:46 18:56 19:06 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:02
York Micklegate (CJ) 07:17 07:27 07:38 07:51 08:05 08:18 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:07 09:14 09:21 09:31 09:40 09:49 09:59 10:08 15:18 15:31 17:11 17:23 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:30 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:07 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:02
York Clifford Street (TD) 07:20 07:30 07:41 07:54 08:09 08:22 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:11 09:17 09:24 09:34 09:43 09:52 10:02 10:11 15:21 15:34 17:14 17:26 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:33 18:40 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:05
York Station Road (CD) 07:22 07:33 07:44 07:57 08:12 08:25 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:13 09:19 09:26 09:36 09:45 09:54 10:04 10:13 15:23 15:36 17:16 17:29 18:09 18:18 18:28 18:35 18:42 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:07
York Rail Station (RF) 07:23 07:34 07:45 07:58 08:13 08:25 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 09:14 09:20 09:27 09:37 09:46 09:55 10:05 10:14 15:24 15:37 17:17 17:29 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:36 18:43 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:08
York Blossom Street (BC) 07:24 07:35 07:46 08:00 08:15 08:27 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:08 09:15 09:21 09:28 09:38 09:47 09:56 10:06 10:15 15:25 15:39 17:19 17:31 18:11 18:20 18:30 18:37 18:44 18:53 19:03 19:13 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:09
Holgate Park (opp) 07:29 07:41 07:52 08:06 08:21 08:32 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:20 09:25 09:32 09:42 09:51 10:00 10:10 10:20 15:30 15:43 17:23 17:36 18:16 18:25 18:35 18:42 18:49 18:57 19:07 19:17 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:13
Upper Poppleton, adj Wheatlands 07:37 07:51 08:02 08:17 08:32 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:22 09:28 09:33 09:40 09:50 09:59 10:08 10:18 10:28 15:38 15:53 17:33 17:47 18:27 18:33 18:43 18:50 18:57 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:20
Upper Poppleton Poppleton Bar Park & Ride 07:39 07:54 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:24 09:30 09:35 09:42 09:52 10:01 10:10 10:20 10:30 15:40 15:55 17:35 17:49 18:29 18:35 18:45 18:52 18:59 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:22

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First York