bustimes.org

590 - Leigh - Lowton Circular

A bus service operated by Jim Stones Coaches

Leigh Bus Station (Stop M) 08:57 09:57 then hourly until 13:57 15:57 16:57
Leigh, opp Pennington House 08:58 09:57 13:57 15:57 16:57
Pennington, nr Mill Bridge 08:59 09:58 13:58 15:58 16:58
Pennington Pk (opp) 08:59 09:58 13:58 15:58 16:58
Pennington, nr Jean Ave 09:00 09:59 13:59 15:59 16:59
Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash 09:02 10:00 14:00 16:00 17:00
Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estate 09:03 10:00 14:00 16:00 17:00
Wash End Mayfield Drive (S-bound) 10:01 14:01 16:01 17:01
Wash End Arlington Drive (E-bound) 10:02 14:02 16:02 17:02
Lowton Common The Poplars (W-bound) 10:03 14:03 16:03 17:03
Wash End, o/s Shepherds Inn 09:04 10:04 14:04 16:04 17:04
Lowton Common, opp Sandy Ln 09:05 10:05 14:05 16:05 17:05
Lowton Common, opp Village Club 09:06 10:05 14:05 16:05 17:05
Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Ln 09:06 10:06 14:06 16:06 17:06
Lowton St Marys Kings's Avenue (SE-bound) 09:07 10:07 14:07 16:07 17:07
Lowton St Marys King's Avenue (SE-bound) 07:53 09:08 10:08 14:08 16:08 17:08
Lowton St Marys Maple Avenue (NE-bound) 07:54 09:09 10:09 14:09 16:09 17:09
Lowton St Marys Kings Avenue (NW-bound) 07:55 09:10 10:10 14:10 16:10 17:10
Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club 07:56 09:10 10:10 14:10 16:10 17:10
Lowton Laburnum Road (NW-bound) 07:59 09:13 10:13 14:13 16:13 17:13
Lowton, nr Fir Tree Walk 08:01 09:15 10:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Lowton Elm Tree Rd (SE-bound) 08:01 09:15 10:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club 08:03 09:16 10:16 14:16 16:16 17:16
Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Ln 08:04 09:17 10:17 14:17 16:17 17:17
Lowton Common, nr Sandy Ln 08:05 09:18 10:18 14:18 16:18 17:17
Wash End, opp Shepherd's Inn 08:05 09:18 10:18 14:18 16:18 17:18
Wash End Mayfield Drive (S-bound) 08:06 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:19
Wash End Arlington Drive (E-bound) 08:07 09:19 10:19 14:19 16:19
Lowton Common The Poplars (W-bound) 08:09 09:21 10:21 14:21 16:21
Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estate 08:10 09:21 10:21 14:21 16:21 17:19
Lowton Common Robin Hood 08:10 09:22 10:22 14:22 16:22 17:19
Pennington, opp Jean Ave 08:13 09:24 10:24 14:24 16:24 17:21
Pennington Pk (o/s) 08:13 09:25 10:25 14:25 16:25 17:21
Pennington Mill Bridge 08:14 09:25 10:25 14:25 16:25 17:22
Leigh, o/s Pennington House 08:15 09:26 10:26 14:26 16:26 17:22
Leigh Bus Station (at) 08:17 09:28 10:28 14:28 16:28 17:24
Low floor bus - access for pushchairs and wheelchairs

Jim Stones Coaches