Bus Times

59A - Shoreham - Cardinal Newman School

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company

Shoreham - Cardinal Newman School

Cardinal Newman School - Shoreham

Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 15:10
Brighton, adj Clifton Hill 15:11
Brighton, adj Homelees House 15:12
Hove Seven Dials (NW-bound) 15:14
Hove Bhasvic (W-bound) 15:16
Hove, adj Montefiore Road North 15:17
Hove, adj Silverdale Road 15:18
Hove The Upper Drive (NW-bound) 15:20
Hove, adj The Drive 15:22
Hove Park Villas (adj) 15:24
Hove Park South (opp) 15:26
Hove Park Tavern (N-bound) 15:28
Hove Greyhound Stadium (W-bound) 15:28
Hove Bishop Hannington Church (W-bound) 15:31
Hove, opp Fallowfield Crescent 15:32
Hangleton, adj Grenadier Hotel 15:34
Hangleton, opp Library 15:34
Hangleton West Way Twitten (W-bound) 15:35
Hangleton, opp Towns Corner Shops 15:36
Hangleton Towns Corner (W-bound) 15:36
Hangleton Valley Drive south (before) 15:37
Portslade, adj Dean Gardens 15:38
Portslade Village, adj New Barn Close 15:39
Portslade Village, opp Foredown Tower 15:39
Portslade Village, adj Sheppard Way 15:40
Portslade Village Thornhill Rise (N-bound) 15:41
Mile Oak New England Rise (W-bound) 15:41
Mile Oak Graham Crescent (W-bound) 15:42
Mile Oak, adj Graham Avenue Shops 15:43
Mile Oak, adj Stanley Avenue 15:43
Mile Oak, adj Chrisdory Road 15:44
Mile Oak Road Shops (SE-bound) 15:44
Mile Oak Hole in the Wall (SE-bound) 15:45
Portslade Village, opp The Rise 15:46
Portslade Village, opp Brasslands Drive 15:47
Portslade, opp Mile Oak Gardens 15:49
Portslade Old Village (E-bound) 15:49
Portslade, adj St Nicolas Church 15:50
Portslade Southern Cross (S-bound) 15:51
Portslade Southern Cross (W-bound) 15:52
Southwick, opp Applesham Way 15:53
Southwick, adj Hadrian Avenue 15:53
Southwick, opp Hillside 15:55
Southwick, opp St Theresa's Church 15:56
Southwick, adj Kingston Way 15:58
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Royal George 15:58
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj Southlands Hospital 15:59
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Garden Close 16:00
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj The Green Jacket Tesco Express 16:00
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Buckingham Park 16:01
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp The Driveway 16:02
Shoreham-by-Sea, opp Adur Road 16:03
Shoreham-by-Sea, adj The Amsterdam 16:05
Schooldays only

More information

Brighton & Hove Bus and Coach Company