Bus Times

5A - Blackwood - Trinant

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales

Blackwood - Trinant

Blackwood Interchange (Stand 8) 09:50 then hourly until 13:50 15:48
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (o/s) 09:52 13:52 15:50
Woodfieldside, after Pleasant Close 09:54 13:54 15:52
Woodfieldside, nr Melrose House 09:56 13:56 15:54
Penmaen, opp Park View Bungalows 09:57 13:57 15:55
Penmaen Oakdale Terrace (o/s 22) 09:58 13:58 15:56
Oakdale, nr Pen-maen Corner 10:00 14:00 15:58
Oakdale Llwyn On Crescent (o/s 35) 10:00 14:00 15:58
Oakdale, before Waun-goch Road 10:01 14:01 15:59
Oakdale, before Blacksmith Close 10:02 14:02 16:00
Penyfan, nr Willow Road 09:04 10:04 14:04 16:02
Pen-twyn Pentwyn Terrace (opp 26) 09:10 10:10 14:10 16:08
Trinant, opp Horeb Court 09:11 10:11 14:11 16:09
Trinant, after Post Office 09:12 10:12 14:12 16:10

Trinant - Blackwood

Trinant, after Post Office 09:12 then hourly until 14:12 16:10
Crumlin, before Load of Hay Road 09:13 14:13 16:11
Kendon, nr Pleasant View 09:15 14:15 16:13
Croespenmaen Pandy Road (o/s 20) 09:15 14:15 16:13
Oakdale Llwyn On Crescent (o/s 35) 09:18 14:18 16:16
Penmaen, opp Post Office 09:20 14:20 16:18
Penmaen, o/s Park View Bungalows 09:22 14:22 16:20
Woodfieldside, nr Melrose House 09:24 14:24 16:22
Woodfieldside, after Tir Philkins 09:24 14:24 16:22
Blackwood Gate Retail Park (opp) 09:27 14:27 16:25
Blackwood Interchange (Stand 9) 09:30 14:30 16:28

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South Wales