🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

5A - Patcham-Hangleton via Polyclinic

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Timetable changes from Friday 10 April 2020

Inbound

Patcham, opp Craignair Avenue 08:22 09:24 11:00 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:30 21:38
Patcham, opp Sanyhils Avenue 08:22 09:24 11:00 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:30 21:38
Patcham, opp Thornhill Avenue North 08:22 09:24 11:00 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:31 21:39
Patcham, opp Glenfalls Avenue 08:23 09:25 11:01 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:32 21:39
Patcham Braeside Avenue East End (S-bound) 08:23 09:25 11:01 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:32 21:40
Patcham, opp Eskbank Avenue 08:23 09:25 11:01 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:33 21:40
Patcham Mackie Avenue (S-bound) 08:25 09:28 11:04 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:34 21:41
Patcham Mackie Avenue (S-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:32 18:32 19:51 21:51
Patcham, opp Thornhill Avenue South 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:32 18:32 19:51 21:51
Patcham, adj Bowling Green 06:31 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:32 18:32 19:52 21:52
Patcham, adj The Ladies Mile 06:32 07:32 08:30 09:30 10:32 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:32 18:32 19:53 21:53
Patcham, adj Highview Avenue South 06:33 07:32 08:30 09:30 10:32 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:32 18:32 19:54 21:54
Patcham Old Village (W-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:36 19:55 21:55
Patcham, adj Audrey Close 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:36 19:55 21:55
Patcham, adj Ridgeside Avenue 06:35 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:36 19:55 21:55
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 06:36 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:36 19:56 21:56
Brighton, opp Tongdean Lane East 06:37 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:36 19:57 21:56
Brighton, opp Cedars Gardens 06:37 07:35 08:34 09:35 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:36 19:58 21:57
Brighton, adj Varndean Road 06:38 07:35 08:34 09:35 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:36 18:36 19:58 21:57
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:39 16:39 17:40 18:40 19:59 21:58
Brighton, adj Preston Drove 06:40 07:39 08:39 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:39 16:39 17:40 18:40 20:00 21:59
Brighton, opp Nestor Court 06:40 07:39 08:39 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:39 16:39 17:40 18:40 20:01 21:59
Brighton, opp Lover's Walk 06:41 07:39 08:39 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:39 16:39 17:40 18:40 20:01 22:00
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 06:42 07:40 08:39 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:39 16:39 17:40 18:40 20:02 22:01
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 06:42 07:40 08:39 09:41 10:40 11:40 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:39 16:39 17:40 18:40 20:03 22:01
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 06:44 07:41 08:39 09:41 10:41 11:40 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:39 16:39 17:40 18:40 20:04 22:03
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 06:44 07:41 08:39 09:41 10:41 11:40 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:39 16:39 17:40 18:40 20:05 22:03
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 06:45 07:45 08:46 09:48 10:49 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:48 16:48 17:47 18:47 20:06 22:04
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 06:46 07:45 08:46 09:48 10:49 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:48 16:48 17:47 18:47 20:07 22:05
Brighton, opp North Road East 06:47 07:47 08:46 09:48 10:49 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:48 16:48 17:47 18:47 20:09 22:07
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 06:50 07:50 08:51 09:53 10:54 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:54 16:54 17:53 18:53 20:12 22:10
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 06:51 07:50 08:51 09:53 10:54 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:54 16:54 17:53 18:53 20:13 22:11
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop B) 06:54 07:54 08:56 09:58 10:59 12:00 13:01 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:59 18:59 20:16 22:14
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 06:54 07:54 08:56 09:58 10:59 12:00 13:01 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:59 18:59 20:17 22:15
Brighton, opp Waitrose 06:55 07:54 08:56 09:58 10:59 12:00 13:01 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:59 18:59 20:18 22:16
Brighton, adj Norfolk Square 06:56 07:54 08:56 09:58 10:59 12:00 13:01 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:59 18:59 20:19 22:17
Hove Brunswick Place (W-bound) 06:57 07:54 08:56 09:58 10:59 12:00 13:01 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:59 18:59 20:20 22:18
Hove, adj Palmeira Square 06:59 07:59 09:01 10:04 11:05 12:06 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:06 17:06 18:05 19:05 20:22 22:20
Hove, adj Second Avenue 07:00 07:59 09:01 10:04 11:05 12:06 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:06 17:06 18:05 19:05 20:23 22:21
Hove Town Hall (Stop B) 07:01 08:01 09:03 10:06 11:08 12:09 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:09 17:09 18:07 19:07 20:24 22:22
Hove Eaton Road (Stop L) 07:01 08:01 09:03 10:06 11:08 12:09 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:09 17:09 18:07 19:07 20:24 22:22
Hove George Street (Stop E) 07:03 08:03 09:05 10:08 11:10 12:11 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:11 17:11 18:09 19:09 20:26 22:24
Hove Portland Road (Stop V) 07:04 08:03 09:05 10:08 11:10 12:11 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:11 17:11 18:09 19:09 20:27 22:25
Hove, adj Coleridge Street 07:05 08:05 09:07 10:11 11:13 12:14 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:14 17:14 18:12 19:12 20:29 22:26
Hove Park Tavern (W-bound) 07:06 08:05 09:07 10:11 11:13 12:14 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:14 17:14 18:12 19:12 20:30 22:27
Hove, adj Aldrington Avenue 07:07 08:05 09:07 10:11 11:13 12:14 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:14 17:14 18:12 19:12 20:31 22:28
Hove, adj Amherst Crescent 07:07 08:05 09:07 10:11 11:13 12:14 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:14 17:14 18:12 19:12 20:31 22:28
Hove, adj Wayfield Avenue 07:08 08:05 09:07 10:11 11:13 12:14 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:14 17:14 18:12 19:12 20:32 22:29
Hove Bishop Hannington Church (N-bound) 07:09 08:05 09:07 10:11 11:13 12:14 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:14 17:14 18:12 19:12 20:33 22:30
Hove, o/s Polyclinic 08:10 09:12 10:17 11:19 12:20 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:18
Hove, o/s Mill View Hospital 07:10 08:11 09:13 10:18 11:20 12:21 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:21 17:21 18:19 19:19 20:34 22:31
Hove, opp Fallowfield Crescent 07:10 08:11 09:13 10:18 11:20 12:21 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:21 17:21 18:19 19:19 20:34 22:31
Hangleton, adj Grenadier Hotel 07:11 08:12 09:14 10:19 11:22 12:23 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:20 20:35 22:32
Hangleton, opp Ashlings Way 07:11 08:12 09:14 10:19 11:22 12:23 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:20 20:35 22:32
Hangleton Northease Drive middle (NW-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:14 10:19 11:22 12:23 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:20 20:36 22:33
Hangleton Lark Hill (E-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:14 10:19 11:22 12:23 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:20 20:36 22:33
Hangleton, opp Park Rise 07:13 08:12 09:14 10:19 11:22 12:23 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:20 20:37 22:34
Hangleton High Park Avenue (NE-bound) 07:13 08:12 09:14 10:19 11:22 12:23 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:20 20:37 22:34
Hangleton Burwash Road West End (E-bound) 07:14 08:12 09:14 10:19 11:22 12:23 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:20 20:38 22:35
Hangleton Burwash Road (E-bound) 07:14 08:12 09:14 10:19 11:22 12:23 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:20 20:38 22:35
Hangleton, opp West Blatchington School 07:15 08:12 09:14 10:19 11:22 12:23 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:20 20:39 22:36
Hangleton Hardwick Road (E-bound) 07:16 08:17 09:20 10:25 11:29 12:30 13:31 14:31 15:30 16:28 17:28 18:26 19:26 20:40 22:37

Outbound

Hangleton Hardwick Road (E-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:52 21:52
Hangleton, adj West Blatchington School 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:52 21:52
Hangleton Burwash Road (W-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:38 19:53 21:53
Hangleton High Park Avenue (SW-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:39 19:54 21:54
Hangleton Lark Hill (W-bound) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:40 19:54 21:54
Hangleton Northease Drive middle (SE-bound) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:41 19:55 21:55
Hangleton, adj Ashlings Way 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:42 19:56 21:56
Hangleton, opp Grenadier Hotel 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:57 21:57
Hove, adj Fallowfield Crescent 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:44 19:58 21:58
Hove, o/s Polyclinic 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Hove, o/s Mill View Hospital 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:45 19:59 21:59
Hove Bishop Hannington Church (S-bound) 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:45 19:59 21:59
Hove, opp Wayfield Avenue 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:00 22:00
Hove, opp Amherst Crescent 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:47 20:00 22:00
Hove, opp Aldrington Avenue 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:47 20:01 22:01
Hove Park Tavern (S-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:49 20:02 22:02
Hove, opp Coleridge Street 07:51 08:51 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:50 20:03 22:03
Hove Sackville Road (Stop G) 07:51 08:51 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Brighton and Hove Conway Crossroads 18:51 20:04 22:04
Hove Ellen Street (E-bound) 18:52 20:05 22:05
Hove, opp Livingstone Road 18:52 20:05 22:05
Hove George Street (Stop K) 07:54 08:54 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:54 20:07 22:06
Hove Eaton Road (Stop M) 07:54 08:54 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:54 20:07 22:06
Hove Town Hall (Stop C) 07:56 08:56 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:56 20:09 22:08
Hove, opp Second Avenue 07:56 08:56 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:10 22:09
Hove, nr Palmeira Square 07:58 08:58 09:59 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:59 18:58 20:11 22:10
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:59 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:59 18:59 20:12 22:11
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 07:58 08:58 09:59 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:59 19:00 20:13 22:12
Brighton, adj Waitrose 07:58 08:58 09:59 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:59 19:02 20:15 22:14
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 07:58 08:58 09:59 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:59 19:04 20:17 22:16
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop E) 08:03 09:03 10:04 11:06 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:06 19:05 20:18 22:17
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 08:05 09:05 10:07 11:09 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:09 19:08 20:21 22:20
Brighton Old Steine (Stop E) 08:05 09:05 10:07 11:09 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:09 19:09 20:22 22:21
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 08:05 09:05 10:07 11:09 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:09 19:13 20:26 22:25
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop C) 08:10 09:11 10:13 11:16 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:15 20:28 22:27
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 08:10 09:11 10:13 11:16 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:15 20:28 22:27
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 08:10 09:11 10:13 11:16 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:16 20:29 22:28
Brighton, opp Springfield Road 08:10 09:11 10:13 11:16 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:17 20:29 22:28
Brighton, opp Stanford Avenue 08:10 09:11 10:13 11:16 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:18 20:30 22:29
Brighton, adj Nestor Court 08:10 09:11 10:13 11:16 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:19 20:31 22:30
Brighton, adj Rookery Close 08:10 09:11 10:13 11:16 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:20 20:31 22:30
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 08:10 09:11 10:13 11:16 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:16 19:21 20:32 22:31
Brighton, opp Harrington Road 08:15 09:17 10:20 11:24 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:22 20:33 22:32
Brighton, opp Varndean Road 08:15 09:17 10:20 11:24 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:22 20:33 22:32
Brighton, adj Cedars Gardens 08:15 09:17 10:20 11:24 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:23 20:34 22:33
Brighton, adj Tongdean Lane East 08:15 09:17 10:20 11:24 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:24 20:34 22:33
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 08:15 09:17 10:20 11:24 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:24 20:35 22:34
Patcham, opp Ridgeside Avenue 08:15 09:17 10:20 11:24 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:25 20:36 22:35
Patcham, opp Audrey Close 08:15 09:17 10:20 11:24 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:24 19:26 20:36 22:35
Patcham Old Village (N-bound) 08:19 09:21 10:25 11:29 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:32 17:32 18:30 19:27 20:37 22:36
Patcham, opp Highview Avenue South 08:19 09:21 10:25 11:29 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:32 17:32 18:30 19:27 20:37 22:36
Patcham, opp The Ladies Mile 08:19 09:21 10:25 11:29 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:32 17:32 18:30 19:28 20:38 22:37
Patcham Barrhill Avenue (N-bound) 08:21 09:23 10:27 11:31 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:34 17:34 18:32 19:29 20:38 22:37
Patcham, opp Craignair Avenue 08:22 09:24 10:28 11:32 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:34 16:35 17:35 18:33 19:30 20:39 22:38

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses

Brighton & Hove