bustimes.org

5A - Saltash - St Budeaux - Plymouth City Centre - Plymstock - Elburton

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Timetable changes from Sunday 23 February 2020

Elburton - Plymstock - Plymouth City Centre - St Budeaux - Saltash

Elburton Charnhill Way (N-bound) 00:11 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:20 then every 20 minutes until 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:11 then hourly until 23:11
Elburton James Close (E-bound) 00:11 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:20 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:11 23:11
Elburton Methodist Church (NE-bound) 00:12 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:21 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:12 23:12
Elburton Springfield Road (NE-bound) 00:12 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:21 17:01 17:21 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:12 23:12
Elburton School (NW-bound) 00:12 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:22 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:46 19:12 23:12
Elburton Stanborough Cross (NW-bound) 00:13 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:22 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:13 23:13
Elburton Reservoir Road (W-bound) 00:13 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:23 17:03 17:23 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:47 19:13 23:13
Plymstock Russell Close (NW-bound) 00:14 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:24 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:14 23:14
Plymstock Moorcroft Close (W-bound) 00:15 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:25 17:05 17:25 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:49 19:15 23:15
Plymstock Southernway (SW-bound) 00:16 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:26 17:06 17:26 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:50 19:16 23:16
Plymstock Dunstone View (S-bound) 00:17 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:27 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:17 23:17
Plymstock Dunstone Road (S-bound) 00:17 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:27 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:51 19:17 23:17
Plymstock Oakdene Rise (SW-bound) 00:17 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:28 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:51 19:17 23:17
Plymstock Bowling Club (W-bound) 00:18 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:28 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:52 19:18 23:18
Plymstock Church Road (NW-bound) 00:19 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:29 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:14 18:34 18:53 19:19 23:19
Plymstock Berry Park Road (NW-bound) 00:19 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:30 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:19 23:19
Plymstock Fire Station (W-bound) 00:20 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:31 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:20 23:20
Plymstock Dean Cross (W-bound) 00:20 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:31 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:20 23:20
Plymstock Two Parks (NW-bound) 00:21 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:32 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:21 23:21
Plymstock Birch Pond Road (W-bound) 00:21 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:32 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:21 23:21
Oreston Railway Cottages (W-bound) 00:22 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:33 17:13 17:33 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:22 23:22
Oreston Road (NE-bound) 00:23 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:34 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:23 23:23
Oreston Rollis Park Road (NE-bound) 00:24 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:35 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:24 23:24
Pomphlett Thornyville Villas (E-bound) 00:24 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:36 17:16 17:36 18:01 18:21 18:41 18:58 19:24 23:24
Pomphlett Breakwater Road (N-bound) 00:25 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:37 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:22 18:42 18:59 19:25 23:25
Pomphlett Morley Arms (NW-bound) 00:26 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:38 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:00 19:26 23:26
Prince Rock Laira Bridge (NW-bound) 00:27 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:39 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:01 19:27 23:27
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 00:28 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:40 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:02 19:28 23:28
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 00:28 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:41 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:02 19:28 23:28
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 00:29 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:43 17:23 17:43 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:03 19:29 23:29
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 00:30 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:45 17:25 17:45 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:04 19:30 23:30
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B5) 00:31 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:46 17:26 17:46 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:05 19:31 23:31
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A1) 00:32 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:48 17:28 17:48 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:06 19:32 23:32
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A7) 00:33 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 17:30 17:50 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:07 19:33 23:33
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A11) 07:53 17:33

Saltash - St Budeaux - Plymouth City Centre - Plymstock - Elburton

Saltash, opp Frith Road 06:22 then every 20 minutes until 16:02 16:22 then every 20 minutes until 17:22 17:42 18:02 19:02
Burraton, opp Co-Op Funeral Service 06:22 16:02 16:22 17:22 17:42 18:02 19:02
Burraton Taylor Road (W-bound) 06:23 16:03 16:23 17:23 17:43 18:03 19:03
Burraton Grenfell Gardens (S-bound) 06:24 16:04 16:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 19:04
Burraton Elm Cottages (S-bound) 06:24 16:04 16:24 17:24 17:44 18:04 19:04
Saltash Russell Close (E-bound) 06:25 16:05 16:25 17:25 17:45 18:05 19:05
Saltash Oaklands Green (E-bound) 06:26 16:06 16:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 19:06
Saltash Castlemead Drive (E-bound) 06:26 16:06 16:26 17:26 17:46 18:06 19:06
Saltash, opp Castlemead Drive 06:27 16:07 16:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 19:07
Saltash Hawthorns (SW-bound) 06:27 16:07 16:27 17:27 17:47 18:07 19:07
Saltash Cornwall College (SW-bound) 06:28 16:08 16:28 17:28 17:48 18:08 19:08
St Stephens Long Park Road (E-bound) 06:28 16:08 16:28 17:28 17:48 18:08 19:08
Wearde St Stephens Road (NE-bound) 06:29 16:09 16:29 17:29 17:49 18:09 19:09
Wearde Windmill Hill (E-bound) 06:30 16:10 16:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 19:10
Saltash Fore Street Top (E-bound) 06:32 16:12 16:32 17:32 17:52 18:12 19:12
Saltash Fore Street Bottom (E-bound) 06:34 16:14 16:34 17:34 17:54 18:14 19:14
St Budeaux Mackenzie Place (SE-bound) 06:36 16:16 16:36 17:36 17:56 18:16 19:16
St Budeaux Stanhope Road (SE-bound) 06:37 16:17 16:37 17:37 17:57 18:17 19:17
St Budeaux Saltburn Road (SE-bound) 06:37 16:17 16:37 17:37 17:57 18:17 19:17
St Budeaux St Paul's Church (SE-bound) 06:38 16:18 16:38 17:38 17:58 18:18 19:18
St Budeaux Square 3 (SE-bound) 06:39 16:19 16:39 17:39 17:59 18:19 19:19
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (SE-bound) 06:40 16:20 16:40 17:40 18:00 18:20 19:20
Camel’s Head Weston Mill Primary School (SE-bound) 06:41 16:21 16:41 17:41 18:01 18:21 19:21
Keyham Ocean Street (SW-bound) 06:42 16:22 16:42 17:42 18:02 18:22 19:22
Keyham Fleet Street (SW-bound) 06:43 16:23 16:43 17:43 18:03 18:23 19:23
Keyham HMS Drake (S-bound) 06:44 16:24 16:44 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:24
Keyham Johnstone Terrace (SW-bound) 06:44 16:24 16:44 17:44 18:04 18:24 19:24
Keyham Goschen Centre (SE-bound) 06:46 16:26 16:46 17:46 18:06 18:25 19:25
Keyham St Levan Gate (S-bound) 06:47 16:27 16:47 17:47 18:07 18:26 19:26
Devonport Keat Street (S-bound) 06:48 16:28 16:48 17:48 18:08 18:27 19:27
Devonport Albert Gate (E-bound) 06:50 16:30 16:50 17:50 18:10 18:29 19:29
Devonport UTC Plymouth (S-bound) 06:50 16:30 16:50 17:50 18:10 18:29 19:29
Devonport St Aubyn Road (S-bound) 06:51 16:31 16:51 17:51 18:11 18:30 19:30
Devonport Granby Way (S-bound) 06:52 16:32 16:52 17:52 18:12 18:31 19:31
Devonport Chapel Street (SE-bound) 06:52 16:32 16:52 17:52 18:12 18:31 19:31
Mount Wise Raglan gardens (E-bound) 06:53 16:33 16:53 17:53 18:13 18:32 19:32
Mount Wise Cumberland Centre (SE-bound) 06:54 16:34 16:54 17:54 18:14 18:33 19:33
Stonehouse Devonport Hill (E-bound) 06:55 16:35 16:55 17:55 18:15 18:34 19:34
Stonehouse Bridge (E-bound) 06:56 16:36 16:56 17:56 18:16 18:35 19:35
Stonehouse Union Street Post Office (E-bound) 06:57 16:37 16:57 17:57 18:17 18:36 19:36
Stonehouse Palace Theatre (E-bound) 06:59 16:39 16:59 17:59 18:19 18:37 19:37
Plymouth Two Trees (E-bound) 07:00 16:40 17:00 18:00 18:20 18:38 19:38
Plymouth Connexions (E-bound) 07:01 16:41 17:01 18:01 18:21 18:39 19:39
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A10) 07:03 16:43 17:03 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:41
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A10) 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:55 23:45 07:10 16:50 17:15 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B2) 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:56 23:46 07:12 16:52 17:17 18:17 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 05:32 06:02 06:32 06:57 23:47 07:13 16:53 17:18 18:18 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:59 23:49 07:15 16:55 17:20 18:20 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:00 23:50 07:16 16:56 17:21 18:21 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Cattedown Higher Stert Terrace (NE-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:01 23:51 07:17 16:57 17:22 18:22 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Prince Rock School (SE-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:01 23:51 07:17 16:57 17:22 18:22 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Prince Rock Plymouth Gate (SE-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:01 23:51 07:18 16:58 17:23 18:23 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Pomphlett Sugar Mill (SE-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:02 23:52 07:20 17:00 17:25 18:25 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Pomphlett Breakwater Road (S-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:04 23:54 07:22 17:02 17:27 18:27 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Pomphlett Thornyville Villas (W-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:04 23:54 07:22 17:02 17:27 18:27 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Oreston Rollis Park Road (SW-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:05 23:55 07:24 17:04 17:29 18:29 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Oreston Road (SW-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:05 23:55 07:24 17:04 17:29 18:29 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Oreston Railway Cottages (E-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:05 23:56 07:25 17:05 17:30 18:30 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Plymstock Birch Pond Road (E-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:06 23:56 07:25 17:05 17:30 18:30 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Plymstock Two Parks (E-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:06 23:57 07:26 17:06 17:31 18:31 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Plymstock Dean Cross (E-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:07 23:58 07:27 17:07 17:32 18:32 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Plymstock Broadway West (SE-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:08 23:59 07:28 17:08 17:33 18:33 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Plymstock Church Road (SE-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:09 23:59 07:29 17:09 17:34 18:34 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Plymstock Goosewell Primary School (S-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:10 00:00 07:30 17:10 17:35 18:35 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Plymstock Greenhill Close (S-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:11 00:01 07:31 17:11 17:36 18:36 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Plymstock Challgood Rise (SW-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:11 00:02 07:31 17:11 17:36 18:36 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Staddiscombe Southgate Avenue (SE-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:13 00:03 07:33 17:13 17:38 18:38 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Staddiscombe Holmwood Avenue (NE-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:13 00:03 07:33 17:13 17:38 18:38 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Staddiscombe Lower Park Drive (SE-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:14 00:04 07:34 17:14 17:39 18:39 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Staddiscombe Social Club (SE-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:15 00:05 07:35 17:15 17:40 18:40 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Staddiscombe Coleman Drive (N-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:15 00:05 07:35 17:15 17:40 18:40 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Elburton Shapleys Gardens (E-bound) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:16 00:06 07:36 17:16 17:41 18:41 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Elburton Crossroads Garage (NE-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:17 00:07 07:37 17:17 17:42 18:42 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Elburton Charnhill Way (N-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:18 00:08 07:38 17:18 17:43 18:43 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Plymouth Citybus