Bus Times

5A - Sovereign Harbour - Eastbourne - Langney - Pevensey Bay

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Eastbourne

Sovereign Harbour - Eastbourne - Langney - Pevensey Bay

Sovereign Harbour North, opp Macquarie Quay 06:57 08:01
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Eugene Way 06:58 08:02
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Samoa Way 06:58 08:02
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Tasmania Way 06:59 08:03
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Medical Centre 06:59 08:03
Langney, opp Tanbridge Road 07:01 08:05
Langney, adj Asda 07:02 08:06
Langney Green (opp) 07:02 08:07
Langney Point, nr Ramsay Way 07:03 08:07
Langney Point, adj Aylesbury Avenue 07:04 08:08
Langney Point, adj Wade Close 07:05 08:09
Langney Point, adj Sturdee Close 07:05 08:09
Langney Point, adj Columbus Drive 07:06 08:10
Langney Point, opp Sovereign Park 07:06 08:10
Sovereign Harbour South, adj The Portlands 07:07 08:11
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Galveston Close 07:07 08:12
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Plymouth Close 07:08 08:13
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Daytona Quay 07:11 08:16 13:36 14:36 17:31 18:11
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Plymouth Close 07:11 08:16 13:36 14:36 17:31 18:11
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Galveston Close 07:12 08:17 13:37 14:37 17:32 18:12
Sovereign Harbour South, opp The Portlands 07:12 08:17 13:37 14:37 17:32 18:12
Langney Point, adj Sovereign Park 07:13 08:18 13:38 14:38 17:33 18:13
Langney Point, opp Columbus Drive 07:14 08:19 13:39 14:39 17:34 18:14
Langney Point, opp Sturdee Close 07:14 08:19 13:39 14:39 17:34 18:14
Langney Point, adj Hardy Drive 07:16 08:21 13:41 14:41 17:36 18:16
Langney Point, opp Cunningham Drive 07:16 08:21 13:41 14:41 17:36 18:16
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (NW-bound) 07:17 08:22 13:42 14:42 17:37 18:17
Roselands, opp Five Acre Field 07:18 08:23 13:43 14:43 17:38 18:18
Roselands, adj Alexandra Arms 07:20 08:25 13:45 14:45 17:40 18:20
Roselands, adj Winchelsea Road 07:20 08:25 13:45 14:45 17:40 18:20
Roselands The Archery (NW-bound) 07:21 08:26 13:46 14:46 17:41 18:21
Roselands, opp Southbourne Road 07:22 08:27 13:47 14:47 17:42 18:22
Roselands, adj Bowood Avenue 07:22 08:28 13:48 14:48 17:43 18:23
Roselands, opp Horsye Road 07:23 08:29 13:49 14:49 17:44 18:24
Roselands, opp Badlesmere Road 07:25 08:32 13:51 14:51 17:46 18:26
Roselands Bridgemere Road (o/s 2) 07:26 08:33 13:52 14:52 17:47 18:27
Roselands, adj Ringwood Close 07:26 08:34 13:53 14:53 17:48 18:27
Roselands Ringwood Road (just after) 07:27 08:35 13:53 14:53 17:48 18:28
Roselands, o/s Fire Station 07:28 08:36 13:54 14:54 17:49 18:29
Roselands, opp Dursley Road 07:28 08:37 13:55 14:55 17:50 18:29
Roselands, before Bourne Street 07:29 08:38 13:56 14:56 17:51 18:30
Eastbourne Ashford Road (o/s 95) 07:30 08:39 13:57 14:57 17:52 18:31
Eastbourne, o/s All Souls Church 07:30 08:40 13:57 14:57 17:52 18:31
Eastbourne, o/s Bingo Hall 07:31 08:41 13:58 14:58 17:53 18:32
Eastbourne Memorial Roundabout (Stop M1) 07:32 08:43 13:59 14:59 17:54 18:33
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (arrivals) 07:35 08:47 14:03 15:03 17:58 18:36
Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 14:11
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 14:12
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (NE-bound) 14:12
Upperton, opp The Hawthorns 14:13
Upperton Enys Road (NE-bound) 14:14
Upperton, opp St Thomas A Becket School 14:15
Upperton, adj King's Avenue 14:16
Upperton, adj Burton Road 14:17
Upperton, opp District General Hospital 14:18
Upperton, o/s District General Hospital Grounds 14:22
Hampden Park, o/s Sussex Downs College 14:25
Hampden Park, o/s Sainsbury's 14:28
Highfield, adj B and Q 14:31
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 14:32
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 14:32
Winkney Farm Percival Road (o/s 69) 14:33
Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk 14:36
Winkney Farm, adj Tugwell Road 14:36
Winkney Farm, opp Dovedale Gardens 14:37
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 14:38
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 14:38
Highfield, opp B and Q 14:39
Highfield, adj Morrisons 14:40
Highfield, opp Gardners Books 14:41
Langney, o/s The Mill 14:44
Langney, adj Milfoil Drive 14:45
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 14:48
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (E-bound) 14:48
Langney, opp Crematorium 14:50
Langney, opp Brendon Close 14:50
Langney, adj Trossachs Close 14:51
Langney, before Friday Street 14:51
Langney, opp Pennine Way 14:52
Langney, opp Oak Tree Lane 14:53
Shinewater, adj Larkspur Drive 14:53
Stone Cross, opp Patcham Mill Road 14:54
Stone Cross, adj Medina Drive 14:55
Stone Cross, opp Primary School 14:55
Stone Cross, adj The Crossways 14:56
Stone Cross, adj Dallaway Drive 14:56
Stone Cross, opp Windmill Green 14:57
Stone Cross, opp Uplands Farm 14:58
Westham, adj Mill View Close 14:58
Westham Gallows Lane roundabout (E-bound) 15:00
Westham, adj Oaklands 15:00
Westham, adj Hankham Hall Road 15:01
Westham Castle View Gardens (o/s 54) 15:02
Westham Pevensey Park Road (o/s 44) 15:02
Westham Crossroads (S-bound) 15:04
Westham Crossroads (just after) 15:04
Westham, opp Church 15:04
Pevensey Castle (opp) 15:06
Pevensey Roundabout (E-bound) 15:09
Pevensey Roundabout (SW-bound) 15:11
Westham, adj Church 15:20
Westham Crossroads (just before) 15:20
Westham, adj Eastbourne Road 15:20
Westham Rattle Road (o/s 24) 15:21
Westham Gallows Lane roundabout (W-bound) 15:22
Westham, adj Oaklands 15:22
Westham, adj Hankham Hall Road 15:23
Westham Castle View Gardens (o/s 54) 15:24
Westham Pevensey Park Road (o/s 44) 15:24
Westham Crossroads (S-bound) 15:26
Westham, opp Church 15:26
Pevensey Castle (opp) 15:28
Pevensey, opp Church Lane 15:28
Pevensey Level Crossing (SE-bound) 15:29
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (SE-bound) 15:30
Pevensey Bay, adj Coast Road 15:31
Pevensey Bay, adj St Wilfrid's Church 15:31
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 15:32
Pevensey Bay, opp Seaville Drive 15:32
Pevensey Bay, opp Bay Avenue 15:33
Pevensey Bay, opp Pebble Road 15:34
Beachlands, adj Marine Avenue 15:36
Beachlands, adj The Square 15:37
Schooldays only

Pevensey Bay - Langney - Eastbourne - Sovereign Harbour

Beachlands, adj The Square then hourly until 15:44 17:24
Beachlands, opp Marine Avenue 15:44 17:24
Pevensey Bay, adj Pebble Road 15:45 17:25
Pevensey Bay, adj Bay Avenue 15:46 17:26
Pevensey Bay, adj Seaville Drive 15:47 17:27
Pevensey Bay, adj St Wilfrid's Church 15:48 17:28
Pevensey Bay Richmond Road (NE-bound) 15:49 17:29
Pevensey Bay Wallsend Road (NW-bound) 15:49 17:29
Pevensey Level Crossing (NW-bound) 15:50 17:30
Pevensey, adj Church Lane 15:52 17:32
Pevensey Castle (adj) 15:53 17:33
Westham, adj Church 15:54 17:34
Westham Crossroads (just before) 15:54 17:34
Westham Crossroads (N-bound) 15:55 17:35
Westham Pevensey Park Road (o/s 29) 15:55 17:35
Westham Castle View Gardens (o/s 23) 15:56 17:36
Westham, opp Hankham Hall Road 15:57 17:37
Westham, opp Oaklands 15:58 17:38
Westham, nr Gallows Lane 15:58 17:38
Westham, opp Mill View Close 15:59 17:39
Stone Cross, adj Uplands Farm 16:00 17:40
Stone Cross, adj Windmill Green 16:01 17:41
Stone Cross, opp The Red Lion 16:02 17:42
Stone Cross, adj Medina Drive 16:03 17:43
Stone Cross, opp Primary School 16:03 17:43
Stone Cross, adj The Crossways 16:04 17:44
Stone Cross, opp The Red Lion 16:04 17:44
Stone Cross, adj Patcham Mill Road 16:05 17:45
Langney, adj Oak Tree Lane 16:07 17:47
Langney, adj Pennine Way 16:08 17:48
Langney, after Friday Street 16:08 17:48
Langney, opp Trossachs Close 16:09 17:49
Langney, adj Brendon Close 16:10 17:50
Langney, adj Crematorium 16:11 17:51
Langney Hide Hollow Roundabout West (W-bound) 16:13 17:53
Langney, o/s Shopping Centre 09:21 14:21 15:26 16:16 16:56 17:56
Langney, opp Milfoil Drive 09:21 14:21 15:26 16:16 16:56 17:56
Langney, opp The Mill 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:17 16:57 17:57
Highfield, adj Gardners Books 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:19 16:59 17:59
Highfield, adj B and Q 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:19 16:59 17:59
Hampden Park, adj Mountfield Road 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:20 17:00 18:00
Hampden Park, opp Frenchgate Road 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:21 17:01 18:01
Winkney Farm Percival Road (o/s 69) 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:22 17:02 18:02
Winkney Farm, adj Attfield Walk 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:25 17:05 18:05
Winkney Farm, adj Tugwell Road 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:25 17:05 18:05
Winkney Farm, opp Dovedale Gardens 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:26 17:06 18:06
Hampden Park, nr The Hydneye 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:27 17:07 18:07
Hampden Park, adj Knoll Crescent 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:27 17:07 18:07
Highfield, opp B and Q 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:28 17:08 18:08
Highfield, adj Morrisons 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:29 17:09 18:09
Hampden Park, o/s Sainsbury's 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:35 17:15 18:15
Upperton, adj District General Hospital 09:48 14:48 15:55 16:45 17:25 18:25
Upperton, opp Burton Road 09:49 14:49 15:57 16:47 17:27 18:26
Upperton, opp King's Avenue 09:50 14:50 15:57 16:47 17:27 18:27
Upperton, adj St Thomas A Becket School 09:52 14:52 15:59 16:49 17:29 18:29
Upperton Enys Road (S-bound) 09:53 14:53 16:00 16:50 17:30 18:30
Upperton, adj The Hawthorns 09:54 14:54 16:01 16:51 17:31 18:31
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (SW-bound) 09:54 14:54 16:02 16:52 17:32 18:31
Eastbourne, opp Upperton Gardens 09:55 14:55 16:03 16:53 17:33 18:32
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 09:56 14:56 16:04 16:54 17:34 18:33
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 09:58 14:58 16:06 16:56 17:36 18:35
Eastbourne Cornfield Road (Stop C2) 09:05 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:00 17:40 18:40 18:58
Eastbourne, opp Trinity Place 09:06 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:01 17:41 18:41 18:59
Eastbourne, opp Ceylon Place 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:02 17:42 18:42 19:00
Eastbourne, adj Tideswell Road 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:03 17:43 18:43 19:01
Roselands Bourne Street (just after) 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:03 17:43 18:43 19:01
Roselands, adj Dursley Road 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:04 17:44 18:44 19:02
Roselands, adj St Philip's Place 09:10 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:05 17:45 18:45 19:03
Roselands Ringwood Road (just before) 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:06 17:46 18:46 19:04
Roselands, opp Ringwood Close 09:11 10:11 15:11 16:16 17:06 17:46 18:46 19:04
Roselands Bridgemere Road (o/s 7) 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:17 17:07 17:47 18:47 19:05
Roselands, adj Willard Close 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:10 17:50 18:50 19:08
Roselands, adj Horsye Road 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:11 17:51 18:50 19:09
Roselands, opp Bowood Avenue 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:12 17:52 18:51 19:09
Roselands, adj Southbourne Road 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:22 17:13 17:53 18:52 19:10
Roselands, adj The Archery 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:23 17:14 17:54 18:53 19:11
Roselands, adj Arlington Arms 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:17 17:57 18:55 19:13
Roselands, adj Tesco 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:17 17:57 18:55 19:13
Roselands, adj Five Acre Field 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:18 17:58 18:56 19:14
Langney Point Sovereign Roundabout North (SE-bound) 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:19 17:59 18:57 19:15
Langney Point, adj Cunningham Drive 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:28 17:20 18:00 18:58 19:16
Langney Point, opp Hardy Drive 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:21 18:01 18:59 19:17
Langney Point, adj Sturdee Close 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:21 18:01 18:59 19:17
Langney Point, adj Columbus Drive 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:22 18:02 19:00 19:18
Langney Point, opp Sovereign Park 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:22 18:02 19:00 19:18
Sovereign Harbour South, adj The Portlands 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:23 18:03 19:01 19:19
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Galveston Close 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:24 18:04 19:02 19:20
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Plymouth Close 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:25 18:05 19:03 19:21
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Daytona Quay 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:26 18:06
Sovereign Harbour South, adj Daytona Quay 19:04 19:22
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Plymouth Close 19:04 19:22
Sovereign Harbour South, opp Galveston Close 19:05 19:23
Sovereign Harbour South, opp The Portlands 19:05 19:23
Langney Point, adj Sovereign Park 19:06 19:24
Langney Point, opp Columbus Drive 19:07 19:25
Langney Point, opp Sturdee Close 19:07 19:25
Langney Point, opp Wade Close 19:08 19:26
Langney Point, opp Aylesbury Avenue 19:08 19:26
Langney Point, opp Ramsay Way 19:09 19:26
Langney Green (adj) 19:10 19:28
Langney, opp Asda 19:11 19:29
Langney, adj Tanbridge Road 19:12 19:30
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Medical Centre 19:13 19:31
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Tasmania Way 19:13 19:31
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Samoa Way 19:14 19:32
Sovereign Harbour North, adj Eugene Way 19:15 19:33
Sovereign Harbour North, opp Macquarie Quay 19:17 19:35

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Eastbourne