bustimes.org

5A - Telford - Oakengates - Donnington (Asda)

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Donnington (Asda) - Oakengates - Telford

Donnington, adj Asda 06:56 then every 30 minutes until 17:26 17:51 18:21 19:06
Muxton, adj Birchwood Close 06:57 17:27 17:52 18:22 19:07
Muxton, adj Ravensdale Drive 06:58 17:28 17:53 18:23 19:08
Muxton, adj The Spinney 06:59 17:29 17:54 18:24 19:09
Muxton, opp Doctors Surgery 07:00 17:30 17:55 18:25 19:10
Muxton, before Fieldhouse Drive 07:00 17:30 17:55 18:25 19:10
Muxton, adj Arran Way 07:00 17:30 17:55 18:25 19:10
Muxton, adj Grampian Close 07:01 17:31 17:56 18:26 19:11
Muxton, adj Stanall Drive 07:02 17:32 17:57 18:27 19:12
Muxton, adj Meadow Road 07:02 17:32 17:57 18:27 19:12
Muxton, opp Bridge Way 07:03 17:33 17:58 18:28 19:13
Muxton, opp Shopping Centre 07:04 17:34 17:59 18:29 19:14
Muxton, on Donnington Wood Way 07:04 17:34
Donnington, opp Ash Road 07:04 17:34
Donnington, opp Jubilee Avenue 07:05 17:35
Donnington, adj Bell Gate 07:06 17:36
Donnington, adj The Common 07:07 17:37
Donnington, opp Ambulance Station 07:08 17:38
Donnington Parade (SW-bound) 07:10 17:40
Donnington, adj Leonard Close 07:10 17:40
Donnington, after James Way 07:11 17:41
Donnington, opp West Avenue 07:12 17:42
Trench, opp Charles Street 07:13 17:43
Wrockwardine Wood, opp Lamb Inn 07:15 17:45
Wrockwardine Wood, opp Johnstone Close 07:15 17:45
Wrockwardine Wood, opp Cappoquin Drive 07:17 17:47
St George’s, opp The Talbot 07:17 17:47
St George’s, opp Walker Crescent 07:18 17:48
St George’s, opp New Street 07:19 17:49
St George’s Square (W-bound) 07:19 17:49
St George’s, opp Albion Inn 07:21 17:51
St George’s, opp Willows Road 07:21 17:51
Oakengates Bus Station (Stand B) 07:22 17:52
Oakengates, before Greyhound Island 07:22 17:52
Oakengates, opp Central Park 07:23 17:53
Priorslee, opp Kiyokuni 07:25 17:55
Priorslee, adj Fitness First 07:27 17:57
Telford Central (adj) 07:29 17:59
Telford, adj Matheson House 07:32 18:02
Telford, o/s Bus Station 07:32 18:02

Telford - Oakengates - Donnington (Asda)

Telford Bus Station (Stand H) 07:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 18:40
Telford, opp Matheson House 07:55 17:55 18:40
Telford Central (adj) 07:58 17:58 18:43
Priorslee, opp Fitness First 07:59 17:59 18:44
Priorslee, adj Kiyokuni 08:00 18:00 18:45
Oakengates, adj Central Park 08:01 18:01 18:46
Oakengates, after Greyhound Island 08:02 18:02 18:47
Oakengates, adj Hancock's Drive 08:02 18:02 18:47
Oakengates Bus Station (Stand A) 08:04 18:04 18:49
St George’s, adj Willows Road 08:05 18:05 18:50
St George’s, adj Albion Inn 08:05 18:05 18:50
St George’s Square (E-bound) 08:06 18:06 18:51
St George’s, adj New Street 08:07 18:07 18:52
St George’s, adj Walker Crescent 08:08 18:08 18:53
St George’s, adj The Talbot 08:09 18:09 18:54
Wrockwardine Wood, adj Cappoquin Drive 08:09 18:09 18:54
Wrockwardine Wood, adj Johnstone Close 08:10 18:10 18:55
Wrockwardine Wood, adj Lamb Inn 08:11 18:11 18:56
Trench, adj Charles Street 08:12 18:12 18:57
Donnington, adj West Avenue 08:13 18:13 18:58
Donnington, before James Way 08:14 18:14 18:59
Donnington, opp Leonard Close 08:15 18:15 19:00
Donnington Parade (NE-bound) 08:16 18:16 19:01
Donnington, adj Ambulance Station 08:17 18:17 19:02
Donnington, adj St Matthews Road 08:18 18:18 19:03
Donnington, opp High Mount 08:19 18:19 19:04
Donnington, adj Asda 08:21 18:21 19:06

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Midlands North