🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

5B - Hollingbury ASDA-Hangleton

A bus service operated by Brighton & Hove

Map

Timetable changes from Friday 10 April 2020

Outbound

Hangleton Hardwick Road (E-bound) 05:03 05:47 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 then every 30 minutes until 13:52 14:22 14:52 then every 30 minutes until 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Hangleton, adj Barnet Way 05:03 05:47 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Hangleton Valley Drive (opp) 05:03 05:47 06:22 06:52 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Hangleton Spencer Avenue (SW-bound) 05:04 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Hangleton, adj Sherbourne Close 05:04 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Hangleton, before Northease Drive west 05:04 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Hangleton, adj Towns Corner Shops 05:04 05:48 06:23 06:53 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Hangleton West Way Twitten (E-bound) 05:05 05:49 06:24 06:54 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Hangleton, adj Library 05:05 05:49 06:24 06:54 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Hangleton, opp Grenadier Hotel 05:09 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Hangleton Road Shops (adj) 05:09 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Hangleton Road Twitten (NE-bound) 05:09 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Hangleton, opp St Peter's Church 05:09 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:29 20:28 21:28 22:28
Hove Court Farm Road (SE-bound) 05:09 05:53 06:28 06:58 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:30 20:29 21:29 22:29
Hove, adj Nevill Way 05:10 05:54 06:29 06:59 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Hove, adj Waitrose 05:13 05:57 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:32 20:31 21:31 22:31
Hove, adj Greyhound Stadium 05:13 05:57 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:32 20:31 21:31 22:31
Hove Park Tavern (S-bound) 05:13 05:57 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:33 20:32 21:32 22:32
Hove, opp Coleridge Street 05:16 06:00 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:36 10:07 10:37 11:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:34 20:33 21:33 22:33
Brighton and Hove Conway Crossroads 05:17 06:01 06:36 07:06 18:37 19:06 19:35 20:34 21:34 22:34
Hove Sackville Road (Stop G) 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:37 10:08 10:38 11:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 17:08 17:38 18:07
Hove Ellen Street (E-bound) 05:18 06:02 06:37 07:07 18:38 19:07 19:36 20:35 21:35 22:35
Hove, opp Livingstone Road 05:18 06:02 06:37 07:07 18:38 19:07 19:36 20:35 21:35 22:35
Hove George Street (Stop K) 05:20 06:04 06:39 07:09 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:10 10:40 11:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:40 19:09 19:38 20:37 21:36 22:36
Hove Eaton Road (Stop M) 05:20 06:04 06:39 07:09 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:39 10:10 10:40 11:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:40 19:09 19:38 20:37 21:36 22:36
Hove Town Hall (Stop C) 05:22 06:06 06:41 07:11 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:41 10:12 10:42 11:12 14:12 14:42 15:12 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:42 19:11 19:40 20:39 21:38 22:38
Hove, opp Second Avenue 05:22 06:06 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:42 10:13 10:43 11:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 17:13 17:43 18:11 18:43 19:12 19:41 20:40 21:39 22:39
Hove, nr Palmeira Square 05:24 06:08 06:43 07:13 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:43 10:15 10:45 11:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 17:15 17:45 18:12 18:44 19:13 19:42 20:41 21:40 22:40
Hove Brunswick Place (E-bound) 05:24 06:08 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:44 10:16 10:46 11:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 17:16 17:46 18:13 18:45 19:14 19:43 20:42 21:41 22:41
Brighton, opp Norfolk Square 05:24 06:08 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:45 10:17 10:47 11:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:46 19:15 19:44 20:43 21:42 22:42
Brighton, adj Waitrose 05:24 06:08 06:43 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:46 10:18 10:48 11:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:48 19:17 19:46 20:45 21:44 22:44
Brighton, opp Clarence Square 05:24 06:08 06:43 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:47 10:20 10:50 11:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 17:21 17:51 18:18 18:50 19:19 19:48 20:47 21:46 22:46
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop E) 05:29 06:13 06:48 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:48 10:21 10:51 11:22 14:22 14:52 15:22 17:22 17:52 18:19 18:51 19:20 19:49 20:48 21:47 22:47
Brighton North Street (Stop B) 05:31 06:23 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:24 10:54 11:25 14:25 14:55 15:25 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:54 19:23 19:52 20:51 21:50 22:50
Brighton Old Steine (Stop E) 05:31 06:23 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:24 10:55 11:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:55 19:24 19:53 20:52 21:51 22:51
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 05:31 06:23 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:23 09:54 10:28 10:59 11:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:59 19:28 19:57 20:56 21:55 22:55
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop C) 05:36 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:56 10:30 11:01 11:32 14:32 15:03 15:33 17:33 18:02 18:29 19:01 19:30 19:59 20:58 21:57 22:57
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 05:36 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:57 10:31 11:02 11:33 14:33 15:04 15:34 17:34 18:03 18:30 19:02 19:31 20:00 20:59 21:57 22:57
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 05:36 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:26 09:57 10:31 11:02 11:33 14:33 15:04 15:35 17:35 18:03 18:30 19:02 19:31 20:00 20:59 21:58 22:58
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 05:36 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:28 09:59 10:33 11:04 11:35 14:35 15:06 15:37 17:37 18:05 18:32 19:04 19:33 20:02 21:01 21:59 22:59
Brighton Beaconsfield Villas bottom (N-bound) 05:36 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:29 10:00 10:34 11:05 11:36 14:36 15:07 15:38 17:38 18:06 18:33 19:05 19:34 20:03 21:01 22:00 23:00
Brighton Beaconsfield Villas middle (N-bound) 05:36 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:30 10:01 10:35 11:06 11:37 14:37 15:08 15:39 17:39 18:07 18:34 19:06 19:35 20:04 21:02 22:00 23:00
Brighton, opp Lucerne Road 05:36 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:31 10:02 10:36 11:07 11:38 14:38 15:09 15:40 17:40 18:08 18:35 19:07 19:36 20:05 21:03 22:01 23:01
Brighton Beaconsfield Villas Top (N-bound) 05:41 06:25 07:00 07:30 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:32 10:03 10:37 11:08 11:39 14:39 15:10 15:41 17:41 18:09 18:36 19:08 19:37 20:06 21:04 22:02 23:02
Brighton, adj St Mary's Church 05:41 06:25 07:00 07:30 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:32 10:03 10:37 11:08 11:39 14:39 15:10 15:41 17:41 18:09 18:36 19:08 19:37 20:06 21:04 22:02 23:02
Brighton, opp Loder Road 05:41 06:25 07:00 07:30 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:33 10:04 10:38 11:09 11:40 14:40 15:11 15:42 17:42 18:10 18:37 19:09 19:38 20:07 21:05 22:03 23:03
Brighton, opp Surrenden Holt 05:41 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:32 09:02 09:34 10:05 10:39 11:10 11:41 14:41 15:12 15:43 17:43 18:11 18:38 19:10 19:39 20:08 21:06 22:04 23:04
Brighton, opp Varndean College 05:41 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:34 10:05 10:39 11:11 11:42 14:42 15:13 15:44 17:44 18:12 18:39 19:11 19:40 20:08 21:06 22:04 23:04
Hollingbury Braybon Avenue top (N-bound) 05:41 06:25 07:00 07:30 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:35 10:06 10:40 11:12 11:43 14:43 15:14 15:45 17:45 18:13 18:40 19:12 19:41 20:09 21:07 22:05 23:05
Hollingbury, opp Greenfield Crescent 05:41 06:33 07:00 07:30 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:36 10:07 10:41 11:13 11:44 14:44 15:15 15:46 17:46 18:14 18:41 19:13 19:42 20:10 21:08 22:06 23:06
Hollingbury Long Man of Wilmington (N-bound) 05:41 06:33 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:34 09:05 09:37 10:08 10:42 11:14 11:45 14:45 15:16 15:47 17:47 18:15 18:42 19:13 19:42 20:11 21:08 22:06 23:06
Hollingbury, adj Dale Drive 05:41 06:33 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:35 09:06 09:38 10:09 10:43 11:15 11:46 14:46 15:17 15:48 17:48 18:16 18:43 19:14 19:43 20:12 21:09 22:07 23:07
Hollingbury, adj Carden Crescent 05:41 06:33 07:00 07:30 08:04 08:36 09:07 09:39 10:10 10:44 11:16 11:47 14:47 15:18 15:49 17:49 18:17 18:44 19:15 19:44 20:13 21:10 22:08 23:08
Hollingbury, opp County Oak Avenue North 05:41 06:33 07:00 07:30 08:05 08:36 09:07 09:39 10:10 10:44 11:17 11:48 14:48 15:19 15:50 17:50 18:18 18:45 19:16 19:45 20:13 21:10 22:08 23:08
Hollingbury, opp Carden Hill 05:45 06:33 07:04 07:37 08:05 08:37 09:08 09:40 10:11 10:45 11:18 11:49 14:49 15:20 15:51 17:51 18:19 18:46 19:17 19:46 20:14 21:11 22:09 23:09
Hollingbury Crowhurst Road West (E-bound) 05:49 06:33 07:08 07:37 08:06 08:38 09:09 09:41 10:12 10:46 11:19 11:50 14:50 15:21 15:52 17:52 18:20 18:47 19:18 19:47 20:15 21:12 22:10 23:10
Hollingbury, adj Asda Crowhurst Road 05:49 06:33 07:08 07:38 08:07 08:39 09:10 09:42 10:13 10:47 11:20 11:51 14:51 15:22 15:53 17:53 18:21 18:48 19:19 19:48 20:16 21:13 22:11 23:11

Inbound

Hollingbury, adj Asda Crowhurst Road 05:30 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 then every 30 minutes until 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 then every 30 minutes until 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:30 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Hollingbury Crowhurst Road North (N-bound) 05:30 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:30 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Hollingbury, adj Carden Hill 05:32 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:18 11:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:32 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Hollingbury, adj County Oak Avenue North 05:33 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:53 19:33 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Hollingbury, opp Carden Crescent 05:33 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:54 19:34 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Hollingbury, opp Dale Drive 05:34 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:35 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Hollingbury, adj Long Man of Wilmington 05:34 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:21 11:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:35 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Hollingbury, adj Greenfield Crescent 05:35 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:22 11:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:56 19:36 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Hollingbury Braybon Avenue top (S-bound) 05:36 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:23 11:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:57 19:37 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Brighton, adj Varndean College 05:37 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:24 11:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:38 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Brighton, adj Surrenden Holt 05:37 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:53 10:24 10:54 11:25 11:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:58 19:38 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Brighton, adj Loder Road 05:38 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:25 11:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:59 19:39 20:29 21:28 22:28 23:28
Brighton, opp St Mary's Church 05:39 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:55 10:26 10:56 11:27 11:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:00 19:40 20:30 21:29 22:29 23:29
Brighton Beaconsfield Villas Top (S-bound) 05:40 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:56 10:27 10:57 11:28 11:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:01 19:41 20:31 21:30 22:30 23:30
Brighton, adj Lucerne Road 05:40 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:56 10:27 10:57 11:28 11:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:01 19:41 20:31 21:30 22:30 23:30
Brighton Beaconsfield Villas middle (S-bound) 05:41 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:57 10:28 10:58 11:29 11:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:02 19:42 20:32 21:31 22:31 23:31
Brighton Beaconsfield Villas bottom (S-bound) 05:41 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:57 09:27 09:58 10:29 10:59 11:30 12:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:03 19:43 20:32 21:31 22:31 23:31
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 05:42 06:27 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:58 10:29 10:59 11:31 12:01 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:29 16:59 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:03 19:43 20:33 21:31 22:31 23:31
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 05:43 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:59 09:29 10:00 10:31 11:01 11:33 12:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:31 17:01 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:05 19:45 20:34 21:33 22:33 23:33
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 05:44 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:00 09:30 10:01 10:32 11:02 11:34 12:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:32 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:06 19:46 20:35 21:33 22:33 23:33
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 05:45 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:01 09:31 10:02 10:33 11:03 11:35 12:05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:33 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:07 19:47 20:36 21:34 22:34 23:34
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 05:46 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:02 09:32 10:03 10:34 11:04 11:36 12:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:34 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:08 19:48 20:37 21:35 22:35 23:35
Brighton, opp North Road East 05:47 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:03 09:33 10:04 10:35 11:05 11:37 12:07 14:07 14:37 15:08 15:36 17:06 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:10 19:50 20:39 21:37 22:37 23:37
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 05:50 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:06 09:36 10:07 10:38 11:08 11:40 12:10 14:10 14:40 15:11 15:39 17:09 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:13 19:53 20:42 21:40 22:40 23:40
Brighton North Street (Stop Y) 05:51 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:07 08:37 09:08 09:38 10:09 10:40 11:10 11:42 12:12 14:12 14:42 15:13 15:41 17:11 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:14 19:54 20:43 21:41 22:41 23:41
Brighton Churchill Square (Stop B) 05:54 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:11 09:41 10:12 10:43 11:13 11:45 12:16 14:16 14:46 15:17 15:45 17:15 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:17 19:57 20:46 21:44 22:44 23:44
Brighton, adj Clarence Square 05:54 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:10 08:40 09:12 09:41 10:13 10:44 11:14 11:46 12:17 14:17 14:47 15:18 15:46 17:16 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:18 19:58 20:47 21:45 22:45 23:45
Brighton, opp Waitrose 05:55 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:11 08:41 09:13 09:42 10:14 10:45 11:15 11:47 12:18 14:18 14:48 15:19 15:47 17:17 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:19 19:59 20:48 21:46 22:46 23:46
Brighton, adj Norfolk Square 05:56 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:12 08:42 09:14 09:43 10:15 10:46 11:16 11:48 12:19 14:19 14:49 15:20 15:48 17:18 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:20 20:00 20:49 21:47 22:47 23:47
Hove Brunswick Place (W-bound) 05:57 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:44 10:16 10:47 11:17 11:49 12:20 14:20 14:50 15:21 15:49 17:19 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:21 20:01 20:50 21:48 22:48 23:48
Hove, adj Palmeira Square 05:59 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:15 08:45 09:17 09:46 10:18 10:49 11:19 11:51 12:22 14:22 14:52 15:23 15:51 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:23 20:03 20:52 21:50 22:50 23:50
Hove, adj Second Avenue 06:00 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:18 09:47 10:19 10:50 11:20 11:52 12:23 14:23 14:53 15:24 15:52 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:24 20:04 20:53 21:51 22:51 23:51
Hove Town Hall (Stop B) 06:01 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:48 10:20 10:51 11:22 11:54 12:25 14:25 14:55 15:26 15:54 17:24 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:25 20:05 20:54 21:52 22:52 23:52
Hove Eaton Road (Stop L) 06:01 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:17 08:47 09:19 09:48 10:20 10:51 11:22 11:54 12:25 14:25 14:55 15:26 15:54 17:24 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:25 20:05 20:54 21:52 22:52 23:52
Hove George Street (Stop E) 06:03 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:21 09:50 10:22 10:53 11:24 11:56 12:27 14:27 14:57 15:28 15:56 17:26 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:27 20:07 20:56 21:54 22:54 23:54
Hove Portland Road (Stop V) 06:04 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:22 09:51 10:23 10:54 11:25 11:57 12:28 14:28 14:58 15:29 15:57 17:27 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:28 20:08 20:57 21:55 22:55 23:55
Hove, adj Coleridge Street 06:05 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:21 08:51 09:23 09:53 10:25 10:56 11:27 11:59 12:30 14:30 15:00 15:31 15:59 17:29 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:30 20:10 20:59 21:57 22:56 23:56
Hove Park Tavern (N-bound) 06:06 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:24 09:54 10:26 10:57 11:28 12:00 12:31 14:31 15:01 15:32 16:00 17:30 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:31 20:11 21:00 21:58 22:57 23:57
Hove, opp Greyhound Stadium 06:07 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:25 09:55 10:27 10:58 11:29 12:01 12:32 14:32 15:02 15:33 16:01 17:31 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:32 20:12 21:01 21:59 22:58 23:58
Hove, opp Waitrose 06:08 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:26 09:56 10:28 10:59 11:31 12:03 12:34 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:03 17:33 18:02 18:30 19:00 19:33 20:13 21:02 22:00 22:59 23:59
Hove, opp Nevill Way 06:08 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:26 09:56 10:29 11:00 11:32 12:04 12:35 14:35 15:05 15:36 16:04 17:34 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:34 20:14 21:03 22:01 23:00 00:00
Hove Court Farm Road (NW-bound) 06:09 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:27 09:57 10:29 11:00 11:32 12:04 12:35 14:35 15:05 15:36 16:04 17:34 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:34 20:14 21:03 22:01 23:00 00:00
Hangleton, adj St Peter's Church 06:09 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:27 09:57 10:30 11:01 11:33 12:05 12:36 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:05 17:35 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:35 20:15 21:04 22:02 23:01 00:01
Hangleton Road Twitten (SW-bound) 06:10 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:28 09:58 10:30 11:01 11:33 12:05 12:36 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:05 17:35 18:04 18:32 19:02 19:35 20:15 21:04 22:02 23:01 00:01
Hangleton Road Shops (opp) 06:10 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:28 09:58 10:31 11:02 11:34 12:06 12:37 14:37 15:07 15:38 16:06 17:36 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:36 20:16 21:05 22:03 23:02 00:02
Hangleton, adj Grenadier Hotel 06:11 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:32 11:03 11:35 12:07 12:38 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:07 17:37 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:37 20:17 21:06 22:04 23:03 00:03
Hangleton, opp Library 06:11 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:32 11:03 11:35 12:07 12:38 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:07 17:37 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:37 20:17 21:06 22:04 23:03 00:03
Hangleton West Way Twitten (W-bound) 06:12 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:30 10:00 10:33 11:04 11:36 12:08 12:39 14:39 15:09 15:40 16:08 17:38 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:38 20:18 21:07 22:05 23:04 00:04
Hangleton, opp Towns Corner Shops 06:12 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:30 10:00 10:33 11:04 11:37 12:09 12:40 14:40 15:09 15:40 16:08 17:38 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:38 20:18 21:07 22:05 23:04 00:04
Hangleton Northease Drive west (just after) 06:13 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:31 10:01 10:34 11:05 11:37 12:09 12:40 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:09 17:39 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:39 20:19 21:08 22:06 23:05 00:05
Hangleton, opp Sherbourne Close 06:13 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:32 10:02 10:35 11:06 11:38 12:10 12:41 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:10 17:40 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:40 20:19 21:08 22:06 23:05 00:05
Hangleton Spencer Avenue (NE-bound) 06:13 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:32 10:02 10:35 11:06 11:39 12:11 12:42 14:42 15:11 15:42 16:10 17:40 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:40 20:19 21:08 22:06 23:05 00:05
Hangleton, before Poplar Avenue 06:14 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:33 10:03 10:36 11:07 11:39 12:11 12:42 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:11 17:41 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:41 20:20 21:09 22:07 23:06 00:06
Hangleton, opp Barnet Way 06:14 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:33 10:03 10:36 11:07 11:40 12:12 12:43 14:43 15:12 15:43 16:11 17:41 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:41 20:20 21:09 22:07 23:06 00:06
Hangleton, opp Hardwick Way 06:15 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:34 10:04 10:37 11:08 11:41 12:13 12:44 14:44 15:13 15:44 16:12 17:42 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:42 20:21 21:10 22:08 23:07 00:07
Hangleton Hardwick Road (E-bound) 06:16 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:38 11:09 11:42 12:14 12:45 14:45 15:14 15:45 16:13 17:43 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:43 20:22 21:11 22:09 23:08 00:08

Timetable data from Brighton & Hove Buses

Brighton & Hove