🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

5B - Eaton - Norwich - Thorpe St Andrew - Dussindale - Wroxham - Hoveton & Horning

A bus service operated by Konectbus

Map

Hoveton & Horning - Wroxham - Dussindale - Thorpe St Andrew - Norwich - Eaton

Hoveton, opp Littlewood Lane 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Hoveton, opp Bus Shelter 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Hoveton, opp Long Lane 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Ashmanhaugh, adj School Road 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Beeston St Lawrence, opp Church 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Smallburgh, opp Layby 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Smallburgh, opp Norwich Road 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Wayford, adj Woodfarm Inn 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Stalham, adj Tesco 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Stalham, opp Millside 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Sutton, opp Neville Road 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Sutton, opp Moor Road 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Sutton, adj Elmhurst Avenue 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Catfield, opp turn 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Catfield, adj New Road 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Catfield, adj Crown 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Catfield, opp village hall 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Ludham, opp Kings Arms 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Ludham, adj Church 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Ludham, adj Broad Reaches 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Ludham, opp Phone Box 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Horning, adj Upper Street 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Horning, adj Mill Hill 07:15 08:20 09:15 09:43 11:15 11:43 13:15 13:43 15:15 15:43 17:15 18:08
Horning, adj Lower Street 07:15 08:20 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Horning, opp Upper Street 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:10
Ludham, adj Phone Box 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:12
Ludham, opp Broad Reaches 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:14
Ludham, adj Kings Arms 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:16
Catfield, adj Village hall 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:22
Catfield, opp Crown 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:22
Catfield, opp New Road 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:22
Catfield, adj turn 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:24
Sutton, opp Elmhurst Avenue 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:27
Sutton, adj Moor Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:28
Sutton, adj Neville Road 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:28
Stalham, adj Millside 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:31
Stalham, adj Radio Shop 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:31
Stalham, opp Old Railway Station 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:35
Wayford, opp Woodfarm Inn 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:37
Smallburgh, adj Norwich Road 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:38
Smallburgh, adj Layby 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:38
Beeston St Lawrence, adj Church 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:40
Ashmanhaugh, opp School Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:42
Hoveton, adj Long Lane 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:44
Hoveton, opp Bewliderwood 07:17 08:21 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Hoveton, adj Bus Shelter 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:44
Hoveton, adj Littlewood Lane 06:40 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:45
Hoveton, adj Horning Road 07:23 08:24 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Hoveton, opp Village Hall 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:47
Hoveton, opp Tunstead Road 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:49
Wroxham, opp Roys Department Store 06:45 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:50
Wroxham, opp Bridge Board Close 06:45 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:50
Wroxham, opp Social Club 06:45 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:50
Wroxham, adj The Avenues 06:46 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:51
Wroxham, adj Park Road 06:46 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:51
Wroxham, adj Keys Drive 06:46 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:51
Salhouse, adj Vicarage Road 06:49 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:54
Salhouse, adj All Saints' Church 06:50 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:55
Salhouse, adj The Bell 06:51 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:57
Salhouse, adj Ward Road 06:51 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:57
Salhouse, opp Norwich Road 06:52 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:58
Salhouse, opp Mill Road 06:53 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:59
Salhouse, opp Station Road 06:55 07:35 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 19:01
New Rackheath, adj Post Office 06:57 07:37 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 19:03
New Rackheath, adj Sole & Heel 06:58 07:40 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 19:04
Thorpe End, opp Green 07:02 07:45 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:08
Thorpe End, opp St. David's Church 07:02 07:45 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:08
Dussindale Park, adj Rainsborough Rise 07:04 07:47 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:10
Dussindale Park, opp Association Way 07:05 07:49 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:12
Dussindale Park, adj Independent Way 07:06 07:50 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 19:13
Dussindale Park, adj Rowton Heath 07:07 07:51 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 19:14
Dussindale Park, opp Naseby Way 07:08 07:52 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:15
Dussindale Park, opp Cavalier Close 07:09 07:53 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:16
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Primrose Crescent 07:11 07:55 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:18
Thorpe St Andrew, opp St Andrews Avenue 07:12 07:56 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:19
Thorpe St Andrew, opp School Avenue 07:12 07:56 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:19
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Barber Place 07:13 07:57 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:20
Thorpe St Andrew, adj River Green 07:13 07:57 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:20
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Horsewater 07:14 07:58 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:21
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Langley School 07:15 07:59 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:22
Norwich, adj The Denes 07:15 07:59 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:22
Norwich, adj Cremorne Lane 07:16 08:00 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 19:23
Norwich, adj Barton Way 07:17 08:01 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:24
Norwich, adj Lower Clarence Road 07:17 08:01 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:24
Norwich, adj Sorting Office 07:17 08:02 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:24
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DE) 07:18 08:04 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:25
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DL) 07:18 08:04 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:25
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CU) 07:22 08:09 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:29
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BR) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:32
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BR) 07:25 08:12 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 07:30 08:17 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Norwich, opp Brunswick Road 07:31 08:18 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Norwich, opp Eagle Walk 07:31 08:18 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 07:32 08:19 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Norwich, adj Lime Tree Road 07:33 08:20 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Norwich, opp Leopold Road 07:34 08:21 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Norwich, adj Branksome Road 07:35 08:22 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Norwich, opp Judges Walk 07:35 08:22 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Norwich, adj Elveden Close 07:37 08:24 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Eaton, adj The Cellarhouse 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21

Eaton - Norwich - Thorpe St Andrew - Dussindale - Wroxham - Hoveton & Horning

Eaton, adj The Cellarhouse 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Eaton, adj Havant Close 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Eaton, adj Cemetery 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Eaton, adj Marston Lane 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23
Eaton, opp Abinger Way 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Eaton, opp Marston Lane 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Eaton, opp Cemetery 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Eaton, adj Nutfield Close 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Eaton, adj Cranleigh Rise 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Eaton, opp Duverlin Close 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Eaton, adj Bradeham Way 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Eaton, adj Ellcar Rise 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Eaton, opp Ebbisham Drive 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Eaton, adj Buckland Rise 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Eaton, adj Greenways 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Eaton, opp Havant Close 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Eaton, adj Slip Road 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Norwich, opp Elveden Close 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Norwich, adj Judges Walk 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Norwich, opp Branksome Road 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Norwich, adj Leopold Road 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Norwich, opp Lime Tree Road 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Norwich, adj Albemarle Road 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Norwich Bus Station (Stand J) 16:48
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BC) 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:48
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BC) 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:15 18:15 19:10
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CB) 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:20 18:20 19:15
Norwich Prince of Wales Road (Stop DA) 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:21 18:21 19:16
Norwich Railway Station (Stop DD) 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:25 18:25 19:20
Norwich, adj Rosary Road 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:25 18:25 19:20
Norwich, adj Cotman Road 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:26 18:26 19:21
Norwich, opp Cremorne Lane 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:27 18:27 19:22
Norwich, opp The Denes 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:28 18:28 19:23
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Langley School 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:29 18:29 19:24
Thorpe St Andrew, adj School Lane 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:29 18:29 19:24
Thorpe St Andrew, opp River Green 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:30 18:30 19:25
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Barber Place 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:31 18:31 19:26
Thorpe St Andrew, adj School Avenue 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:31 18:31 19:26
Thorpe St Andrew, adj St Andrews Avenue 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:32 18:32 19:27
Thorpe St Andrew, adj Primrose Crescent 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:32 18:32 19:27
Thorpe St Andrew, opp Pound Lane Sainsburys 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:33 18:33 19:28
Dussindale Park, adj Cavalier Close 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:34 18:34 19:29
Dussindale Park, adj Naseby Way 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:35 18:35 19:30
Dussindale Park, opp Rowton Heath 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:35 18:35 19:30
Dussindale Park, opp Independent Way 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:37 18:37 19:32
Dussindale Park, adj Association Way 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:37 18:37 19:32
Dussindale Park, opp Rainsborough Rise 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:38 18:38 19:33
Thorpe End, adj St. David's Church 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:39 18:39 19:34
Thorpe End, adj Green 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:40 18:40 19:35
New Rackheath, opp Sole & Heel 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:45 18:45 19:40
New Rackheath, opp Post Office 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:45 18:45 19:40
Salhouse Norwich Road (o/s 82) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:47 18:47 19:42
Salhouse, adj Station Road 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:47 18:47 19:42
Salhouse, adj Mill Road 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:49 18:49 19:44
Salhouse, opp Ward Road 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:51 18:51 19:46
Salhouse, opp The Bell 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:52 18:52 19:47
Salhouse, opp All Saints' Church 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:53 18:53 19:48
Salhouse, opp Vicarage Road 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:54 18:54 19:49
Wroxham, opp Keys Drive 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:57 18:57 19:52
Wroxham, opp Park Road 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:58 18:58 19:53
Wroxham, opp The Avenues 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:58 18:58 19:53
Wroxham, adj Social Club 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:58 18:58 19:53
Wroxham, adj Bridge Board Close 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:59 18:59 19:54
Wroxham, adj Roys Department Store 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 18:00 19:00 19:55
Hoveton, adj Bewilderwood 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:04 19:04
Hoveton, adj Tunstead Road 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Horning, opp Lower Street 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:06 19:06
Horning, adj Mill Hill 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:08 19:08
Hoveton, adj Village Hall 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Hoveton, opp Littlewood Lane 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 19:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Konectbus